BALLINA - Sunday, October 14

Race 1 - Taylor's Wines Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.20 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Grant Marshall
A Pattillo (57)
3/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Bright Bess (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
Winning siblings: Pipi Dane,
2
1.5
7/1
T W McCarthy
T Treichel (56.5)
7/1
3
2.5
20/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (54)
20/1
2g Benicio (AUS) x Dawn Queen (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
Lot 916 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$4,000
Vendor: Forgotten Valley Stud
Buyer: MARK WOOD
4
4.2
5/1
S J Bennett
P Graham (59)
5/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Brilliant Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.9
Otimo (7)
6/4
Ms M Brosnan
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
6/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Grandissima (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.5
6/1
Ms R Todd
J L Taylor (59)
6/1
4h Kenfair (NZ) x Katie's Kiss (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
R Dicey
Ms D Auckram (57)
8/1
4m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Angry (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
8.0
4/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
4/1
3c Dubawi (IRE) x Paris Intrigue (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 2 - Hahn Super Dry 3.5 (Bm55) (1260m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good Time: 1:16.20 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
J J Hubbard
D Tanti (57)
5/4
Winning siblings: Chula, Hide And Sheikh,
2
1.3
10/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (55)
10/1
3
1.7
5/2
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (56.5)
5/2
5m Danewin (AUS) x Indigo Girl (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 1701 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: RICKY C LUDWIG
4
2.6
4/1
A Parramore
T Treichel (57.5)
4/1
9m Sandpit (BRZ) x Selections (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
S B Lee
C Whiteley (57)
6/1
4m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Brummel's Lass (AUS) (Brummel Who (AUS))
6
4.4
5/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
5/1
7
8.5
8/1
H R Richardson
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
8/1
6m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Bonelli (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
12.6
20/1
T W McCarthy
Ms D Auckram (54)
20/1
Race 3 - Tursa Employment Hcp (C3) (1010m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.60 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
Lot 44 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30
2
1.3
4/1
I A Livingstone
M Hellyer (59)
4/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Morozia (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
3
1.7
7/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms K Stanley (55)
7/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Exclude (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.4
7/1
Ms R Todd
Janette Johnson (53.5)
7/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Petite Fille (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
5
3.8
5/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54)
5/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Savarin (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
6
3.9
7/4
Ms T Wolfgram
Travis Wolfgram (54)
7/4
7
5.4
4/1
R W Christsen
B Looker (56)
4/1
5m Minardi (USA) x Gold And Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.5
20/1
H R Richardson
Ms M O'Brien (54)
20/1
5g King Of Danes (AUS) x Yohana (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.9
3/1
Kent Fleming
Aidan Holt (57)
3/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ave France (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
10
8.0
14/1
D S Smith
C P Franklin (56.5)
14/1
11
8.7
14/1
M Karan
T Treichel (57)
14/1
7g Esperero (USA) x Ombre Rose (AUS) (Avaray (FR))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.40 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (56)
1/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Cassis (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Hamish Boy,
Lot 486 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
9.0
14/1
S J Phelps
R Spokes (56)
14/1
4m Legal Opinion (AUS) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
3
9.2
6/1
Ms S Pepper
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
6/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 1956 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: HANCOX BLOODSTOCK
4
9.7
5/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (56)
5/1
4g Manton (AUS) x Sea Search (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
12.8
5/1
D P Bowen
M Dolendo (59)
5/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Westfield (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
12.9
20/1
W R Pholi
Ms C McPherson (54.5)
20/1
5g Fouardee (AUS) x Etalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
13.9
14/1
D P Bowen
T Treichel (56)
14/1
4m Elusive City (USA) x Flash (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
16.2
20/1
D W Dwane
Ms D Auckram (56)
20/1
9
16.4
6/1
R Dicey
J L Taylor (56)
6/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Arantxa Rose (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
16.9
30/1
D R Watling
Ms S Drake (57)
30/1
7g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Breolet (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
11
19.7
15/1
T W McCarthy
B Looker (56)
15/1
12
21.1
25/1
W R Pholi
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
25/1
4m Carnegie (IRE) x Sandman Simone (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
13
21.6
20/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (56)
20/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Royal Pie (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
23.8
14/1
Ms M Thexton
D Tanti (57.5)
14/1
3c Easy Rocking (AUS) x Nothinzapaning (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Mulcahy Lawyers (Bm55) (1260m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good Time: 1:15.50 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T M Whittington
P Hammersley (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Excited Lover, Mograni,
Lot 1043 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$13,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: TM & CA WHITTINGTON
2
0.1
4/1
N F Creighton
R Spokes (58)
4/1
Lot 396 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: A. & A. Patterson, Tamworth
Buyer: R & R Racing
3
1.5
6/1
M J Dougherty
T Treichel (59)
6/1
Lot 3 2007 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: SOUTHERN CROSS BREEDERS, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Ace Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND
4
2.9
14/1
Ms M Brosnan
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
14/1
7g Piccolo (GB) x Mighty Gold (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1
D P Bowen
M Dolendo (58.5)
12/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.4
13/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (58.5)
13/2
7
4.5
7/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (57)
7/1
9g Lawyer (AUS) x Atalanta Honey (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
8
5.0
9/1
Ms D Trembath
C P Franklin (56.5)
9/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Shouts (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
5.3
11/4
J L Jarvis
Ms C McPherson (56.5)
11/4
4g Black Hawk (GB) x Ma Biche (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
10
6.2
14/1
Joanna Methven
Ms K Stanley (54)
14/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
11.5
20/1
B R Guy
A Pattillo (54)
20/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cabena (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
14.0
20/1
T W McCarthy
D Tanti (54)
20/1
6g Shedad (AUS) x Tingots (AUS) (Steel Blade (AUS))
Race 6 - Caltex Lennox Head Cup (Bm60) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good Time: 1:26.40 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
L J Clapham
J L Taylor (57.5)
7/2
5g Shamardal (USA) x Picture Puzzle (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Winning siblings: Chessmate, Interlock, Riddle, Spilsbury,
2
0.1
5/1
H J Norman
Ms A M Mundy (57)
5/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sunday Bliss (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
3
1.5
5/4
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (57)
5/4
6g Grandera (IRE) x Sichuan (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
Lot 2440 2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Yhi Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: CORUBA PTY LTD
Lot 254 2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverlands Lodge
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $50,000
4
2.6
12/1
D P Bowen
Ms K Furness (59.5)
12/1
6g Ustinov (AUS) x Raise The Roof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
5.1
7/1
Shane Randall
P Graham (58.5)
7/1
6
5.2
15/1
Ms T Wolfgram
Travis Wolfgram (55)
15/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Miss Larnoo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.4
14/1
N F Creighton
R Spokes (54)
14/1
8g Red Ransom (USA) x Daninkling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.6
6/1
T M Whittington
P Hammersley (56.5)
6/1
6m Piccolo (GB) x Orphan Ruler (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
7.2
12/1
J L Jarvis
Ms C McPherson (55)
12/1
5m Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Kaystar (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
10.6
12/1
Ms R Todd
Janette Johnson (54.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Le Chelle Boutique (Bm53) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Good Time: 1:39.80 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Darlene Duryea
P T Holmes (56)
5/1
4g Minardi (USA) x My Oh My (AUS) (Myocard (NZ))
Lot 332 2010 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
2
0.4
10/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (55.5)
10/1
5m Zaha (CAN) x Redgrave (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
3
0.5
8/1
Joanna Methven
M Dolendo (57)
8/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Macedon Princess (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 555 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: SHEILA LAXON
4
1.8
Hajjar (2)
9/2
Owen Glue
A Pattillo (59)
9/2
7g Kbenjar (AUS) x Happy Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
5
2.0
20/1
Gregory Cornish
Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
5g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Great Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
2.2
7/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (55)
7/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Tributes (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.4
6/1
K Shelton
P Hammersley (59)
6/1
6g Felix The Cat (USA) x Kaaptree (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
2.8
8/1
D J Graham
P Graham (55.5)
8/1
5g Anabaa (USA) x Skytripper (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
9
3.4
6/1
D P Bowen
C Whiteley (56.5)
6/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Balmain (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
10
3.7
12/1
S J Phelps
T Treichel (55.5)
12/1
6g Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
11
3.8
5/1
D D Schmidt
B Looker (56)
5/1
7g Carnegie (IRE) x Pheroz Gallery (AUS) (Tate Gallery (USA))
12
4.4
11/2
Ms S O'Sullivan
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
11/2
13
4.5
12/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (54)
12/1
5m Royal Academy (USA) x Ma Victoire (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
14
4.7
20/1
K Hickmott
Ms C McPherson (52.5)
20/1
6m Hawk Wing (USA) x Dissension (AUS) (Desert King (NZ))