BALLARAT - Thursday, June 7

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.93 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
D R Brideoake
L Nolen (57)
7/2
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ordinance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guilty As Charged,
Lot 443 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$105,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 45 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$33,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
Ordell (11)
12/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (57)
12/1
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Orcades (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 601 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
4.1
11/2
D T O'Brien
J Winks (57)
11/2
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Valhussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 555 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Murray T'Breds
4
4.7
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (57)
20/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lake Lynette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.0
Tysonic (13)
5/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
5/2
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Transonic (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
John McArdle
B Rawiller (57)
20/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Our Dreaming (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
8.3
8/1
Tony McEvoy
Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Kapcher (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
10.3
30/1
Ms C Alderson
Ethan Brown (57)
30/1
2f Fiorente (IRE) x Sianna's Song (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
10.7
15/2
Ms Allison Sheehan
B Higgins (57)
15/2
2f Anacheeva (AUS) x Comic Opera (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
10.9
40/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
2f Turffontein (AUS) x Veetwelve Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
13.1
100/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Lee Smith (57)
100/1
12
13.2
60/1
K L Corstens
Clayton Douglas (57)
60/1
2f Kuroshio (AUS) x Summer Wine (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
13
14.0
25/1
Ms A Johnston
Damien Thornton (57)
25/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Retro Chic (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Craig's Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.98 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Flogga (3)
14/1
F Stockdale
N Callow (58.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Chordata, Embley, Moss Tank,
Lot 481 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 198 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 180,000
2
2.5
15/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (58.5)
15/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Lot 31 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Ireland
3
2.6
15/2
C C Parry
B Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 93 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Christopher Parry
Lot 445 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Frederick Ratcliffe
4
2.8
12/1
R E Laing
M J Walker (56.5)
12/1
6m Zuberi (AUS) x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
3.8
7/1
P Morgan
Beau Mertens (56.5)
7/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Amelia Dollars (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.0
2/1
M C Kent
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
2/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dynamic Love (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
Ms W Kelly
J Winks (56)
8/1
2g So You Think (NZ) x Desert End (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
8
4.3
8/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (58.5)
8/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Viva Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
4.8
100/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Be My Princess (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
10
5.0
20/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (56.5)
20/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
5.2
30/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
30/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dalal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
6.2
50/1
Denise Wallace
H Coffey (58.5)
50/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Inala Beauty (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
13
7.7
20/1
Tony McEvoy
Chris Parnham (58.5)
20/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Reigning Belle (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
14
30.7
50/1
Dean Grass
C A Robertson (58.5)
50/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
33.4
25/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ms J Payne (58.5)
25/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 3 - Maxitrans Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.63 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
13/2
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Yaourt (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bea Johnny, Killy's Culture, Plus Value,
Lot 357 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
2
0.1
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
15/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 368 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $180000
3
0.2
6/1
Brent Stanley
Damien Thornton (56)
6/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 121 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
4
1.2
13/2
N A Blackiston
C A Robertson (58)
13/2
3g Zed (NZ) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
5
1.3
Rocco (7)
20/1
Saab Hasan
Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
5.0
Crushed (10)
12/1
Mitchell Beer
Jarrod Fry (56)
12/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
7.8
9/2
Joel Walton
Damian Lane (58)
9/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.8
15/2
Trinity Bannon
Jacob Rule (58)
15/2
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Danger Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.0
8/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (56)
8/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Rush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
10.1
Gazump (3)
100/1
Thomas Carberry
J Lorensini (58)
100/1
11
20.1
16/1
Heath Conners
N Callow (58)
16/1
3g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Lady Lucielle (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Harrybilt Engineering (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.23 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (59.5)
11/4
3g Strategic (AUS) x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2
5.3
3/1
C Maher
Michael Poy (60.5)
3/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 653 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing Pty Ltd
3
8.3
50/1
Jarrod Robinson
C A Robertson (57.5)
50/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Bellendella Dream (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
Lot 278 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anvil Park, Bamawn
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
10.0
Meazza (7)
9/2
G Clarke
Damian Lane (59)
9/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Floor Show (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
11.5
6/1
Dan O'Sullivan
B Rawiller (58)
6/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
12.5
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
16/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Nina From Pasadena (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
12.8
Kalalo (5)
11/1
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
11/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
15.8
150/1
Ms D Wise
A B Robertson (56.5)
150/1
7g Fraar (USA) x She's Moving (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
16.5
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
9/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
10
18.8
30/1
Saab Hasan
Beau Mertens (56.5)
30/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Miss Presidential (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
31.8
25/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (60)
25/1
7g Manduro (GER) x Donoma (IRE) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.48 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (56)
7/4
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
2
2.0
20/1
S B Laming
B Park (57)
20/1
3
2.1
13/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Rawiller (61.5)
13/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Espalita (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
Lot 145 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / First Light Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.1
5/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
5/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Balbeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.8
10/1
D J Laws
Lachlan King (57)
10/1
6
7.1
20/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (60.5)
20/1
7
7.4
30/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (55.5)
30/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
8
8.6
16/1
B R Fox
Beau Mertens (56)
16/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Shelta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
18.6
30/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (57)
30/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Tobouggie Woogie (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.94 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60.5)
1/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Merridance (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ayton, Boomsday,
Lot 134 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: John Hymet
2
1.8
3/1
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (59)
3/1
Lot 233 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
3.6
14/1
Brett Scott
Michael Poy (57)
14/1
6g Librettist (USA) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
5.0
11/2
Saab Hasan
Lucinda Doodt (57)
11/2
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
6
7.3
16/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (57)
16/1
7
8.3
20/1
Nick Smart
Chelsea Macfarlane (61.5)
20/1
8
9.1
11/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Lachlan King (57.5)
11/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Sandton (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.52 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (59)
16/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Star Maid (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: River's Lane, Star Player, To Cry For,
Lot 370 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
8/1
Aaron Purcell
Damian Lane (59.5)
8/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Cafe Set (AUS) (Gundane (AUS))
3
1.9
30/1
P J White
Patrick Moloney (54.5)
30/1
4
2.0
7/1
G A Osborne
Michael Poy (59)
7/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Wings Of Alice (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
S Fliedner
Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x El Spark (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.3
15/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (57)
15/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.5
9/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
9/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Specialisor (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
6.3
20/1
D J Williams
Ben Thompson (62.5)
20/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
9
6.4
4/1
M W Greig
B Rawiller (61)
4/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Born Western (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
10.6
9/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
9/1
7g Danroad (AUS) x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
18.6
9/1
Ann Jones
Jarrod Fry (57)
9/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.65 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (58.5)
3/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Commanding Angel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angels Crown, Order Of Fury,
2
2.3
16/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (58.5)
16/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
2.5
4/5
D K Weir
D Yendall (59.5)
4/5
3g Choisir (AUS) x Borderline (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 486 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
4
6.4
30/1
B A Gentle
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
30/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.7
30/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
30/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
8.7
20/1
Tim McIntosh
Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Savage Impact (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
7
9.4
9/1
N E Loy
Patrick Moloney (59)
9/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Bella Ballerina (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
10.7
14/1
John McArdle
B Rawiller (59.5)
14/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ecosse (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
10.9
30/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (58.5)
30/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Last Minute (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))