BALLARAT - Tuesday, April 3

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.25
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/5
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
2/5
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Mahmooda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Haalan, Maysam,
2
2.8
11/4
Dan O'Sullivan
Ben Allen (56.5)
11/4
4m Skilled (AUS) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 91 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Roberts Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
5.3
15/1
Brett Scott
R McLeod (58)
15/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Ashlyn (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 713 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Brett Scott Racing Pty Ltd
4
9.2
150/1
Deanne Taylor
F Alesci (58.5)
150/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Spectrum's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
10.0
20/1
G D Lunn
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
22.0
50/1
James McNamara
Liam Riordan (55)
50/1
7
22.7
40/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
40/1
5g Legion (AUS) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Hertz Ballarat Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.37
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
D K Weir
J Mott (58)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Star Gal, Nudgerama,
Lot 540 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
6/4
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (58)
6/4
3
0.9
25/1
B R Mills
Melissa Julius (57)
25/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
8/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.6
13/2
A M Comerford
Ben Thompson (58)
13/2
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
5.7
9/2
Kylie Vella
Liam Riordan (54.5)
9/2
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Melodic Miss (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
V L Malady
H Coffey (58)
12/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Universal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ben Allen (56.5)
25/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
8.0
7/1
Dean Krongold
R McLeod (56)
7/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.1
100/1
Aaron Peterson
Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
11
9.9
50/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (58)
50/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Rabia (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Last Straw Hay Supplies Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Osmium (8)
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
D Oliver (58)
5/2
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delacroix, Shoreditch,
Lot 104 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
1.3
5/4
Anthony Freedman
Jordan Childs (58)
5/4
2g Zoustar (AUS) x Lady La Douce (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 152 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
1.5
12/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
12/1
Lot 251 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
30/1
I R Jones
Dean Holland (58)
30/1
2c Dr Doute's (AUS) x She's Tempting (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
5
3.4
15/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (56)
15/1
2f High Chaparral (IRE) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.6
12/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
12/1
2c Shamus Award (AUS) x Bingo Betty (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.8
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (58)
12/1
8
4.0
20/1
M G Price
J Noonan (58)
20/1
2g Shamus Award (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
8.0
100/1
B and A McKnight
H Coffey (56)
100/1
2f Camelot (GB) x Elusive Doll (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
8.3
100/1
Andrew Noblet
Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
2g Your Song (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
11
17.3
12/1
B F Cavanough
M J Dee (56)
12/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Special Episode (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Longmu (6)
6/1
P and P Snowden
M J Dee (57)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Hooness (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Orientex, Tidal Rip,
Lot 304 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd/Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
2
0.8
13/4
Saab Hasan
L Nolen (57)
13/4
3f Magnus (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Lot 639 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: SH Racing / G1X Racing
3
0.9
15/2
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (57)
15/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 226 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.8
5/2
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (57)
5/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Zumbarina (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.0
15/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
15/2
3f Wanted (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
5.0
Weerite (12)
50/1
G A Daffy
Jarrod Fry (57)
50/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
7
5.7
25/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (57)
25/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Splitsecond (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
6.7
Obella (7)
100/1
B M Cole
J Keating (57)
100/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bella Rossie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.8
8/1
Ms N Burke
B Melham (57)
8/1
3f Denman (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.0
100/1
B and A McKnight
D Yendall (57)
100/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Tiffany's Best (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
11
9.3
66/1
P A Sweeney
Ben Allen (57)
66/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Lady Mary (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
12
9.5
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (57)
11/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Belara (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.15
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
13/8
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
Winning siblings: Lola De Oro, Meshmaker, Silver Threads,
Lot 286 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ashmore Thoroughbreds Mount Pleasant SA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 318 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ashmore Thoroughbreds
2
5.5
Casares (10)
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/2
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Halleys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 105 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: B Griffiths
Lot 283 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer:
3
5.6
13/4
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58.5)
13/4
5
6.5
Melsan (12)
15/2
S Morrish
Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/2
4m God's Own (AUS) x La Rev (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
8.5
15/1
J D Sadler
Chris Caserta (56.5)
15/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Miaow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
16.5
50/1
Kelvin Southey
Ms J Payne (58)
50/1
6m Rakti (GB) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.78
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (58)
3/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
2
0.1
7/1
Daniel Bowman
H Coffey (58.5)
7/1
3
4.4
11/1
Kane Harris
D Oliver (60.5)
11/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Supercharger (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Lot 1829 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kane Harris
Lot 552 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
5/2
D K Weir
J Mott (60)
5/2
5
5.8
12/1
D Wagstaff
D Moor (59)
12/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mona Lisa (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.9
6/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
6/1
7
6.6
50/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
50/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Princess Ebonyrose (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
7.4
30/1
L J Lake
Jarrod Fry (60)
30/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Smytzer's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
7.6
4/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56.5)
4/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x A Material Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.88
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
J P Salanitri
Damien Thornton (57)
11/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Lebombo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Zindzela,
Lot 314 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
Lot 151 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
Buyer:
2
1.0
12/1
Tony Romeo
S Tsaikos (59)
12/1
8g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Rhodanthe (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 356 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 4,500
3
1.4
5/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58)
5/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
2.1
Kaiken (12)
7/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
7/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (59)
25/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x El Spark (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.9
8/1
G R Webb
Ms G Cartwright (56)
8/1
7g Delago Brom (AUS) x Dynasty Ark (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
5.3
7/2
Archie Alexander
Fred W Kersley (57)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.5
9/1
Ms K Durden
Melissa Julius (59.5)
9/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
8.0
12/1
Scott Barker
D Yendall (58)
12/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
12.5
40/1
Wendy Potter
Leticia Griffin (53.5)
40/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x Nordica (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
11
18.5
Solsay (6)
80/1
K G McCartin
Liam Riordan (57)
80/1
10g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
J Mott (59)
20/1
7g Mount Nelson (GB) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Fine Cinders, Fine Evader,
2
1.5
15/1
D T Curran
Ben Thompson (55.5)
15/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Lot 105 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: D Curran
3
1.6
20/1
S B Laming
Liam Riordan (57.5)
20/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
Lot 516 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$50,000 Res$70,000
4
3.3
11/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
11/4
4h Authorized (IRE) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.3
12/1
M A Kavanagh
Fred W Kersley (52)
12/1
6
8.1
5/1
J T Conlan
D Oliver (57)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Harrow (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
9.1
50/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
50/1
8
12.1
3/1
Patrick Payne
Ben Allen (58)
3/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Kudamm (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
13.8
14/1
G A Daffy
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
14/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x Annamalia (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
23.8
12/1
K M Keys
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
12/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
99.9
9/1
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (57)
9/1