BALLARAT - Monday, April 24

Race 1 - C.E Bartlett 2yo Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.41 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Banish (8)
13/8
J A O'Shea
A Mallyon (56)
13/8
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Meidung (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Repulse,
2
0.1
50/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
50/1
2c Makfi (GB) x Fjall (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 879 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.9
10/9
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (58)
10/9
2c All American (AUS) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 987 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 349 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: 888 Equine
4
2.6
25/1
M G Price
J Noonan (56)
25/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Never (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
Shea Eden
J Benbow (58)
12/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.1
10/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (56)
10/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
6.6
12/1
C Maher
L Nolen (58)
12/1
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Ableworks 2yo Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.76 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
8/11
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 262 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
2
5.0
16/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (56)
16/1
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
5.2
16/1
M G Price
J Noonan (56)
16/1
2f Husson (ARG) x The Golden Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 676 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock/ Mick Price Racing
4
7.4
8/1
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
2g Moshe (AUS) x Justine's Pride (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
7.6
40/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (56)
40/1
6
10.9
5/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58)
5/2
2g So You Think (NZ) x Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
11.4
16/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (56)
16/1
Race 3 - Oti Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:23.54 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 188 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
3.8
11/4
R W Smerdon
N Callow (58.5)
11/4
5g Dansili (GB) x Well Spoken (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
6.8
3/1
P A Healey
B Higgins (58.5)
3/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Cheron Maree (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
10.3
16/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
16/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Nothin' Leica Win (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
10.5
11/1
B A Gentle
P T Holmes (56)
11/1
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Simurgh (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
13.4
11/1
Shay Keating
C J Parish (58)
11/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
7
17.7
100/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
8
21.7
80/1
M J Williams
Declan Bates (56)
80/1
9
36.7
15/1
R E Laing
M Aitken (56)
15/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Elle Domine (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.42 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Kylie Vella
C J Parish (56.5)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Carbonated (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
2
1.5
6/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
6/4
3
5.8
4/1
Niall Phillips
Jack Hill (56.5)
4/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 100 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: N Phillips
4
6.7
60/1
M Beer and M Hinton
J Letherby (56)
60/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Growing Market (USA) (Green Dancer (USA))
5
7.5
Dali (2)
60/1
V L Malady
Trent Germaine (55.5)
60/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Visual Dream (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
8.0
9/4
Dean Krongold
D W Stackhouse (56)
9/4
3f Wanted (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.49 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
L and T Corstens
M J Dee (57)
10/9
Winning siblings: My Three Sons, Reldas, Rock Status,
Lot 38 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer:
2
2.0
4/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (57)
4/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Redwood Forest (USA) (General Meeting (USA))
3
3.3
5/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
5/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
4
5.0
66/1
Mark Stephenson
Rose Pearson (54)
66/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Uma Quatra (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
5.0
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
3f Globetrotter (USA) x Nitrox (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
5.1
8/1
Jason Warren
A Mallyon (57)
8/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Bounce (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
9.8
20/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57)
20/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Citrium (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
13.3
8/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (57)
8/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.67 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (59.5)
7/4
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Star Of Mulwala (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Lot 1428 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
1.3
11/2
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (58)
11/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Lot 369 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Edwards/Elkington Racing
3
1.5
Murphy (5)
7/4
M C Kent
L Nolen (59)
7/4
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
1.6
4/1
C J Waller
Chris Symons (55.5)
4/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Arctic Light (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
R F Donat
J Keating (56)
20/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ed's Sister (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
11.3
30/1
Heath Conners
M J Dee (60)
30/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Hop (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbet's New Form (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.66 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Scuzi (8)
9/4
J A McLean
D Oliver (58)
9/4
4m Magnus (AUS) x With Apologies (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hong Kong Win,
2
1.8
15/4
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (59)
15/4
4g Congrats (USA) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 149 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: J Moloney
3
1.9
15/1
A H Parker
Liam Riordan (59)
15/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
4
2.0
11/1
P A Banks
Ms K Furness (54.5)
11/1
7g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.2
60/1
H J Barry
J R Todd (54)
60/1
6m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Ruleville (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
5.4
8/1
S Morrish
Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Heyington Honey (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.9
7/2
R W Smerdon
M Aitken (56.5)
7/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Turn On Sixpence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.0
9/1
Niall Phillips
D Moor (59.5)
9/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Munch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
9.5
14/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (58.5)
14/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.83 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (59.5)
4/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Livid (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fuming, In A Huff, Livada,
Lot 142 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
4/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 74 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
0.6
4/1
M J Williams
D Moor (58.5)
4/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 207 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
8/1
B Lechmere and A Hinch
Lucinda Doodt (57)
8/1
4h All American (AUS) x Rechichi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
1.8
Zeusman (12)
10/1
Niall Phillips
C Newitt (58)
10/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Munch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
Wendy Potter
J R Todd (58.5)
16/1
7g Apologia (AUS) x Genoese (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
Rhys Archard
M Aitken (56)
20/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Mary (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.2
Tecza (4)
8/1
G Eurell
Thomas Sadler (59.5)
8/1
9
5.4
7/1
Brett Scott
Liam Riordan (58.5)
7/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
6.2
20/1
Archie Alexander
M J Dee (55.5)
20/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))