BALLARAT - Tuesday, April 26

Race 1 - Urmg Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.79
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Giroux (13)
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
15/4
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Paprika (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: With Purpose,
Lot 504 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2
1.3
9/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Winks (58)
9/1
Lot 1805 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
Lot 884 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 81 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
3
2.8
16/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Lot 560 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: T Templeton
4
4.0
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
40/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.1
11/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58)
11/1
2c O'Lonhro (AUS) x Combermere (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.2
10/1
Archie Alexander
Damien Thornton (56)
10/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
4.9
66/1
Heath Conners
D Moor (58)
66/1
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
8
6.2
20/1
C J Waller
D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.9
9/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
B Melham (56)
9/2
2f Pour Moi (IRE) x Lily L'amour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.4
10/1
Ms G Waterhouse
S Baster (56)
10/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Fast 'n' Witty (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
9.9
13/4
M G Price
C Newitt (56)
13/4
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fusaichi Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
11.2
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (58)
8/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 2 - Jim's Antennas Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.01
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (57)
12/1
Lot 159 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.1
40/1
G A Osborne
C Newitt (57)
40/1
3f Viking Ruler (AUS) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 25 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
1/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
1/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Avenue (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
0.4
15/2
Logan McGill
S Baster (57)
15/2
5
1.6
J'star (8)
5/1
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (57)
5/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
1.8
20/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (57)
20/1
7
4.8
40/1
J W Price
Ben Allen (55.5)
40/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Damosel (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
4.8
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
4/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x River Crossing (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 3 - Porter Plant Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.41
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9
L and T Corstens
D Moor (56)
10/9
Winning siblings: Angel Suez, Stare,
2
2.8
14/1
D W Brown
I Gundogdu (58)
14/1
3
2.9
13/2
Ms C Alderson
D W Stackhouse (56)
13/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Tio Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.0
15/1
K G McCartin
Ben Allen (55)
15/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encosta Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.0
3/1
Chris Calthorpe
C A Robertson (58.5)
3/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
12.0
30/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (58.5)
30/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Forest Baby (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
13.8
15/2
M A Kavanagh
Damian Lane (58.5)
15/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Bled (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
21.8
80/1
J G Brooks
Nathan Punch (53.5)
80/1
Race 4 - C.E. Bartlett Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.41
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
4/5
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Just Pay Up, Rocksini, Volkhere,
Lot 9 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: N Wertz
2
2.8
15/2
Ryan Balfour
S W Arnold (58)
15/2
Lot 190 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
3.3
4/1
S Fliedner
D Dunn (56.5)
4/1
4m Octagonal (NZ) x Irreversible (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
8.2
100/1
Ms R Standen
C J Parish (56.5)
100/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
9.7
30/1
R K Post
R N Booth (58.5)
30/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
11.2
4/1
James Wardeiner
J R Todd (56.5)
4/1
7
13.5
10/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58)
10/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x La Sequita (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
14.7
100/1
Charles Quick
Liam Riordan (52.5)
100/1
4m El Cumbres (CHI) x Gold Alydar (AUS) (Dolly's Alydar (USA))
Race 5 - City Of Ballarat (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (59)
2/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Exo (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 368 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: P Clarke
Lot 65 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
2
0.8
10/1
Ms W Kelly
A McCabe (55.5)
10/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
3.1
7/4
Symon Wilde
Nicholas Hall (60.5)
7/4
5g Stratum (AUS) x Keytocache (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 215 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: BILL WILDE
4
3.1
15/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (58)
15/1
5m Easy Choice (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
15/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
15/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Sandon's Dolly (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
Neil Pfeiffer
D Moor (55)
9/1
7m Elvstroem (AUS) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.9
11/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.01
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (58)
16/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Wolf, Wowsers,
Lot 438 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training/John McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/2
M M Laurie
Ben Allen (59)
11/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Ransom Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 493 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Matt Laurie Racing
3
1.2
4/1
Henry Dwyer
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
4/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Bantry Bay (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (57.5)
9/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
1.9
14/1
B A Gentle
Damien Thornton (58)
14/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Southern Heights (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
2.4
7/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
7/4
7
2.5
25/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
25/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Expressly (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
8
3.5
6/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (58.5)
6/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
7.7
40/1
S A Dwyer
Damian Lane (57)
40/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Go On Now Go (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
12.2
10/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
10/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Contrast (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Live On Mobile-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.72
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
15/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Hinting (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 204 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Peake Developments
2
0.3
13/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Dunn (60)
13/4
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Serenity Princess (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 237 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$80,000
Lot 148 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$32,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
3
1.6
Iamhere (12)
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
14/1
Lot 1579 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Invermien Pty Ltd
Buyer: HANCOCK QUALITY BLOODSTOCK
4
2.8
15/2
M J Williams
D Yendall (58)
15/2
4g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.9
8/1
M D Moroney
S W Arnold (58)
8/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Dantessa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
S Fliedner
D Moor (55.5)
7/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.7
13/2
M W Young
Jordan Grob (55.5)
13/2
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Kings Concubine (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
4.4
50/1
D R Brideoake
Jack Martin (54)
50/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Kinsella (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
6.4
Hart (17)
30/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (56)
30/1
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Sun City (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
10
9.4
7/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58)
7/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
11.2
40/1
C F Hyland
J Noonan (58)
40/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Con's Amy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.56
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
15/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Sorren Tessa (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Pink Angel,
Lot 130 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
4/1
L and T Corstens
J Mott (60.5)
4/1
4g Danfive (AUS) x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 674 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
7/2
C Maher
L Nolen (59)
7/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 357 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
2.2
Valrouz (15)
4/1
D C Harrison
Ben Allen (56)
4/1
7m Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
5
2.3
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
4/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.8
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58.5)
11/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fly By Night (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (57.5)
30/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
6.6
15/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (58)
15/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
7.1
30/1
Shea Eden
J Winks (57.5)
30/1
10
7.6
16/1
D K Weir
Jordan Grob (57)
16/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Cycee Nugget (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
14.6
30/1
D R Brideoake
W Egan (57.5)
30/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))