BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Friday, August 9

Race 1 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.31
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Ronay (8)
12/1
P G Payne
Ms C Puls (56.5)
12/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lovespeed Girl,
Lot 298 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P Payne
2
0.1
9/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (56.5)
9/2
Lot 27 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.3
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
D Yendall (58.5)
7/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tutango (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
C W McDonald
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Gemmas Joy (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.0
Bazza (1)
9/2
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/2
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Everage (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
6
4.0
6/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
6/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Genepi (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
Ms A Macpherson
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Too Many Zeros (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
8.3
15/4
Tony Romeo
J Lorensini (58.5)
15/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shoot The Stars (AUS) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 2 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
Robert Hickmott
Michael Poy (58)
8/1
3c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Soleil, Mewstone Rock,
Lot 238 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
2
1.5
25/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
Lot 869 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.3
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
13/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 104 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
4
3.4
5/2
M M Laurie
Beau Mertens (58)
5/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.9
13/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
13/4
3f Street Boss (USA) x Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
Shay Keating
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
25/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Blue Light (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
7
5.1
15/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
15/1
3c Charge Forward (AUS) x Najaah (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
8
6.9
6/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58)
6/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Sacrista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
7.0
30/1
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (58)
30/1
3g Carlton House (USA) x Fly The Gates (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
10
8.2
60/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Carleen Hefel (53)
60/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
8.7
Ruski (10)
50/1
Ms B Simpson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
50/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marizza's Dream (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Suez Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.28
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
Ryan Balfour
J Maskiell (58.5)
6/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Queenofthefaeries (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Dos Santos, Eccellere,
Lot 1708 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 541 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $75,000
Lot 56 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
1.3
11/4
C J Waller
M J Walker (58.5)
11/4
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Fiammarosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 144 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds / B Pang
Lot 163 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 252 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$160,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Prima Park/Waterford Bloodstock
3
1.4
Hadeer (4)
10/9
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58.5)
10/9
4g Savabeel (AUS) x A Real Princess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 22 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
4
2.1
16/1
C W McDonald
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
16/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lupara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
10/1
4g Americain (USA) x Anniversary Belle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.8
60/1
John Markovic
J Lorensini (58.5)
60/1
7
13.8
100/1
Gary Bridges
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Ziva (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
15.3
100/1
Michael Jones
Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Davilora Dane (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
16.8
10/1
M Sell
D Yendall (58.5)
10/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Caribbea (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
10
17.8
30/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
30/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.98
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
4/9
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sensibility (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savvy Seven,
Lot 282 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
2
0.1
Gamay (9)
4/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (55.5)
4/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 24 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: BBA Ireland / Alexander Racing
3
5.6
20/1
Shay Keating
Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Porschalaine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 68 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 13,000 / Reserve $ 18,000
Lot 91 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$6,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: I Callander
4
6.8
80/1
Pat Cannon
Samuel Payne (58)
80/1
5
8.1
13/2
P G Carey
Jack Martin (58)
13/2
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Life On The Edge (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
10.3
25/1
Rhys Archard
John Allen (58)
25/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Tortipaw (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
11.6
40/1
Brian Lawlor
J Lorensini (58)
40/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
8
12.6
30/1
R G Symons
Dean Holland (58)
30/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
9
13.3
100/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (58)
100/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Clawing (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
14.1
100/1
Brittany Raymond
Denicious Smith (58)
100/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x My Peggy Fu (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Penthesilea (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tswalu,
2
0.2
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Logan McNeil (58)
7/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 223 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
13/4
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (57)
13/4
Lot 120 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
4
1.8
4/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (59)
4/1
8g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
4
1.8
9/2
Archie Alexander
Lewis German (57.5)
9/2
6
2.0
Runbro (3)
4/1
L and T Corstens
J Mott (60.5)
4/1
5g Elzaam (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.0
40/1
Shay Keating
Ms C Puls (58)
40/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.8
11/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (56.5)
11/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Hinuera (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.38
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
Colin Scott
J Mott (61)
9/4
4g Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
2
1.3
10/1
Brady Cross
J Lorensini (56)
10/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 47 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
1.4
3/1
N A Blackiston
Ms L J Meech (60)
3/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56)
9/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Imoras (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.4
13/2
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (60)
13/2
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
7
4.4
13/2
Anthony Chibnall
Jordan Childs (60)
13/2
8
4.6
12/1
B J Goodwin
Clayton Douglas (62.5)
12/1
9
7.6
100/1
Stephen Lenehan
Dean Holland (54)
100/1
10
10.3
80/1
Brian Lawlor
S Tsaikos (56)
80/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Donating (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Sportsbet - Grubs On Tour-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.74
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
Liam Riordan (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Lady Phromily,
Lot 45 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: G Thornton
2
1.5
2/1
Archie Alexander
B Rawiller (59.5)
2/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 917 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing
3
1.7
Sebeat (4)
11/2
Charlotte Littlefield
Carleen Hefel (58.5)
11/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 324 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: United Syndications
4
1.9
5/2
L and T Corstens
Dylan Dunn (62)
5/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
15/1
Patrick Keane
Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.1
11/2
N A Blackiston
John Allen (62)
11/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Balaclava Lady (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
3.2
100/1
Aaron Peterson
Lucinda Doodt (54)
100/1
6g Malibu Moon (USA) x Teamgeist (ARG) (Mutakddim (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
G M Begg
Logan McNeil (58.5)
12/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
9
6.5
80/1
D W Whitworth
Josh Cartwright (60.5)
80/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Animate (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.8
100/1
Lesia Masnyj
S Tsaikos (60)
100/1
11
12.0
100/1
Luke Oliver
Alana Kelly (52.5)
100/1
12
22.0
50/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (60.5)
50/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Truth On Toe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.02
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
Logan McGill
J Mott (61.5)
11/2
5g Danerich (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allisam, I'm Too Hot,
Lot 538 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.9
Icon (6)
5/1
L and T Corstens
Ms L J Meech (60)
5/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Homedge (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 96 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Next Level Bloodstock
4
1.0
Scuzi (11)
10/1
Colin Scott
B Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x With Apologies (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
Luke Oliver
W Egan (59.5)
12/1
6
2.5
7/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
7/1
7
3.3
100/1
Ms E Haworth
Denicious Smith (54)
100/1
9g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
3.5
14/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (61)
14/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.5
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (59)
13/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Heart Ashley (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
10
4.7
100/1
Tony Romeo
Dean Holland (59)
100/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tilly May (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
11
8.4
100/1
Pat Cannon
Alana Kelly (56)
100/1