BAIRNSDALE - Tuesday, September 4

Race 1 - Win Tv Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.58 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Mark Sues
Melissa Julius (58.5)
4/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Casa Boy, Strike It Rich,
2
0.1
5/4
M G Price
Beau Mertens (56.5)
5/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.1
14/1
Jackson Pallot
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
14/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Danamour (AUS) (Danger (AUS))
4
1.3
Puza (7)
7/2
J W Bridgman
N Callow (58.5)
7/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Marheta (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
T Kilgower
B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
Susie Wells
B Park (58.5)
20/1
7
7.1
13/2
R J Stephens
Nathan Punch (58.5)
13/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Imana (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
16.1
30/1
Luke Oliver
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Queen's College (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.34 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Peter Gelagotis
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
8/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Soda Water (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seltzer, Shakes, Siphon, Sleigh,
2
0.2
12/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.0
6/1
A B Logan
Aaron Mitchell (59.5)
6/1
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Colourful Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
J W Bridgman
N Callow (60.5)
7/2
6g Street Sense (USA) x Marheta (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Jacob Rule (57.5)
20/1
9g Dynaformer (USA) x Timarwa (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
6
3.3
20/1
K and G Mayberry
Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
3.5
13/4
Wayne Walters
B Park (58.5)
13/4
5g Keeper (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.3
5/1
C G Murray
B Higgins (59.5)
5/1
6g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
C A Balfour
Ms S Thornton (57)
40/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
Ms A Blackburn
Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
11g Umatilla (NZ) x American Graffiti (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
11.0
13/2
R J Stephens
Nathan Punch (56)
13/2
5m Stryker (AUS) x Lady Thrills (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 3 - Patties Food Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.15 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
A J Vasil
Jacob Rule (58)
7/2
Lot 73 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Tony Vasil Training Services
2
2.0
9/1
P and C Hyland
Ms N Beriman (56)
9/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Glacier Bay (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
Lot 755 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.8
10/9
Shea Eden
Beau Mertens (58)
10/9
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing
Lot 48 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Ascot Farm/Ampulla Lodge
4
5.2
6/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58)
6/1
5
6.5
Dharma (12)
9/2
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (56)
9/2
6
6.6
80/1
A B Logan
B Park (58)
80/1
3g Polanski (AUS) x Babe To Win (AUS) (Runs To Win (AUS))
7
6.7
100/1
Christine Sexton
Jack Martin (56)
100/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
8.2
60/1
W J Wood
Harry Grace (56)
60/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Crystal Kiss (AUS) (Decanter (CHI))
9
8.3
40/1
A B Logan
Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
3c Lucas Cranach (GER) x Markinminne (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
Race 4 - Coopers Buses Hire Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.23 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
M G Price
Beau Mertens (56)
15/4
Winning siblings: Profound Choice,
Lot 574 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $300000 Res $350000
Lot 171 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$280,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Amarina Farm
Lot 290 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$110,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Black Swan Bloodstock
2
1.8
4/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
4/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Live And Learn (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.8
6/4
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (56.5)
6/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Honour Her Name (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
2.9
13/4
Ben Currie
Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.2
16/1
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
16/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Five Coats (NZ) (Coats Choice (AUS))
6
4.9
50/1
Mark Sues
Melissa Julius (57)
50/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Anjea (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
7
8.9
20/1
Brett Scott
Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Loves Attention (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
8
10.2
150/1
T Kilgower
B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
9
10.4
100/1
Christine Sexton
Jack Martin (56.5)
100/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
10
30.4
150/1
Ms R Miles
C Quilty (56.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Grandview Receptions Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.79 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (54)
13/8
3f Pierro (AUS) x True Doubt (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Johnny Yuma,
Lot 541 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
7/2
Ebony Tucker
Harry Grace (56.5)
7/2
5g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.9
11/2
G J Brady
C Quilty (58.5)
11/2
5g Gonski (AUS) x Fearless Waters (AUS) (High Waters (AUS))
4
5.1
10/1
Gary Cluning
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
10/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lettercee (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
5.3
7/1
A E Cooper
B Higgins (56.5)
7/1
6
6.3
40/1
Ms L Shand
Juana Andreou (56.5)
40/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Agape (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
7.3
11/1
B J McCarthy
N Callow (56.5)
11/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Esprit Of Eve (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
7.5
12/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
17.5
100/1
R Triplow
Ms G Cartwright (55)
100/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Causeway Cat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Bairnsdale Mazda Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.29 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
J F Moloney
N Callow (55.5)
4/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chevaux, Nudgerama,
Lot 149 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.8
13/8
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (58)
13/8
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.0
7/2
P and C Hyland
Ms N Beriman (58)
7/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ripple Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 40 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
4
4.2
20/1
Ms A Bennett
Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Alpharari (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
Ebony Tucker
Harry Grace (56)
20/1
5m Danesis (IRE) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x So Royal (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
5.5
20/1
R Cluning
B Park (55.5)
20/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Blazeland (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
30/1
5m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Pari Passu (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
9.8
9/1
Jason Warren
Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amo La Nonna (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
10.5
30/1
Adam McCabe
B Higgins (58)
30/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Celtic Bond (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
15.3
100/1
Jason Hunter
Damien Thornton (58)
100/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
12
30.3
100/1
R Triplow
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Causeway Cat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
30.6
150/1
Ms U Clarke
Jack Martin (58)
150/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Moderna (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladies Day @ Bairnsdale (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Alexander Rae
Nathan Punch (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Beijing Dancer, Depardieu,
2
2.0
9/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Damien Thornton (60)
9/2
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
3
3.3
9/1
D J Stone
Jye McNeil (61)
9/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 468 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$105,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
3.7
9/2
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (59)
9/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
6.2
10/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58)
10/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.2
5/2
Leigh Childs
Melissa Julius (63.5)
5/2
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
7
11.5
12/1
R Cluning
Teodore Nugent (54)
12/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Pretty Chemin'ee (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Bairnsdale Cup 7/10 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.06 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Ms A Bennett
Ms S Thornton (54)
12/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Drewcilla (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
2
1.0
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
Lot 864 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
1.2
16/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (61)
16/1
Lot 500 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 180 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
1.3
7/4
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Teodore Nugent (57)
7/4
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ms J Da Rose (61.5)
30/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
3.0
7/4
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (60)
7/4
6m Commands (AUS) x Ouija (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.8
9/1
Kasey Keys
Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
8
5.0
100/1
T Kilgower
Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
8g De Beers (NZ) x Lickety Quick (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
9
5.7
8/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (60.5)
8/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Delightful Minx (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
10
5.9
60/1
Kasey Wilson
Juana Andreou (58.5)
60/1
11
6.7
14/1
J P Salanitri
Harry Grace (57.5)
14/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 9 - Tradies Marquee @ B'dale-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.56 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Ms S Trolove
Harry Grace (60)
11/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Atlantic Dreamer, Hall Of Fame,
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 234 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Phillips
Lot 43 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$63,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: A Purdon
2
3.3
13/4
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/4
6r Wanted (AUS) x Georgia (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 1605 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Mark Riley
Lot 64 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
3
4.3
9/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (60)
9/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Twitter (AUS) (Kendor (FR))
Lot 588 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Millford Thoroughbreds
Lot 86 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
5.2
16/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
16/1
5
5.6
Zlatan (6)
16/1
L M Childs
Damien Thornton (60)
16/1
11g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
6
6.6
11/1
Kasey Wilson
Chelsea Hall (59.5)
11/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Proven Deb (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
7
7.9
20/1
Dean Grass
Juana Andreou (59.5)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.0
20/1
T W Mulder
Ms N Beriman (55)
20/1
6m Publishing (AUS) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
8.2
Alsimon (12)
40/1
C A Balfour
Ben Thompson (56)
40/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
9.2
40/1
T Kilgower
Teodore Nugent (52)
40/1
9g Strategic (AUS) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
9.9
20/1
Wayne Walters
B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
10.1
4/1
Michael Plummer
N Callow (60)
4/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))