BAIRNSDALE - Sunday, October 7

Race 1 - Fennings Timbers Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.49 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Saorsa (2)
15/8
R W Harrison
Chris Symons (58.5)
15/8
Lot 48 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,500
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: RWH Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
20/1
Ms S Trolove
Harry Grace (56.5)
20/1
3
1.0
9/10
R D Griffiths
Craig Williams (56)
9/10
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Slice Of Paradise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 354 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing
4
4.9
9/2
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (54)
9/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Philocracy (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
5.4
50/1
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (56)
50/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
6
5.9
25/1
D M Noonan
Ben Allen (56.5)
25/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Brilliant Jewel (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
6.0
150/1
Glenn Cross
Toby Atkinson (56.5)
150/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.1
150/1
Ms C Martindale
B Higgins (56.5)
150/1
5m Escapism (AUS) x Dotsalot (AUS) (Able Kane (AUS))
9
11.6
25/1
Glenn Cross
Chelsea Hall (54)
25/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Destined To Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
11.7
150/1
Len Ablett
Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
150/1
6g Volitant (AUS) x Spiritofglory (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Race 2 - Bet 365 Bairnsdale Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.17 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
J P Salanitri
Ben Allen (58)
8/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
Last start: 3 - Swan Hill 14/09/2018, Bet365 Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Fastnet Isle, Manhattan Melody,
Lot 87 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: J Salanitri
2
0.2
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Benbow (58)
20/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
Lot 130 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing
3
0.7
3/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (58)
3/1
3c Real Saga (AUS) x Swish Trish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.9
4/5
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
4/5
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Marquardt (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
5
2.1
200/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
200/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Donnidi Sulina (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.5
150/1
B G Purcell
Toby Atkinson (58)
150/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Il Sogno (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
3.3
80/1
Kane Harris
J Bowditch (58)
80/1
3g Denman (AUS) x River Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
4.3
13/2
R D Griffiths
Craig Williams (58)
13/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
4.4
100/1
Jackson Pallot
Ms S Thornton (56)
100/1
3f Host (CHI) x Pooties (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
4.5
30/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (56)
30/1
3f Americain (USA) x Running Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
19.5
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Damien Thornton (58)
40/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Scarlet Tiger (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Coopers Bus Hire Drive Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.64 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
5/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Live And Learn (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Bairnsdale 4/09/2018, Coopers Buses Hire Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
0.1
4/5
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (56)
4/5
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 648 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: R Laing
3
3.4
40/1
Alexander Rae
Lester Grace (56)
40/1
4
4.3
60/1
Ms A Bennett
B Park (56.5)
60/1
5
5.1
150/1
B G Purcell
Toby Atkinson (56)
150/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Pago Miss (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
8.3
50/1
A E Cooper
B Higgins (56.5)
50/1
7
8.7
40/1
Craig Blackshaw
J Benbow (58.5)
40/1
8
10.0
100/1
Ms A Bennett
Chris Symons (58.5)
100/1
4g Best Choice (AUS) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
11.5
200/1
Ms C Martindale
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
200/1
5m Escapism (AUS) x Blue Dress (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
10
14.7
7/2
J M Cleary
M J Walker (56)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
18.7
40/1
B Robinson
J Bowditch (56)
40/1
3g All American (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
23.0
200/1
C Gafa
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
200/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Queens Park (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Race 4 - Bairnsdale Mazda (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.74 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
C W McDonald
J Bowditch (59.5)
3/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Sale 20/09/2018, Ladbrokes Sale Cup 28/10-Bm64, 1400m
Winning siblings: Everyday Lady, Good Therapy, Our Hussler,
Lot 46 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
4.5
12/1
Ms A Bennett
Chris Symons (56)
12/1
7g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
5.0
15/2
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
15/2
6m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
8.5
5/1
J Leek Jnr
Ben Allen (58)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
10.0
Alpha (2)
15/8
M C Kent
M J Walker (59)
15/8
4g Congrats (USA) x Alleged Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
6
14.2
30/1
Greg Hayes
Toby Atkinson (58.5)
30/1
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
7
14.7
10/1
M Farrugia
Ben Thompson (55)
10/1
8
15.5
100/1
Wayne Walters
Chelsea Hall (55.5)
100/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
17.2
60/1
C G Murray
J Benbow (57)
60/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
17.4
12/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Ms J Da Rose (56)
12/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 5 - Win Tv Tesbury Jack (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.91 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (58)
11/8
Last start: 3 - Mornington 13/09/2018, Thebigscreencompany.Com-Bm78, 1200m
2
0.8
8/1
Kane Harris
Ben Thompson (60)
8/1
3
1.0
Elam (8)
25/1
M Farrugia
Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
4
1.1
11/8
M G Price
M J Walker (56)
11/8
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
1.2
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55.5)
8/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x The Lot (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
G M Carson
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
30/1
8m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
200
0.0
20/1
T T Walsh
Ms S Thornton (60.5)
20/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Race 6 - Member For Gippsland (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.58 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
M M Laurie
M J Dee (54.5)
8/11
3f Pierro (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Cranbourne 19/09/2018, Core Protective Group Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Sausalito, Superior Boy,
Lot 493 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
4.0
12/1
D J Walkley
Ms N Beriman (59)
12/1
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
3
4.1
12/1
R Gillahan
Nathan Punch (54.5)
12/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 169 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Sharing Winners/Dean Humphries Bloodstock/R Griffiths
4
5.8
Filius (6)
10/1
R W Harrison
Chris Symons (56.5)
10/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Wingasinga (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
5
6.2
20/1
G R Mallinson
B Higgins (60.5)
20/1
9g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
8.5
6/1
Shea Eden
Damien Thornton (55)
6/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
8.9
16/1
M Farrugia
Ben Thompson (56.5)
16/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
9.6
100/1
Jade Darose
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
10g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Movida (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
10.4
9/1
Shane Stockdale
J Bowditch (58.5)
9/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Play Loud (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
14.9
150/1
C G Murray
J Benbow (55)
150/1
Race 7 - Patties Foods Bairnsdale Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.36 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (55)
15/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Last start: 8 - Geelong 16/09/2018, Roderick Ins. Brokers (Bm78), 1425m
2
0.2
8/1
Kelvin Southey
Ben Thompson (54)
8/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
3
0.7
11/1
John McArdle
J Bowditch (54)
11/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 590 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
1.1
7/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
7/2
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
1.2
11/4
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (60)
11/4
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Only Words (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
1.2
10/1
M M Laurie
Aaron Mitchell (58)
10/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
2.4
6/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
6/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
8
2.6
8/1
Ms S Trolove
Ms N Beriman (54)
8/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
9
3.4
25/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (54.5)
25/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.9
30/1
George Doderico
J Benbow (54)
30/1
11
5.1
60/1
Craig Blackshaw
Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
7r Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
12
5.3
80/1
Symon Wilde
M J Dee (54)
80/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Mysteries (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Race 8 - Bet 365 (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.40 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (59)
2/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Starlet O'Hara (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Sale 20/09/2018, The Gippy Hotel (Bm64), 1717m
2
2.0
30/1
R Gillahan
Nathan Punch (52.5)
30/1
9g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
3
2.2
4/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (57)
4/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 753 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$26,000
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: Eden Racing/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.4
9/2
Michael Trotter
J Bowditch (57)
9/2
6m Host (CHI) x Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
5
4.6
15/2
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (59.5)
15/2
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
N J Harnett
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
7
7.6
40/1
Ms A Bennett
Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
8
7.7
11/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Benbow (58.5)
11/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Soda Water (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.0
9/1
C F Butcher
Harry Grace (58.5)
9/1
6g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
13.0
11/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (59)
11/1