AWAPUNI - Saturday, September 16

Race 1 - Carrfields Livestock Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/2
A R Campbell
L J Allpress (57.5)
3/2
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Limber, Malleable, Sentito,
Lot 996 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
0.8
2/3
K Gray
H R Andrew (54)
2/3
3f Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
3
1.6
1/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
H S Tinsley (57.5)
1/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 865 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
4
2.0
6/5
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (55.5)
6/5
5
3.8
4/4
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57.5)
4/4
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Sky (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
6
11.1
5/6
G D Innes
R J Myers (55.5)
5/6
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Sequin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - H&T Agronomics/Agricom (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.46
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/3
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (55)
4/3
Winning siblings: No Excuse Maggie, Showing Off,
Lot 40 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,800
Vendor: A. G. Williams
Buyer: Berkley Stud
2
0.2
2/2
Ms R Frost
H S Tinsley (59)
2/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 717 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
Joby (3)
9/9
B E Newman
L T Hemi (58)
9/9
Lot 750 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Raumai Bloodstock
4
0.6
1/1
G R Vile
Timothy Johnson (53)
1/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
7/8
Ms L Pickford
C W Johnson (54)
7/8
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tickles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.0
5/5
S A Sharrock
R J Myers (54)
5/5
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
4.3
6/6
P P Mirabelli
A J Sims (51.5)
6/6
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Boogie Nights (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.1
8/7
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (61)
8/7
7g Falkirk (NZ) x Stadsmadad (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
14.2
3/4
Ms L Pickford
L J Allpress (54.5)
3/4
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Marzia (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
16.6
10/10
A M Clement
S T Collett (57)
10/10
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Race 3 - Cr Grace Ltd/Marsh Ins.-Bm85 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:22.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
A R Campbell
M Singh (56)
2/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Milseain, Werther,
2
3.5
7/6
Ms J Wood
H R Andrew (54.5)
7/6
9g Zed (NZ) x Steal A Fortune (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
3
8.0
5/4
R B Priscott
L J Allpress (58)
5/4
5m Sufficient (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
4
9.0
4/3
Ms T Keegan
S J Macnab (51)
4/3
5
9.2
6/7
N J Auret
L T Hemi (58.5)
6/7
6
10.5
1/1
Ms S Kay
S T Collett (56.5)
1/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
10.8
3/5
Ms J Millar
M Tanaka (54)
3/5
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Almuta Wawho (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
Race 4 - Manawatu Toyota (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:21.30
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/4
Ms J Pettit
S J Macnab (54.5)
4/4
7m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Joie De Chine (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
Winning siblings: Rose Of China,
2
2.3
1/1
Kim Clapperton
H R Andrew (58)
1/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
Lot 569 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
8.8
6/6
G R Vile
D G Bradley (55.5)
6/6
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Cape Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
10.8
5/5
R J Mudgway
M Tanaka (55.5)
5/5
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Zeta Black (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
5
11.6
2/2
K M Duncan
A K Chan (56.5)
2/2
7g Zed (NZ) x Isadora (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
14.1
7/7
P S Nelson
C W Johnson (58.5)
7/7
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Kettle Hill (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
15.1
Zedac (4)
3/3
F J Auret
L J Allpress (58.5)
3/3
6g Zed (NZ) x Acira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
15.2
9/9
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (54)
9/9
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Desiderata (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
9
16.5
8/8
R M Connors
K J Cowan (55)
8/8
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Tiger Rose (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
10
17.8
12/12
A B Bidlake
J K Riddell (58)
12/12
7g Zed (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Guest Of Honour (NZ))
11
18.0
11/11
J R Wheeler
R J Myers (57)
11/11
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Diamond Cluster (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
22.3
10/10
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (53.5)
10/10
13
87.1
13/13
D F Fuge
S T Collett (55)
13/13
6g Hula Dann (NZ) x Allatu (NZ) (Lord Triad (NZ))
Race 5 - Nu Farm/Fpa Nz (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.33
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Rayas (5)
1/1
Joshua Shaw
M T Coleman (57.5)
1/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1015 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
Lot 297 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.8
Durham (6)
5/6
C Connors
K J Cowan (54.5)
5/6
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Distinction (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
3
2.3
4/2
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (58.5)
4/2
4
4.6
6/5
Ms D J Parry
D A Hirini (55)
6/5
5
5.9
8/9
P R Peake
M J McNelis (54)
8/9
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Flustered (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
6.7
10/10
G D Innes
M Singh (51)
10/10
4m Rios (NZ) x Saveke (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
6.8
2/4
F J Auret
L J Allpress (56.5)
2/4
4m Pins (AUS) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
7.6
Sussed (11)
11/11
W R Armstrong
T K Allan (54)
11/11
8m Istidaad (USA) x Suds (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
9
8.6
3/3
J Benner and H Wynyard
D S Johnson (57)
3/3
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Awesome (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
13.4
Kermit (4)
7/7
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (56)
7/7
7g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
13.5
9/8
G D Innes
C W Johnson (58.5)
9/8
5g Zed (NZ) x Springvale Lass (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 6 - Waterforce/Farmers T'port-Bm75 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.70
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (54.5)
1/1
Winning siblings: Dream Dancer, My Kiwi Dream,
Lot 909 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
2
1.5
12/12
C J Bothwell
S J Macnab (53.5)
12/12
3
2.3
5/6
Ms L Latta
L J Allpress (56.5)
5/6
8m Falkirk (NZ) x Marcasite (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
2.5
Farce (5)
7/7
P L McKenzie
T K Allan (57)
7/7
6g Brilliance (USA) x Maelstrom (NZ) (Rosenkavalier (NZ))
5
2.6
8/8
Ms O Duffy
C W Johnson (56.5)
8/8
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
9/11
G R Vile
Timothy Johnson (55)
9/11
7m Gold Centre (AUS) x Robinson Girl (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
7
3.6
Sanjara (11)
13/13
R G Allen
M Tanaka (55.5)
13/13
7m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Subtle (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
8
4.4
11/9
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (59)
11/9
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
4.5
3/3
G D Innes
M Singh (53.5)
3/3
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
4.7
2/2
J V Wallace
D S Johnson (58.5)
2/2
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Pesky (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
11
9.0
4/4
Ms M Paewai
A K Chan (52)
4/4
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Catalano (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
10.0
10/10
J R Lynds
R J Myers (59.5)
10/10
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
13
10.1
6/5
J R Lynds
S T Collett (56)
6/5
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Litigate (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
Race 7 - Marton Mile (1550m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.08
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/2
Ms S Kay
S T Collett (56)
2/2
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Our Shiraz (NZ) (Nediym (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amarone, Antonio, Fiano, Mataro,
2
0.8
5/5
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (60)
5/5
3
1.8
7/8
Ms M Paewai
A K Chan (53)
7/8
4m Redwood (GB) x Glad Eye (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.9
8/9
P L McKenzie
T K Allan (53)
8/9
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.0
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (53)
1/1
6
3.3
3/3
S A Sharrock
L J Allpress (53)
3/3
7
3.4
10/10
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (53)
10/10
6m Red Giant (USA) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.6
6/6
Ms L Latta
D S Johnson (58)
6/6
5g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
7.4
9/7
A R Macgregor
H S Tinsley (58)
9/7
8g Colombia (NZ) x Miss Yachtie (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
10
8.9
11/11
K T Myers
S J Macnab (53)
11/11
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Take Three (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
12.9
12/12
P P Mirabelli
A F Jones (53)
12/12
12
19.2
4/4
G R Vile
R J Myers (53)
4/4
6m Castledale (IRE) x Tenor Of Joy (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Race 8 - Pilet Contracting (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.07
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Finn (1)
1/2
A R Macgregor
H S Tinsley (60)
1/2
6g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Rosetta Stone (NZ) (Pat's Victory (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord John,
2
1.5
4/4
Ms V Kaye
H R Andrew (54.5)
4/4
Lot 1394 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
3
2.8
5/5
G D Innes
M T Coleman (58)
5/5
Lot 1422 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tri Kauri Farm
Buyer: Psd$3,000 Res$5,000
4
5.8
8/8
R R Manning
S J Macnab (53)
8/8
6m Keeper (AUS) x Exotic Stranger (USA) (Williamstown (USA))
5
6.6
Keilib (10)
11/13
P S Nelson
C W Johnson (56.5)
11/13
6g Librettist (USA) x Keisano (NZ) (Germano (GB))
6
8.4
13/12
K T Myers
D A Hirini (57)
13/12
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Striking Sneek (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
10.0
6/6
K Gray
C Waddell (55)
6/6
9
10.8
9/9
S R Mercer
Timothy Johnson (53.5)
9/9
8m St Reims (NZ) x Delectica (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
12.6
7/7
H W Mathews
L J Allpress (58)
7/7
5m Ekraar (USA) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
13.9
Wapiti (5)
2/1
S G Lennox
R J Myers (59)
2/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
14.3
3/3
R R Manning
D S Johnson (56.5)
3/3
5m Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
13
15.8
12/11
R G Allen
M Tanaka (55.5)
12/11