AVONDALE - Wednesday, June 8

Race 1 - Ajc On Facebook Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:13.84
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
So True (12)
5/3
Ms K Fursdon
B R Hutton (55.5)
5/3
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Bellona (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 3 - Matamata 1/06/2016, Don Griffiths Limited Mdn Hwt, 2000m
Winning siblings: Oops Tommy,
2
0.4
1/1
J Williams
A J Sims (55.5)
1/1
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (NZ) (Rua Rukuna (NZ))
3
1.9
Rodmar (2)
2/2
P N McKay
S M McKay (57.5)
2/2
3g Shocking (AUS) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.3
11/12
C B Stevenson
Z Nor Azman (55.5)
11/12
6g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Tui Akarana (NZ) (Our Jimmy (USA))
5
3.6
3/5
S Ralph
M D Hills (56.5)
3/5
4m Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.9
10/10
K and G Opie
M J McNab (56.5)
10/10
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Elaia (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
5.2
8/8
J C Collett
S T Collett (56.5)
8/8
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Azmaan (USA) (Bahri (USA))
8
5.3
4/4
M Moroney and P Gerard
L J Allpress (58.5)
4/4
3g Sir Percy (GB) x Burning Desire (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
8.4
6/9
G and I Shaw
T D Thornton (58.5)
6/9
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
10
8.9
7/6
M H Brosnan
S C Spratt (58.5)
7/6
11
9.2
12/11
W S Clotworthy
L Magorrian (57.5)
12/11
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Tough Call (NZ) (Val Dansant (CAN))
12
10.8
14/14
P J Rodewald
C J Grylls (58.5)
14/14
10g Al Akbar (AUS) x Sydneyor (NZ) (Sir Sydney (NZ))
13
11.9
15/15
G Merkulov
R E Scott (54.5)
15/15
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Tansorka (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
14
13.0
13/13
G M Cameron
A F Jones (57.5)
13/13
5g Colombia (NZ) x Home Town Queen (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
15
14.1
16/16
G Merkulov
L H Satherley (56.5)
16/16
7m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x La Rousset (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
16
16.4
Atua (3)
9/7
Davey Ellis
C E Lammas (58.5)
9/7
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Silent Smytzer (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:46.86
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
C J Grylls (55.5)
2/2
2f Showcasing (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Winning siblings: Piginarki,
2
0.2
Dallas (6)
5/4
S McKee and E Chippendale
S C Spratt (55.5)
5/4
2f Dalghar (FR) x Landon (NZ) (Shannon (NZ))
Lot 472 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
3
1.7
7/8
S F Ritchie
B R Hutton (54.5)
7/8
2f Showcasing (GB) x The Flying Cat (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 1212 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Ms PAF Vuglar
4
1.9
10/10
Ms M Saunders
U A Holmquist (53.5)
10/10
2f Makfi (GB) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.4
1/1
D R Wiles
S T Collett (57.5)
1/1
2g Per Incanto (USA) x One Keen Lass (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.9
9/9
S D Cole
V A Colgan (57.5)
9/9
2g Stratum (AUS) x Chose That (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.9
8/6
S McKee and E Chippendale
L J Allpress (57.5)
8/6
2g Dalghar (FR) x Diamond Habit (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
8
3.1
6/7
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (55.5)
6/7
2f Makfi (GB) x Lazulia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
4.0
4/5
P N McKay
S M McKay (56.5)
4/5
2c O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
5.4
Abloom (5)
3/3
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (55.5)
3/3
2f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Corsage (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:45.75
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
A W Pike
D S Johnson (55.5)
1/1
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Yeah Nah (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Deepwater 18/01/2014, Plate (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Viadana,
Lot 236 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.3
2/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
M J McNab (57.5)
2/2
2g Showcasing (GB) x The Beckett (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Lot 95 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
10.3
3/3
E P Green
B R Hutton (54.5)
3/3
4
10.8
5/5
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (55.5)
5/5
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Lady Sakura (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
5
11.1
4/4
S McKee and E Chippendale
S C Spratt (55.5)
4/4
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
11.4
9/9
S D Cole
V A Colgan (57.5)
9/9
2g Al Maher (AUS) x Pronto Cash (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
7
11.9
6/6
Ms M Falconer
V E Gatu (53.5)
6/6
2f Captain Rio (GB) x Pegasue (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
14.7
Rawaka (11)
10/10
R L Lawrence
D Prastiyou (54.5)
10/10
2f Sufficient (NZ) x Jessie Kalana (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
18.3
7/7
Ms J K Mahoney
U A Holmquist (53.5)
7/7
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Commanda Dream (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
19.3
Arrivo (7)
8/8
Ms J Entwisle
A J Sims (52.5)
8/8
2f Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 4 - Trials @ Avondale 14 June Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.64
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/8
M H Brooks
B R Hutton (55.5)
8/8
Last start: 9 - Hawera 29/05/2016, Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Power Rush,
Lot 623 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grande Vue Lodge Syndicate
Buyer: Psd$21,000 Res$25,000
2
0.2
4/3
J Hatton
U A Holmquist (54.5)
4/3
3f Tobique (AUS) x Rapid Rielle (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
0.3
3/4
C P McNab
M J McNab (58.5)
3/4
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Gin Dartre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 495 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
6/7
Ms M Falconer
S C Spratt (56.5)
6/7
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Mer Soleil (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.2
2/1
W S Clotworthy
L J Allpress (58.5)
2/1
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x El Ardiente (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
3.5
1/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
1/2
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Chessee (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
7
6.1
5/5
Ms D Jeffcoat
M D Hills (58.5)
5/5
8
8.2
12/12
E and D Browne
A B Collett (56.5)
12/12
3f Prince Conti (NZ) x Well Heeled (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
9.4
9/9
W D Larsen
R T Elliot (53.5)
9/9
10
10.3
11/11
Ms D Waddell
S M McKay (55.5)
11/11
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Sarraia (GB) (Formidable (USA))
11
12.0
10/10
Ms Kim Knight
L H Satherley (56.5)
10/10
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Red Lace (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
12
26.0
7/6
D Logan and C Gibbs
S T Collett (58.5)
7/6
3g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Florida (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Race 5 - Winter Racing At Avl 15/7 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.67
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
N W Tiley
L J Allpress (56.5)
3/3
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 13 - Ellerslie 28/12/2015, Living Magazine Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Presume, Twilight Rebel,
2
1.5
4/4
Ms J K Mahoney
B R Hutton (55.5)
4/4
5m Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Kistler (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.6
2/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (52.5)
2/2
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Black Beauty (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 966 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
3.1
13/13
Ms C Evans
R E Scott (52.5)
13/13
4m Bahhare (USA) x Rushanwin (NZ) (Karensky (USA))
5
3.3
Maquis (13)
12/11
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (56.5)
12/11
4m Elusive City (USA) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
3.8
6/6
J and B Vance
S T Collett (58.5)
6/6
7
5.4
5/5
Ms S Houston
L H Satherley (56.5)
5/5
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Now And Forever (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
6.3
9/9
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (56.5)
9/9
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Happily Ever After (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
9.8
7/7
G N Richardson
S C Spratt (58.5)
7/7
3g Shocking (AUS) x Belle Joie (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
10
10.5
1/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
1/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Destined (GB) (Danehill (USA))
11
11.3
10/10
Ms D Waddell
U A Holmquist (56.5)
10/10
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Poeiti (NZ) (Amazing Dancer (USA))
12
12.5
8/8
Ms L M Laing
M D Hills (56.5)
8/8
5m Istidaad (USA) x Signet Ring (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
13
16.0
11/12
Ms J Jeffrey
V E Gatu (54.5)
11/12
Race 6 - West Brook Winery Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.59
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/4
Ms M Murdoch
C E Lammas (55.5)
4/4
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Kiwi Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Te Aroha 25/11/2015, Te Aroha Mowers/Chainsaws Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Satellite Kingdom,
Lot 569 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr LR & Mrs L Noble
2
1.3
1/1
N W Tiley
S R Weatherley (53.5)
1/1
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Dawn Almighty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1031 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$27,500 Res$30,000
3
2.3
3/2
L R Noble
C J Grylls (55.5)
3/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Kirov Dancer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.6
2/3
S B Marsh
S T Collett (57.5)
2/3
3g Paco Boy (IRE) x Palin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
5.4
Nutu (12)
9/10
M H Brosnan
S M McKay (54.5)
9/10
3f Falkirk (NZ) x Scentee (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.8
8/9
D Logan and C Gibbs
B R Hutton (54.5)
8/9
3f Showcasing (GB) x Royal Malt (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.9
11/11
T G Autridge
D J Danis (51.5)
11/11
8
7.8
6/6
D G Greene
L Magorrian (56.5)
6/6
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Ferran (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
10.7
7/7
Ms C Evans
A J Sims (54.5)
7/7
10
11.3
5/5
C S Cameron
U A Holmquist (53.5)
5/5
3f El Hermano (NZ) x Joystep (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
11.9
10/8
G F Brick
L J Allpress (55.5)
10/8
3f Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Jouet (NZ) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Ajc Members Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.82
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/5
G N Richardson
S M McKay (57.5)
5/5
3g Makfi (GB) x Velma Kelly (USA) (Hazaam (USA))
Last start: 4 - Avondale 25/04/2016, Stewards Mdn, 1200m
Lot 888 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$27,500 Res$30,000
Lot 211 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
1.8
1/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (56.5)
1/1
Lot 596 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne B/S/Pike Racing
3
1.9
7/6
P, D Williams and P Richards
L Magorrian (57.5)
7/6
Lot 221 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
Lot 244 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PETER FORD THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 127 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.1
Odisha (14)
3/3
N W Tiley
S T Collett (56.5)
3/3
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.1
4/4
D Logan and C Gibbs
M Cameron (58.5)
4/4
6
7.1
11/10
K G Crampton
C E Lammas (58.5)
11/10
4g Librettist (USA) x Scalpay (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
7
7.3
6/7
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
6/7
3g Postponed (USA) x Belleza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.8
2/2
R A James
V A Colgan (58.5)
2/2
3g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
9
8.0
Stryda (10)
10/11
S Lucock and S Gillespie
B R Hutton (57.5)
10/11
3g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
10
9.4
8/9
N Allen and A Smith
T D Thornton (58.5)
8/9
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Marina (NZ) (Wharf (USA))
11
9.6
12/12
M H Brosnan
C J Grylls (58.5)
12/12
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
12
11.3
9/8
R R Manning
S C Spratt (56.5)
9/8
3f Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
13
14.5
13/13
Ms S Houston
L H Satherley (58.5)
13/13
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Rena Rush (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
14
49.8
14/14
Ms D Waddell
U A Holmquist (54.5)
14/14
4m Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Stimpo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
Race 8 - Www.Ajc.Co.Nz Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.46
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/8
R P Liefting
A J Sims (55.5)
8/8
Last start: 11 - Pukekohe Park 6/05/2016, Counties Power 3yo Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Ellehro, Southerly,
2
1.5
Spider (2)
4/5
Ms Kim Knight
L H Satherley (58.5)
4/5
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Arc Angel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
3
1.7
3/3
A W Pike
V A Colgan (56.5)
3/3
3f Pins (AUS) x Lady Catamarca (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 573 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne B/S/Pike Racing
4
3.0
2/2
S McKee and E Chippendale
D Prastiyou (55.5)
2/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x La Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
5
3.8
1/1
R R Manning
L J Allpress (58.5)
1/1
3g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
6
4.0
Theia (18)
13/13
S P Hapeta
T D Thornton (56.5)
13/13
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Luminoso (NZ) (Bianconi (USA))
7
6.2
5/6
S Autridge and J Richards
M Cameron (56.5)
5/6
8
6.4
16/14
Ms S Houston
Z Nor Azman (53.5)
16/14
5m El Hermano (NZ) x Haply Heights (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
6.6
7/7
Ms N Tanner
U A Holmquist (56.5)
7/7
4g Elusive City (USA) x You're My Angel (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
10
6.8
6/4
D Logan and C Gibbs
B R Hutton (57.5)
6/4
3g Makfi (GB) x Keeperthejazz (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
11
7.4
Waja (7)
10/11
Ms D Waddell
S C Spratt (58.5)
10/11
4g Red Giant (USA) x Irish Nassie (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
12
8.2
12/12
K and L Rae
A B Collett (56.5)
12/12
3f Buffalo Man (CAN) x Lily (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
13
12.1
9/9
B W Hawtin
C J Grylls (56.5)
9/9
14
13.4
11/10
J W Gillies
S T Collett (56.5)
11/10
3f Brilliance (USA) x Whatronnielikes (NZ) (Hunza Court (NZ))
15
14.8
15/16
Ms J K Mahoney
L Magorrian (55.5)
15/16
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
16
19.9
14/15
T J Estreich
S M McKay (55.5)
14/15
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Stand Fast (NZ) (Fiesta Star (AUS))
Race 9 - Wingate Street (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.33
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/9
J L Revell
C E Lammas (55.5)
9/9
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x You Go Girl (NZ) (Lowell (USA))
Last start: 5 - Te Aroha 20/04/2016, Ecolab (Bm65), 1600m
Lot 220 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,700
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: MR RM DONNISON
2
0.3
6/7
S F Ritchie
B R Hutton (56.5)
6/7
3g Showcasing (GB) x Bygrosve (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 276 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
1.1
5/4
Ms M Saunders
L J Allpress (56)
5/4
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1024 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$85,000 Res$90,000
4
1.3
3/2
P, D Williams and P Richards
D Prastiyou (57.5)
3/2
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Majic Gem (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
5
2.3
Rubee (15)
10/10
Ms L M Laing
M D Hills (54)
10/10
5m Keeper (AUS) x Pearla (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
3.8
12/11
K and D Bussey
U A Holmquist (58)
12/11
5g Keeper (AUS) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.4
4/5
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
4/5
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Open Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.5
2/3
R A James
M J McNab (57.5)
2/3
3f Captain Rio (GB) x Beach Road (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
9
5.9
8/8
Ms K Fursdon
S C Spratt (55.5)
8/8
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Felicitous (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
7.0
7/6
S T Wenn
A B Collett (56)
7/6
6g St Reims (NZ) x Ninety Nine (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
7.5
14/15
G J Blundell
R T Elliot (51.5)
14/15
6m Rusty Spur (USA) x Pixie Horton (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
12
7.8
1/1
R A James
V A Colgan (57)
1/1
4m Cecconi (AUS) x Skylarking (AUS) (Clown About (AUS))
13
11.2
11/12
Ms D Waddell
S M McKay (55.5)
11/12
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Eight The Cash (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
14
13.0
13/13
S T Wenn
L Magorrian (55)
13/13
8g Aries Diamond (SAF) x Misscello (NZ) (Karensky (USA))
15
13.1
15/14
N Allen and A Smith
R E Scott (51.5)
15/14
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Maicostus (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Goodwin Property Mgmt. (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.43
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/3
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
2/3
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Hawera 29/05/2016, Sandfords Rural Carriers Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Caliburn, Odeon,
2
0.2
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
H Noorman (54.5)
1/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Megapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
7.2
4/4
N P Bishara
U A Holmquist (54.5)
4/4
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Sky Haven (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 1406 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr NP Bishara
4
8.0
Varro (1)
7/7
T W Mitchell
S R Weatherley (56)
7/7
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Mer De Chine (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
5
8.8
3/2
A W Pike
M J McNab (59)
3/2
3g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
11.3
8/8
Ms M Falconer
S M McKay (55)
8/8
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Kaapaya (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
11.7
6/6
W S Clotworthy
A J Sims (52.5)
6/6
4g Align (AUS) x Orsome Grace (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
8
17.3
9/9
T G Autridge
A F Jones (53)
9/9
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Roman Empress (NZ) (Roman Empire (IRE))
9
17.9
10/10
Ms E Shattock
B R Hutton (54.5)
10/10
10
22.5
5/5
T W Mitchell
L H Satherley (59.5)
5/5
5g Pentire (GB) x Du Valle (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Race 11 - Nz All Golds Cosmo. Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.47
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/8
Kim O'Riley
A J Sims (53.5)
8/8
4m Duelled (AUS) x Frilly Milly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Ruakaka 18/05/2016, Lion Red Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Rum'n'coke, Silvermist,
2
0.5
1/1
N W Tiley
M Cameron (58.5)
1/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 109 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
Nakuru (19)
5/7
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
5/7
3g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Sonatina (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 1239 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: DE & EM Olsen Partnership
4
3.1
3/3
S F Ritchie
B R Hutton (55.5)
3/3
5
4.4
Zuma (16)
13/14
E and D Browne
M J McNab (56.5)
13/14
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Burlesque (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
4.6
2/2
M Fraser-Campin and C Campin
T D Thornton (58.5)
2/2
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Blazing Bridles (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
6.7
14/13
N P Bishara
Z Nor Azman (55.5)
14/13
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tyndinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.3
4/4
D Logan and C Gibbs
B R Jones (58.5)
4/4
3g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Danny Holiday (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
7.6
9/9
W S Clotworthy
L J Allpress (58.5)
9/9
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
10
7.7
10/10
P N Coppins
L H Satherley (56.5)
10/10
11
8.6
7/6
S McKee and E Chippendale
S C Spratt (56.5)
7/6
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Sweet Vibes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
9.1
6/5
D Logan and C Gibbs
U A Holmquist (56.5)
6/5
5g Duelled (AUS) x Frilly Milly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
9.4
16/15
Ms C Evans
D Prastiyou (57.5)
16/15
3g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
14
12.4
11/11
G I Alton
S M McKay (57.5)
11/11
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Yendarra (NZ) (Kendara (NZ))
15
15.1
12/12
S Wright
E E Smith (55.5)
12/12
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Irish Eyes (NZ) (Young Shaun (NZ))
16
20.7
15/16
Ms M Falconer
A F Jones (57.5)
15/16
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rayonner (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))