ASCOT - Wednesday, May 13

Race 1 - Gourmet Takeaway (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.15 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/2
Russell Stewart
S Mc Gruddy (55)
9/2
2f War Chant (USA) x Contortion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Argoon, Stage Queen,
2
1.8
9/4
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (57)
9/4
2c Magnus (AUS) x Jest Envy Her (AUS) (Patronize (AUS))
Lot 65 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
2.3
20/1
W J Bradshaw
Fiona Bell (55)
20/1
2f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Purple Vision (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.5
25/1
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull (57)
25/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
Martin Allan
Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
6
5.2
14/1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
14/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Elite Ateates (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
6.5
11/8
D & B Pearce
W Pike (57)
11/8
2g Street Boss (USA) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - All Flags Signs/ Banners-Rs0ly (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.14 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/10
Simon Miller
W Pike (59.5)
9/10
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 111 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding
2
1.5
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59.5)
8/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Dane Commodore (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
3
1.7
9/2
S J Miller
S Mc Gruddy (61)
9/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Remediate (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
4
2.5
3/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
3/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Anzali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
Katona (2)
20/1
R G Turrell Jnr
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
20/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
Tony Ward
S O'Donnell (58.5)
40/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Sincerity (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
Ms K Kersley
Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
20/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Kyoto (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
8
7.4
40/1
M Santich
Ms R Forrest (57.5)
40/1
3f Proart (AUS) x Starfield Image (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
Race 3 - Mrs Mac's Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.33 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (58.5)
4/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Excuse Me Mak, Lady Latte, Martarello,
2
0.5
6/1
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (57)
6/1
Lot 119 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Impressive Racing
3
0.9
14/1
M Santich
Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
14/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Stella Vain (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
4
2.1
6/1
N D Parnham
Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
6/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Marri Park Special (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/1
3f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.6
16/1
Brian Rogers
S Parnham (57)
16/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Kama (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
7
3.3
9/1
S J Miller
Ryan Hill (56.5)
9/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Jaw Dropper (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
3.5
20/1
G McTaggart
S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
20/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Pinzaara (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
3.9
5/1
B V Watkins
Ms K Yuill (59)
5/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Privacy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
10
5.6
80/1
Ms R Nairn
Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
80/1
4g Smug (USA) x Radiant Hawk (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
11
7.1
15/4
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
15/4
3f Patronize (AUS) x Kim Joy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
7.3
50/1
C R Green
Victoria Corver (54)
50/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Remember (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 44 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
Lot 44 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
0.5
20/1
C H Webster
Laqdar Ramoly (55)
20/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Persiflage (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 530 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.5
16/1
Ms D Baillie
Kristy Bennett (52)
16/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Go Bella (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
4
2.1
9/2
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (60)
9/2
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Daina (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.6
9/2
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (59)
9/2
3f Famous Roman (AUS) x Angel Wing (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
3.4
16/1
S J Rowe
Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
16/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Classofherown (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
7
3.5
14/1
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
14/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Guessing Game (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
4.3
9/2
B V Watkins
P Harvey (59.5)
9/2
9
4.6
100/1
A W Maley
S O'Donnell (55)
100/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
6.4
9/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58.5)
9/4
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Copita Mak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
6.6
20/1
S & J Casey
P Carbery (59)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Transocean (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
10.9
60/1
Robert Payton
Ms R Forrest (55)
60/1
7g Fath (USA) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Race 5 - Crown Perth Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (55)
20/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harabel, Marbel Duke,
Lot 206 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Northam
2
1.3
13/8
P W McLeod
Jade Mc Naught (56)
13/8
4m Ouqba (GB) x Spritzig (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.6
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (59)
20/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Bermaise (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 179 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
2.7
11/1
S & J Casey
Chloe Azzopardi (59)
11/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
2.8
12/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (56)
12/1
5m My Admiration (AUS) x Blume (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
B V Watkins
Ms K Yuill (59.5)
20/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Aflica (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
Nakita Barber
P Carbery (56)
20/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
3.8
13/8
G W Dupre
Jordan Turner (60.5)
13/8
4g The Factor (USA) x Clearspell (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
6.8
100/1
Ms J Leeson
Natasha Faithfull (55)
100/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Elsewhere (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
7.8
60/1
C R Green
Ben Paterson (57.5)
60/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fanfara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.0
20/1
D & B Pearce
Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
20/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Quicksand (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
9.4
30/1
Brian Rogers
Madi Derrick (52.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Perth Racing At Home Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.40 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
S & J Casey
P Carbery (59)
9/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mireille, Vega Dior, Vega Magic,
2
0.1
20/1
M W Bairstow
S Parnham (60.5)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Translate (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Lot 161 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$34,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
0.2
30/1
Ms J Leeson
P Hall (58.5)
30/1
6g Celtus (AUS) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.0
11/4
Steele Casey
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
11/4
6m War Chant (USA) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.0
Jarman (3)
3/1
Steele Casey
Lucy Warwick (60)
3/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
6
2.2
10/1
Brett Mathews
Jarrad Noske (60)
10/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Madam Gunda (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
7
2.6
Weld (7)
20/1
J G Pike
J Whiting (58)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
2.7
20/1
Ms J Leeson
Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
20/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Summer Lot (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
9
3.9
10/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
10/1
10
5.7
25/1
D S Barker
Madi Derrick (53)
25/1
11
6.7
7/2
Simon Miller
S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
7/2
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Jacinta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.26 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Krakkas (10)
7/1
Russell Stewart
Chris Parnham (56)
7/1
Winning siblings: Opera Seria, Playcidium Mint,
2
1.3
4/1
M Knox
Joseph Azzopardi (61.5)
4/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Pure Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
20/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Tsarinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.9
8/1
B G Lucas
Jarrad Noske (61)
8/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.0
Calag (7)
4/1
S & J Casey
Lucy Warwick (59.5)
4/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Nessun Dorma (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
5.6
40/1
Matthew Scott
P Hall (60.5)
40/1
7g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
5.7
5/2
D M Luciani
B Parnham (60.5)
5/2
8
9.1
40/1
P D Tapper
Ms R Forrest (55)
40/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
9.2
20/1
L Smith
P Harvey (56)
20/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Delori (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.7
8/1
R G Smith
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
8/1
11
12.5
50/1
Donald Hale
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
50/1
6g Startac (USA) x Emmajule (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.59 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (60)
9/1
9g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cee I Ay, Keep Fath,
2
1.8
7/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Kate Southam (57.5)
7/1
3
2.6
11/2
Ms D Baillie
Kristy Bennett (53.5)
11/2
7g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 534 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$700
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.9
13/4
L P Luciani
J Whiting (60.5)
13/4
4g Galah (AUS) x Dance To Heaven (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
3.7
8/1
Meryl Hayley
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
8/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Jestervale (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
6
4.2
7/2
Tiarnna Robertson
Joseph Azzopardi (60.5)
7/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.6
7/1
M L Lane
Victoria Corver (58)
7/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun (55)
20/1
8g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
9
5.9
60/1
Sue Olive
Ryan Hill (58.5)
60/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
10
7.0
80/1
J G Pike
P Carbery (59.5)
80/1
9g Sebring (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
7.5
150/1
M Santich
Ms R Forrest (56)
150/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Shezapro (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
12
9.2
20/1
Meryl Hayley
S O'Donnell (59)
20/1
13
9.8
150/1
Krista Pike
Ms S Altieri (56)
150/1
14
14.2
Hezapro (12)
100/1
M Santich
Chris Parnham (56)
100/1
2g Kendel Star (AUS) x Shezapro (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))