ASCOT - Wednesday, April 10

Race 2 - Supporting Retired Horses-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.71 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
Petra Kobzova
P Knuckey (59)
8/1
5g Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
2
1.0
8/11
D and B Pearce
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
8/11
3
1.8
13/2
Keith Frost
Takahide Ikenushi (57)
13/2
3g Planet Five (USA) x Carabine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 194 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Emily Quatermaine
4
3.8
20/1
S J Ryan
Ms P Edwards (54.5)
20/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
4.4
16/1
R Chipchase
Emma Stent (54)
16/1
6
5.6
30/1
Ms D Riordan
L Camilleri (58)
30/1
7
5.8
Rebow (1)
7/2
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill (60)
7/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
17.3
25/1
Deborah Hagan
Randy Tan (56)
25/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Seasons End (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Psc Insurance Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.35 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (55.5)
5/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Miss Begotten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 345 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
13/2
F R Kersley
Jade McNaught (54.5)
13/2
3f Patronize (AUS) x Guildhall (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
3
2.7
Larking (10)
60/1
Garry Hampson
C Staples (55)
60/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Lago Ovation (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 119 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: P Mcphee
4
3.0
7/4
D L Morton
W Pike (58.5)
7/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Rocksan (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.3
7/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58.5)
7/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Brava Fortune (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
4.5
5/1
S J Miller
D Staeck (59)
5/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Busters Icon (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
11.1
Haya (7)
40/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
L Camilleri (58)
40/1
Race 4 - Events At Ascot Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.73 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
J E Grieve
P Carbery (56)
13/2
7g So Secret (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cockyjoy, Glen Albyn, Peppijack,
2
0.8
6/4
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (57)
6/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 186 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.1
15/1
Steele Casey
Mollie Clark (55.5)
15/1
4
2.6
40/1
R J Piercey
J Whiting (58)
40/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Shock Pak (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.7
5/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/2
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Bantry Bay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.1
9/2
D R Harrison
Jade McNaught (56.5)
9/2
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Zedriffic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
Ms T Itzstein
Ryan Hill (59)
25/1
7g Bearcat (AUS) x Streetcar (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
5.9
12/1
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (57.5)
12/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Frontal (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Western Racepix (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.78 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $24,500
Lot 704 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Jade McNaught (58)
6/1
3
0.2
20/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (59.5)
20/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Lisetta (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
0.4
8/1
Brett Pope
Randy Tan (58)
8/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
5
2.6
7/2
A G Durrant
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
7/2
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Scenic Grin (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (59.5)
7/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Eastward (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.5
15/4
S J Miller
Emma Stent (58)
15/4
3g War Chant (USA) x Crimson Pak (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
8
10.4
150/1
S R Casey
P Knuckey (58)
150/1
Race 6 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.97 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
D and B Pearce
W Pike (60.5)
15/4
5g Musket (AUS) x City Living (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
2
1.0
5/4
L Smith
D Staeck (57.5)
5/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rock My Pago (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.0
5/1
D R Pateman
S McGruddy (58)
5/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Last Reply (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 240 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
4
2.5
11/2
J P Cunniffe
P Carbery (57.5)
11/2
5
2.9
12/1
K J Mifflin
T Turner (57.5)
12/1
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (54)
20/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
Ms K Kersley
S Parnham (54.5)
20/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
5.4
100/1
Natalie Burke
Ms P Edwards (54)
100/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Marchioness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
99.9
60/1
A W Maley
Ms L Staples (55)
60/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Perth R.C. Membership Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.31 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
8/1
N D Parnham
Brandon Louis (54)
8/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Express, Prince Kodiak,
2
1.0
14/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
14/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Clarecastle (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
3
3.3
13/2
A W Maley
Jade McNaught (53)
13/2
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Kensington Gem (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 232 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.5
20/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (56)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Mina (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
5
3.6
5/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
5/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
3.7
7/2
A G Durrant
D Staeck (60)
7/2
3g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
4.7
80/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Ms L Staples (54)
80/1
7g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
4/1
M L Lane
W Pike (57)
4/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
9
7.1
15/4
Ms P Kenney
Emma Stent (57.5)
15/4
5m Domesday (AUS) x Hit By A Hurricane (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
Mark Ford
Chloe Azzopardi (51)
40/1
9m Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
14.7
100/1
Ms M J Midgley
Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
8g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Closet Rocker (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))