ASCOT - Saturday, March 30

Race 1 - Belm. City Of Opportunity Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.01 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
D L Morton
W Pike (55)
5/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Rocksan (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Master Splinter, Outlandos,
2
0.2
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
9/2
3g Playing God (AUS) x Horrorvism (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 282 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
2.0
11/2
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (57)
11/2
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Mega (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Lot 174 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Larry Harvey
4
2.1
10/1
F R Kersley
Jade McNaught (52)
10/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Guildhall (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
G J McPherson
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
6
2.3
7/1
Kieran McDonagh
Kate Witten (53)
7/1
3f Maschino (AUS) x Pale (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
2.6
16/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57)
16/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Dance To Heaven (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
3.0
40/1
Brett Pope
Andrew Castle (56)
40/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Genuine Girl (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
9
3.1
30/1
Nakita Barber
P Carbery (56)
30/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
3.9
20/1
P J Fernie
Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
11
4.6
150/1
Ms D Riordan
L Camilleri (58)
150/1
12
4.7
100/1
Diane Reed
Emma Stent (55)
100/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Islavorn (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
13
4.8
14/1
Ms J Busslinger
Chris Parnham (57)
14/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Sharne (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
14
6.7
100/1
Jake Casey
Bonnie Palise (53)
100/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x She's So Right (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
15
10.1
40/1
D S White
S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
Race 2 - Tabtouch/Better Your Bet Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.38 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
L P Luciani
J Whiting (55)
5/2
2f Oratorio (AUS) x My Lovely Lovely (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
Lot 109 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Lou Luciani
2
1.0
11/4
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (55)
11/4
3
2.3
5/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
5/1
2c Snippetson (AUS) x Fiorentina (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 727 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
4
2.4
4/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (57)
4/1
5
4.3
14/1
C H Webster
T Turner (57)
14/1
2g Galah (AUS) x Sugar Fix (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (57)
12/1
7
5.8
8/1
D M Luciani
W Pike (55)
8/1
2f Slater (AUS) x Forced To Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
D L Morton
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
40/1
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm62+) (1400m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.97 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8
B A Miller
P Carbery (57.5)
11/8
3g Maschino (AUS) x Walk In Beauty (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
2
0.5
11/1
M Santich
Andrew Castle (55.5)
11/1
3f Proart (AUS) x Shezapro (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
3
0.7
7/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
7/2
3g Magnus (AUS) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
30/1
Brett Pope
Randy Tan (55)
30/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
5
2.0
9/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Outward Display (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.3
Lookout (10)
12/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
12/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
20/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Black Dane (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
2.7
10/1
A G Durrant
Jarrad Noske (60)
10/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
3.5
100/1
A D Smith
T Turner (55.5)
100/1
10
3.8
9/1
Roy Rogers
J Whiting (57.5)
9/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Zedfire (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Hcp (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.76 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (56.5)
4/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Busimiss, Daina,
2
1.8
20/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (57.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x All Friared Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 216 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
2.6
25/1
J T Warwick
S McGruddy (54.5)
25/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
2.8
13/8
G and A Williams
W Pike (54)
13/8
3g Reset (AUS) x Heart Ache (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.2
20/1
F R Kersley
Jade McNaught (51)
20/1
6
3.3
30/1
Summer Dickson
Andrew Castle (57)
30/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Our Rio (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
Fenella Martin
Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.2
Laufey (8)
11/2
Ms E Strempel
P Carbery (55.5)
11/2
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.4
14/1
Ms R Lockwood
S O'Donnell (56)
14/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Buck The Odds (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
10
4.6
30/1
L Smith
Randy Tan (59)
30/1
8g Blackfriars (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
11
4.7
15/1
D M Luciani
Jarrad Noske (60.5)
15/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
12
5.5
Wonorg (4)
50/1
Meryl Hayley
Emma Stent (54.5)
50/1
13
5.8
100/1
Mark Ford
Kate Witten (52)
100/1
9m Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
14
6.8
15/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
15/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Clarecastle (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
15
7.5
60/1
A W Maley
T Turner (54)
60/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x To Be Surprised (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Kirin Megumi (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.14 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (56)
11/8
3g Demerit (AUS) x Special Kiseki (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Rijes, Showy Chloe,
Lot 82 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.0
4/1
Brock Lewthwaite
W Pike (59.5)
4/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Lot 184 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
3.3
13/2
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
13/2
4g Patronize (AUS) x Red Fish Blue Fish (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.4
Molten (1)
11/1
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (60.5)
11/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Planet Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.6
13/2
Steele Casey
S O'Donnell (56.5)
13/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
5.3
66/1
Ms M Payne
J Whiting (59)
66/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Pichard (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
5.4
Cuanzo (8)
30/1
L P Luciani
Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Geigerita (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
5.5
60/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
60/1
7g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
9
5.7
100/1
Vaughn Sigley
Emma Stent (56)
100/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Spanish Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
6.2
14/1
Ms M Tyson
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
14/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
7.2
30/1
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Canny Princess (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
7.4
80/1
D L Morton
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
80/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
13
7.5
80/1
D S Barker
P Carbery (54)
80/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
14
7.6
Jenabel (15)
100/1
A W Maley
Jade McNaught (51)
100/1
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Kensington Gem (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
15
8.5
40/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (57.5)
40/1
16
11.0
200/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (54)
200/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Seppelt Wines (Bm76+) (1200m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
A P Scally
S McGruddy (59)
13/4
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Ready Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: One For Betty, Unbridled Power,
Lot 8 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Smith
2
1.0
14/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
14/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 210 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: J Taylor
3
2.8
Seeker (9)
12/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (56.5)
12/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Kenkala (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
C H Webster
T Turner (54)
30/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
4.1
10/9
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
10/9
4g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
M W Bairstow
Jade McNaught (58.5)
8/1
7
5.1
30/1
Robert Gulberti
P Hall (58.5)
30/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Natesa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
5.8
9/1
L Smith
W Pike (57.5)
9/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
9
6.1
40/1
N D Parnham
Kate Witten (58.5)
40/1
6g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
10
6.5
20/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (60.5)
20/1
11
7.3
200/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (59.5)
200/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Touched By Angels (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 7 - Melvista Stakes (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.18 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11
G and A Williams
W Pike (56)
8/11
3g Pierro (AUS) x Broadway Belle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Action, Western Belle,
2
2.3
8/1
Kieran McDonagh
S O'Donnell (54)
8/1
3g Maschino (AUS) x Happily (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.1
13/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
13/4
3g Playing God (AUS) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 5 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
3.2
12/1
C H Webster
T Turner (54)
12/1
5
4.6
40/1
Ms E Strempel
P Carbery (54)
40/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.1
60/1
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (54)
60/1
7
7.8
100/1
D and B Pearce
Jordan Turner (54)
100/1
8
8.2
200/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
200/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Biara Rose (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
9
9.0
12/1
S J Miller
S McGruddy (55)
12/1
10
10.5
80/1
R K Cowl
Chris Parnham (54.5)
80/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Baleen Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
13.6
40/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
J Brown (54)
40/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Apple Crumble (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
16.6
100/1
Roy Rogers
J Whiting (54)
100/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Classic Smile (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 8 - W A Oaks (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.78 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/2
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (55.5)
7/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Dark Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.4
12/1
C G Willis
S McGruddy (55.5)
12/1
3f Musket (AUS) x Fealty (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
0.6
8/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (55.5)
8/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
4
1.2
40/1
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (55.5)
40/1
5
1.5
9/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
9/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
2.2
7/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (55.5)
7/2
7
2.3
15/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55.5)
15/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
3.2
11/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
11/1
9
3.4
40/1
G and A Williams
S O'Donnell (55.5)
40/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Villifye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
13.4
Winifer (13)
80/1
T M Andrews
J Whiting (55.5)
80/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Sister Patricia (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
400
0.0
3/1
A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
3/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Ortessa (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Race 9 - Celebrate City Of Belm.-Bm70+ (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.60 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
A W Maley
Jade McNaught (56)
12/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Autovon, Bay Publisher, Showie Doll,
Lot 25 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
Lot 61 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robin Humberston
2
0.1
7/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (57)
7/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 194 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud, Keysbrook, WA
Buyer: Geoff Durrant
3
1.4
13/4
R W Price
Chris Parnham (55.5)
13/4
4
2.9
20/1
L Smith
Randy Tan (56)
20/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.0
16/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
6g Therock (AUS) x Angel Lea (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
6
3.1
2/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (56.5)
2/1
7
4.5
11/1
J E Grieve
J Whiting (54.5)
11/1
8
4.7
30/1
Brett Pope
Alan Kennedy (56)
30/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
J N Pateman
Joseph Azzopardi (60)
30/1
6g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Nikita Blue (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
10
4.9
66/1
A H Mortimer
Emma Stent (55)
66/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Tribula (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
11
5.0
12/1
M W Bairstow
S McGruddy (59.5)
12/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
5.5
100/1
R W Williams
Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
13
7.3
20/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
9.9
100/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (57)
100/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mochaccino (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
15
10.7
100/1
M L Lane
T Turner (55)
100/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Contentious Miss (AUS) (Victory Drive (USA))