ASCOT - Wednesday, February 21

Race 1 - Salinger Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.68 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (58.5)
7/4
4m War Chant (USA) x Centro Gal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 194 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds, Oldbury, WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
0.2
11/1
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (56.5)
11/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Grand Oscar (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
3
0.7
1/1
Simon Miller
Kate Witten (57)
1/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 260 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
4
2.5
11/2
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
11/2
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.0
50/1
F R Kersley
Brodie Kirby (56)
50/1
4g Rogano (AUS) x Smooth Mover (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
6
4.3
50/1
M Nash
T Turner (58)
50/1
8g Vain Rancher (AUS) x Borden (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
7
12.5
80/1
Ms R Elliott
L Camilleri (57)
80/1
6m Due Sasso (AUS) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 2 - Thomas Sabo (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.58 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/4
D R Harrison
Brodie Kirby (56)
7/4
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Solid Azza, Warwick Avenue,
2
1.0
15/2
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (55)
15/2
3f So Secret (AUS) x Royal Minx (AUS) (Royal Abjar (USA))
Lot 115 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Martin Epis
4
3.0
20/1
G W Dupre
Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
5
3.3
9/4
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
9/4
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Flying Affair (AUS) (Heritage (AUS))
6
3.5
80/1
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (55)
80/1
3f Scandal Keeper (USA) x Summer Road (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
7
4.0
5/1
Martin Allan
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
5/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x First Game (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA))
9
5.0
25/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56.5)
25/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Lokatem (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Hahn Superdry Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
G and A Williams
Brodie Kirby (55)
5/4
Winning siblings: Royal Planet,
2
0.8
5/4
T M Andrews
P Harvey (57.5)
5/4
3g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
3
1.1
25/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (57)
25/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Buck The Odds (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
1.8
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Brava Fortune (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
1.9
20/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Miss Belair (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.3
8/1
V A Brockman
J Brown (59)
8/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
12.8
Monash (5)
40/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (57)
40/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Iron Jack (Rs0ly) (2200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.39 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
5/2
S R Wallace
J Whiting (59)
5/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
2
1.0
7/1
Mark Wright
S Parnham (55.5)
7/1
9g Saxon (AUS) x Pakastar (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
K M Green
Jerry Noske (55)
30/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Pride Of Surtee (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
4
1.6
15/2
J G Pike
T Turner (55)
15/2
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.8
10/1
W R Parker
S McGruddy (55)
10/1
6
2.0
12/1
Keith Frost
Lucy Warwick (55)
12/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.1
16/1
D R Pateman
Andrew Castle (57)
16/1
8
3.0
9/1
K A Adams
C Johnston-Porter (55)
9/1
9
5.8
9/4
Martin Allan
Brodie Kirby (56)
9/4
7g Fath (USA) x Pops Picnic (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Race 5 - Perth R.C. Membership (Rs0ly) (1800m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.67 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
13/8
G and A Williams
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
13/8
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Sentimental Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Sentimental Gift,
Lot 19 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
15/4
S J Miller
Kate Witten (56.5)
15/4
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Sonari (AUS) (State City (USA))
Lot 147 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
5.3
10/1
K A Adams
Jarrad Noske (57)
10/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 95 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Kenneth Adams
4
6.3
20/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (54.5)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x All Friared Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
6.8
30/1
Brock Lewthwaite
C Johnston-Porter (56)
30/1
3f He's A Decoy (IRE) x Winalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.5
80/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
80/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Smart Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
8.0
11/4
Brett Pope
Andrew Castle (58)
11/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
9.3
8/1
Jarrad Humphries
Lucy Warwick (58)
8/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Goldikova (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
9
18.3
150/1
Mark Wright
Mollie Clark (51)
150/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Undercover Lizzy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 6 - Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.79 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (56.5)
8/11
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friaresque,
Lot 85 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
0.5
13/4
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (56)
13/4
3
1.8
50/1
R J Lewis
Mollie Clark (51)
50/1
8m Blackfriars (AUS) x Tiami (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
Ms S L Miller
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
20/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
I S Glading
P Knuckey (56)
16/1
6g De Troy (ARG) x Bibiani (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
C G Willis
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
9/1
8m Hartley's Spirit (AUS) x Speed Dancer (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
R C McPherson
P Harvey (58)
12/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x I Want You (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
Mark Wright
S Parnham (54)
50/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Egotism (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
M Knox
M Autier (54)
100/1
4g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Dr Bella (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch (Rs0ly) (1500m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.26 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
20/1
B V Watkins
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Paretsky (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
1.8
7/2
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (56.5)
7/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
Lot 155 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
3
2.0
7/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (58)
7/1
4g Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Geigerita (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 220 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $35,000
4
2.1
Sigil (9)
15/4
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (56)
15/4
5g Saxon (AUS) x Yellow Moon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.5
40/1
Ms P Kenney
G L Smith (57.5)
40/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Tristram Power (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
2.6
11/4
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
11/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
3.8
66/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54.5)
66/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
9
5.3
14/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (57.5)
14/1
7g Due Sasso (AUS) x Circus Act (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
10
5.4
9/1
Ms R Nairn
C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
4m So Secret (AUS) x Zoelene Louise (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
6.0
25/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (54)
25/1
12
6.1
60/1
J G Pike
C Haddon (55.5)
60/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
13
7.8
60/1
A F Beckett
S McGruddy (58)
60/1
Race 8 - Budget Car & Truck Rental (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.05 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
D T McAuliffe
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/8
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Furocitee (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Furioso, Fuhrer, Furious Dame,
2
0.4
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
30/1
3
1.2
20/1
W R Parker
T Turner (58)
20/1
Lot 117 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Kevin Tyrrell
4
1.5
Broker (1)
9/4
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (59)
9/4
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Swishy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
F R Kersley
Lucy Warwick (57)
25/1
3g Rogano (AUS) x Tshuva (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.0
60/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
60/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Dane Tryst (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.3
11/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (57)
11/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sentsky (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
C G Willis
Ryan Hill (55)
12/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Colorado Times (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
9
5.0
200/1
Ms E Strempel
Ms R Forrest (54)
200/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
5.3
13/2
F R Kersley
P Harvey (57)
13/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Ihtsatune (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
11
5.8
Bevanda (10)
150/1
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples (56.5)
150/1
5m Viscount (AUS) x Betty Bottletop (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
12
6.8
100/1
M Santich
Jerry Noske (54.5)
100/1
13
8.5
12/1
R G Moore
P Knuckey (58)
12/1
14
11.5
Larking (11)
60/1
Garry Hampson
C Staples (56)
60/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Lago Ovation (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))