Breednet Results
Wednesday, March 27
Sunday, March 24
Saturday, March 23
Friday, March 22
Wednesday, March 20
Sunday, March 17
Saturday, March 16
Thursday, March 14
Wednesday, March 13
Sunday, March 10
Saturday, March 9
Friday, March 8
Thursday, March 7
Wednesday, March 6
Sunday, March 3
Saturday, March 2
Thursday, February 29
Wednesday, February 28
ASCOT PARK - Monday, February 17
1
9/2
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (59)
9/2
This nick:
5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
3
13/8F
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
13/8F
3
3.1
7/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
7/2
4
5.4
9/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
9/1
5
7.7
9/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54)
9/2
6
9.5
13/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (54)
13/2
1
11/4F
T: R C Dennis
R: C W Johnson (56)
11/4F
This nick:
14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
12/1
3
2.4
4/1
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (58)
4/1
4
2.9
8/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
5
4.2
30/1
T: J M Curran
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
6
6
4/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: B M Murray (56.5)
4/1
7
7.3
50/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: K Mudhoo (58)
50/1
8
9.1
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
9
9.9
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
30/1
10
10.7
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: A Balloo (58.5)
16/1
11
11
80/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
80/1
12
12.3
25/1
T: G Gibson
R: S L Wynne (56)
25/1
13
72.8
8/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C A Campbell (57)
8/1
1
7/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
7/1
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
2.3
1/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (59.5)
1/1F
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Go Racing
3
4.1
20/1
T: G A Wright
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
4
4.9
10/1
T: Steven Prince
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
10/1
5
6.9
50/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: C K Kwo (53)
50/1
6
7.9
16/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (54.5)
16/1
7
12.2
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
30/1
8
36.5
2/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C W Johnson (58)
2/1
1
11/4
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
11/4
This nick:
2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
10/1
3
0.6
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L T Hemi (57)
12/1
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Te Aute Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Agistment Farm
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Psd$16,000 Res$20,000
4
1.1
6/4F
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51.5)
6/4F
5
1.3
8/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
8/1
6
1.8
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
7
2.3
16/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
16/1
8
2.6
80/1
T: G & M Eade
R: B M Murray (53.5)
80/1
9
3.9
50/1
T: G & M Eade
R: T R Moseley (54)
50/1
10
15.2
15/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (57)
15/2
1
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/2
This nick:
21 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ Kennedy
2
1.5
3/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
3/1
3
2.8
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
25/1
4
3
10/1
T: G & M Eade
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
10/1
5
4.8
20/1
T: R J Bevin
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
6
9.6
60/1
T: G A Wright
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
60/1
7
10.9
60/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
60/1
8
16.4
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
14/1
9
34.7
9/4F
T: Ms S McKay
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
9/4F
10
53.2
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
8/1
11
63
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
12/1
12
99.9
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
1
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
This nick:
9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
3
2.6
9/4F
T: Steven Prince
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/4F
4
3.4
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: L T Hemi (54)
16/1
5
5.2
9/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: K Mudhoo (57)
9/1
6
5.7
5/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
5/2
7
6
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
40/1
8
7.5
8/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
8/1
9
11
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (57)
20/1
10
14
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
20/1
11
15.5
60/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Z Bholah (53)
60/1
12
16
9/1
T: G & M Eade
R: S L Wynne (57)
9/1
1
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
11/2
This nick:
4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
3/1
3
3.6
13/2
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (57)
13/2
4
3.7
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
16/1
5
6
7/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
7/4F
6
11.3
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54.5)
30/1
7
11.5
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
30/1
8
11.8
30/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: C K Kwo (54)
30/1
9
12.1
50/1
T: Ms K Barringer
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
50/1
10
13.1
50/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
50/1
11
14.4
11/1
T: Steven Prince
R: B M Murray (55)
11/1
12
14.6
60/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
60/1
1
14/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: T R Moseley (59)
14/1
This nick:
6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
6/1
3
0.4
7/2
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (59)
7/2
4
2.2
50/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C K Kwo (53)
50/1
5
3
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
12/1
6
3.8
9/4F
T: Anna Hewitson
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
9/4F
7
4.3
6/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C A Campbell (54)
6/1
8
4.4
10/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: K Mudhoo (57)
10/1
9
9.2
25/1
T: M E Forde
R: Z Bholah (54.5)
25/1
10
9.5
60/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: R D Beeharry (54)
60/1
11
31
20/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (53.5)
20/1
12
31.3
50/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: L T Hemi (56)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.