ALBANY - Sunday, February 10

Race 1 - Farmers Centre Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.78 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (55)
4/5
3f Demerit (AUS) x Natural Thunder (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Last start: 7 - Pinjarra 23/08/2018, Gr1 Winner All American Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Lodestone,
Lot 364 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
2.0
16/1
P D Tapper
L Camilleri (55)
16/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
G S Hughes
Shelby Colgate (53.5)
11/1
Lot 99 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
4
2.6
8/1
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (57)
8/1
5
3.0
4/1
T J Brennan
P Knuckey (55)
4/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Pure Attraction (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
3.3
30/1
Roy Rogers
Ms R Forrest (57)
30/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x No Cure (AUS) (Fath (USA))
7
5.0
15/1
T N Pike
Randy Tan (57)
15/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Scuffs (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
8
5.1
30/1
D H Hopperton
Ms L Staples (57)
30/1
9
6.3
Briaric (10)
14/1
Rebecca Shanks
S O'Donnell (55)
14/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Molly Singer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 2 - Reptile Haven Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.26 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (57)
5/4
3g Playing God (AUS) x Choubain (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Albany 31/01/2019, Nexus Life Mdn, 1230m
Winning siblings: Ciao Miss Turpin,
Lot 198 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.8
5/2
B V Watkins
S O'Donnell (56)
5/2
3
1.0
Orasky (13)
9/1
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (55)
9/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Warshawsky (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 129 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
1.8
20/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (58)
20/1
5
2.8
50/1
B P Newnham
Jade McNaught (56.5)
50/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Happy Hallowell (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.3
7/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (55)
7/1
7
7.5
20/1
D H Hopperton
Ms L Staples (58)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sophia Babe (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
8.5
60/1
J D Jachmann
P Hall (58)
60/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Ebony Buzz (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
9.0
Sasta (9)
50/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (56)
50/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
11.0
100/1
P D Tapper
L Camilleri (56)
100/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Shibata (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
13.3
100/1
Samantha Faithfull
Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
6g Port Headland (AUS) x Nozomi Quick (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
12
18.0
20/1
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (58)
20/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Shimalon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
13
18.8
150/1
K J Allen
Andrew Castle (56)
150/1
14
25.0
80/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (57)
80/1
Race 3 - Non Aqua Cup 1996 Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.43 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
100/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Shavano's Honour (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Bunbury 13/01/2019, Rda - South West Hcp (C1), 2019m
Winning siblings: Shavano's Image,
Lot 247 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Neville Parnham
2
0.4
5/2
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (60)
5/2
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Petite Angel (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 15 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer:
3
0.9
80/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (59)
80/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Can Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
2.0
16/1
S J Wolfe
Andrew Castle (58.5)
16/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Jay Els Star (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
5
2.8
7/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56)
7/2
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Jay Els Star (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
6
3.8
Myarena (12)
100/1
Ms C Godden
Randy Tan (54)
100/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
4.0
13/2
G R Keay
Jade McNaught (58.5)
13/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Madame Shinko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
4.8
13/4
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (60.5)
13/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
9
5.0
150/1
T N Pike
L Camilleri (55)
150/1
5g Black Tom (AUS) x Second Secret (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
10
5.3
13/2
S J Wolfe
S O'Donnell (56.5)
13/2
3f Demerit (AUS) x Dreamburg (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
9.3
14/1
A W Maley
P Hall (60.5)
14/1
4g Deadly Storm (USA) x World Famous (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
14.3
50/1
J D Jachmann
P Knuckey (57)
50/1
Race 4 - Albany Stock Feeds (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.20 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
A G Durrant
Jordan Turner (57)
5/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mambo Flyer (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Last start: 1 - Esperance 4/01/2019, Back To The Trav's Hcp (C2), 2000m
Lot 96 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 62 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd Harden NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $95000
2
0.8
11/1
S J Wolfe
Shelby Colgate (61)
11/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Lungarno (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 106 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
3
1.8
9/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (54.5)
9/1
Lot 59 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: CLIFF GREEN
4
2.2
Rowie (6)
7/1
Stephen Sheehy
Ms L Staples (57.5)
7/1
9g Flying Spur (AUS) x Tazkara (FR) (Sinndar (IRE))
5
2.5
15/2
N R Lee
Jade McNaught (59)
15/2
8m Blackfriars (AUS) x Satin Special (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
6
3.7
Babble (8)
20/1
J D Jachmann
P Knuckey (54.5)
20/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Twaddle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.5
Ionyx (5)
4/1
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (58)
4/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Dark Rock (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.0
7/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59.5)
7/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Colleges (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.0
9/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (59.5)
9/1
10
7.2
20/1
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (54)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Rosa Nilda (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Helloworld @ Lower York-Bm68+ (1100m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.56 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (57.5)
9/2
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Snuglet (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Albany 31/01/2019, Furphy (Bm70+), 1230m
2
0.5
7/1
M K Solly
Jade McNaught (54)
7/1
3
2.5
15/4
R F Brown
Chris Parnham (60.5)
15/4
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snowflower (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 40 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
Senso (5)
9/1
A W McNamara
P Hall (59.5)
9/1
5
2.8
20/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
6
4.2
4/1
D M Attwell
Ms J Gray (61.5)
4/1
8g Kendel Star (AUS) x Soft Wind (AUS) (Medal Of Honor (AUS))
7
5.0
14/1
M K Solly
L Camilleri (59.5)
14/1
7m Oratorio (AUS) x Scenic Cruise (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
7.2
3/1
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (62.5)
3/1
8g Secret Remedy (AUS) x Simmo's Speedstar (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
9
7.3
15/1
D M Attwell
Randy Tan (58.5)
15/1
Race 6 - Mark Linfield Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.51 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
25/1
P C Western
J Whiting (56.5)
25/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Gibraltar Diva (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Albany 31/01/2019, Craig Fuller's Heat & Cool-C2, 1230m
Lot 280 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Richard & Mark Bayliss/Kennewell Racing/ Cameron Cook Bloodstock
2
0.1
Deheune (13)
15/1
Mark Wright
J Kokotajlo (55)
15/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Amore Venus (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
3
0.6
60/1
M M Sheridan
Ms P Edwards (54.5)
60/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Caldo (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
4
1.0
12/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
12/1
8g Dehere (USA) x Thong Special (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
1.8
7/4
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (58.5)
7/4
6
2.8
20/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (56.5)
20/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x My Garcia (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
7
3.3
40/1
Samantha Faithfull
Shelby Colgate (57)
40/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Sincerity (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
3.8
16/1
Stephen Sheehy
Ms L Staples (59)
16/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Starsphere (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
9
4.0
6/1
P B Hunter
Mitchell Pateman (56)
6/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Search (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
4.5
20/1
S J Wolfe
Randy Tan (56)
20/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Aqua Velva (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
4.8
20/1
D J Waldock
S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
4g Slater (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
12
5.0
11/4
A D Smith
Jordan Turner (58)
11/4
13
6.5
60/1
G B Delane
L Camilleri (55.5)
60/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Drive On (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
8.8
25/1
C R Green
S McGruddy (56)
25/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Silver Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - Ryde Building Company (Bm56+) (2100m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.56 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/2
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (57)
9/2
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Classic Smile (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Albany 20/01/2019, Smartline Personal Mtge Hcp-C1, 1925m
Winning siblings: Backtobeverley, Dainty Tess, Grindabella,
Lot 201 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Huwin Stud Muchea WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
0.1
2/1
D T McAuliffe
J Kokotajlo (59.5)
2/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Search Me (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
3
1.1
25/1
G S Hughes
J Whiting (54)
25/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Datina (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
4
1.7
2/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (57.5)
2/1
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
2.7
15/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (54)
15/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cleopatra's Party (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
K A Adams
Jordan Turner (55.5)
12/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Home Alabama (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
7
4.5
25/1
Mark Wright
S O'Donnell (54)
25/1
8
6.7
100/1
J D Jachmann
Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.7
100/1
Mark Wright
Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
6g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Away (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
8.7
12/1
Ms S L Miller
Jade McNaught (52.5)
12/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Biara Rose (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
12.5
150/1
G S Hughes
Shelby Colgate (52.5)
150/1
6m Hala Bek (IRE) x Lacie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
12
13.2
16/1
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (54)
16/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Wellington & Reeves Albany Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.89 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
11/8
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Furocitee (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 26/01/2019, Devils Lair (Bm72+), 2100m
Winning siblings: El Furioso, Furious Dame,
2
0.5
13/4
H S McLaren
Chris Parnham (54)
13/4
4g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.3
9/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (59.5)
9/1
6g Black Tom (AUS) x Jewel Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Stylish Century (AUS))
4
2.4
5/1
A G Durrant
S McGruddy (54)
5/1
4m Americain (USA) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.5
15/2
G and A Williams
P Hall (60)
15/2
5g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
6
2.6
16/1
Shannon Roughan
D Staeck (54.5)
16/1
7
3.2
60/1
T J Brennan
Ms R Forrest (54)
60/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Urban Chill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
4.2
Gauged (7)
25/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (54)
25/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
9
4.5
30/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
5.0
100/1
Dean Cocivera
Ms S Altieri (54)
100/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Circus Act (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
11
6.5
150/1
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (54)
150/1
7m Musket (AUS) x Enflamer (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
12
12.0
100/1
R D Bell
Ms P Edwards (54)
100/1
9g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
Race 9 - Ducimus @ Rivercrestpark-Bm56+ (1230m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.73 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
Messiah (10)
5/1
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (56)
5/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Bannerkens (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Albany 31/01/2019, Albany Cup Feb 10 Hcp (C5), 1100m
Winning siblings: When In Roan,
Lot 222 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $30,000
1
8/1
Stephen Sheehy
Ms L Staples (58.5)
8/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Ticking Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Albany 31/01/2019, Albany Cup Feb 10 Hcp (C5), 1100m
3
0.2
13/4
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (55.5)
13/4
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Lovely Lucy (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
4
0.3
11/1
D M Attwell
Randy Tan (55)
11/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Racoff (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
5
0.4
8/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (57)
8/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
0.5
Mr Pago (13)
14/1
S J Wolfe
Jordan Turner (55.5)
14/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
7
0.7
7/2
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (57.5)
7/2
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Diamonds N Bling (USA) (Chime's Band (USA))
9
1.7
60/1
D L McAuliffe
Kristy Bennett (54.5)
60/1
8g Blackfriars (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
2.0
20/1
P B Hunter
Jade McNaught (56)
20/1
11
2.7
100/1
Roy Rogers
Ms P Edwards (54)
100/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Miidaughterstorm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
12
3.0
66/1
Samantha Faithfull
Ms R Forrest (56)
66/1
6m Heritage (AUS) x Olgavich (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
13
4.0
66/1
Samantha Faithfull
Shelby Colgate (55.5)
66/1
9g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Miss Skoozi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
4.1
15/1
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (60)
15/1
15
6.2
80/1
G S Hughes
S O'Donnell (56.5)
80/1
7g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Two Beauties (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))