ALBANY - Thursday, March 1

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn (1930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.51 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
A W McNamara
P Hall (58)
9/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Von Cittern (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Unconventional,
2
0.2
11/4
P J Fernie
Lucy Warwick (58)
11/4
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Search Me (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 245 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$7,250
Vendor: Kintore Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
1.2
13/8
N R Lee
J Whiting (58)
13/8
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Celtic Feva (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
1.5
30/1
Brett Southcott
Andrew Castle (56)
30/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Street Jester (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
5
1.8
9/4
Martin Allan
Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/4
3g Bianconi (USA) x Madame Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.0
Malawi (9)
80/1
Ms F Scott
P Knuckey (56)
80/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Tanganyika (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
7
11.0
25/1
C G Willis
Tayla Stone (56)
25/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
99.0
40/1
Matthew Stephens
L Camilleri (58)
40/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Only Vanda (USA) (Linamix (FR))
Race 2 - Mmm Farm -Barn Fresh Egg-Bm64+ (1930m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.49 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/1
Martin Allan
J Whiting (54)
5/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Andaluci, Lady Kalimara, Ultimate Eagle,
Lot 663 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
Lot 56 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
1.0
4/1
J J Enright
S McGruddy (55)
4/1
6g Musket (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
3
1.1
Toned (4)
30/1
M W Bairstow
Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
30/1
Lot 685 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: NICK WILLIAMS
4
1.5
1/1
Roy Rogers
Mitchell Pateman (58)
1/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
A D Smith
Kate Witten (55.5)
20/1
6
3.5
13/2
P J Fernie
P Knuckey (54)
13/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Rare Performance (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
3.5
14/1
D H Hopperton
Lucy Warwick (54)
14/1
9g Saxon (AUS) x Turbinia (AUS) (I'm In Luck (AUS))
8
3.8
60/1
P Parsons
J Kokotajlo (54)
60/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Jolly Genie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
3.8
40/1
G B Delane
L Camilleri (54)
40/1
7g Carpanetto (IRE) x Zalia (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 3 - Seacorp (Bm64+) (1930m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.66 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
P and M Giadresco
Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Big Both Ways, Our Maori Boy,
Lot 72 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD
2
0.1
15/8
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (55.5)
15/8
6g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Lot 643 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 175 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
3
0.2
Gauged (5)
6/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (54)
6/1
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Lot 116 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Steve Wolfe
4
2.0
40/1
T N Pike
Kate Witten (54)
40/1
7g Bearcat (AUS) x Scarlatina (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
5
2.1
7/2
Mark Wright
Tayla Stone (54)
7/2
9g Saxon (AUS) x Pakastar (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
6
4.0
10/1
M W Bairstow
J Whiting (54)
10/1
7
4.1
60/1
Ms A J Smith
J Kokotajlo (54)
60/1
9g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Heartbeat (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.8
15/2
Roy Rogers
Natasha Faithfull (54)
15/2
6m Musket (AUS) x Enflamer (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
7.8
100/1
M K Solly
L Camilleri (54)
100/1
4g Black Tom (AUS) x Second Secret (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.73 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
Holly Locke
William White (58)
5/2
4g Patronize (AUS) x Levu (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frankly Scarlett,
2
0.4
11/2
P J Daly
J Whiting (55)
11/2
3f Planet Five (USA) x Island View (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
M M Sheridan
P Hall (58)
8/1
4
1.0
6/1
M W Bairstow
S McGruddy (57)
6/1
5
1.5
15/4
J J Enright
Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/4
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Precious Snippets (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
6
1.6
Ibiza (12)
40/1
Mark Westthorp
Andrew Castle (55)
40/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.8
Disny (11)
9/2
P J Fernie
Lucy Warwick (55)
9/2
3f Demerit (AUS) x Pretty Pia (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
8
3.3
50/1
S J Ryan
L Camilleri (57)
50/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
8.5
16/1
Martin Allan
P Knuckey (58)
16/1
4g Viscount (AUS) x Aquamaze (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
12.5
Simaro (2)
100/1
Ms R Churchill
Natasha Faithfull (58)
100/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Danzatrice (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Aqua Ice (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.52 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
Mark Wright
Tayla Stone (54)
8/1
7g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Uncle Lino,
2
0.2
7/2
K J Allen
Andrew Castle (56)
7/2
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Damodah (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1
M K Solly
L Camilleri (58)
4/1
6m Oratorio (AUS) x Scenic Cruise (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 393 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
4
1.5
11/2
P C Western
J Whiting (55.5)
11/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Aurum Valley (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
2.0
11/8
P and M Giadresco
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
11/8
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
Roy Rogers
P Knuckey (54)
60/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Visage (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
7
6.5
Goldbo (6)
30/1
P R Smythe
Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
8m Carpanetto (IRE) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
8
15.0
100/1
P Parsons
J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
10m Stormy's Son (AUS) x En Versage (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 6 - Usg Boral Hcp (C2) (1230m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.33 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/1
P B Hunter
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Aquarian Girl, Solarize,
Lot 268 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $10,000
3
0.6
15/2
P C Western
J Whiting (54)
15/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Gibraltar Diva (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 280 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Richard & Mark Bayliss/Kennewell Racing/ Cameron Cook Bloodstock
4
0.7
40/1
K J Allen
Natasha Faithfull (54)
40/1
5
1.8
5/2
Liam O'Loughlin
L Camilleri (59)
5/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.0
11/2
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (56)
11/2
7
2.5
66/1
P R Smythe
Kate Witten (54)
66/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Fidemus (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
P Parsons
J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Janrita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
9.8
40/1
Mark Wright
Andrew Castle (55)
40/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Cherry Blossom (AUS) (Chipolata (AUS))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Hcp (C2) (1230m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.27 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/9
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59)
10/9
4g War Chant (USA) x Colleges (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Turn Of Phrase,
2
1.0
15/4
P B Hunter
Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/4
5g Stratum (AUS) x Levu (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
1.8
40/1
Michael Kramer
William White (56)
40/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Classic Smile (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
3.3
20/1
Natalie Burke
J Whiting (54)
20/1
5
4.3
15/2
D H Hopperton
Andrew Castle (55)
15/2
5g Musket (AUS) x Classic Miss (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.8
13/2
Ms N C Glenn
Tayla Stone (54)
13/2
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Alabama Joan (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
D L McAuliffe
J Kokotajlo (56)
20/1
6m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Shape Your Future (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.5
11/1
R D Bell
Kate Witten (54)
11/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Moon Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
21.3
100/1
Justin Parsons
L Camilleri (54)
100/1
6g Fath (USA) x Floodgate (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Race 8 - Bp Roadhouse Williams (Bm58+) (1230m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.70 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
J P Taylor
Takahide Ikenushi (59)
5/2
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Hit By A Hurricane (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Border Scot, Flower Of Scotland,
2
0.2
16/1
M K Solly
Tayla Stone (54)
16/1
7g Kheleyf (USA) x Endless Wonder (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 873 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 154 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.3
3/1
P and M Giadresco
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
3/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 4 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$400
Vendor: Saharri Park
Buyer: MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD
4
0.5
6/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59.5)
6/1
5
1.0
9/2
S J Wolfe
P Hall (62)
9/2
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Lungarno (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
1.1
25/1
P Parsons
J Kokotajlo (54)
25/1
7
1.8
13/2
P B Hunter
J Whiting (58.5)
13/2
8
3.5
20/1
D L McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (59)
20/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
6.8
30/1
D M Attwell
Kate Witten (54)
30/1
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
18.3
60/1
G B Delane
L Camilleri (59.5)
60/1
7g Bold Expectation (AUS) x Smolder (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Race 9 - Albany Cup 1/4 Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.01 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/8
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (57)
15/8
Winning siblings: Demelza's Wings,
2
1.0
9/1
P C Western
Andrew Castle (58)
9/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Saturated (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 48 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$84,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: B & J McRostie
3
3.3
12/1
N R Lee
J Whiting (55)
12/1
3f Scandal Keeper (USA) x Of The Purple (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
3.4
60/1
D R Pateman
Tayla Stone (55)
60/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Samsincharge (USA) (Dixie Brass (USA))
5
3.5
9/2
P B Hunter
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
9/2
5g Patronize (AUS) x My Garcia (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
6
4.0
12/1
G R Keay
P Hall (58)
12/1
4g Proart (AUS) x Monnie's Double (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
7
5.0
11/1
G B Delane
L Camilleri (55)
11/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Part Of Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
6.0
8/1
M M Sheridan
William White (57)
8/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x Caldo (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
9
6.8
10/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (56.5)
10/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Aqua Velva (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
9.8
40/1
B P Newnham
Kate Witten (54)
40/1
5g Secret Remedy (AUS) x Lynsted Lass (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
11
10.3
15/1
J J Enright
Lucy Warwick (56)
15/1
6m Bearcat (AUS) x Pretty Pia (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))