Past Week's 2YO Trial Results
Breednet - Wednesday January 9

The new years 2YO's have been trialling in earnest, so here are the placegetters with breeding and sale data including an impressive Godolphin youngster by Shooting To Win.

ACT

Canberra - 04/01/2019
Heat 1
2 Bro - D J Rolfe (2g Sizzling x Tantra)

NSW

Warwick Farm - 08/01/2019
Heat 5
1 Tailleur - James Cummings (2f Shooting To Win x Clothing)
2 Estrado - G Portelli (2f Stratum x Infinito) Inglis Classic $25,000
3 Aeecee Dynasty - Bjorn Baker (2f Smart Missile x Rorippa) Inglis Classic $50,000
Heat 6
1 Spirit World - Bjorn Baker (2f Ocean Park x Our Essence) NZB Karaka - Book 1 $260,000
2 Mutual - C E Conners (2f Spirit Of Boom x Thank You Darling) MM Gold Coast March $360,000
3 Celestial Falls - Mark Newnham (2f Hinchinbrook x Rippled) MM Gold Coast $80,000
Heat 7
1 Wandonna - G Portelli (2f Wandjina x Modonna) Inglis Australian Easter $140,000
2 Lilly Pilly - Mark Newnham (2f Snitzel x Fleur De'here) MM Gold Coast $185,000
3 Pieloce - Bjorn Baker (2f Pierro x VIVI Veloce) Inglis Classic $160,000
Heat 8
0 California Custom - P & P Snowden (2c Fastnet Rock x Custard) Inglis Australian Easter $950,000
1 Promotions - James Cummings (2c Exceed And Excel x Transfers)
2 Spring Loaded - M, W & J Hawkes (2c Redoute's Choice x Traceability) MM Gold Coast $750,000
3 Galaxy - Ms W Roche (2g Cluster x Patsy Girl)
Heat 9
1 Calculated Risk - Bjorn Baker (2c Akeed Mofeed x Cashcade)
2 Kattegat - James Cummings (2c Medaglia D'Oro x Itameri)
3 Fisticuffs - Brad Widdup (2c Redoute's Choice x Sucker Punch)
Heat 10
1 Deterge - James Cummings (2c Exceed And Excel x Cleanse)
2 Quiet Riot - Bjorn Baker (2c Fastnet Rock x Gaudeamus) MM Gold Coast $200,000
3 Duclair - P & P Snowden (2c Snitzel x Quackquack) MM Gold Coast $280,000

Rosehill - 02/01/2019
Heat 7
1 Amercement - James Cummings (2f Lonhro x Forfeiture)
2 Zouriana - C J Waller (2f Zoustar x French Penn) MM Gold Coast $400,000
3 Vittorina - C J Waller (2f Pierro x Fasten) MM Gold Coast $40,000
Heat 8
1 Egyptian Missile - Bjorn Baker (2f Smart Missile x Our Egyptian Raine) MM Gold Coast $240,000
2 Capitoline Lady - P & P Snowden (2f Choisir x Lightfeet Lady) Inglis Classic $200,000
3 Betcha Flying - C J Waller (2f Uncle Mo x We Betcha)
Heat 9
1 Deep Chill - David Payne (2c Wandjina x Eskimo Queen) MM Gold Coast $120,000
2 Aussie - P & P Snowden (2c Snitzel x Gold Anthem)
3 Colada - G A Ryan (2c Brazen Beau x Clearly Foxy) MM Gold Coast PI
Heat 10
1 Antonio Padre - C J Waller (2c Hinchinbrook x Kaaptive Empress)
2 Savoury - Bjorn Baker (2c Savabeel x Impulsive Dream) NZB Karaka - Book 1 $200,000
3 Industrial - P & P Snowden (2c Star Witness x My Lady's Chamber) MM Gold Coast $110,000
Heat 11
1 North - P & P Snowden (2c Deep Field x Legato) MM Gold Coast $300,000
2 Royal Banquet - Brad Widdup (2c Snitzel x Twilight Royale) MM Gold Coast $130,000
3 Impactful - C J Waller (2c Deep Impact x Lucky Raquie)

QLD

Deagon - 08/01/2019
Heat 4
1 Clairvue Missy - C J Waller (2f Sebring x Missy Longstocking)
2 Bigboyroy - C J Waller (2c Dissident x Follonica) MM Gold Coast $120,000
3 Catwalk - C J Waller (2f Foxwedge x Runway Runaway) MM Gold Coast $280,000

Doomben - 03/01/2019
Heat 11
1 Shanahan - Chris Munce (2c Time For War x Emerald Downs) Inglis Classic $72,000
2 Ziemba - R L Heathcote (2c Rothesay x Funtantes)
3 Icelander - C J Waller (2c Sizzling x Northern Friends) MM Gold Coast March $60,000
Heat 12
1 Snazz 'n' Charm - M J Dunn (2c Snitzel x Miss Charming) Inglis Australian Easter $200,000
2 Let's Conquer - R L Heathcote (2g Love Conquers All x Just Destiny) MM Gold Coast March $22,000
3 City Smart - R L Heathcote (2g Smart Missile x Forest City Girl) MM National PI
Heat 13
1 Say Haya - P Duff (2f Rothesay x Unica Bahaya)
2 Our Swan Lake - T J Gollan (2f Epaulette x Miss Swan Lake) MM Gold Coast March PI
3 Jeweliana - Steven O'Dea (2f All Too Hard x Bianca Jewel)

SA

Morphettville - 03/01/2019
Heat 1
1 Sizzlefly - P Stokes (2f Sizzling x Come Fly With Me) MM Gold Coast $110,000
2 Brazen Brando - P Stokes (2c Brazen Beau x I'm Discreet) MM Gold Coast $110,000
3 Rowsthorn - Tony McEvoy (2f Written Tycoon x Balmodena) Inglis Premier $220,000

TAS

Longford - 08/01/2019
Heat 3
1 Astrabrook - G J McCulloch (2f Hinchinbrook x Astradiym)
2 Zinstar - J K Blacker (2f Stinchar x Tasmanian Tiger)
3 Little River Miss - J F Luttrell (2f Needs Further x Little River Girl)

Hobart Inside - 04/01/2019
Heat 4
1 Gee Gee Redhead - S Gandy (2f Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce)
2 Gee Gee Brunett - S Gandy (2f Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett) MM Tasmanian PI
3 Kuda Banta - G S White (2g Fast 'n' Famous x Friend In Bali)

WA

Lark Hill - 31/12/2018
Heat 1
1 Special Weapon - (2c Oratorio x Special Spice)
2 Kazkazi - D R Harrison (2c Alfred Nobel x Saxabelle)
3 Lyle's Choice - (2c Alfred Nobel x Lady Kiseki) MM Perth Book 2 PI
Heat 2
1 Drinkwhatyoulike - Brett Pope (2f Denman x Spinalong)
2 Eye Of The Day - P H Jordan (2f Blackfriars x For Your Eyes Only) MM Perth $140,000
3 Oreo - S J Miller (2f Oratorio x Foxaround)
Heat 3
1 Warbler - G & A Williams (2g War Chant x Graceful Tune) MM Perth $56,000
2 Montelena - D T McAuliffe (2f Rubick x Kooroora Blue)
3 Galahs Do Roar - S J Miller (2f Galah x Raring To Roar) MM Perth $42,500

Belmont Park - 07/01/2019
Heat 1
1 Eye Of The Day - P H Jordan (2f Blackfriars x For Your Eyes Only) MM Perth $140,000
2 Venetian Jewel - Simon Miller (2f Snippetson x Mega Jewels) MM Perth Book 2 $32,500
3 Ton Of Courage - Rhys Radford (2g Magnus x Rego's Girl) Inglis Premier $160,000
Heat 2
1 Rhythm Star - C H Webster (2f Blackfriars x Bandalera) MM Perth Book 2 $11,000
2 Away We Go - D M Luciani (2g Alfred Nobel x Anhinga) MM Perth PI
3 Praying With God - N D Parnham (2f God Has Spoken x Fanfara)

Albany - 06/01/2019
3 Red Can Man - S J Wolfe (2g Gingerbread Man x Brocky's Ace) MM Perth $50,000