Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Vixenite
(AUS) 2004
Profile
19m Redding (NZ) x Final Vixen (Final Card)
Foaled November 12, 2004
Career:
126 starts, 15 - 13 - 12 $44,357
Trainer:
E W Ewert, Flemington
Ownership:
E Ewert, Ms K McKenna, Ms J Mullins, Mrs A Johnstone, C Kachel, E Eke, K Ellis & Ms W Mason
Vixenite is a 19 year old mare by Redding out of the Final Card mare, Final Vixen.
Last start was 8th at Cranbourne on December 20, 2014 in the Browns Sawdust & Shavings (58) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
10yo
20Dec14
8th
Cranbourne
Browns Sawdust & Shavings (58)
1400m
Good(3) Ms B Carlile (53) 100/1 - 1st:
Fairy House
(18.7L)
10yo
13Dec14
7th
Healesville
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(3) Mr Adam Roustoby (62) 30/1 - 1st:
Avon Country
(7.4L)
10yo
1Dec14
5th
Hamilton
Hamilton Special School Hcp-58
1200m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (51) 60/1 - 1st:
The Blonde Alibi
(5.5L)
10yo
22Nov14
6th
Healesville
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(3) Mr Adam Roustoby (63.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Lou Lou Star
(8.6L)
10yo
1Nov14
4th
Healesville
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Dead(4) Mr Adam Roustoby (64) 7/2 - 1st:
Lou Lou Star
(11.2L)
9yo
22Mar14
6th
Alexandra
Trophy Race
1300m
Dead(4) Mr Adam Roustoby (61) 20/1 - 1st:
Polish Rose
(5L)
9yo
10Mar14
3rd
Balnarring
Rst Trophy (1)
1050m
Good(3) Mr Adam Roustoby (64.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Niersheim
(1.8L)
9yo
26Jan14
6th
Balnarring
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(3) Mr Adam Roustoby (65) 9/1 - 1st:
Kernel
(9.7L)
9yo
18Jan14
3rd
Woolamai
Jim Hawkins Mem Rst Trophy (1)
1008m
Good(3) Michael Kent (66) 7/1 - 1st:
Bemarydan
(5.2L)
9yo
11Jan14
3rd
Healesville
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Dead(4) Michael Kent (66) 11/4 - 1st:
Estambul Or Bust
(2L)
9yo
4Jan14
2nd
Alexandra
Trophy Race
1300m
Dead(4) Michael Kent (62) 5/2 - 1st:
Safa Park Girl
(2L)
9yo
1Jan14
1st
Merton
Rst Trophy (1)
1000m
Good(3) Mr Adam Roustoby (65.5) 1/4 - 2nd:
Datodragon
(0.2L)
9yo
28Dec13
2nd
Mansfield
Rst Trophy (1)
1100m
Dead(4) Michael Kent (66) 1/4 - 1st:
The Blue Angel
(0.1L)
9yo
21Dec13
1st
Yea
Renesola Trophy Race
1200m
Dead(4) Michael Kent (61.5) 5/4 - 2nd:
To Cry For
(0.2L)
9yo
14Dec13
1st
Healesville
Lion Rst Trophy (1)
1000m
Dead(4) Michael Kent (65) 8/1 - 2nd:
Bred By Ted
(0.3L)
9yo
23Nov13
9th
Healesville
Bookmakers Trophy Race
1200m
Dead(4) Michael Kent (60.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Strategic Impact
(7.9L)
9yo
17Nov13
7th
Geelong
James Boag Premium Hcp (58)
1130m
Good(3) Dean Holland (54) 100/1 - 1st:
She's Streetsahead
(4.9L)
9yo
2Nov13
3rd
Healesville
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(3) Amber Comb (65.5) 4/7 - 1st:
Fontaines
(2L)
9yo
8Oct13
11th
Echuca
1print.Com.Au Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(3) J R Todd (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Touched By Magic
(4.8L)
9yo
1Oct13
8th
Kilmore
Almeta Carpets Hcp (58)
1100m
Heavy(8) J Lyon (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Sound King
(5.5L)
9yo
24Sep13
8th
Donald
Become A Donald Member (58)
1000m
Dead(4) Ms N McLean (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Smokey Princess
(6.6L)
9yo
8Sep13
7th
Warracknabeal
Air Powered Services Hcp (58)
1200m
Dead(4) Ms N McLean (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Vetwrap
(5.7L)
9yo
6Aug13
10th
Geelong Synthetic
Rosemont Stud Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(3) Ms H McKechnie (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Yocto
(11.4L)
8yo
14Jul13
8th
Warracknabeal
Bentley Group Hcp (58)
1000m
Slow(7) Ms H McKechnie (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Noisette
(6.7L)
8yo
16Jun13
7th
Geelong Synthetic
Cpm Australia Hcp (58)
1300m
Good(3) F Alesci (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Luperini
(3L)
8yo
6Jun13
7th
Tatura
Rushton Park Thoroughbreds-58
1100m
Dead(5) J Lyon (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Royal Chassis
(2.7L)
8yo
13Apr13
10th
Mornington
Mornington Mazda Hcp (58)
1008m
Dead(4) J R Todd (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Don't Worry Toff
(5.1L)
8yo
30Mar13
6th
Balnarring
Trophy Race
1200m
Good(3) Ms S Dorning (65) 11/2 - 1st:
High Regal
(9.8L)
8yo
26Mar13
4th
Seymour
Kelly Country Homes Hcp (58)
1109m
Dead(4) Ms N McLean (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Innovate
(2.7L)
8yo
17Mar13
6th
Ararat
Betfair Hcp (58)
1100m
Slow(7) Ms N McLean (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Tequila Queen
(13.6L)
8yo
11Mar13
1st
Balnarring
Rst Trophy (1)
1050m
Good(3) Ms S Dorning (66) 14/1 - 2nd:
Fontainette
(0.5L)
8yo
24Feb13
6th
Yea
Trophy Race
1200m
Dead(4) Ms J Cunningham (62.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Combien
(3.9L)
8yo
16Feb13
3rd
Ballarat
City Of Ballarat Hcp (58)
1100m
Dead(4) Ms N McLean (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Testa Grigia
(3.5L)
8yo
27Jan13
3rd
Yea
Trophy Race
1200m
Dead(4) Mr L Taylor (64) 12/1 - 1st:
The Lynx
(1.5L)
8yo
26Jan13
2nd
Balnarring
Trophy Race
1200m
Good(3) Mr Joseph Cunningham (62) 11/1 - 1st:
The Best
(1L)
8yo
12Jan13
4th
Yea
Trophy Race
1600m
Dead(5) Mr C Douglas (65) 15/4 - 1st:
King Can Sing
(21L)
8yo
6Jan13
6th
Kilmore
Capital Radiology Hcp (C1)
1600m
Dead(4) Jye McNeil (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Rive Gauche
(8.8L)
8yo
29Dec12
2nd
Mansfield
Trophy Race
1100m
Dead(4) Mr C Douglas (65.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Rosetti
(4.3L)
8yo
26Dec12
3rd
Drouin
Trophy Race
1200m
Good(3) Ms S Dorning (64) 5/2 - 1st:
Dukedom
(2L)
8yo
24Nov12
5th
Alexandra
Trophy Race
1300m
Good Mr C Douglas (66.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Little Miss Moolah
(5.9L)
8yo
17Nov12
2nd
Yea
Trophy Race
1200m
Dead Mr C Douglas (66.5) 4/1 - 1st:
King Can Sing
(4L)
8yo
6Nov12
2nd
Mansfield
Mansfield Cup
1200m
Good Mr Andrew Gauci (64.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Ernie's Mate
(4.3L)
8yo
25Oct12
8th
Ballarat
Ballarat Cup Hospitality (58)
1000m
Dead Ms N McLean (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Manor Lady
(4.2L)
7yo
18May12
8th
Geelong Synthetic
J T Dixon Hcp (58)
1100m
Good Erhan Kacmaz (51) 40/1 - 1st:
Repudiate
(6.8L)
7yo
19Apr12
7th
Werribee
Quest Apartments Werribee (68)
1600m
Dead J R Todd (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Kaarma
(7.9L)
7yo
12Apr12
7th
Ballarat
Ballarat Come To Life Hcp (58)
1400m
Good J R Todd (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Shoshonee
(3.2L)
7yo
31Mar12
2nd
Alexandra
F&M Rst Trophy (1)
1540m
Dead Mr Andrew Gauci (67) 5/2 - 1st:
Champagne Showers
(3.5L)
7yo
24Mar12
6th
Terang
Don McKay Farm Supplies Hcp-58
1000m
Slow Ms N McLean (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Dinner On Tiges
(5.7L)
7yo
18Mar12
5th
Cranbourne
Ted Bull Funeral Serv. Hcp-58
1000m
Dead B Knobel (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Stand Alone
(3.3L)
7yo
12Mar12
3rd
Balnarring
Rst Trophy (1)
1050m
Good Mr Andrew Gauci (68) 2/1 - 1st:
Bemarydan
(1.4L)
7yo
10Mar12
9th
Alexandra
Alexandra Cup
1540m
Dead Mr Andrew Gauci (65) 13/4 - 1st:
Music Lover
(8.6L)
7yo
26Feb12
2nd
Yea
Trophy Race
1200m
Slow Mr Andrew Gauci (64) 5/1 - 1st:
Hannah Girl
(0.3L)
7yo
23Feb12
8th
Werribee
Prd Jens Gaunt Werribee (62)
1010m
Dead D Moor (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Charged And Ready
(8.3L)
7yo
11Feb12
10th
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1008m
Dead Mr C Douglas (67.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Saint Sha Rose
(5.6L)
7yo
22Jan12
6th
Cranbourne
TAB Sportsbet Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good Dean Holland (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Skitter
(6.1L)
7yo
17Jan12
6th
Warrnambool
The Whalers Hotel Hcp (62)
1400m
Dead Ms C Puls (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Brewski
(7.1L)
7yo
14Jan12
2nd
Healesville
Open Hcp
1200m
Dead Mr C Douglas (66) 2/1 - 1st:
Papasan
(0.5L)
7yo
8Jan12
1st
Woolamai
Rst Trophy (1)
1008m
Good Mr C Douglas (69) 2/1 - 2nd:
Just Jordie
(0.2L)
7yo
6Jan12
6th
Seymour
Chatswood Stud Hcp (C1)
1009m
Dead Dean Holland (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Ervbefel
(3.1L)
7yo
1Jan12
5th
Pakenham
Trophy Race
1300m
Good Mr C Douglas (64.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Wings On Track
(1.3L)
7yo
26Dec11
1st
Drouin
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Slow Mr C Douglas (67) 1/1 - 2nd:
Kilkenny Cats
(1.8L)
7yo
17Dec11
7th
Colac
Colac Herald Hcp (68)
1200m
Good A Darmanin (53) 11/1 - 1st:
Rhodamine
(3.8L)
7yo
6Dec11
5th
Kyneton
Thunderwing Lodge Hcp (58)
1469m
Good Thomas Sadler (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Friend In Deed
(5.9L)
7yo
1Dec11
6th
Seymour
Mitchelton Wines Hcp (62)
1000m
Dead J R Todd (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Sunday Psalm
(2.8L)
7yo
30Nov11
7th
Ballarat
Assc. Fibrous Plasterers (C1)
1100m
Dead Ms C Puls (53) 100/1 - 1st:
Stardom
(6.4L)
7yo
17Nov11
4th
Seymour
Pet, Horse & Farm Nagambie-C1
1009m
Good Dean Holland (53) 60/1 - 1st:
Lady Antebellum
(6.8L)
7yo
21Oct11
8th
Wangaratta
Optus Shop Wangaratta Hcp (62)
1600m
Dead Dean Holland (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Galactic Vision
(9.8L)
7yo
15Oct11
5th
Avoca
Hcp (68)
1300m
Good Luke Londregan (51) 20/1 - 1st:
My Delicia
(5.2L)
7yo
8Oct11
10th
Pakenham
Trevor Barnes Signwriting-58
1005m
Heavy J R Todd (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Day And Night
(13.6L)
6yo
1Jun11
11th
Geelong Synthetic
Chargold Project Management-C1
1200m
Good Ms L K Cropp (53) 100/1 - 1st:
Josimar
(9.8L)
6yo
1Apr11
13th
Mornington
Progress Signs Hcp (58)
1520m
Dead Jack Hill (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Marashot
(14.6L)
6yo
26Mar11
4th
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1608m
Dead Ms R Mangan (67) 5/1 - 1st:
Royal Orders
(6.8L)
6yo
14Mar11
10th
Balnarring
Trophy Race
2000m
Dead Mr L Taylor (67.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Difference
(16.4L)
6yo
5Mar11
1st
Healesville
W.C. McAdam Mem. Rst Trophy
1650m
Dead Mr L Taylor (70) 5/2 - 2nd:
Dame Melba
(0.8L)
6yo
27Feb11
1st
Yea
Trophy Race
1200m
Dead Mr L Taylor (65) 5/1 - 2nd:
Le Premier
(1L)
6yo
26Feb11
6th
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1000m
Dead Mr L Taylor (65) 8/1 - 1st:
High Kinglana
(6.7L)
6yo
12Feb11
5th
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1000m
Dead Mr L Taylor (65) 9/1 - 1st:
Hammer Trigger
(1.9L)
6yo
29Jan11
1st
Yea
Trophy Race
1200m
Good Mr L Taylor (64) 8/1 - 2nd:
Citatous Spirit
(0.2L)
6yo
9Jan11
4th
Woolamai
Trophy Race
1008m
Good Mr T Buck (64.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Mr Martindale
(5.3L)
6yo
1Jan11
4th
Pakenham
Trophy Race
1000m
Good Mr S Cameron (63.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Play Of The Day
(4.9L)
6yo
26Dec10
4th
Drouin
Trophy Race
1200m
Dead Mr A Bodey (65.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Chicalosa
(12.5L)
6yo
18Dec10
2nd
Yea
Trophy Race
1200m
Good Mr L Taylor (65.5) 13/4 - 1st:
The Champion
(1L)
6yo
19Nov10
9th
Stawell
Hygain Feeds Hcp (62)
1100m
Good Ms N Beriman (53) 30/1 - 1st:
He's A Hotty
(3.8L)
6yo
4Nov10
8th
Warrnambool
Warrnambool Mazda Cx-7 (58)
1000m
Dead Katelyn Mallyon (49) 20/1 - 1st:
Broken Jaw
(11.3L)
6yo
30Oct10
2nd
Healesville
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good Mr S Cameron (67) 1/1 - 1st:
Christies
(0.5L)
6yo
18Aug10
11th
Geelong Synthetic
Centrebet Get On To Get Out-62
1200m
Good Ms N Beriman (53.00) 80/1 - 1st:
Rocking Force
(8.3L)
5yo
29Jul10
6th
Seymour
Independent Cranes Hcp (68)
1309m
Heavy G Challinger (53.00) 66/1 - 1st:
No Brainer
(13.7L)
5yo
20Jul10
10th
Geelong Synthetic
Chargold Project Mgmt Hcp (58)
1100m
Good Ms N Beriman (53.50) 50/1 - 1st:
Ossie Embrace
(8L)
5yo
8Jul10
10th
Bendigo
Gallic Club Lunch 27/8 Hcp-68
1100m
Slow J Noonan (51.50) 50/1 - 1st:
Shabangabang
(16.5L)
5yo
13Jun10
13th
Cranbourne
Master Boring Hcp (62)
1400m
Heavy J Noonan (51.50) 40/1 - 1st:
Good Value
(10.5L)
5yo
4Jun10
4th
Echuca
Echuca News Xpress Hcp (62)
1200m
Slow Ms N Beriman (54.00) 20/1 - 1st:
Desert Flare
(2.3L)
5yo
16May10
4th
Horsham
Wimmera Racing Club Hcp (62)
1100m
Dead Ms N Beriman (53.00) 12/1 - 1st:
Rammutt
(3.5L)
5yo
8May10
7th
Pakenham
Arndell Hcp (68)
1000m
Heavy C Pace (51.00) 40/1 - 1st:
Just Like Sal
(5L)
5yo
27Mar10
3rd
Alexandra
Trophy Race
1300m
Dead Mr A Bodey (65.50) 5/4 - 1st:
Rosecoloredglasses
(1.1L)
5yo
13Mar10
3rd
Yea
Trophy Race
1200m
Dead Mr L Taylor (65.50) 11/2 - 1st:
It's Wine O'Clock
(2.8L)
5yo
8Mar10
4th
Balnarring
Rst Trophy (1)
1050m
Slow Mr M Schrapel (66.50) 6/4 - 1st:
Forbidden
(3.7L)
5yo
28Feb10
1st
Yea
Trophy Race
1200m
Dead Mr L Taylor (64.00) 7/2 - 2nd:
Prince Rhubarb
(2L)
5yo
20Feb10
1st
Drouin
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good Mr S Cameron (63.50) 9/2 - 2nd:
Purple Zar
(0.8L)
5yo
13Feb10
1st
Woolamai
Rst Trophy (1)
1000m
Dead Mr S Cameron (62.00) 11/2 - 2nd:
High Kinglana
(0.4L)
5yo
26Jan10
4th
Balnarring
Trophy Race
1050m
Good Mr P Koumis (63.00) 4/1 - 1st:
Mr Martindale
(4.8L)
5yo
7Jan10
5th
Seymour
Peter Neylan Life Member (62)
1100m
Good Nathan Rose (52.00) 25/1 - 1st:
Jeuluna
(3.6L)
5yo
3Jan10
3rd
Balnarring
Trophy Race
1050m
Good Mr P Koumis (63.00) 4/1 - 1st:
Kadena Lane
(1.8L)
5yo
1Jan10
2nd
Pakenham
Trophy Race
1000m
Slow Mr P Koumis (63.00) 7/2 - 1st:
Another Prelate
(1.5L)
5yo
27Dec09
4th
Woolamai
Open Trophy
1000m
Good Mr P Koumis (63.00) 2/1 - 1st:
Forbidden
(1.8L)
5yo
19Dec09
1st
Yea
Rst Trophy (2)
1200m
Good Mr P Koumis (64.50) 5/4 - 2nd:
Sigvaldi
(0.8L)
5yo
12Dec09
1st
Healesville
Rst Trophy (2)
1000m
Dead Mr P Koumis (63.00) 7/2 - 2nd:
Mr Martindale
(1.8L)
5yo
6Dec09
1st
Woolamai
Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good Mr P Koumis (63.00) 5/1 - 2nd:
Coldstream Hill
(0.3L)
5yo
31Oct09
3rd
Healesville
Mdn Hcp
1650m
Dead Mr A Bodey (63.50) 10/9 - 1st:
Valmarina
(1.8L)
5yo
24Oct09
7th
Yarra Glen
Mantra Mdn Plate
1000m
Good J Mallyon (53.00) 20/1 - 1st:
Akihito
(9.9L)
5yo
16Oct09
7th
Mornington
Carlton Draught Mdn Plate
1223m
Heavy J Mallyon (53.00) 30/1 - 1st:
Club Fugazi
(12.6L)
5yo
9Oct09
6th
Wangaratta
Wangturfclub@bigpond.Com Mdn
1000m
Dead J Mallyon (53.00) 25/1 - 1st:
Cru
(6.2L)
5yo
19Aug09
10th
BENDIGO
Hawaiian Beach Party 17/10 Mdn
1000m
Slow G CHALLINGER (57.00) 60/1 - 1st:
YOU'RE BEAUTIFUL
(10.3L)
5yo
2Aug09
7th
BENDIGO
New Bendigo Cup 28/10 Mdn
1000m
Slow G CHALLINGER (56.00) 40/1 - 1st:
FRENCH LION
(7.6L)
4yo
18Jul09
6th
MOE
Colin Watson Motors Hcp (68)
1000m
Heavy G CHALLINGER (53.00) 26.00 - 1st:
JUST LIKE SAL
(6.9L)
4yo
12Jul09
8th
CRANBOURNE
Tj's Gourmet Meats Mdn Plate
1200m
Heavy D MOOR (56.00) - 1st:
BEAU BARON
(12.6L)
4yo
3Jul09
7th
TATURA
N M I T Mdn Plate
1000m
Heavy D MOOR (57.00) - 1st:
CASSINI MOON
(4L)
4yo
19May09
6th
ECHUCA
Border Inn Mdn Plate
1209m
Good D MOOR (57.00) 20/1 - 1st:
RASANA
(7.4L)
4yo
12May09
5th
MORNINGTON
Steeples Tabaret Mdn Plate
1000m
Heavy(8) D MOOR (56.00) 9/1 - 1st:
ARISTIDES
(5.5L)
4yo
28Apr09
2nd
SEYMOUR
Railway Club Hotel Mdn Plate
1009m
Heavy D MOOR (56.00) 30/1 - 1st:
DETROIT TIGER
(0.5L)
4yo
25Apr09
7th
AVOCA
Mdn Plate
1200m
Slow MS C BRUCE (56.00) 20/1 - 1st:
BELLE OF STORMS
(12.7L)
4yo
16Apr09
8th
BALLARAT
Ballarat B M W Mdn Plate
1200m
Good DUNCAN MILLER (54.00) 100/1 - 1st:
NONCHALANCE
(14.5L)
4yo
11Apr09
5th
HEALESVILLE
Mdn Hcp
1200m
Dead MR C KIRKPATRICK (62.50) 11/1 - 1st:
FURBIN
(3.5L)
4yo
17Mar09
12th
TERANG
The Bush Fire Appeal Mdn
1406m
Slow DALE SMITH (56.00) 50/1 - 1st:
PROM KING
(19.5L)
4yo
26Sep08
9th
GEELONG THOROUGH
All Australian Backline Mdn
1200m
Good DALE SMITH (57.00) 40/1 - 1st:
BLUE'S QUEEN
(12.7L)
4yo
15Aug08
11th
GEELONG THOROUGH
Petstock Animal Supplies Mdn
1200m
Good DALE SMITH (57.00) 30/1 - 1st:
MISS WHYTWOKAY
(12.2L)
4yo
1Aug08
8th
GEELONG THOROUGH
K-Rock's Sarah & Matt Show Mdn
1000m
Good DALE SMITH (56.00) 20/1 - 1st:
NEW AUSTRALIAN
(8.8L)