Tube (AUS) 2004

Profile

15g Hemingway (IRE) x Spouting (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Foaled September 13, 2004
Career: 76 starts, 8 - 6 - 9 $154,768
Trainer: D J Williams, Cranbourne
Ownership: Mrs M Williams, Mrs G Williams, B Palmer & A Waldron
Tube is a 15 year old gelding by Hemingway out of the Maroof mare, Spouting. He has had 76 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 2119 days ago when 6th at Hanging Rock on January 26, 2014 in the Nmit Hanging Rock Cup over 1800 metres. Tube has been stakes placed.

Sale Details

Lot 237 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: ERINVALE THOROUGHBREDS, Nagambie, V Buyer: Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000

Race Record

9yo
26Jan14
6th
Hanging Rock
1800m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (53) 5/1 - 1st: Loukoumi (11.8L)
9yo
25Jan14
3rd
Great Western
1850m Good(3) Ms J Cameron (58) 6/1 - 1st: Spanish Vixen (1.8L)
9yo
6Jan14
3rd
Stony Creek
1780m Slow(7) Regan Bayliss (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: Baqaat (1.3L)
9yo
1Jan14
2nd
Burrumbeet
1800m Dead(4) Regan Bayliss (52.5) 7/1 - 1st: Heisman (8.8L)
9yo
27Dec13
11th
Cranbourne
1400m Good(3) Regan Bayliss (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Rayhan (10.1L)
9yo
13Dec13
8th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good(3) Ms J Beriman (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Tilla Bell Rings (4.8L)
9yo
8Dec13
7th
Traralgon
1900m Good(2) Ms J Beriman (54) 14/1 - 1st: Severn Road (3.7L)
9yo
1Dec13
8th
Wodonga
1590m Good(3) Ms J Beriman (54) 20/1 - 1st: Stratigraphy (7.2L)
9yo
17Nov13
5th
Donald
1620m Dead(4) Ms J Beriman (54) 25/1 - 1st: Me Hungi (1.1L)
9yo
9Nov13
8th
Geelong
1518m Dead(4) I Gundogdu (54) 12/1 - 1st: Yokozuna (2.8L)
9yo
31Oct13
11th
Seymour
1412m Good(3) I Gundogdu (61) 40/1 - 1st: Tucanchoo (5.9L)
8yo
5Jan13
11th
Caulfield
2000m Good(2) Ms J Beriman (53) 16/1 - 1st: Whisper Downs (7.0L)
8yo
1Jan13
4th
Burrumbeet
1800m Good(2) J Duffy (58.5) 9/4 - 1st: Gottino (1.6L)
8yo
26Dec12
1st
Penshurst
2000m Good(3) Ms J Beriman (55) 6/4 - 2nd: Babazaar (3.3L)
8yo
14Dec12
3rd
Moonee Valley
1600m Dead(4) Damian Lane (58) 50/1 - 1st: Cosentino (2.5L)
8yo
27Nov12
6th
Bairnsdale
1600m Slow I Gundogdu (60) 7/4 - 1st: Cry In Awe (9.2L)
8yo
16Nov12
5th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good A Mallyon (58) 11/1 - 1st: Alrouz (2.3L)
8yo
9Nov12
1st
Sale
1700m Dead A Mallyon (58) 4/1 - 2nd: Richoman (2.0L)
8yo
22Oct12
4th
Pakenham
1770m Good I Gundogdu (58) 7/2 - 1st: Lethal Dealings (4.3L)
8yo
29Sep12
4th
Mornington
1608m Slow I Gundogdu (55) 7/1 - 1st: Methuselah (1.9L)
8yo
17Sep12
2nd
Bairnsdale
1600m Good I Gundogdu (58) 16/1 - 1st: Quick Bond (0.3L)
8yo
13Aug12
8th
Swan Hill
1300m Good Ms H McKechnie (59) 20/1 - 1st: Produced (8.7L)
7yo
19Jul12
8th
Seymour
1200m Slow D Yendall (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Lord Of Brazil (6.7L)
7yo
23Jun12
11th
Flemington
1420m Slow I Gundogdu (54) 100/1 - 1st: There's Only One (10.0L)
7yo
9Jun12
7th
Flemington
1000m Slow I Gundogdu (54) 60/1 - 1st: Beyond Pardon (4.8L)
7yo
8Feb12
15th
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Good Craig Williams (57) 14/1 - 1st: Midnight Express (14.8L)
7yo
27Jan12
5th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good Craig Williams (58) 9/2 - 1st: Oregon Spirit (3.6L)
7yo
13Jan12
3rd
Moonee Valley
1600m Good I Gundogdu (56) 14/1 - 1st: Heez Born Lucky (1.3L)
7yo
1Jan12
1st
Burrumbeet
1800m Good Damian Lane (58) 10/9 - 2nd: Amber Grey (1.0L)
7yo
23Dec11
1st
Cranbourne
1600m Good I Gundogdu (57.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Mikeys Magic (0.8L)
7yo
16Dec11
4th
Moe
1600m Good I Gundogdu (53) 12/1 - 1st: The Wingman (0.9L)
7yo
11Dec11
6th
Traralgon
1900m Dead Ms S Wynne (53) 9/2 - 1st: Firejet (6.6L)
7yo
2Dec11
5th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good I Gundogdu (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Flying Hula (3.6L)
7yo
23Nov11
4th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Good I Gundogdu (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Devils Quest (2.5L)
7yo
6Nov11
2nd
Ararat
2000m Dead D Yendall (53) 10/1 - 1st: Diamondsondinside (0.5L)
7yo
27Oct11
11th
Ballarat
1600m Dead I Gundogdu (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Dolmabache (5.4L)
7yo
9Oct11
9th
Cranbourne
1500m Slow D Dunn (59) 9/1 - 1st: El Stupendo (9.4L)
7yo
25Sep11
3rd
Bairnsdale
1600m Good Ms S Wynne (53) 30/1 - 1st: Hi Belle (1.5L)
7yo
14Sep11
7th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Dead M Rodd (56) 30/1 - 1st: Another Prelate (3.1L)
7yo
4Sep11
6th
Cranbourne
1600m Good Craig Williams (56) 11/1 - 1st: Torrefy (2.6L)
7yo
21Aug11
11th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good Craig Williams (54) 60/1 - 1st: American Crew (5.8L)
7yo
3Aug11
9th
Mornington
1210m Dead D Dunn (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Sir Hallowell (7.9L)
6yo
10Feb11
8th
Ballarat
1400m Good M J Walker (59) 11/1 - 1st: State Grade (10.4L)
6yo
28Jan11
6th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good M J Walker (59) 30/1 - 1st: Show Bling (1.8L)
6yo
29Oct10
4th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good I Gundogdu (54) 12/1 - 1st: Grand Ransom (3.3L)
6yo
24Oct10
12th
Sale
1600m Dead Dale Smith (53.5) 60/1 - 1st: Eraset (9.0L)
6yo
10Oct10
3rd
Cranbourne
2025m Dead I Gundogdu (53.5) 150/1 - 1st: Starmon (1.0L)
6yo
3Oct10
3rd
Benalla
1506m Good Dale Smith (54) 11/1 - 1st: He's An Angel (0.3L)
6yo
22Sep10
7th
Sandown-Hillside
1500m Dead M J Walker (53.5) 20/1 - 1st: King Of Mountains (3.7L)
6yo
5Sep10
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good C A Robertson (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Shaemist Mountain (0.2L)
6yo
11Aug10
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good I Gundogdu (52.00) 50/1 - 1st: Charbet (5.4L)
5yo
27Jul10
6th
Sale
1406m Dead I Gundogdu (53.50) 14/1 - 1st: Papercut (1.3L)
5yo
15Jul10
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good C A Robertson (59.00) 11/1 - 1st: New Years Eve (4.7L)
5yo
3Jul10
8th
Wangaratta
1170m Slow B Higgins (58.00) 6/1 - 1st: Thrillionaire (6.5L)
5yo
18Jun10
4th
Tatura
1100m Heavy Nathan Rose (56.50) 14/1 - 1st: Fermino Courage (5.4L)
5yo
26May10
10th
Sandown-Hillside
1300m Heavy D Dunn (55.50) 11/1 - 1st: Cheronbutch (12.7L)
5yo
21Nov09
4th
Kilmore
1462m Dead L McGill (58.50) 2/1 - 1st: Shdaad (2.5L)
5yo
7Nov09
2nd
Geelong
1425m Good J Benbow (58.00) 13/4 - 1st: Dol De Lago (0.1L)
5yo
27Oct09
4th
Hamilton
1400m Dead D Yendall (58.00) 7/4 - 1st: Te Awamutu (0.6L)
5yo
11Oct09
9th
Cranbourne
1400m Dead C A Robertson (55.00) 20/1 - 1st: Red Hustler (5.8L)
5yo
18Sep09
1st
Donald
1350m Slow C A Robertson (56.00) 4/1 - 2nd: Sieger Sieger (3.5L)
5yo
30Aug09
3rd
DONALD
1350m Dead C A ROBERTSON (59.00) 11/2 - 1st: NO PUSH OVER (0.6L)
5yo
17Aug09
1st
MILDURA
1200m Good C A ROBERTSON (59.00) 6/1 - 2nd: SNARED (0.4L)
4yo
28Jul09
5th
KYNETON
1118m Heavy B PARK (58.00) 6/1 - 1st: TWICHINTIME (3.2L)
4yo
14Jun09
5th
CRANBOURNE
1500m Heavy B PARK (56.00) 16/1 - 1st: LORD PYRUS (9.1L)
4yo
31May09
6th
CRANBOURNE
1400m Dead B PARK (56.50) 9/1 - 1st: LORD PYRUS (2.2L)
4yo
28May09
4th
BALLARAT
1600m Dead B PARK (54.50) 16/1 - 1st: COPPERVUE (5.3L)
4yo
17May09
9th
CRANBOURNE
1600m Dead B PARK (53.00) 20/1 - 1st: SESOTHO (4.1L)
4yo
3May09
2nd
CRANBOURNE
1600m Slow B PARK (54.50) 7/1 - 1st: DISCO DAN (3.3L)
4yo
19Apr09
4th
CRANBOURNE
1300m Dead B PARK (56.50) 11/1 - 1st: PORTLAND PAIJE (1.6L)
4yo
9Apr09
5th
BENDIGO
1400m Good C A ROBERTSON (56.50) 6/1 - 1st: HEY JEUNE (3.3L)
4yo
12Mar09
1st
BENDIGO
1400m Slow S W ARNOLD (57.50) 5/2 - 2nd: IRISH CHIMES (0.5L)
4yo
18Feb09
7th
MORNINGTON
1200m Dead CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00) 11/1 - 1st: KERILLA (4.6L)
4yo
1Feb09
3rd
CRANBOURNE
1200m Good CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.00) 16/1 - 1st: HUXSSEN (0.9L)
3yo
30Jul08
11th
SANDOWN-HILLSIDE
1600m Heavy D YENDALL (55.50) 40/1 - 1st: BELSCENICA (8.0L)
3yo
14Jul08
1st
ECHUCA
1611m Slow I GUNDOGDU (56.50) 6/4 - 2nd: MR MONAGETTI (0.8L)