Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Storm Voyager
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8m Kaphero x Crystal Voyager (Strategic)
Foaled October 22, 2015
Career:
59 starts, 6 - 13 - 7 $228,575
Trainer:
D K Carrison, Morphettville
Ownership:
Mrs K Carrison, L Forrester, G K Forrester, S M Kelly, J K Carrison & Miss S J Carrison
Storm Voyager is a 8 year old mare by Kaphero out of the Strategic mare, Crystal Voyager.
Last start was 2nd at Morphettville on March 23, 2024 in the Winning Edge Presentations (Rs1ly) over 1050 metres.
Race Record
8yo
23Mar24
2nd
Morphettville
Winning Edge Presentations (Rs1ly)
1050m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Winning Revolution
(0.2L)
8yo
11Mar24
11th
Morphettville
Thomas Farms Manihi Classic
LR
1100m
Good(4) Will Price (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Austmarr
(12.4L)
8yo
17Feb24
3rd
Morphettville Parks
Grand Syndicates (Bm64)
1000m
Good(3) Alana Livesey (55.5) 15/2 - 1st:
El Salto
(2.2L)
8yo
10Feb24
4th
Morphettville
Quayclean (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Desert Dancing
(1.2L)
8yo
27Jan24
1st
Morphettville
Quayclean (Bm68)
1050m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (52) 16/1 - 2nd:
Willaston
(0.1L)
8yo
6Jan24
3rd
Gawler
Irongate Australia (Bm82)
1100m
Soft(7) H Y Yuen (51.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Celsius Star
(0.8L)
8yo
16Dec23
5th
Gawler
Gawler Races Goes Pink 6th Jan Hcp (62)
1200m
Good(4) Rochelle Milnes (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Just Like Lisa
(2.1L)
8yo
9Dec23
4th
Morphettville
Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm68)
1100m
Heavy(8) Ben Price (53) 5/1 - 1st:
Roxy Blue
(2.6L)
8yo
25Nov23
3rd
Morphettville
Glynn Pretty Country Sprint Series Final (Bm70)
1200m
Soft(6) Ben Price (52.5) 25/1 - 1st:
All Beans
(3L)
8yo
8Nov23
4th
Port Lincoln
Lincoln Lingerie (Bm68)
1000m
Good(4) Ben Price (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Artful Ambition
(2.8L)
8yo
25Oct23
4th
Port Lincoln
Become a Port Lincoln Member (Bm56)
1210m
Good(4) Teagan Voorham (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Myocean Warrior
(1.7L)
8yo
15Oct23
2nd
Port Lincoln
Carlton & United Breweries (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Teagan Voorham (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Irish Mist
(0.9L)
8yo
1Oct23
5th
Port Lincoln
The Prawn Store (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) R J Hurdle (59.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Strawberry Swing
(1.6L)
8yo
2Sep23
6th
Morphettville
Adelaide Galvanising Industries (Bm86)
1050m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Keep Reading
(9.2L)
8yo
12Aug23
9th
Morphettville
David Jolly Racing (Bm64)
1100m
Soft(7) Codi Jordan (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Suzido
(5.9L)
7yo
29Jul23
7th
Morphettville
Happy 60th Leigh Jennings (Bm68)
1200m
Soft(6) Sheriden Tomlinson (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Bonnie Gangster
(7.2L)
7yo
17Jun23
8th
Murray Bridge Gh
Happy B'day H & Y Brooks (Bm62)
1000m
Soft(5) Todd Pannell (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Starspangled Saga
(2.7L)
7yo
6May23
7th
Morphettville
Petaluma (Bm64)
1050m
Soft(7) Todd Pannell (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Celsius Star
(3.7L)
7yo
29Apr23
3rd
Morphettville
Vale Dean Holland (Bm68)
1100m
Soft(5) Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Sghirripa
(1.5L)
7yo
15Apr23
2nd
Morphettville
The Fotobase Group (Rs0ly)
1050m
Soft(5) Sheriden Tomlinson (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Celsius Star
(1.5L)
7yo
4Mar23
11th
Murray Bridge Gh
Adelaide Event Catering (Bm70)
1000m
Good(4) J Holder (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Bubble Over
(7.2L)
7yo
25Feb23
2nd
Morphettville
Grand Syndicates (Bm60)
1200m
Soft(5) Lachlan Neindorf (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Kenyan Wonder
(1.3L)
7yo
11Feb23
2nd
Morphettville
Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm60)
1100m
Good(4) Lachlan Neindorf (56.5) 55/10 - 1st:
Endlessly
(2L)
7yo
4Feb23
4th
Morphettville Parks
Cam Croese Bucks (Bm76)
1000m
Good(4) B Vorster (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Silver On Red
(2.5L)
7yo
21Jan23
2nd
Gawler
Adelaide Plains B'stock (Bm60)
1100m
Good(4) R J Hurdle (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Blonde Venture
(0.4L)
7yo
11Jan23
5th
Oakbank
Klose's Supermarkets (Bm56)
1050m
Soft(5) Lachlan Neindorf (61) 9/1 - 1st:
The Trance Factor
(0.7L)
7yo
18Dec22
3rd
Port Lincoln
Graeme Bignell Memorial (Bm76)
1000m
Good(4) Stacey Callow (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Spanish Heirloom
(4.2L)
7yo
9Dec22
1st
Port Lincoln
Q Mechanical Hcp (56)
1000m
Good(4) R J Hurdle (57) 15/10 - 2nd:
French Rock
(0.8L)
7yo
25Nov22
2nd
Port Lincoln
Pt Lincoln Football League-54
1000m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (57.5) 18/10 - 1st:
French Rock
(0.1L)
7yo
11Nov22
4th
Port Lincoln
Tab (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Little Miss Rich
(2.4L)
6yo
29Jun22
6th
Balaklava
Agt Foods Australia (Bm54)
1050m
Soft(5) P Gatt (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Rodney
(8.6L)
6yo
13May22
11th
Port Augusta
Westside Vegie Patch (Bm62)
1200m
Good(3) Sophie Logan (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Toorak Warrior
(9.5L)
6yo
1May22
9th
Port Augusta
Pampas Mtl & Guest House-Bm62
1100m
Good(3) Eran Boyd (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Sahara Song
(10.2L)
6yo
13Apr22
5th
Port Lincoln
Rustik Cove/The Bay Room-Bm68
1000m
Good(4) D Caboche (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Wotuwant
(1.1L)
6yo
20Mar22
2nd
Port Lincoln
West Coast Bitumen (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) R J Hurdle (58) 28/10 - 1st:
Attack The Pin
(1.5L)
6yo
20Feb22
4th
Port Lincoln
P Treloar For Flinders (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (58) 25/10 - 1st:
Jonquest
(2.4L)
6yo
27Nov21
9th
Morphettville
Vale Polly Hall (Bm60)
1050m
Good(3) P Gatt (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Lope De Wolf
(4.2L)
6yo
2Nov21
4th
Morphettville
Compnow (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (57) 25/10 - 1st:
Diamonds
(2.1L)
6yo
30Oct21
4th
Morphettville
Melbourne Cup Day At Morp-Bm64
1200m
Good(4) B Vorster (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Outpost
(2.1L)
6yo
16Oct21
3rd
Morphettville
South Adelaide Panthers (Bm60)
1100m
Soft(5) R J Hurdle (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Outpost
(1.8L)
6yo
2Oct21
4th
Morphettville Parks
Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) R J Hurdle (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Dantree
(1.4L)
6yo
21Sep21
2nd
Morphettville
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) R J Hurdle () - 1st:
Our Deep Agenda
(0.2L)
5yo
14Mar21
5th
Port Lincoln
Lienert Engineering (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (59.5) 28/10 - 1st:
Fosshio
(3.7L)
5yo
9Jan21
13th
Murray Bridge Gh
Weddings @ Bridges Event-Bm60
1000m
Good(3) Todd Pannell (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Fabulous Flipper
(10.4L)
5yo
12Dec20
2nd
Morphettville
Tab Long May We Play (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (61.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Annika
(0.2L)
5yo
5Dec20
3rd
Morphettville
Twilight Races At Morp. (Bm68)
1100m
Good(4) B Vorster (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Just Chipping Away
(5.3L)
5yo
14Nov20
6th
Morphettville Parks
Peter Elberg Funerals (Bm68)
1250m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Just Chipping Away
(5.5L)
5yo
31Oct20
1st
Morphettville
Aami (Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (58) 14/1 - 2nd:
Rock Hard
(1.3L)
5yo
14Oct20
2nd
Port Lincoln
Liberty Rural Pt Lincoln-Bm58
1000m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (59) 28/10 - 1st:
La Petite Rousse
(1.3L)
4yo
7Feb20
2nd
Port Lincoln
Avis Port Lincoln (Bm66)
1210m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Jaamint
(0.1L)
4yo
22Dec19
4th
Port Lincoln
John Marmion Memorial (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (55.5) 28/10 - 1st:
Kingson
(0.9L)
4yo
13Dec19
2nd
Port Lincoln
Southern Cross Austereo-Bm64
1210m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (58) 15/10 - 1st:
Jaamint
(0.2L)
4yo
29Nov19
4th
Port Lincoln
Miss Finesse Finance (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (55.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Ruby's Reward
(0.6L)
4yo
15Nov19
8th
Port Lincoln
McDonald's Port Lincoln (Bm60)
1210m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (58) 18/10 - 1st:
Jaamint
(4.3L)
4yo
6Nov19
2nd
Port Lincoln
Hygain-Feeding Champions-Bm64
1210m
Good(4) Kayla Crowther (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Social Media
(0.5L)
3yo
25Jan19
4th
Port Lincoln
Avis Port Lincoln (Bm60)
1210m
Good(4) J Maund (58.5) 18/10 - 1st:
Avora Sun
(3.4L)
3yo
13Jan19
1st
Port Lincoln
Tunarama Coachlines Hcp (C2)
1210m
Good(4) Jamie Kah (56) 12/10 - 2nd:
Oblique Line
(3.3L)
3yo
9Dec18
1st
Port Lincoln
Shields Security (Bm56)
1000m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (55.5) 32/10 - 2nd:
Tickle Me Ernie
(0.5L)
3yo
30Nov18
8th
Port Lincoln
Port Lincoln Times (Bm56)
1210m
Good(4) Kayla Crowther (54.5) 35/10 - 1st:
Mackie
(8.8L)
3yo
16Nov18
1st
Port Lincoln
Eyre Peninsula Tribune Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Kayla Crowther (53) 18/10 - 2nd:
Cry Out Loud
(1.8L)
3yo
7Nov18
5th
Port Lincoln
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) M Pegus () - 1st:
Emoji
(10.4L)