Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Slydini
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12h Magic Albert x Torrini (Danzero)
Foaled August 24, 2011
Career:
51 starts, 6 - 8 - 6 $217,235
Trainer:
B and D Guy, Gold Coast
Ownership:
R J Everingham, Mrs S A Everingham & Ms D J Woodhouse
Slydini is a 12 year old stallion by Magic Albert out of the Danzero mare, Torrini.
Last start was 9th at Doomben on February 9, 2019 in the Tab Hcp (C6) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
7yo
9Feb19
9th
Doomben
Tab Hcp (C6)
1600m
Good(4) M R Du Plessis (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Le Juge
(11.9L)
7yo
2Feb19
10th
Eagle Farm
Events @ Brc Hcp
1820m
Good(3) Corey Bayliss (51.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Ingeegoodbe
(10.8L)
7yo
19Jan19
9th
Eagle Farm
Menkens Finance Hcp
1600m
Good(4) Corey Bayliss (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Emphasis
(11.6L)
7yo
2Jan19
7th
Doomben
Hamilton Hotel (Bm75)
1615m
Good(4) Jag Guthmann-Chester (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Boom Boom Epic
(2.8L)
7yo
15Dec18
10th
Doomben
Coca Cola Xmas Movies (Bm85)
1615m
Good(4) R Fradd (56) 30/1 - 1st:
I Feel Good
(4.3L)
7yo
24Nov18
6th
Gold Coast
Pacifica Trading Seafood (C6)
1400m
Good(4) J Hodge (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Hotel Coste
(3.7L)
7yo
30Oct18
5th
Gold Coast
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) P Hammersley () - 1st:
Barefoot Tycoon
(2.4L)
6yo
28Jul18
11th
Doomben
Children's Charity-Bm85
1615m
Good(3) J Lloyd (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Irish Optimism
(8.9L)
6yo
7Jul18
5th
Doomben
Bottle-O Handicap
1640m
Soft(7) M McGillivray (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Ruling Dynasty
(5.2L)
6yo
23Jun18
8th
Doomben
G.H.Mumm
LR
1615m
Good(3) Ron Stewart (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Grande Rosso
(5.6L)
6yo
30May18
8th
Ipswich
Ipswich Cup Tix Selling (Bm85)
1350m
Good(4) Ms T Harrison (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Palace Tycoon
(3.4L)
6yo
12May18
1st
Gold Coast
92.5 Gold Fm Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(4) Janette Johnson (60.5) 8/1 - 2nd:
Palace Tycoon
(1L)
6yo
1May18
2nd
Gold Coast
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Janette Johnson () - 1st:
Biantic
(0.1L)
6yo
20Jan18
2nd
Doomben
Girl's Day Out Raceday (Bm90)
1630m
Good(4) Ron Stewart (54) 3/1 - 1st:
First Crush
(1.3L)
6yo
6Jan18
2nd
Gold Coast
Aquisrace2win.Com Synd. (Bm90)
1800m
Good(3) Ron Stewart (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Aqua Vite
(1L)
6yo
16Dec17
2nd
Doomben
Canadian Club (Bm85)
1615m
Good(3) Ron Stewart (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Aqua Vite
(0.1L)
6yo
26Nov17
2nd
Sunshine Coast
Cmbm Facility Services (Bm85)
1600m
Good(4) R Fradd (54.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Belflyer
(1.5L)
6yo
7Nov17
3rd
Doomben
Pages Event Equipment Hire-C5
1650m
Good(4) Ron Stewart (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Congelator
(0.4L)
6yo
21Oct17
2nd
Gold Coast
Attwood Marshall Lawyers (C5)
1800m
Heavy(10) Baylee Nothdurft (57.5) 9/10 - 1st:
Moss Go Now
(2.3L)
6yo
11Oct17
1st
Ipswich
Channel 7 Hcp (C5)
1690m
Good(4) P Hammersley (57.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Devil's Fire
(0.2L)
6yo
20Sep17
3rd
Gold Coast
Canary Bar Caulfield Cup (C5)
1400m
Good(3) P Hammersley (58) 2/1 - 1st:
Delightful Feeling
(1.1L)
6yo
2Sep17
6th
Doomben
St Margaret's P&F Assoc.-Bm85
1350m
Good(3) P Hammersley (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Manias
(3.9L)
6yo
21Aug17
1st
Gold Coast
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) P Hammersley () - 2nd:
Bronzed Venom
(0.2L)
5yo
29Apr17
4th
Eagle Farm
Treasury Bris Ladies Oaks-Bm85
1500m
Soft(7) P Hammersley (54) 11/2 - 1st:
Punta Norte
(1.5L)
5yo
15Apr17
6th
Doomben
Events At Brc (Bm85)
1640m
Good(4) P Hammersley (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Ruling Force
(3L)
5yo
1Apr17
2nd
Doomben
Cit Insurance (Bm75)
1615m
Soft(7) P Hammersley (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Kalandula
(0.2L)
5yo
18Mar17
4th
Gold Coast
Perfect Italiano Plate (C6)
1400m
Soft(6) L V Cassidy (56) 11/2 - 1st:
Brazen Moss
(3.6L)
5yo
8Mar17
4th
Eagle Farm
Ric McMahon 2006-2007 Hcp (C4)
1835m
Good(4) Ms R Williams (56) 3/1 - 1st:
Margin Trader
(1.5L)
5yo
22Feb17
3rd
Eagle Farm
Brc Memberships Hcp (C5)
1800m
Good(4) Ms R Williams (55.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Comacina
(0.9L)
5yo
8Feb17
1st
Eagle Farm
Relaxed Racing Hcp (C4)
1600m
Good(4) P Hammersley (56.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Bracteate
(0.8L)
5yo
25Jan17
4th
Gold Coast
Hot Tomato Hcp (C5)
1400m
Good(3) P Hammersley (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Starocity
(2.1L)
5yo
7Jan17
3rd
Gold Coast
Sky Racing Jockey Series (C6)
1400m
Soft(5) Chris Parnham (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Princess Charm
(1.2L)
5yo
24Dec16
11th
Doomben
Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (C6)
1200m
Good(3) G Colless (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Siegfried
(6.9L)
5yo
14Dec16
4th
Eagle Farm
Christmas Movies Trackside-C3
1200m
Good(3) Joshua Oliver (56.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Confronting
(2L)
5yo
13Aug16
7th
Eagle Farm
X X X X Summer Plate (C3)
1200m
Soft(5) M McGillivray (57) 15/1 - 1st:
My Cousin Bossy
(3.7L)
4yo
30Jul16
4th
Doomben
Country Music Raceday Plate-C3
1200m
Good(3) Joshua Oliver (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Pookies Grin
(2.3L)
4yo
9Jul16
2nd
Randwick
Myboycharlie @ Vinery (Bm83)
1200m
Heavy(9) B Avdulla (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Burning Passion
(3.5L)
4yo
6Jul16
9th
Canterbury
Colin Tuck Farewell (Bm72)
1250m
Heavy(8) J Ford (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Art Nouveau
(5.9L)
4yo
25Jun16
5th
Randwick
Ron Finemore Transport (Bm78)
1400m
Soft(6) S Clipperton (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Super Tycoon
(2.8L)
4yo
4Jun16
4th
Rosehill
Pacific Boating (Bm85)
1200m
Heavy(10) James P Innes (51) 9/1 - 1st:
Grande Punto
(2.4L)
4yo
4May16
8th
Warwick Farm
Schweppes (Bm72)
1100m
Good(4) J Ford (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Royal Tudor
(8.1L)
4yo
27Feb16
6th
Doomben
Carlton Mid Plate (C6)
1350m
Good(3) James Orman (53) 11/2 - 1st:
Wild 'n' Famous
(4.4L)
4yo
3Feb16
7th
Canterbury
Tab More Than Winning (Bm72)
1250m
Good(4) Tim Clark (60) 13/2 - 1st:
Suspense
(2.1L)
4yo
22Jan16
2nd
Canterbury
Hyland Race Colours (Bm72)
1250m
Heavy(9) Tim Clark (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Know How
(0.8L)
4yo
7Jan16
1st
Warwick Farm
Tab.Com.Au (Bm72)
1100m
Heavy(9) Tim Clark (57) 9/1 - 2nd:
Anecdote
(0.2L)
4yo
5Aug15
7th
Warwick Farm
Hyland Race Colours (Bm65)
1400m
Good(4) N Rawiller (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Lani Girl
(3.2L)
3yo
25Jul15
7th
Canterbury
Bledisloe Cup Festival (Bm75)
1250m
Heavy(8) Tommy Berry (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Burnt Bridges
(3L)
3yo
15Jul15
3rd
Warwick Farm
Bledisloe Cup Festival (Bm65)
1300m
Heavy(8) T Angland (59) 9/2 - 1st:
Make A Mark
(4.8L)
3yo
2Jul15
1st
Hawkesbury
Neil Perry By Omega (Bm65)
1400m
Soft(7) T Angland (57) 15/4 - 2nd:
The Bunsta
(0.5L)
3yo
11Jun15
4th
Wyong
Moneywise Tax Partners Hcp-C2
1350m
Heavy(9) B Avdulla (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Raijinz
(0.9L)
3yo
28May15
5th
Kembla Grange
Corrimal Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(6) Tim Clark (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Bradbury Lad
(1.9L)
3yo
7May15
1st
Gosford
Central Coast Mazda Mdn Plate
1100m
Heavy(8) Tim Clark (59) 1/2 - 2nd:
Normandy
(0.2L)
3yo
20Dec14
4th
Kembla Grange
Jingle Bells Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) Mitchell Bell (57.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Bella Galeano
(2.9L)
3yo
4Dec14
3rd
Gosford
Sky Racing Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(6) B Shinn (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Hawaiian Rose
(0.4L)