Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Silent Man
(AUS) 2010
Profile
13h Al Samer x Silent Spring (Marauding (NZ))
Foaled November 11, 2010
Career:
43 starts, 2 - 4 - 10 $81,410
Trainer:
Natalie Burke, Albany
Ownership:
Racing Horses 2 Syndicate
Silent Man is a 13 year old stallion by Al Samer out of the Marauding mare, Silent Spring.
Last start was 12th at Carnarvon on September 16, 2017 in the Get Tabtouch Advantage (Bm64+) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
7yo
16Sep17
12th
Carnarvon
Get Tabtouch Advantage (Bm64+)
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Ferngrove
(32L)
7yo
1Sep17
8th
Carnarvon
Ray White Real Estate (Bm64+)
1200m
Good(3) Kate Fitzgerald (53.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Megafactory
(9L)
5yo
28Jul16
4th
Morphettville Parks
The Ripper Roast Race (Bm60)
1550m
Heavy(8) Zac Spain (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Zipnotized
(4.6L)
5yo
22Jul16
4th
Murray Bridge
Sambec Sheds Hcp (C2)
1606m
Heavy(8) D Tourneur (57.5) 28/10 - 1st:
Sarah's Way
(3L)
5yo
13Jul16
5th
Morphettville Parks
Schweppes (Bm60)
1550m
Soft(6) R J Hurdle (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Jocks Glen
(4.7L)
5yo
22Jun16
8th
Morphettville Parks
Ian Barton (Bm60)
2250m
Heavy(9) P Gatt (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Suspended Gem
(7.3L)
5yo
15Jun16
2nd
Strathalbyn
Shane Oxlade Racing (Bm60)
2050m
Soft(7) D Tourneur (58.5) 25/10 - 1st:
Angel Suez
(0.3L)
5yo
13Jun16
4th
Murray Bridge
Ackmac Irrigation (Bm56)
1600m
Soft(5) D Tourneur (60.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Hustler La Lope
(3.8L)
5yo
4Jun16
7th
Morphettville Parks
Adelaide Galvanising (Bm82)
2400m
Soft(5) Ms C Lindop (54) 20/1 - 1st:
River's Lane
(11.3L)
5yo
1Jun16
4th
Balaklava
Sagle Constructions (Bm60)
2200m
Soft(7) D Tourneur (59) 16/10 - 1st:
Exalted Lightning
(1.5L)
5yo
22May16
3rd
Strathalbyn
Orange Pumps Hcp (C2)
1605m
Soft(5) D Tourneur (59) 15/10 - 1st:
Majestic Ridge
(2.3L)
5yo
15May16
8th
Gawler
Goldin Farms/ Barossa Cup-Bm75
2100m
Soft(5) J Potter (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Spanish Halo
(6.5L)
5yo
4May16
5th
Murray Bridge
T Critchley Accountant (Bm70)
1406m
Soft(5) Jake Toeroek (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Sheez On Top
(4.4L)
5yo
27Mar16
8th
Wangaratta
Crownbet (Bm64)
1590m
Good(3) J Noonan (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Street Sharp
(4.5L)
5yo
1Mar16
1st
Bendigo
McCaig Air Conditioning (Bm64)
1600m
Good(3) J Noonan (57) 13/4 - 2nd:
Aurum Spirit
(0.1L)
5yo
21Feb16
3rd
Ballarat
City Of Ballarat (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) J Noonan (57) 3/1 - 1st:
Deliberate
(0.9L)
5yo
6Feb16
3rd
Bendigo
The Bridge Hotel Bendigo (58)
1300m
Good(4) J Noonan (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Peppermint Lane
(2.7L)
5yo
15Jan16
5th
Ararat
Shire Hall Hotel Ararat (Bm64)
1300m
Good(4) H Coffey (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Boombuster
(3.5L)
5yo
5Sep15
4th
Echuca
Bourke Builders Hcp (58)
1600m
Good(4) B Higgins (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Shadow Dunes
(1.9L)
5yo
16Aug15
5th
Bendigo
Empowered Entrepreneurs (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) H Coffey (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Elite Tiger
(2.4L)
4yo
28Jul15
3rd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Main Street Village Hcp (58)
1600m
Synthetic B Higgins (60) 9/4 - 1st:
Snitzelwood
(3.6L)
4yo
13Jul15
2nd
Echuca
Moama Bowling Club Hcp (58)
1600m
Soft(6) B Higgins (60) 13/8 - 1st:
Liming
(0.5L)
4yo
8Jul15
6th
Bendigo
Schweppes (Bm64)
1500m
Good(4) B Higgins (57) 11/2 - 1st:
Riboulding
(0.9L)
4yo
25Jun15
3rd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Viatek (Bm64)
1380m
Synthetic B Higgins (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Zarzing
(0.6L)
4yo
6Jun15
2nd
Swan Hill
Commercial Hotel Swan Hill-58
1600m
Soft(6) R McLeod (60) 3/1 - 1st:
Jay Al Cracker
(0.2L)
4yo
24May15
9th
Bendigo
Jayco (Bm70)
1600m
Soft(5) D Gauci (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Black Tomahawk
(3L)
4yo
7May15
4th
Warrnambool
Neville Wilson Final (Bm70)
1700m
Heavy(9) H Coffey (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Falago
(3L)
4yo
23Apr15
4th
Ballarat
Forest Country Club (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) J Noonan (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Rather Heroic
(0.5L)
4yo
16Apr15
6th
Bendigo
Anzac Centenary Cup (Bm70)
1600m
Good(4) J Noonan (55) 13/4 - 1st:
Ungrateful Ellen
(3.3L)
4yo
25Mar15
7th
Sandown-Lakeside
The Cove Hotel (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) J Noonan (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Cordoba
(1.4L)
4yo
1Jan15
7th
Flemington
Williamstown (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) S Baster (54) 20/1 - 1st:
The Bowler
(2.8L)
4yo
13Dec14
3rd
Flemington
The Lanec Services (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Jye McNeil (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Tips And Beers
(0.5L)
4yo
12Nov14
8th
Bendigo
Racing.Com (Bm64)
1600m
Good(3) Chris Symons (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Houdini The Great
(11.4L)
4yo
29Oct14
3rd
Bendigo
Stride Events (Bm64)
1300m
Good(3) Chris Symons (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Sir Mask
(1.9L)
4yo
18Oct14
9th
Bendigo
Pura Milk (Bm70)
1300m
Good(3) B Higgins (56) 7/2 - 1st:
General Groove
(4.9L)
4yo
2Oct14
3rd
Bendigo
Crown Golden Ale (Bm64)
1100m
Dead(4) H Coffey (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Del Prado
(1.6L)
3yo
12Apr14
12th
Morphettville Parks
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Good(3) Ron Stewart (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Tango's Daughter
(5.1L)
3yo
29Mar14
3rd
Morphettville
Anspach Removals & Storage Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Jamie Kah (53.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Kushadasi
(0.5L)
3yo
15Mar14
9th
Bendigo
Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
Slow(7) J Noonan (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Written Up
(2.5L)
3yo
5Mar14
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
Swimwear Galore (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) D Oliver (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Rich River
(0.8L)
3yo
19Feb14
7th
Sandown-Hillside
Mistable Hcp (70)
1500m
Good(3) D Oliver (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Mista Spot
(2.4L)
3yo
26Jan14
1st
Werribee
White Horse Truck & Bus Mdn
1425m
Good(3) D Oliver (58) 1/1 - 2nd:
Bobarossa
(1.3L)
3yo
15Jan14
2nd
Caulfield
Cable Beach Clb Resort/Spa Mdn
1200m
Dead(4) Chris Symons (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Red Spyder
(0.3L)