Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Scarpa
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9g Time Thief x Elcarim (Brief Truce (USA))
Foaled October 30, 2014
Career:
55 starts, 9 - 11 - 9 $112,190
Trainer:
D R Ballard, Mount Isa
Ownership:
Mrs D R Ballard, Ms T E Parry, Mrs V N Anderson, Mrs L E Ballard & J J Ward
Scarpa is a 9 year old gelding by Time Thief out of the Brief Truce mare, Elcarim.
Last start was 1st at Cloncurry on November 4, 2023 in the (Bm60) over 1000 metres.
Race Record
9yo
4Nov23
1st
Cloncurry
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) D W Ballard (61) 2/1 - 2nd:
Louie the Legend
(0.8L)
9yo
13Oct23
1st
Cloncurry
Mort & Co (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) D W Ballard (62) 13/4 - 2nd:
Phondle
(0.2L)
9yo
23Sep23
2nd
Mt Isa
(Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) D W Ballard (62) 3/1 - 1st:
Karbors
(2L)
9yo
9Sep23
4th
Cloncurry
Open Hcp
1000m
Good(3) K Ballard (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Wicked Wiki
(6L)
9yo
19Aug23
4th
Mt Isa
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) K Ballard (60) 12/1 - 1st:
Cuban Affair
(5.5L)
9yo
5Aug23
5th
Richmond
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) K Ballard (60.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Torque Sensation
(4L)
8yo
17Jun23
3rd
Mt Isa
(Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) K Ballard (63) 12/1 - 1st:
Karbors
(7L)
8yo
20May23
8th
Mt Isa
(Bm70)
1000m
Good(3) Gregory Walters (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Theresabearinthere
(16.7L)
8yo
26Nov22
6th
Mt Isa
Plate (C6)
1100m
Good(3) K Ballard (59.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Favra
(11.7L)
8yo
1Nov22
3rd
Mt Isa
(Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) K Ballard (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Latin Dayz
(2.8L)
8yo
17Oct22
3rd
Mt Isa
Vale Peter McLeish (Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) D W Ballard (62.5) 9/4 - 1st:
All About Me
(2.3L)
8yo
3Sep22
1st
Julia Creek
(Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) D W Ballard (63.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
A Million Dreams
(0.2L)
8yo
11Aug22
5th
Mt Isa
The Cnw Mailman Express (Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) K Ballard (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Han Dynasty
(11.7L)
7yo
30Jul22
6th
Corfield
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) D W Ballard (62) 6/1 - 1st:
That Song
(4.2L)
7yo
11Jun22
3rd
Richmond
(Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) D W Ballard (62) 4/5 - 1st:
Cadence
(1.6L)
7yo
27Nov21
1st
Mt Isa
(Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) D W Ballard (63) 15/4 - 2nd:
Christmas Creek
(1L)
7yo
6Nov21
1st
Mt Isa
(Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) D W Ballard (64) 4/5 - 2nd:
Rockethead
(0.8L)
7yo
8Oct21
2nd
Cloncurry
Butler Agencies (Bm55)
1000m
Good(3) R Mc Mahon (61) 5/2 - 1st:
Faith And Love
(0.2L)
7yo
2Oct21
1st
Richmond
Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) D W Ballard (61.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Dolladream
(0.5L)
7yo
4Sep21
7th
Mt Isa
(Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) K Ballard (60) 9/1 - 1st:
Power Rush
(26.2L)
7yo
12Aug21
5th
Mt Isa
The Cnw Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) D W Ballard (61) 3/1 - 1st:
Han Dynasty
(10.2L)
6yo
10Jul21
4th
Mt Isa
Plate (C3)
1000m
Good(3) K Ballard (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Arcing Hard
(2.1L)
6yo
19Jun21
1st
McKinlay
Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Good(3) D W Ballard (61) 2/1 - 2nd:
Ticket Keeper
(4.3L)
6yo
29May21
3rd
Cloncurry
(Bm45)
1000m
Good(3) K Ballard (62.5) 3/1 - 1st:
We'll Beat It
(1.3L)
6yo
26Apr21
3rd
Mt Isa
Chunuk Bair Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Good(4) K Ballard (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Arcing Hard
(6.5L)
6yo
11Dec20
2nd
Warren
Coopers Farm Gear Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (55) 13/4 - 1st:
Nicola
(2.8L)
6yo
28Nov20
5th
Coonamble
Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(4) Elissa Meredith (51.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Patrick May
(3.3L)
6yo
14Nov20
7th
Bathurst
Kennards Hire Hcp (C2)
1100m
Soft(5) Clayton Gallagher (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Micheal Oscar
(5.2L)
6yo
31Oct20
10th
Dubbo
Lakeview Estate Hcp (C1)
1210m
Good(4) Elissa Meredith (52) 16/1 - 1st:
Blackadder
(7L)
6yo
10Oct20
2nd
Forbes
Walkers Agnvet Services (Cl B)
1200m
Good(4) Maddison Wright (68.5) 4/5 - 1st:
Gossip
(2.8L)
6yo
2Oct20
2nd
Dubbo
Derby Day Done Differently-C1
1000m
Good(4) Elissa Meredith (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Rubic Honour
(3L)
6yo
26Sep20
1st
Gilgandra
Woodhams Petroleum Serv.-Cl B
1280m
Soft(5) Maddison Wright (66.5) 13/8 - 2nd:
Ticket To El Aye
(0.4L)
6yo
13Sep20
9th
Dubbo
Ray White Rural Dubbo Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(4) Angela Cooper (53) 25/1 - 1st:
On Time
(5.9L)
6yo
29Aug20
2nd
Dubbo
Sams Waste Management (Bm50)
1020m
Good(4) Angela Cooper (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Humboldt
(1.5L)
6yo
22Aug20
2nd
Cobar
Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Good(3) Maddison Wright (68) 5/4 - 1st:
Rebecca's Quest
(1.5L)
5yo
15Sep19
4th
Dubbo
Kings Hall Jewellers Hcp (C1)
1300m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Harbouring
(2.3L)
5yo
24Aug19
2nd
Cobar
Hcp (Cl B)
1400m
Good(3) Maddison Wright (68) 6/4 - 1st:
Sam
(2.5L)
5yo
10Aug19
1st
Louth
Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (59) 4/7 - 2nd:
Hi My Girl
(4.3L)
5yo
1Aug19
5th
Hawkesbury
Priestleys Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) Jenny Duggan (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Steely
(4.1L)
4yo
14Jul19
3rd
Hawkesbury
Richmond Club Prov. & Ctry Mdn
1300m
Soft(5) A Maeda (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Our Celtic Star
(2.9L)
4yo
25Jun19
7th
Hawkesbury
Robert Oatley Wines Mdn Plate
1300m
Heavy(9) A Maeda (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Blazing
(7.4L)
4yo
6Jun19
3rd
Wellington
Wellington Soldiers Mem. Mdn
1400m
Good(4) A Maeda (51.5) 6/4 - 1st:
Wriggles
(0.7L)
4yo
23May19
2nd
Hawkesbury
Gleam Chemicals Australia Mdn
1300m
Good(4) A Maeda (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Banjo's Voice
(4L)
4yo
9May19
7th
Hawkesbury
Pf Formation Sand/Concrete Mdn
1300m
Good(4) A Cavallo (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Euroblaze
(1.9L)
4yo
25Apr19
6th
Bathurst
Kennards Hire Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) Reece Jones (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Press Box
(5.7L)
4yo
20Jan19
4th
Cowra
Dr Geoffrey Sprigge Mem. Mdn
1375m
Good(3) D Pisani (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Gaze Beyond
(2.3L)
4yo
30Dec18
3rd
Orange
The Oriana Orange Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) D Pisani (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Regal Cannon
(2.3L)
4yo
17Dec18
2nd
Orange
Programmed Property Serv. Mdn
1280m
Good(3) B Griffiths (54) 11/2 - 1st:
Supreme Gem
(0.2L)
4yo
23Nov18
6th
Orange
Southern Cross Austereo Mdn
1280m
Soft(5) B Griffiths (57.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Narrow Neck Nelson
(3.7L)
4yo
14Nov18
7th
Hawkesbury
Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) B Griffiths (57) 80/1 - 1st:
Wokurna
(5.2L)
4yo
20Sep18
11th
Hawkesbury
Bedrock Quarry Prod & Bulk Mdn
1800m
Good(3) G Buckley (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Fast Train
(20.5L)
4yo
1Sep18
2nd
Hawkesbury
Dott & Crossitt Solicitors Mdn
1400m
Good(3) G Buckley (55.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Quadriga
(2.8L)
4yo
3Aug18
6th
Wyong
Bishop Collins C.A. Mdn Hcp
1350m
Good(4) R Brewer (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Sun And Heir
(5.2L)
3yo
15Jul18
9th
Hawkesbury
Dr Super Mdn Hcp
1300m
Good(3) Josh Adams (59) 80/1 - 1st:
Brown Thomas
(7.4L)
3yo
5Jul18
7th
Hawkesbury
Hawkesbury Gazette/Courier Mdn
1000m
Soft(7) A Adkins (59) 150/1 - 1st:
Golden Hits
(6.9L)
3yo
26Jun18
5th
Hawkesbury
Barrier Trial
760m
Soft(6) A Maeda () - 1st:
Forge Ahead
(1.5L)
3yo
28May18
5th
Hawkesbury
Barrier Trial
760m
Good(4) A Maeda () - 1st:
Sugarcone
(10L)