Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Roth'n'bell
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Rothesay x Bella Sirena (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Foaled October 19, 2015
Career:
60 starts, 9 - 6 - 8 $143,687
Trainer:
R T Moller, Danbulla
Ownership:
B W Dawson
Roth'n'bell is a 8 year old gelding by Rothesay out of the Beautiful Crown mare, Bella Sirena.
Last start was 9th at Cairns on December 7, 2023 in the Paul Davis Chartered Accountants (Bm55) over 1250 metres.
Race Record
8yo
7Dec23
9th
Cairns
Paul Davis Chartered Accountants (Bm55)
1250m
Soft(5) Jackson Murphy (60.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Stormy Legend
(7.2L)
8yo
24Nov23
6th
Cairns
1300 Rideshare Hcp (60)
1500m
Soft(6) M A Butler (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Mirror Illusion
(5.7L)
8yo
5Nov23
7th
Innisfail
Goondi Hill Hotel Hcp (60)
1500m
Good(3) M A Butler (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Always Written Off
(2.4L)
8yo
21Oct23
1st
Innisfail
(Bm60)
1500m
Good(4) M A Butler (56.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Mirror Illusion
(1.5L)
8yo
14Oct23
8th
Atherton
Hcp (65)
1200m
Good(3) Ms N Nelson (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Loburn Lass
(8.1L)
8yo
30Sep23
1st
Innisfail
(Bm55)
1500m
Soft(6) M A Butler (57.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Eroe
(0.2L)
8yo
16Sep23
4th
Atherton
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) Tessa Townsend (60.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Eroe
(1.3L)
8yo
2Sep23
3rd
Mareeba
(Bm50)
1500m
Good(4) P Romeo (60.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Capital Girl
(3L)
8yo
26Aug23
7th
Cairns
Coral Coast Catering (Bm58)
1250m
Soft(7) A Layt (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Santa Marinella
(3.4L)
7yo
27Jul23
9th
Cairns
Ladbrokes Live Betting (Bm58)
1400m
Heavy(9) G D Kliese (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Courting Sara
(7.3L)
7yo
22Jul23
7th
Atherton
Alice Street Dental (Bm60)
1200m
Good(4) G D Kliese (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Sonofthebeast
(3.8L)
7yo
11Jul23
12th
Cairns
Cairns Truck School (Bm60)
950m
Soft(6) G D Kliese (58) 150/1 - 1st:
Ali's Jab
(9.4L)
7yo
27May23
8th
Innisfail
Innisfail Family Law (Bm60)
900m
Heavy(8) G D Kliese (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Macedon Flyer
(6.4L)
7yo
27Aug22
14th
Cairns
Albert Park Punters Club-Bm58
1500m
Soft(5) S Pawsey (60) 40/1 - 1st:
Mystery 'n' Magic
(13.8L)
7yo
13Aug22
9th
Innisfail
Todd's Transport (Bm55)
1500m
Soft(6) Isabella Teh (61) 25/1 - 1st:
Noir Jack
(5.4L)
6yo
28Jul22
6th
Cairns
Look Sharp Painting/Decor-Bm60
1400m
Soft(5) M Abe (60) 80/1 - 1st:
Zeppelin
(5.6L)
6yo
12Jul22
10th
Cairns
Aab Equipment Pty Ltd (Bm65)
1400m
Soft(6) Ms S Wiseman (58) 100/1 - 1st:
Lord Of Light
(4.7L)
6yo
13Jun22
7th
Cairns
The Hambledon Hotel (Bm65)
1500m
Good(4) M Abe (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Call Me Mo
(7L)
6yo
29May22
9th
Cairns
F J Wieland Racing (Bm65)
1250m
Good(4) M Abe (59) 60/1 - 1st:
Rigel
(6.2L)
6yo
7Dec21
4th
Cairns
Qmac Machinery Cairns (Bm65)
1500m
Good(4) Marnu Potgieter (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Nice Retort
(4.7L)
6yo
23Nov21
1st
Cairns
Qmac Machinery Cairns Hcp (65)
1500m
Good(4) Ms A Thomson (57.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Joel
(1.3L)
6yo
14Nov21
2nd
Cairns
Nqps Security (Bm65)
1500m
Good(4) Ms A Thomson (56.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Own Sweet Way
(0.3L)
6yo
31Oct21
3rd
Cairns
Lou Piccone Memorial Plate-C6
1500m
Good(4) Ms A Thomson (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Verbalizer
(2.5L)
6yo
16Oct21
5th
Innisfail
Canadian Club Johnstone River
1200m
Good(3) M Abe (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Validar
(4.1L)
6yo
2Oct21
1st
Gordonvale
Gilvear Planning (Bm65)
1100m
Firm(2) Ms A Thomson (56) 5/1 - 2nd:
Labrusco
(0.3L)
5yo
18May21
7th
Cairns
M. M./Rob Koch Memorial (Bm65)
1900m
Good(4) M Abe (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Tutelage
(10.1L)
5yo
8May21
3rd
Gordonvale
Cairns Hardware Mm/R Koch-Bm65
1800m
Good(3) Ms L Morrison (58.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Whitterick
(3.1L)
5yo
30Apr21
1st
Mt Garnet
U&C Stayers (Bm60)
1680m
Good(4) M Abe (59) 11/8 - 2nd:
Ponderoso
(2.3L)
5yo
13Apr21
1st
Cairns
Cairns Caravan Repairs (Bm60)
1600m
Good(4) Ms L Morrison (54.5) 15/8 - 2nd:
Lucky For Some
(0.1L)
5yo
3Apr21
3rd
Mareeba
M. Millions/Rob Koch Mem.-Bm60
1500m
Good(4) N Yadi (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Ponderoso
(1.8L)
5yo
27Mar21
3rd
Cairns
Totally Workwear Cairns (Bm58)
1250m
Soft(5) Ms L Morrison (55.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Shunter
(0.7L)
5yo
13Mar21
2nd
Mareeba
St Patricks Day (Bm50)
1210m
Good(4) Ms L Morrison (60.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Clout
(1L)
5yo
17Oct20
2nd
Innisfail
Lions Den Htl Trainer Cup-Bm60
1500m
Good(4) M Abe (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Sunny Sailor
(3L)
5yo
25Sep20
7th
Cairns
Boatshed Hcp (55)
1600m
Good(4) C Whiteley (58.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Autmed
(2.5L)
5yo
11Sep20
9th
Cairns
Lending Luxury (Bm58)
1250m
Soft(5) P Romeo (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
El Of A Saga
(3.6L)
5yo
28Aug20
3rd
Cairns
U Don't Need A New Roof Hcp-58
1500m
Good(4) P Romeo (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Maquereau
(1.8L)
5yo
15Aug20
9th
Innisfail
B-Complete/Banana Feeds (Bm60)
1100m
Good(3) P Romeo (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Soldati
(2.3L)
4yo
28Jul20
1st
Cairns
Lou Piccone Memorial Hcp (55)
1250m
Good(4) P Romeo (57.5) 12/1 - 2nd:
Sunny Cowboy
(1.3L)
4yo
18Jul20
4th
Atherton
Barron Valley Hcp (60)
1200m
Good(3) P Romeo (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Labrusco
(2.3L)
4yo
16Apr20
7th
Cairns
Babinda Electrics Hcp (58)
1250m
Heavy(8) P Romeo (56) 14/1 - 1st:
The Groom
(3.8L)
4yo
2Apr20
9th
Cairns
Niesar Painting Hcp (58)
950m
Soft(5) G Watson (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Fine 'n' Devine
(3L)
4yo
13Sep19
4th
Cairns
Cairns Key Real Estate Hcp-C3
1400m
Good(3) M Elliott (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Buxton
(1L)
4yo
7Sep19
10th
Mareeba
P Braithwaite Painting (Bm55)
900m
Firm(2) Shohei Kaya (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Magnitude Lad
(17.5L)
4yo
10Aug19
8th
Cairns
Csf Industries (Bm60)
1600m
Soft(6) S Wilson (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Poetic Attacks
(3L)
3yo
25Jul19
10th
Townsville
Tab Townsville Guineas
1609m
Good(4) S Wilson (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Steelz Time
(5.7L)
3yo
16Jul19
6th
Cairns
Rowe Racing Plate (C3)
1500m
Soft(6) M Haley (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Lord Archer
(6.8L)
3yo
22Jun19
3rd
Atherton
Wattos Earthmoving (Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) Rachel Shred (60.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Backtospec
(0.6L)
3yo
8Jun19
7th
Townsville
Tab Hcp
1400m
Soft(5) G Watson (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Dalon
(5.3L)
3yo
23May19
5th
Townsville
Tab 3yo Plate
1300m
Good(4) W D'Avila (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Dalon
(2.1L)
3yo
16May19
2nd
Cairns
Aj Hackett Cairns (Bm65)
1250m
Soft(5) W D'Avila (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Snowy Moet
(1.5L)
3yo
30Apr19
11th
Townsville
Brown Brothers Hcp
1000m
Good(4) R Wiggins (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Tawhiri
(2.3L)
3yo
13Apr19
5th
Atherton
Peanut Company Australia-Bm60
1000m
Good(4) K Rockett (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Aetherius
(6L)
3yo
31Oct18
2nd
Cairns
Suprimo Cairns Hcp (C2)
950m
Good(3) K Rockett (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Aetherius
(0.5L)
3yo
4Oct18
7th
Townsville
The Rack'n Stack Warehouse Hcp
1200m
Good(4) M Abe (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Otherside
(11.2L)
3yo
8Sep18
1st
Cairns
Tattersalls Hcp
1250m
Good(4) K Rockett (57) 20/1 - 2nd:
Exciting Heights
(1.3L)
3yo
16Aug18
6th
Townsville
Food Relief Hcp
1000m
Good(3) S Wilson (56) 8/1 - 1st:
You Know The One
(6.2L)
3yo
4Aug18
1st
Cairns
Piccolo Cucina Mdn Hcp
950m
Good(4) K Rockett (58.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Edith Margaret
(0.2L)
2yo
12May18
3rd
Gordonvale
Air First Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) P Cullen (56.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Toff Rocks
(2.1L)
2yo
26Apr18
7th
Cairns
Fnq Big Screens 2yo Hcp
950m
Good(4) Rhiannon Payne (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Dancing Diva
(2.7L)
2yo
14Apr18
2nd
Innisfail
Racing Mdn Hcp
1000m
Soft(7) S Wilson (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Purple Grey
(0.1L)