Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Pipers Point
(AUS) 2004
Profile
19s Intergaze x Jenever (Hennessy (USA))
Foaled October 08, 2004
Career:
69 starts, 10 - 8 - 7 $101,490
Trainer:
B J Strong, Texas
Ownership:
B J Strong & Mrs S A Strong
Pipers Point is a 19 year old by Intergaze out of the Hennessy mare, Jenever.
Last start was 8th at Chinchilla on November 8, 2014 in the Open Hcp over 1400 metres.
Race Record
10yo
8Nov14
8th
Chinchilla
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) B Powell (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Robert's Command
(6.6L)
10yo
31Oct14
7th
Moree
Wattyl Paints (Bm65)
1300m
Good(3) B Looker (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Tax Exemption
(4.4L)
10yo
18Oct14
5th
Stanthorpe
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(2) D McIntosh (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Trickin
(6.7L)
10yo
13Sep14
9th
Goondiwindi
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) D McIntosh (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Aquatorial
(6.5L)
9yo
21Apr14
8th
Goondiwindi
Barrier Reef Pools Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Mr Favulous
(5.3L)
9yo
5Apr14
4th
Goondiwindi
Open Hcp
1200m
Dead(5) B Appo (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Dr Barnard
(1.8L)
9yo
15Feb14
8th
Miles
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Q Krogh (51) 8/1 - 1st:
Gesink
(11.1L)
9yo
1Feb14
4th
Bingara
Bingara Cup
1300m
Fast Ms K Furness (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Ransom Moment
(0.9L)
9yo
3Aug13
13th
Nanango
Nanango Cup
1600m
Good(3) Melissa Cox (51.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Mimics
(14.6L)
8yo
13Jul13
4th
Mungindi
Mungindi Cup (Bm66)
1400m
Good(3) D McIntosh (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Looped
(5.9L)
8yo
15Jun13
1st
Chinchilla
The Victor Black Memorial Hcp
1400m
Good(3) D McIntosh (55) 7/1 - 2nd:
Shakes
(0.2L)
8yo
1Jun13
9th
Warwick
(Bm70)
1200m
Dead(5) D McIntosh (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Tea Tattle
(10.3L)
8yo
5May13
7th
Dalby
Warrego Water Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Brendan Newport (51) 25/1 - 1st:
Lady Agulhas
(5.4L)
8yo
13Apr13
4th
Goondiwindi
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Sairyn Fawke (52) 9/1 - 1st:
Ima Joker
(2.8L)
8yo
30Mar13
2nd
Flinton
Open Hcp
1000m
Good(3) B Powell (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Tornadoes
(0.1L)
8yo
12Jan13
2nd
Glen Innes
Best Employment Glen Innes Cup
1400m
Good(2) B Looker (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Seen Im
(0.5L)
8yo
1Jan13
5th
Inverell
Fencing Nth West Inverell Cup
1400m
Dead(4) B Looker (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Tully Bolero
(5.2L)
8yo
15Dec12
6th
Toowoomba Cushion
Party At The Club (Bm75)
1625m
Good(3) Ms R Ride (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Hardman Harry
(18.1L)
8yo
8Dec12
5th
Texas
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Ms Alisha Taylor (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Ima Joker
(4.4L)
8yo
1Dec12
5th
Goondiwindi
Open Hcp
1200m
Good(2) Brendan Newport (52) 3/1 - 1st:
I'm The One
(3.5L)
8yo
10Nov12
3rd
Tabulam
O'Driscoll Mem. Tabulam Cup
1000m
Good B Looker (58) 7/4 - 1st:
Falontino
(1L)
8yo
2Nov12
4th
Moree
Clifford Riddle Kitchens-Bm60
1400m
Good Travis Wolfgram (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Joppick
(2.2L)
8yo
20Oct12
1st
Stanthorpe
(Bm65)
1400m
Good Brendan Newport (57.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Bernadecio
(3L)
8yo
6Oct12
4th
Bundarra
(Bm63)
1400m
Fast C P Franklin (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Rhodonite
(3L)
8yo
15Sep12
7th
Collarenebri
Open Hcp
1400m
Dirt Ms T Jeffries (53) 7/1 - 1st:
Platinum Touch
(6.4L)
8yo
8Sep12
5th
Goondiwindi
Goodinwindi Cup
1375m
Good M Dorrington (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Mimics
(3.5L)
8yo
2Sep12
7th
Moree
Irritek (Bm60)
1200m
Good C Hodges (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Tellzcay
(5.5L)
8yo
18Aug12
3rd
Warwick
Open Hcp
1200m
Good S Bayliss (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Ultra
(0.5L)
8yo
11Aug12
4th
Warra
Warra Cup
1200m
Good Joshua King (55) 11/4 - 1st:
Ima Joker
(3.8L)
7yo
5May12
5th
Quilpie
Quilpie Cup
1350m
Good W Glass (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Lucky Duke
(14.5L)
7yo
28Apr12
3rd
Chinchilla
Open Hcp
1200m
Slow S Bayliss (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Cash In A Hurry
(1L)
7yo
14Apr12
2nd
Goondiwindi
Open Hcp
1200m
Good S Bayliss (57) 6/4 - 1st:
Cheque For Freedom
(0.5L)
7yo
7Apr12
3rd
Lightning Ridge
(Bm67)
1200m
Fast A Woods (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Temperate Prince
(1.3L)
7yo
31Mar12
1st
Monto
Open Hcp
1200m
Good S Bayliss (55) 9/2 - 2nd:
Craiglea Tina
(3.3L)
7yo
17Mar12
1st
Wandoan
Open Hcp
1200m
Good J McKinnon (55) 2/1 - 2nd:
Eclair Magique
(1.5L)
7yo
10Dec11
7th
Texas
Texas Cup
1200m
Heavy S Bayliss (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Start Thinkin'
(23.5L)
7yo
3Dec11
4th
Goondiwindi
Boggabilla Cup
1200m
Slow S Bayliss (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Hidden Assets
(3.1L)
7yo
19Nov11
5th
Gayndah
Open Hcp
1400m
Good S Bayliss (58) 5/2 - 1st:
Hidden Assets
(6.3L)
7yo
5Nov11
2nd
Tabulam
Sam Hordern Memorial Hcp
1400m
Good S Bayliss (56) 5/2 - 1st:
Blackbeard
(4L)
7yo
1Nov11
10th
Kumbia
Kumbia Cup
1200m
Good W Clasohm (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Duke William
(4.8L)
7yo
2Oct11
4th
Muswellbrook
Coolmore Sky Racing Denman Cup
1280m
Heavy G M Ryan (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Chaste
(5.5L)
7yo
19Sep11
2nd
Muswellbrook
Harvey Norman Prelude (Bm65)
1280m
Good J Penza (59) 11/2 - 1st:
Onethingatatime
(0.1L)
7yo
4Sep11
6th
Moree
Sky Racing Gold Moree Cup
1400m
Good Ms J Drury (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Izababe
(4.6L)
7yo
13Aug11
5th
Newcastle
Newcastle Pet Resort (Bm65)
1200m
Dead Ms R Murray (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Emporacat
(4.1L)
6yo
31Jul11
8th
Quirindi
Perry Homes (Bm65)
1200m
Good Ms R Murray (58.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Innishbeg
(3.5L)
6yo
11Jul11
1st
Dubbo
Craig Carolan (Bm75)
1120m
Good Ms R Murray (52) 11/2 - 2nd:
Ezerico
(0.8L)
6yo
25Mar11
6th
Tamworth
Ready Workforce Open Hcp
1400m
Good G A Lynch (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Sly Lu
(5.4L)
6yo
17Mar11
9th
Newcastle
Racecallers Ctry Cup (Bm65)
1200m
Good C Reith (59.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Cincinnati Sioux
(4.7L)
6yo
28Feb11
1st
Cessnock
Chevals Special Offer (Bm67)
1350m
Good C Reith (58) 11/4 - 2nd:
Yahiguru
(1.3L)
6yo
16Feb11
8th
Randwick-Kensington
Royalrandwick.Com (Bm70)
1400m
Good Jake Hull (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Prince Of Capers
(5.4L)
6yo
4Feb11
2nd
Tamworth
Td's Paint Place Hcp
1200m
Good Dale Spriggs (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Lohan
(0.3L)
6yo
20Jan11
8th
Gosford
The Number 1 Club (Bm65)
1200m
Good Ms A Stokes (57) 80/1 - 1st:
Ashbaa
(3.2L)
6yo
2Jan11
3rd
Gilgandra
Vic Foran Mem. Town Plt (Bm73)
1100m
Good Justin W Stanley (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Master Gaze
(2.7L)
6yo
20Dec10
1st
Dubbo
Western Plains Travel (Bm65)
1100m
Dead D Pisani (57) 5/2 - 2nd:
Ultra
(0.8L)
6yo
30Nov10
3rd
Muswellbrook
Mrc Members (Bm60)
1000m
Good Jake Hull (59.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Beau De Lago
(0.3L)
6yo
14Nov10
7th
Dubbo
Peter Walkom Memorial (Bm70)
1100m
Good G A Lynch (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Cardgames
(3.6L)
5yo
15Feb10
8th
Lismore
Booyong Pork Cup (Bm65)
1200m
Good Justin P Stanley (58.00) 4/1 - 1st:
At The Roxy
(11.9L)
5yo
6Feb10
4th
Gold Coast
Kristal,joss & Laura's Race-C5
1300m
Dead Justin P Stanley (54.00) 11/4 - 1st:
Facundo
(1.4L)
5yo
20Jan10
1st
Ipswich
City Of Ipswich Hcp (C4)
1200m
Good J L Taylor (54.00) 11/4 - 2nd:
Falconten
(0.2L)
5yo
13Jan10
8th
Doomben
Racetree Hcp (C3)
1200m
Good Justin P Stanley (54.00) 12/1 - 1st:
Unsupervised
(7.5L)
5yo
18Dec09
1st
Lismore
Mentor Invest. Services (Bm55)
1100m
Good Justin Stanley (59.50) 4/1 - 2nd:
Admiral Nediym
(2L)
5yo
5Dec09
8th
Gold Coast
Cowboys & Bargirls Hcp (C2)
900m
Good D Barron (54.50) 12/1 - 1st:
Duckin' Daisies
(4.1L)
4yo
18Jul09
8th
GOLD COAST
Currumbin RSL Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good N THOMAS (55.50) 14.00 - 1st:
JUDGE ME NOT
(6.4L)
4yo
20Jun09
8th
GOLD COAST
Lambert Vacuum Excavation (C2)
1200m
Heavy GARRY BAKER (56.00) 10/1 - 1st:
SWISS ALPS
(12.5L)
4yo
29May09
11th
SUNSHINE COAST
Investa Property Group Hcp-C2
1200m
Heavy B EL-ISSA (56.50) 5/1 - 1st:
NAVIGATION
(10.3L)
4yo
31Jan09
2nd
GOLD COAST
Surfers Paradise Old Boys-C2
1200m
Heavy M PAGET (56.50) 9/4 - 1st:
INNOCENZIO
(2L)
4yo
17Jan09
3rd
GOLD COAST
Corporate Team Building Hcp-C2
1200m
Good M PAGET (56.50) 7/2 - 1st:
DE BUSINESS
(1.2L)
4yo
27Dec08
2nd
GOLD COAST
Stuart James Memorial Hcp (C3)
1300m
Dead M PAGET (54.50) 5/1 - 1st:
ROCK IDOL
(0.3L)
4yo
13Dec08
1st
GOLD COAST
Sherry's Industrial Coating-C1
1200m
Dead M PAGET (55.50) 6/1 - 2nd:
SAN ISIDRO
(1.3L)