Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Perfect Times
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10m Ready As x Out Of Time (Sedaka)
Foaled October 24, 2013
Career:
32 starts, 2 - 6 - 1 $43,475
Trainer:
K J Miller, Rockhampton
Ownership:
M V Horn & L V Stevens
Perfect Times is a 10 year old mare by Ready As out of the Sedaka mare, Out Of Time.
Last start was 6th at Thangool on September 12, 2020 in the (Bm55) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
7yo
12Sep20
6th
Thangool
(Bm55)
1200m
Firm(2) M Gray (55) 1/1 - 1st:
Rather Silky
(4.6L)
7yo
1Sep20
4th
Emerald
Regal Fencing (Bm50)
1200m
Good(4) Dakota Graham (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Hi Zero
(1.5L)
7yo
11Aug20
12th
Rockhampton
Belroma Park Hcp (58)
1100m
Soft(5) Emma Bell (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Applicant
(7.7L)
6yo
27Jul20
1st
Rockhampton
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) P Hamilton () - 2nd:
Super Kids
(1L)
6yo
17Jul20
9th
Rockhampton
Claude Green Memorial Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(4) Adam Sewell (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Belastro
(8L)
6yo
29Jun20
5th
Yeppoon
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Cody Collis () - 1st:
Bauhinia Ted
(3.1L)
6yo
16Nov19
5th
Emerald
Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) Thomas Doyle (53.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Regal Reece
(3.6L)
6yo
8Nov19
8th
Rockhampton
Capricornia Yearling Sales-C2
1400m
Good(3) Hannah English (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Ruffy Road
(4.5L)
6yo
2Nov19
4th
Yeppoon
(Bm50)
1400m
Firm(2) Thomas Doyle (56) 5/4 - 1st:
Warners Landing
(6L)
6yo
12Oct19
2nd
Emerald
(Bm50)
1300m
Good(4) Thomas Doyle (57) 7/4 - 1st:
Zatorio
(0.2L)
6yo
14Sep19
1st
Thangool
Hcp (Cl B)
1400m
Firm(2) Thomas Doyle (55) 5/4 - 2nd:
Harbour Skies
(3.8L)
6yo
7Sep19
2nd
Emerald
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) Thomas Doyle (53.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Sfilza
(3L)
5yo
18Jul19
9th
Moree
Whites Rural Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Apache Belle
(8.3L)
5yo
28Jun19
13th
Tamworth
Allsopp Signs Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Whiteley
(11.7L)
5yo
22Jun19
2nd
Quirindi
Graze At Willow Tree Inn-Bm50
1600m
Good(3) G M Ryan (56.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Yatte Yattah
(0.8L)
5yo
4Jun19
8th
Armidale
South Tamworth Bowling Club-C1
1400m
Soft(5) Ms R Murray (54) 5/1 - 1st:
Chance Of Rain
(5.8L)
5yo
19May19
5th
Gunnedah
See You At The Railway Htl-C1
1400m
Soft(5) Ashley Morgan (54) 16/1 - 1st:
All Day
(2.1L)
5yo
5May19
4th
Dubbo
Dubbo Rsl Platinum Tab (C1)
1600m
Soft(6) Jacob Gilchrist (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Rostam
(1.5L)
5yo
21Apr19
6th
Mudgee
Happy Easter (Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) G Buckley (60) 15/4 - 1st:
Pierone
(1.9L)
5yo
5Apr19
2nd
Tamworth
Carlton United Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) G Buckley (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Augusta In April
(0.3L)
5yo
14Mar19
4th
Moree
Bo Wa Restaurant Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Leafy Green
(2.1L)
5yo
15Feb19
8th
Quirindi
Harrisons Tyre And Battery-C2
1200m
Good(3) Josh Adams (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Bel Diablo
(5.4L)
4yo
12Jun18
10th
Quirindi
Willow Tree Cup 23/6 Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Bangkok
(7.3L)
4yo
27May18
4th
Gunnedah
Oaktree Retirement Villages-C1
1400m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Duble Gaze
(2.7L)
4yo
7May18
1st
Gunnedah
Hopefuel Gunnedah Cup Mdn
1400m
Good(3) Qin Yong (50.5) 12/1 - 2nd:
Sydney Approach
(0.2L)
4yo
21Apr18
2nd
Merriwa
Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Qin Yong (52.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Hammoon Dancer
(0.2L)
4yo
15Apr18
4th
Armidale
Dashas Hardware Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(4) B Looker (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Tango Time
(1.1L)
4yo
19Mar18
3rd
Armidale
Iron Jack Australian Lager Mdn
1300m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Tennessee Man
(3.6L)
4yo
4Mar18
10th
Armidale
Grazag - Lynoch P/L Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(4) B Looker (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Freedom Park
(6L)
4yo
16Feb18
7th
Quirindi
Regional Aus Bank Ctry Mdn
1200m
Good(3) M Paget (55.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Cristal Lulu
(4.5L)
4yo
29Jan18
2nd
Armidale
XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp
1100m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Fashion Ticket
(2.3L)
4yo
16Jan18
8th
Gunnedah
Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) Ms R Murray (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Love For Willow
(4.8L)
4yo
30Dec17
8th
Scone
Horsepower Mdn Hcp
900m
Soft(5) Joshua Oliver (56.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Undercarriage
(5.9L)
4yo
14Aug17
6th
Quirindi
Liverpool Plains Shire Mdn Hcp
1100m
Good(4) Ms R Murray (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Kabelo
(5.3L)
3yo
20Jul17
4th
Moree
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) G M Ryan () - 1st:
Alakai
(9.3L)
3yo
7Jul17
4th
Gunnedah
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(7) Chris C Williams () - 1st:
Exitozo
(L)