Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Peerless Warrior
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7g Savabeel x Ruthless Lady (NZ) (Keeper)
Foaled September 07, 2016
Career:
46 starts, 2 - 7 - 5 $54,826
Trainer:
R R Manning, Cambridge
Ownership:
Win Or Booze Syndicate
Peerless Warrior is a 7 year old gelding by Savabeel out of the Keeper mare, Ruthless Lady.
Last start was 12th at Te Rapa on January 18, 2023 in the Alexandra Rc Pirongia Cup-Bm65 over 2100 metres.
Race Record
6yo
18Jan23
12th
Te Rapa
Alexandra Rc Pirongia Cup-Bm65
2100m
Good(3) C J Grylls (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Super Six
(10.9L)
7yo
6Jan23
4th
Ruakaka
Hirepool (Bm65)
2200m
Heavy(10) T L Newman (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Iffie Shows
(2.6L)
6yo
30Nov22
7th
Arawa Park
Functions At Arawa Park (Bm65)
2200m
Slow(8) Tayla Mitchell (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Poser
(7.4L)
6yo
5Nov22
8th
Te Rapa
Skycity Waikato Cup 10/12-Bm65
2200m
Good(3) S C Spratt (58.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Canheroc
(4.4L)
6yo
22Oct22
2nd
Te Rapa
Distinction Htl@te Rapa (Bm65)
2400m
Good(3) S C Spratt (57) 3/1 - 1st:
Peecee Pussycat
(0.8L)
6yo
16Oct22
9th
Arawa Park
Macmillan Accountants (Bm65)
1950m
Dead(6) T L Newman (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Leicalot
(5.8L)
6yo
28Sep22
3rd
Cambridge
Champ. 2yo Sword Of State-Bm65
2000m
Synthetic T L Newman (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Glorified
(2.3L)
6yo
14Sep22
2nd
Cambridge
Neil & Linda Porritt Hcp (60)
2000m
Synthetic T L Newman (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Lagerfeld
(3L)
6yo
4Sep22
5th
Te Rapa
Flair Amateur (Bm65&Jmps)
2200m
Slow(9) A K Riddell (68) 11/2 - 1st:
Enchanted Elle
(6.9L)
6yo
27Aug22
10th
Te Rapa
Ocean Park (Bm65)
2400m
Heavy(10) N S Parmar (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Loftys Gift
(15.2L)
6yo
6Aug22
8th
Ruakaka
Tim Brandon Livestock (Bm65)
2100m
Dead(5) T L Newman (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Hail Damage
(6L)
5yo
30Jul22
3rd
Te Rapa
Duke Of Gloucester Cup (Bm65)
2100m
Heavy(10) A K Riddell (68.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Hey Happy
(3L)
5yo
2Jul22
5th
Ruakaka
Northbeam Strong Stuff (Bm74)
2100m
Slow(5) J Kamaruddin (53.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Chevron
(9.9L)
5yo
15Jun22
2nd
Cambridge
Cambridge Equine Hospital-Bm65
2000m
Synthetic T L Newman (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Cleese
(0.2L)
5yo
14May22
2nd
Arawa Park
Itm Rotorua (Bm65)
2200m
Dead(5) T L Newman (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Pacheco
(0.1L)
5yo
30Apr22
7th
Wanganui
Balance Accounting (Bm65)
2060m
Dead(5) N S Parmar (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Amathusia
(4.6L)
5yo
13Apr22
7th
Ruakaka
Northern Winter C'ships (Bm65)
1600m
Good(3) T L Newman (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Explosive Miss
(6.9L)
5yo
19Jan22
6th
Te Rapa
Waikato Draught (Bm65)
2100m
Dead(4) M Cameron (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Fast Willie
(8.2L)
5yo
1Jan22
17th
Ellerslie
Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final
2400m
Good(3) A C Goindasamy (53) 60/1 - 1st:
Dionysus
(11L)
5yo
18Dec21
5th
Te Rapa
Lodge Commercial (Bm65)
2100m
Dead(5) A C Goindasamy (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Oneoutofthebox
(4.4L)
5yo
11Dec21
10th
Te Rapa
Dunstan Feeds Qualifier-Bm65
2200m
Dead(4) T L Newman (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Margaret Jean
(5.6L)
5yo
20Nov21
6th
Te Rapa
H Dyke Noms Close 7/12 (Bm65)
1600m
Good(3) T L Newman (60) 40/1 - 1st:
Image Of You
(3.3L)
5yo
3Nov21
3rd
Cambridge
Sir Patrick Hogan (Bm65)
1550m
Synthetic T L Newman (60) 20/1 - 1st:
Heart Of Gold
(0.6L)
4yo
3Jul21
10th
Ruakaka
Northpine Timber Beams (Bm74)
2100m
Dead(4) T L Newman (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Makzabeel
(6.2L)
4yo
7Jun21
9th
Ellerslie
Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm74)
2200m
Heavy(11) T L Newman (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Divine Duke
(49.8L)
4yo
1May21
3rd
Te Rapa
Maneline Cambridge (Bm74)
2400m
Dead(6) T L Newman (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Leaderboard
(2.7L)
4yo
16Apr21
5th
Matamata
Mbs Advisors (Bm74)
2000m
Slow(9) T L Newman (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Leaderboard
(2.5L)
4yo
13Mar21
14th
Ellerslie
Gravity (Bm74)
2100m
Dead(4) T L Newman (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Wheao
(7.8L)
4yo
8Feb21
2nd
Tauherenikau
Wcm Legal Wairarapa Cup (Bm74)
2050m
Good(3) T L Newman (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Springsteen
(0.5L)
4yo
25Jan21
5th
Matamata
Fairview Motors Matamata-Bm74
2000m
Dead(4) T L Newman (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Osaka
(1.6L)
4yo
7Jan21
1st
Ruakaka
Free Range Egg Cup (Bm74)
2100m
Good(3) T L Newman (52) 8/1 - 2nd:
Fluorobus
(0.5L)
4yo
19Dec20
15th
Awapuni
The Pavemasters Ltd (Bm65)
2100m
Dead(4) L T Hemi (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
No Compromise
(12.2L)
4yo
2Dec20
1st
Arawa Park
Bdo Rotorua Mdn
1950m
Dead(6) T L Newman (55.5) 12/1 - 2nd:
Ciambella
(0.1L)
4yo
20Nov20
6th
New Plymouth Raceway
Primo Wireless Mdn
1800m
Dead(5) A C Goindasamy (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Greenslade
(4.1L)
4yo
30Sep20
6th
Tauranga
Gartshore Construction Mdn
1600m
Dead(6) M Cameron (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Two Madison
(4.6L)
4yo
23Sep20
9th
Matamata
Waharoa Industrial Park Mdn
1600m
Dead(5) D S Johnson (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Iridessa
(7.3L)
4yo
9Sep20
6th
Matamata
Rbc Racing Mdn
1600m
Slow(8) A C Goindasamy (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
El Nymph
(5.1L)
4yo
23Aug20
4th
Te Aroha
Dave,fred&Michael Laurich Mdn
1600m
Heavy(11) A C Goindasamy (56.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Mr Bazamour
(2.4L)
3yo
29Jul20
14th
Hastings
Stella Artois Garden Bar Mdn
1400m
Slow(7) D S Johnson (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Boston Strong Boy
(13.2L)
3yo
19Mar20
2nd
New Plymouth Raceway
Stable Books Mdn
1600m
Dead(4) L J Allpress (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Beaudz Well
(1.3L)
3yo
28Feb20
4th
Awapuni
R Simpson Contracting Mdn
1550m
Dead(4) R J Myers (58) 15/8 - 1st:
Jessie's Rock
(3.3L)
3yo
12Feb20
2nd
Te Aroha
Off The Rails Packages 4/1 Mdn
1600m
Good(3) J L Waddell (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Scutar
(1.5L)
3yo
27Jan20
3rd
Te Teko
Tracks Concrete Ltd Mdn
1600m
Good(3) J J Fawcett (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Hunter Villain
(3.3L)
3yo
18Oct19
8th
Avondale
Avondale Sunday Markets Mdn
1600m
Slow(9) T Yanagida (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Malik
(8.5L)
3yo
6Oct19
8th
Te Teko
Golden Grain Ltd Mdn
1400m
Slow(7) C J Grylls (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Heart Of The Ocean
(12.3L)
2yo
20Jun19
6th
Pukekohe Park
Nzb Insurance 2yo
1200m
Slow(8) D A Mansour (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Riodini
(9.1L)