Our True Matriarch (AUS) 2010

Profile

9m Shaft x Marchioness (Snippets)
Foaled September 26, 2010
Career: 63 starts, 5 - 4 - 9 $63,862
Trainer: T G Sutherland, Wagga Wagga
Ownership: Ms L N Watson, Mrs E J Watson, Mrs J E Weir, J T Weir, Ms R L Fraser, Dr Y M Brockwell, T I Peach & Mrs S R Peach
Our True Matriarch is a 9 year old mare by Shaft out of the Snippets mare, Marchioness. She has had 63 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 1040 days ago when 9th at Narrandera on October 17, 2016 in the Manildra Grp/Hutcheon A&G-Bm50 over 1000 metres.

Race Record

6yo
17Oct16
9th
Narrandera
1000m Soft(7) M Travers (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Hercule's Horse (8.1L)
6yo
27Aug16
5th
Berrigan
950m Soft(6) Simon Miller (57) 7/1 - 1st: Vargo (2.5L)
5yo
2Jul16
9th
Cootamundra
1100m Heavy(9) B Murphy (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Fountains (8.3L)
5yo
27Jun16
9th
Wagga
1000m Heavy(10) B Murphy (54) 25/1 - 1st: Real Calm (10.3L)
5yo
16Jun16
3rd
Albury
1000m Heavy(10) B Murphy (54) 30/1 - 1st: Real Calm (4.8L)
5yo
26Apr16
10th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) S Guymer (54) 30/1 - 1st: For Me Dad (5.6L)
5yo
16Apr16
8th
Hillston
1000m Good(4) Mikiko Nakao (52.5) 3/1 - 1st: Adolescent (7.7L)
5yo
17Mar16
4th
Albury
1000m Good(3) M Travers (54) 10/1 - 1st: Ronnie's Girl (4.0L)
5yo
20Feb16
3rd
Tumut
1200m Firm(2) B Murphy (58) 9/2 - 1st: Patagonia Belle (2.8L)
5yo
12Feb16
4th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) B Murphy (54) 30/1 - 1st: Cinastar (3.3L)
5yo
23Jan16
3rd
Tumut
1000m Good(4) B Murphy (54) 7/1 - 1st: Ain't She A Dane (6.8L)
5yo
9Jan16
3rd
Corowa
1200m Good(4) B Murphy (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Red Almighty (2.2L)
5yo
19Dec15
5th
Albury
900m Good(3) Ms K A Smart (52) 12/1 - 1st: Dalrada (4.1L)
5yo
3Dec15
11th
Albury
1000m Good(3) M Travers (54) 9/1 - 1st: Matilda Bird (5.9L)
5yo
14Nov15
3rd
Gundagai
1180m Heavy(8) M Travers (54) 16/1 - 1st: Bold Reality (3.3L)
5yo
7Nov15
10th
Goulburn
1000m Soft(5) Carly Frater (52) 20/1 - 1st: Bite The Media (8.2L)
5yo
24Oct15
1st
Albury
1000m Good(3) B Murphy (54) 16/1 - 2nd: Miss Mellencamp (0.2L)
5yo
9Oct15
4th
Lockhart
930m Good(3) M Webber (62) 4/1 - 1st: The Youngfella (8.6L)
5yo
19Sep15
3rd
Wagga
1200m Good(3) B Murphy (54) 6/1 - 1st: Ruary Mac (4.0L)
5yo
12Sep15
2nd
Griffith
1000m Good(4) B Murphy (54) 10/1 - 1st: Oh No Gecko (0.5L)
4yo
17Jul15
9th
Canberra
1000m Heavy(10) Jason Devrimol (52) 50/1 - 1st: Sheezsingle (13.7L)
4yo
29Jun15
9th
Wagga
1000m Soft(6) M Travers (54) 25/1 - 1st: Churchill's Speech (3.9L)
4yo
21May15
9th
Albury
1175m Soft(7) Ms R Prest (54) 30/1 - 1st: Flying Lago (7.5L)
4yo
12May15
4th
Wagga
1000m Soft(5) B Murphy (54) 16/1 - 1st: Orange Time (4.0L)
4yo
1May15
9th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) M Travers (54) 100/1 - 1st: Leucura (4.8L)
4yo
21Apr15
5th
Wagga
1000m Good(4) M Travers (54) 30/1 - 1st: McLennan (1.9L)
4yo
4Apr15
6th
Cootamundra
1000m Good(3) Mr S Brown (62) 11/1 - 1st: Maximoo (4.2L)
4yo
28Mar15
4th
Tullibigeal
975m Firm(2) Mr S Brown (62) 5/1 - 1st: Path To Freedom (3.0L)
4yo
15Mar15
7th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) M Travers (54) 30/1 - 1st: To A Degree (3.1L)
4yo
7Mar15
1st
Carrathool
1000m Good(3) Michael Hackett (57) 11/8 - 2nd: Scruff's Dream (0.5L)
4yo
27Feb15
2nd
Albury
1000m Good(3) M Travers (54) 40/1 - 1st: Mooncoin Miracle (0.5L)
4yo
14Feb15
5th
Corowa
1000m Heavy(8) Ms A Masters (54) 6/1 - 1st: Blue Magnate (7.7L)
4yo
3Jan15
3rd
Dederang
1000m Good(3) Reece Goodwin (66) 4/5 - 1st: The Youngfella (6.3L)
4yo
20Dec14
7th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Ms A Masters (57) 11/1 - 1st: Shawqeeny (6.2L)
4yo
13Dec14
4th
Albury
1000m Good(3) Ms A Masters (54) 15/1 - 1st: Flaming Aces (1.8L)
4yo
27Nov14
4th
Albury
1000m Good(3) Ms A Masters (54) 14/1 - 1st: Thisgoingsomewhere (1.4L)
4yo
15Nov14
4th
Gundagai
1000m Dead(4) B Murphy (57) 20/1 - 1st: Sheezsingle (5.2L)
4yo
23Sep14
6th
Wellington
900m Good(3) B Murphy (57) 16/1 - 1st: Infinite Bliss (4.1L)
4yo
13Sep14
8th
Griffith
1000m Dead(4) M Travers (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Oh No Gecko (4.5L)
4yo
30Aug14
1st
Berrigan
1100m Good(3) N Souquet (57) 7/1 - 2nd: Cheerful Dane (1.8L)
4yo
14Aug14
4th
Albury
1175m Slow(7) B Murphy (54) 16/1 - 1st: Lady Henrietta (6.5L)
3yo
25Jul14
12th
Wagga
1000m Heavy(8) Ms J Payne (52) 7/1 - 1st: Cresta Condor (7.9L)
3yo
20Jul14
5th
Narrandera
1000m Dead(5) Ms J Payne (52) 12/1 - 1st: Golden Sally (3.4L)
3yo
11Jul14
3rd
Wagga
1000m Heavy(8) A Layt (54) 16/1 - 1st: Ketchum (2.3L)
3yo
21Mar14
7th
Wagga Riverside
1200m Good(3) A Layt (54.5) 7/1 - 1st: Just Elle (2.1L)
3yo
28Feb14
4th
Wagga Riverside
1050m Good(3) A Layt (55.5) 15/1 - 1st: Run Cannon Run (3.4L)
3yo
13Feb14
4th
Wagga Riverside
1050m Good(3) Ms A Masters (55) 20/1 - 1st: Flaming Aces (4.1L)
3yo
26Jan14
6th
Wagga Riverside
1050m Good(3) Ms A Masters (54) 12/1 - 1st: Stratifies (2.8L)
3yo
30Dec13
4th
Corowa
900m Good(3) Ms A Masters (54) 9/1 - 1st: Calke Abbey (3.2L)
3yo
16Nov13
2nd
Gundagai
1180m Good(3) Ms A Masters (54) 14/1 - 1st: Crying Hughes (1.5L)
3yo
9Nov13
6th
Goulburn
1200m Dead(4) M Heagney (54) 20/1 - 1st: Chosen Song (6.4L)
3yo
28Oct13
7th
Cowra
950m Good(3) M Heagney (54) 9/1 - 1st: Steel Bullet (5.5L)
3yo
12Oct13
1st
Young
1000m Good(3) Blake Ryan (62) 5/2 - 2nd: Mint Condition (1.3L)
3yo
4Aug13
1st
Gundagai
1000m Heavy(9) Ms A Masters (54.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Folding Material (1.5L)
2yo
1Jul13
7th
Wagga
1000m Heavy(8) M Heagney (54.5) 25/1 - 1st: Gone Platinum (11.6L)
2yo
17Jun13
10th
Wagga
1400m Heavy(10) M Heagney (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: In This World (19.7L)
2yo
3Jun13
6th
Wodonga
1200m Heavy(9) B Murphy (56) 9/1 - 1st: Countersnip (6.9L)
2yo
25May13
8th
Wagga
1200m Slow(7) R Bensley (56) 4/1 - 1st: Merrin (6.4L)
2yo
30Mar13
2nd
Wagga
1000m Good J Kissick (54) 9/1 - 1st: Albykita Magic (0.1L)
2yo
24Mar13
6th
Wellington
1100m Dead(5) A Cavallo (54) 50/1 - 1st: Power Alert (7.4L)
2yo
10Mar13
3rd
Corowa
900m Good(3) M Heagney (54) 9/4 - 1st: Supreme Lyne (5.4L)
2yo
26Jan13
8th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) M Heagney (55) 25/1 - 1st: Talbanga (10.5L)
2yo
8Jan13
6th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) M Heagney (54) 15/4 - 1st: Meticulously (7.6L)