Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
My Sonny's Faith
(AUS) 2016
Profile
7g Dream Ballad x Pauline's Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Foaled October 08, 2016
Career:
38 starts, 5 - 4 - 6 $98,810
Trainer:
G Prosser, Wauchope
Ownership:
Mrs D Prosser
My Sonny's Faith is a 7 year old gelding by Dream Ballad out of the Danehill Dancer mare, Pauline's Dancer.
Last start was 4th at Grafton on March 17, 2024 in the Yamba Golf Club Your Weddings & Events Destination (Bm58) over 2200 metres.
Race Record
7yo
17Mar24
4th
Grafton
Yamba Golf Club Your Weddings & Events Destination (Bm58)
2200m
Soft(6) P Graham (60) 20/1 - 1st:
Wannawinwin
(4.2L)
7yo
28Jan24
1st
Grafton
Clocktower Restaurant (Bm58)
2200m
Soft(6) R Spokes (57.5) 20/1 - 2nd:
Big Hitter
(0.3L)
7yo
14Jan24
13th
Coffs Harbour
Komatsu (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) B Looker (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Yukanuma
(16.2L)
7yo
26Dec23
1st
Wauchope
Woop Woop Cup (Bm50)
1800m
Soft(5) B Looker (60.5) 13/8 - 2nd:
Kyanite
(0.2L)
7yo
25Nov23
4th
Inverell
Sapphire City Steel Bush Battler's Cup (Bm50)
1400m
Heavy(9) Jayden Barrie (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Flying Banjo
(1.6L)
7yo
22Aug23
10th
Grafton
CRJC Premiership Winners Race Day (Bm58)
2220m
Good(4) R Spokes (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Manor Road
(5L)
7yo
11Aug23
4th
Tuncurry
L & B Glass (Bm58)
2100m
Soft(5) R Spokes (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Oakfield Wallaby
(4.9L)
6yo
29Jul23
1st
Kempsey
Akubra Hats (Bm58)
1900m
Good(4) R Spokes (56) 14/1 - 2nd:
Polished
(0.2L)
6yo
16Jul23
3rd
Grafton
Hooked On Seafood (Bm58)
3120m
Good(4) R Spokes (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Grand Shanghai
(3.8L)
6yo
29Jun23
11th
Ballina
Ballina Fair (Bm58)
1910m
Good(3) R Spokes (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Electric Miss
(7.8L)
6yo
18Jun23
9th
Port Macquarie
Port City Glass Hcp (C2)
1500m
Good(4) P Graham (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Cirebon
(7.5L)
6yo
3Jun23
1st
Bowraville
(Bm50)
2200m
Good(4) M Bennett (59) 11/4 - 2nd:
Karlu Dreaming
(1L)
6yo
16May23
7th
Port Macquarie
Gemlife Rainbow Beach (C1)
1800m
Good(4) P Graham (59) 80/1 - 1st:
Better Not Bitter
(4.6L)
6yo
23Apr23
8th
Port Macquarie
Hotondo Homes Hcp (C2)
1500m
Soft(5) P Graham (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Rockbarton Roman
(7L)
6yo
19Feb23
4th
Taree
Tony Ball Racing Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) P Graham (59) 80/1 - 1st:
Smartawi
(5.2L)
6yo
5Feb23
9th
Port Macquarie
John Oxley Motors (Bm58)
1506m
Good(4) P Graham (57) 80/1 - 1st:
Bladnoch
(3.8L)
6yo
20Jan23
14th
Port Macquarie
Gemlife Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) M Bennett (56.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Iobject
(8.8L)
5yo
27May22
1st
Inverell
Northern Rivers Concreting Mdn
1400m
Soft(7) L P Rolls (56) 9/2 - 2nd:
Indiana Falls
(0.8L)
5yo
17May22
7th
Port Macquarie
Coolcene Air Conditioning Mdn
1500m
Heavy(9) L P Rolls (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Lanova
(3.8L)
5yo
9May22
4th
Taree
Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp
1412m
Heavy(9) L P Rolls (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Casino Silk
(1.5L)
5yo
24Apr22
2nd
Port Macquarie
Barrier Signs Mdn Plate
1506m
Heavy(9) Cejay Graham (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Yorikiri
(1L)
5yo
10Apr22
9th
Port Macquarie
Port Mac. Bowling Club Mdn
1200m
Soft(6) Jasper Franklin (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Rapid Rose
(14.7L)
5yo
21Mar22
4th
Taree
Paradox Media Mdn Hcp
1400m
Soft(7) Cejay Graham (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Fighting Magnus
(6.8L)
4yo
7Jun21
3rd
Taree
Kennards Hire Taree Mdn Hcp
1400m
Soft(6) L P Rolls (55.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Luz Long
(0.9L)
4yo
20May21
4th
Moree
Mehi Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(4) L P Rolls (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Demeurer
(4.2L)
4yo
21Feb21
3rd
Scone
2re Showcase Country Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) L P Rolls (59) 5/2 - 1st:
Ramsey's Law
(2.6L)
4yo
13Feb21
3rd
Coffs Harbour
Ballyness Showcase Country Mdn
1500m
Good(4) L P Rolls (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Dunoon
(2.4L)
4yo
29Jan21
2nd
Taree
Welcome Overseas Viewers Mdn
1600m
Heavy(8) L Cumberland (56.5) 11/4 - 1st:
The Night Train
(0.2L)
4yo
14Jan21
4th
Gunnedah
Tooheys Ironjack Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(4) Ms B Hodder (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Photogenic
(5.1L)
4yo
1Jan21
2nd
Inverell
Tatts Hotel/Brian Baldwin Mdn
1400m
Good(4) Ms B Hodder (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Shelled
(0.3L)
4yo
20Dec20
5th
Taree
Harrington Cup 4 Jan Plate-C1
1600m
Heavy(10) Ms B Hodder (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Fantastic Baby
(5L)
4yo
30Nov20
2nd
Taree
Saxby's Soft Drinks Mdn Hcp
1300m
Good(4) Ms B Hodder (56) 25/1 - 1st:
From The Hip
(1.5L)
3yo
23Jun20
10th
Port Macquarie
Settlers Inn Mdn Plate
1506m
Heavy(8) Ms B Hodder (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Hyperlink
(7.5L)
3yo
25May20
3rd
Taree
Tab Mdn Hcp
1600m
Soft(7) Brooke Stower (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Hay There McNair
(4L)
3yo
8May20
8th
Coffs Harbour
Tide Seeker Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Salsa Dreaming
(9.1L)
3yo
24Apr20
3rd
Port Macquarie
Shawn Cosgrove Mdn Plate
1506m
Good(4) Ms B Hodder (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
The Premier
(3.6L)
3yo
14Apr20
6th
Coffs Harbour
Jack Simmon Memorial Mdn Plate
1315m
Heavy(8) Ms B Hodder (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Cash Bundle
(2.9L)
3yo
20Mar20
12th
Port Macquarie
Smp Fabrication Mdn Plate
1206m
Heavy(8) L P Rolls (58.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Leisa Louise
(12.5L)
3yo
5Mar20
4th
Port Macquarie
Barrier Trial
1000m
Heavy(9) M Paget () - 1st:
Typhoon Bonny
(4.6L)
3yo
15Sep19
6th
Coffs Harbour
Barrier Trial
810m
Good(3) P Graham () - 1st:
Lord Morpheus
(5L)