Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Moonlight Grace
(AUS) 2019
Profile
4m Scissor Kick x Moonrush (Encosta De Lago)
Foaled October 09, 2019
Career:
13 starts, 2 - 3 - 2 $144,100
Trainer:
Allan Kehoe, Wyong
Ownership:
Miss K J Clarke, P A Saville & Ms S C Clarke
Moonlight Grace is a 4 year old mare by Scissor Kick out of the Encosta De Lago mare, Moonrush.
Last start was 13th at Wyong on March 30, 2024 in the Polytrack Provincial-Midway Championships Qualifier (C5) over 1350 metres.
Race Record
4yo
30Mar24
13th
Wyong
Polytrack Provincial-Midway Championships Qualifier (C5)
1350m
Good(4) G Buckley (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Ausbred Flirt
(8.9L)
4yo
16Mar24
13th
Gosford
Polytrack Provincial-Midway Championship Qualifier (C5)
1200m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Shadows Of Love
(5.9L)
4yo
2Mar24
9th
Randwick
Midway (Bm72)
1100m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Mad Darcey
(4.5L)
4yo
15Feb24
3rd
Gosford
Barrier Trial
800m
Heavy(9) B Looker () - 1st:
Reggie's Boy
(1.1L)
4yo
25Aug23
5th
Gosford
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Millie Thompson () - 1st:
My Eloise
(2L)
3yo
27May23
10th
Randwick
Midway (Bm72)
1200m
Soft(5) Dylan Gibbons (55.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Crafty Eagle
(5.6L)
3yo
13May23
16th
Scone
Coolmore Denise's Joy Stakes
LR
1100m
Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (53) 9/1 - 1st:
Red Card
(11.5L)
3yo
22Apr23
1st
Hawkesbury
Midway (Bm72)
1100m
Soft(5) Dylan Gibbons (54) 15/2 - 2nd:
Abuela
(1L)
3yo
11Apr23
1st
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(7) Dylan Gibbons () - 2nd:
Rebel County
(6.8L)
3yo
11Jan23
1st
Warwick Farm
Microphone First Yearlings Mdn
1400m
Good(4) Dylan Gibbons (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Lalaguna
(0.2L)
4yo
1Jan23
2nd
Canterbury
Petaluma Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Reece Jones (54.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Rocketeer Girl
(3.3L)
3yo
22Dec22
2nd
Gosford
Rokbuilt Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Reece Jones (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Piraeus
(0.1L)
3yo
4Dec22
2nd
Hawkesbury
Ddp Electrical 30th Anniv. Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Reece Jones (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Orthie's Girls
(0.3L)
3yo
4Aug22
3rd
Coffs Harbour
Ooh Media Plate
1200m
Soft(7) Ms M Weir (55) 9/4 - 1st:
Crop Duster
(1L)
2yo
27Jul22
5th
Warwick Farm
Tab Mdn Hcp
1200m
Heavy(10) W Pike (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Miyoshi
(3.5L)
2yo
14Jul22
3rd
Gosford
Feale Park Training Mdn Hcp
1000m
Heavy(10) W Pike (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Oakfield Blossom
(1.7L)
2yo
29Jun22
3rd
Wyong
Barrier Trial
845m
Soft(6) G Buckley () - 1st:
Florida Sky
(0.9L)
2yo
15Jun22
4th
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(6) G Buckley () - 1st:
Athletica
(8.4L)
2yo
7Dec21
3rd
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(6) Madi Derrick () - 1st:
D'Arpano
(3L)