Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Montre
(AUS) 2010
Profile
13s Musee D'Orsay x Watchingly (Rancho Ruler)
Foaled October 30, 2010
Career:
74 starts, 7 - 8 - 1 $107,226
Trainer:
Craig Stewart, Millicent
Ownership:
C N Stewart
Montre is a 13 year old by Musee D'Orsay out of the Rancho Ruler mare, Watchingly.
Last start was 11th at Bordertown on May 12, 2023 in the O'Connors Case Ih Hcp (54) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
12yo
12May23
11th
Bordertown
O'Connors Case Ih Hcp (54)
1200m
Soft(5) D Caboche (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Canidae
(6.4L)
12yo
30Apr23
9th
Naracoorte
Western Ag Supplies (Bm54)
1000m
Soft(7) Caitlin Tootell (51) 100/1 - 1st:
May's West
(6.8L)
12yo
31Mar23
9th
Mt Gambier
Win Television (Bm54)
1400m
Soft(7) J Maund (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Thanasi
(16L)
12yo
11Mar23
6th
Edenhope
Awn Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(4) D Tourneur (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Lani Bang Bang
(4.3L)
12yo
12Feb23
7th
Naracoorte
Coopers Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(4) Stacey Callow (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Keettom
(5.7L)
12yo
22Jan23
9th
Mt Gambier
Tab (Bm58)
900m
Good(3) D Tourneur (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Geminga
(5.1L)
12yo
2Dec22
10th
Mt Gambier
Carlton Draught (Bm68)
1200m
Firm(2) Sairyn Fawke (54.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Star Jan
(7.4L)
12yo
18Nov22
8th
Naracoorte
Sir Loin Butchers (Bm54)
1000m
Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Fergie
(5.2L)
12yo
30Oct22
5th
Naracoorte
Hage Tractors (Bm54)
1100m
Heavy(8) Sairyn Fawke (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Comrade Bill
(4.7L)
12yo
19Oct22
9th
Mt Gambier
Se Marquees Weddings (Bm54)
1200m
Good(4) Teagan Voorham (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Benovsky
(8.5L)
12yo
25Sep22
7th
Naracoorte
Naracoorte Refrigeration-Bm64
1100m
Soft(7) Ms S Metcalfe (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Hi Smokey
(8.1L)
11yo
27Apr22
9th
Mt Gambier
Kym McLean Memorial (Bm58)
1212m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Innocent Pegg
(7.4L)
11yo
17Apr22
5th
Penola
Omnizar Hcp (54)
1100m
Good(4) J Potter (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Bunumburt
(4.5L)
11yo
11Feb22
4th
Mt Gambier
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Ms E Finnegan () - 1st:
Bunumburt
(6.6L)
10yo
4Dec20
8th
Penola
Vignerons Cup 14/1 (Bm54)
1100m
Good(3) Geoff O'Loughlin (57.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Turf Tapper
(7.7L)
10yo
8Nov20
5th
Penola
Mp Air-Con & Excavation (Bm62)
1100m
Good(4) D Caboche (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Olatunji
(4L)
10yo
21Oct20
5th
Naracoorte
Kingcraig Hotel Hcp (58)
1100m
Soft(5) D Caboche (56) 20/1 - 1st:
The Raven
(4.7L)
10yo
27Sep20
5th
Naracoorte
Omnizar (Bm58)
1100m
Heavy(9) Sophie Logan (55.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Atomic Wizard
(9.9L)
10yo
28Aug20
5th
Bordertown
Finns Fine Foods Hcp (58)
1000m
Soft(5) Sophie Logan (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Canidae
(4.2L)
10yo
2Aug20
4th
Bordertown
Wickham Flower (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) D Tourneur (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Just Chipping Away
(3.7L)
9yo
12Jan20
11th
Port Lincoln
Avis Port Lincoln (Bm62)
1210m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Social Media
(11.1L)
9yo
31Dec19
7th
Port Lincoln
Avis Port Lincoln (Bm56)
1210m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Leonarda
(6.2L)
9yo
22Dec19
7th
Port Lincoln
John Marmion Memorial (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Kingson
(3.8L)
9yo
13Dec19
9th
Port Lincoln
Hygain-Feeding Champions-Bm56
1000m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (61.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Apollo Hope
(13.7L)
9yo
29Sep19
7th
Naracoorte
Win Network (Bm60)
1430m
Soft(6) Teagan Voorham (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Zeze Ulater
(5L)
9yo
15Sep19
8th
Mt Gambier
Noel Barr Toyota (Bm60)
1200m
Heavy(8) P Gatt (61.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Longmire
(10.2L)
9yo
8Sep19
5th
Casterton
Bet365 (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(8) Alana Kelly (61.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Olatunji
(6.6L)
9yo
25Aug19
1st
Bordertown
Tatiara Carpet Cleaning (Bm60)
1100m
Soft(7) Teagan Voorham (58.5) 8/1 - 2nd:
Just A Bigger Dash
(0.4L)
9yo
11Aug19
5th
Casterton
Herring Shearing Services-Bm64
1000m
Heavy(8) Alana Kelly (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Mazestic
(6.5L)
8yo
14Jul19
6th
Mt Gambier
Scott Group Of Companies-Bm72
1200m
Heavy(9) Sophie Logan (53) 35/10 - 1st:
Soul Fire
(16.4L)
8yo
6Jul19
10th
Morphettville
James Boag's (Bm75)
1050m
Soft(5) Ms K Bishop (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Fill The Flute
(8.5L)
8yo
11May19
9th
Morphettville
R & F Gerard Sa Sprint (Bm86)
1100m
Soft(6) Ms K Bishop (55) 66/1 - 1st:
Parsifal
(4.5L)
8yo
20Apr19
2nd
Oakbank
Harcourts (Bm75)
1100m
Soft(5) Ms K Bishop (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Street Life
(1.3L)
8yo
31Mar19
1st
Penola
Coopers Dry (Bm60)
1100m
Soft(5) Ms K Bishop (61) 3/1 - 2nd:
Aussie Jack
(3L)
8yo
13Mar19
2nd
Naracoorte
Hage Tractors/Implements-Bm64
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (58.5) 7/1 - 1st:
France's Boy
(1.3L)
8yo
3Mar19
1st
Bordertown
D & M Rural (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (56.5) 25/10 - 2nd:
Knotted
(0.5L)
8yo
10Feb19
1st
Naracoorte
Tasco Petroleum (Bm56)
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (58.5) 10/1 - 2nd:
Little Heath
(2.3L)
8yo
28Jan19
2nd
Penola
Katnook Estate (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Miss Mosh
(1.3L)
8yo
17Jan19
1st
Penola
Balnaves Of Coonawarra (Bm60)
1100m
Soft(5) Sophie Logan (52) 65/10 - 2nd:
Grogans Anvil
(0.8L)
8yo
9Jan19
9th
Bordertown
Local Trainers (Bm56)
1100m
Good(3) J Potter (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Aussie Jack
(7.8L)
8yo
23Nov18
2nd
Naracoorte
Kerkhof Concrete Hcp (C2)
1200m
Soft(5) J Potter (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Bwuva
(0.5L)
8yo
17Nov18
5th
Dunkeld
XXXX Gold (Bm64)
1000m
Soft(5) J Baldock (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Grandview Avenue
(3.5L)
8yo
31Oct18
6th
Naracoorte
Jim & Maureen Biggins (Bm60)
1200m
Good(4) J Maund (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Little Heath
(9L)
8yo
21Oct18
6th
Naracoorte
Mini Jumbuk (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Akerboy
(2L)
8yo
1Oct18
8th
Naracoorte
Coopers Hcp (C2)
1430m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Pewter
(10.3L)
8yo
9Sep18
6th
Naracoorte
Haynes Engineering (Bm60)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms K Bishop (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Ogunde
(5.2L)
8yo
4Aug18
9th
Morphettville Parks
Happy Birthday Jenny Dale-Bm64
1000m
Soft(7) Ms E Finnegan (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Akkacan
(7.2L)
7yo
22Oct17
4th
Bordertown
Doan Pharmacies (Bm60)
1100m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Mako Cove
(3.1L)
7yo
15Oct17
8th
Penola
Med Electrical Services (Bm56)
1100m
Soft(5) Ms K Bishop (59.5) 65/10 - 1st:
Squadron Leader
(3.3L)
7yo
4Oct17
2nd
Mt Gambier
Budget Rental Cars Hcp (C2)
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms K Bishop (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Cosmic Charm
(1.8L)
7yo
20Sep17
4th
Naracoorte
Family Day January 7 2018-Bm56
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms K Bishop (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Ogunde
(3.7L)
7yo
10Sep17
8th
Casterton
Mg Trading Heywood (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(8) Jack Hill (59.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Rain Fast
(4.3L)
7yo
12Aug17
8th
Coleraine
Book Your Cup Day Marquee (58)
1000m
Soft(6) Trent Germaine (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Va Bene Amore
(6.2L)
6yo
2Jul17
5th
Bordertown
Upper Se Liquid Waste (Bm60)
1100m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (58.5) 45/10 - 1st:
Master Black
(2.6L)
6yo
11Jun17
7th
Hamilton
Wimmera Shire Council (Bm58)
1100m
Heavy(8) Ms E Finnegan (61) 7/2 - 1st:
Waa Master
(3.8L)
6yo
29May17
6th
Casterton
Trotters Coaches (Bm64)
1100m
Soft(7) Jack Hill (58) 20/1 - 1st:
De Twigstar
(2L)
6yo
12May17
5th
Mt Gambier
Gambier Earth Movers (Bm72)
900m
Soft(7) Damien Thornton (54) 45/10 - 1st:
Core Breach
(3.5L)
6yo
20Jan17
5th
Hamilton
Commercial Hotel (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(6) Melissa Julius (60) 9/2 - 1st:
Capall Rua
(2.3L)
6yo
12Jan17
2nd
Penola
St. Hugo (Bm60)
1100m
Good(3) D Tourneur (59.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Grassmere Flyer
(0.8L)
6yo
2Jan17
10th
Naracoorte
Naracoorte Recycables (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Jimassi
(18L)
6yo
12Nov16
4th
Dunkeld
Crownbet (Bm64)
1000m
Soft(6) Ms L J Meech (60) 11/4 - 1st:
Queen Of Tides
(3.9L)
5yo
3Jul16
5th
Casterton
Mg Trading Heywood (Bm64)
1100m
Heavy(9) Ms L J Meech (60) 11/4 - 1st:
Red Casino
(5.4L)
5yo
11Jun16
7th
Morphettville Parks
Ubet (Bm70)
1000m
Heavy(8) Ms C Lindop (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Super Fun
(5L)
5yo
28May16
2nd
Morphettville Parks
Thomas Farms Kitchen (Bm70)
1000m
Soft(7) D Tourneur (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Super Fun
(0.8L)
5yo
12May16
1st
Mt Gambier
Hygain (Bm72)
900m
Soft(7) D Tourneur (54) 9/1 - 2nd:
Clonmel
(0.4L)
5yo
21Feb16
6th
Ballarat
Porter Plant Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) Ms L J Meech (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Buckler
(3.9L)
5yo
28Jan16
2nd
Warrnambool
Star Printing Serv. P/L-Bm64
1200m
Good(4) Ms L J Meech (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Shintaro
(1.5L)
5yo
14Jan16
1st
Penola
R Ray Insurance Brokers Mdn
1100m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (58) 6/1 - 2nd:
Just A Singer
(6.3L)
5yo
27Dec15
9th
Warrnambool
Gordon Hotel Portland Mdn
1400m
Soft(5) Declan Bates (58.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Chiatorio
(5.9L)
5yo
12Dec15
10th
Stawell
Congrat Prince Of Penzance Mdn
1100m
Good(4) J Benbow (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Tonteria
(8.7L)
5yo
30Nov15
8th
Hamilton
Party With The Ponies Mdn
1200m
Good(3) Jack Martin (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Eunice
(7.9L)
5yo
14Nov15
4th
Dunkeld
XXXX Gold Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) H Coffey (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
This Kid Rocks
(11.2L)
5yo
21Aug15
8th
Mildura
Melb Cup Day Races 3 Nov Mdn
1200m
Good(4) M Munday (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Dutch Courage
(4.4L)
5yo
2Aug15
3rd
Horsham
Miller Contractors Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) M Munday (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Kuttner
(3L)
4yo
12Jul15
4th
Penola
Adrian Thomas Industrial Mdn
1100m
Heavy(10) M Munday (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Clonmel
(5.1L)