Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Miss Merit
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9m Demerit x At The Gates (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Foaled September 23, 2014
Career:
35 starts, 3 - 3 - 6 $56,525
Trainer:
Ms P Kenney, Hopeland
Ownership:
Ms P L Kenney
Miss Merit is a 9 year old mare by Demerit out of the Bletchley Park mare, At The Gates.
Last start was 9th at York on October 7, 2021 in the George Saunders (Bm46+) over 1500 metres.
Race Record
7yo
7Oct21
9th
York
George Saunders (Bm46+)
1500m
Good(4) Taj Dyson (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Talented Escape
(19.6L)
7yo
26Sep21
5th
Toodyay
Victoria Hotel Toodyay (Bm44+)
1100m
Good(4) Jett Stanley (60) 4/1 - 1st:
Artic Blue
(2L)
6yo
8Jul21
7th
Pinjarra
Hygain Trainers Award Hcp (C3)
1000m
Heavy(8) Hannah Fitzgerald (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Janaura
(5.3L)
6yo
24Jun21
7th
Pinjarra
Darling View Thoroughbreds-C3
1000m
Soft(6) Hannah Fitzgerald (56) 40/1 - 1st:
Ay Tee Emm
(5.3L)
6yo
9Jun21
6th
Belmont Park
James Squire Hcp (C3)
1000m
Soft(5) Jett Stanley (56) 16/1 - 1st:
First Law
(1.9L)
6yo
20May21
7th
York
Sally Boyle (Bm52+)
1200m
Good(4) Tyla Becker (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Excerpt
(6.7L)
6yo
9Jan21
8th
Ascot
Tabtouch - Westspeed (Rs0mw)
1000m
Good(4) B Rawiller (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Wilchino
(5.9L)
6yo
30Dec20
2nd
Bunbury
Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C3
1116m
Good(4) Austin Galati (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Ladies Of London
(0.3L)
6yo
19Dec20
4th
Narrogin
Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm52+
1100m
Good(3) Austin Galati (56.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Tampering Falls
(1.8L)
6yo
9Dec20
4th
Ascot
Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(4) Austin Galati (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Leica Jaguar
(0.7L)
6yo
26Nov20
1st
Narrogin
Working With Warriors (Bm46+)
930m
Good(3) Austin Galati (57.5) 8/1 - 2nd:
Secret Assault
(0.2L)
6yo
8Nov20
3rd
York
Tabtouch (Bm44+)
1100m
Good(4) Austin Galati (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Nic's Daughter
(0.7L)
6yo
24Oct20
6th
Collie
Premier Coal (Bm56+)
1200m
Good(3) Hannah Fitzgerald (54.5) 11/8 - 1st:
Heroic Words
(15.4L)
6yo
8Oct20
6th
York
Tabtouch (Bm52+)
1200m
Good(4) Hannah Fitzgerald (55.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Foxy Royale
(1.6L)
6yo
21Sep20
8th
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
950m
Good(4) Takahide Ikenushi () - 1st:
Laverrod
(5.8L)
5yo
21May20
13th
Belmont Park
Amelia Park (Bm46+)
1000m
Good(4) Madi Derrick (59.5) 9/2 - 1st:
The Witch Doctor
(6.8L)
5yo
23Apr20
1st
Bunbury
Furphy-Refreshing Ale (Bm46+)
1016m
Soft(6) Madi Derrick (58) 9/10 - 2nd:
De Place
(0.8L)
5yo
13Apr20
3rd
Bunbury
Civilcon Construction (Bm52+)
1108m
Soft(5) B Banovic-Edwards (56.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Secret Assault
(1.5L)
5yo
1Apr20
4th
Ascot
Devil's Lair Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(4) P Harvey (59) 13/4 - 1st:
Eristic
(2.2L)
5yo
17Mar20
2nd
Albany
Albany Stock Feeds Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Ryan Hill (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Ellens Choice
(0.5L)
5yo
2Mar20
2nd
York
Easter Monday@york Races-Bm46+
1100m
Good(4) Chris Parnham (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Chisano
(0.8L)
5yo
19Feb20
3rd
Ascot
Midweek Twilight Racing (C1)
1200m
Good(4) P Harvey (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Sherpa Lass
(3.1L)
5yo
29Jan20
5th
Ascot
Salinger Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) B Banovic-Edwards (54) 50/1 - 1st:
She's Alight
(2.9L)
5yo
13Jan20
12th
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
950m
Good(4) P Carbery () - 1st:
Olga Louisa
(12.8L)
4yo
6Oct18
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Neometals Hcp (C2)
1200m
Soft(5) Jerry Noske (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Nazareth
(0.6L)
4yo
9Sep18
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Moran's Store Hcp (C2)
1300m
Good(3) J Whiting (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Card Knight
(3.8L)
4yo
26Aug18
4th
Kalgoorlie
Meters Down Under Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) C Staples (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Partybus
(1.8L)
4yo
12Aug18
5th
Kalgoorlie
Office National Kalgoorlie-C2
1400m
Good(3) M Autier (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Release The Sax
(1L)
3yo
29Jul18
4th
Kalgoorlie
Magic Millions Race Series-C2
1100m
Good(3) M Autier (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Wocknwoll
(3.3L)
3yo
14Apr18
5th
Kalgoorlie
Kalgoorlie Feed Barn Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Brandon Louis (52.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Shakedown
(2.3L)
3yo
30Mar18
1st
Kalgoorlie
Challenge Drilling Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) Brandon Louis (52) 16/1 - 2nd:
Transitional
(0.4L)
3yo
4Mar18
4th
Esperance
Loff's Feed & Saddlery Mdn
1100m
Good(3) Alan Kennedy (55) 11/4 - 1st:
Tip And Run
(3.8L)
3yo
2Feb18
3rd
Esperance
Caltex Australia Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(3) S O'Donnell (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Ritualistic
(1.8L)
3yo
8Oct17
11th
Northam
Gannons Racing Colours Mdn
1400m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Pelican Pick
(6.3L)
3yo
28Sep17
4th
Northam
Gannons Trophies (Rs0mw)
1400m
Soft(5) Takahide Ikenushi (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Private Dancer
(5.3L)
3yo
14Sep17
8th
Northam
Start A Conversation Mdn
1100m
Good(3) W Pike (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Wee Cent
(5L)
3yo
31Aug17
7th
Northam
Avon Valley Toyota Mdn
1100m
Good(4) Lucy Warwick (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Money Maher
(8.3L)