Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Machination
(AUS) 2006
Profile
17s Medecis (GB) x Pekan Lady (Sri Pekan (USA))
Foaled October 22, 2006
Career:
63 starts, 8 - 16 - 4 $194,650
Trainer:
D J Duryea, Beaudesert
Ownership:
D J Duryea
Machination is a 17 year old by Medecis out of the Sri Pekan mare, Pekan Lady.
Last start was 7th at Toowoomba Cushion on May 25, 2013 in the Happy Birthday Tony Sears-Bm80 over 1200 metres.
Race Record
6yo
25May13
7th
Toowoomba Cushion
Happy Birthday Tony Sears-Bm80
1200m
Good(3) Samuel Payne (55.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Dr Barnard
(5.6L)
6yo
18May13
7th
Gold Coast
Web Ninja (Bm85)
1200m
Dead(5) Ms R Jamieson (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Lucky Songs
(3L)
6yo
25Apr13
3rd
Beaudesert
Barrier Reef Pools (Bm79)
1200m
Good(3) Aidan Holt (57.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Playitstraight
(2.3L)
6yo
1Apr13
11th
Eagle Farm
Canadian Club (Bm85)
1500m
Dead(5) Ms P Schmidt (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Margins
(10.3L)
6yo
23Mar13
6th
Doomben
Airen Youhanna Hcp
1350m
Good(3) Ms L Morrison (54) 30/1 - 1st:
War Ends
(2.2L)
6yo
6Mar13
7th
Eagle Farm
Ipg Print Hcp
1000m
Heavy(9) J Lloyd (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Signified
(4.3L)
6yo
9Feb13
13th
Eagle Farm
Coca-Cola Amatil Hcp
1000m
Good(3) P T Holmes (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Shafeeq
(7.5L)
5yo
30Jun12
12th
Sunshine Coast
Reed Property Glasshouse Hcp
LR
1400m
Heavy A Spinks (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Belltone
(26.5L)
5yo
23Jun12
4th
Eagle Farm
Hamilton Hotel (Bm85)
1400m
Dead Ms P Schmidt (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Fire Up Fifi
(4.1L)
5yo
11Jun12
1st
Doomben
Sirromet Wines Provincial Cup
1200m
Heavy Ms P Schmidt (51) 6/1 - 2nd:
Signified
(0.1L)
5yo
26May12
1st
Toowoomba Cushion
Hannas Department Store (Bm75)
1200m
Good Ms B Richardson (57) 5/1 - 2nd:
Hyde Park
(0.2L)
5yo
5May12
11th
Gold Coast
Green Guide Hcp (C6)
1400m
Heavy P Keane (51.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Boys On Tour
(20.4L)
5yo
21Apr12
4th
Eagle Farm
Greenslopes Emergency Ctre-C6
1400m
Dead P Keane (51.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Oak Street
(1.8L)
5yo
7Apr12
5th
Eagle Farm
Winning Edge Merchandise-Bm80
1400m
Good P Keane (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Bianca Jewel
(1.9L)
5yo
31Mar12
6th
Eagle Farm
White Lady Funerals Hcp (C6)
1500m
Dead Ms M Vance (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Rock Home Late
(3.2L)
5yo
17Mar12
6th
Eagle Farm
Alma Park Zoo Hcp (C6)
1400m
Heavy Ms M Vance (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Lucky Songs
(3.9L)
5yo
26Feb12
1st
Sunshine Coast Cushion
Niagara Furniture Ltd (Bm75)
1400m
Good Ms A Badger (56) 7/2 - 2nd:
Get That Indya
(1.8L)
5yo
10Feb12
5th
Sunshine Coast
Coast Life Homes (Bm80)
1400m
Good Ms A Badger (54) 11/4 - 1st:
Zed Man
(5.5L)
5yo
3Feb12
1st
Sunshine Coast Cushion
Sunrise Hcp (C4)
1400m
Good Ms A Badger (55) 13/4 - 2nd:
Coroner
(1.3L)
5yo
6Jan12
2nd
Sunshine Coast Cushion
Sponsorship At Sctc Hcp (C4)
1400m
Good Ms R Jamieson (56) 13/4 - 1st:
Taira
(0.4L)
5yo
24Dec11
4th
Gold Coast
John And Helen Page Hcp (C4)
1200m
Dead Ms R Jamieson (53.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Miss October
(1.4L)
5yo
10Dec11
6th
Gold Coast
Brett Cook Hcp (C5)
1100m
Slow K Fujii (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Bruleur
(2.3L)
5yo
1Oct11
4th
Eagle Farm
The Emporium Hotel Hcp (C6)
1400m
Good Ms P Schmidt (51) 9/1 - 1st:
Prost
(5.6L)
5yo
24Sep11
4th
Doomben
Dla Partners (Bm90)
1350m
Good R Wiggins (53) 9/1 - 1st:
Fangles
(2.6L)
5yo
10Sep11
2nd
Doomben
Nom Du Jeu Hcp
1350m
Dead A Spinks (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Paris Blu
(2.3L)
5yo
27Aug11
2nd
Gold Coast
Quay Shipping G.C. City Cup-C4
1400m
Heavy Ms P Schmidt (54.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Chart
(0.8L)
5yo
17Aug11
9th
Eagle Farm
The Founding Fathers Plate-C6
1500m
Good Ms P Schmidt (51.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Achievements
(4L)
5yo
3Aug11
4th
Eagle Farm
Aristocrat More Hearts Hcp-C4
1300m
Good Mitchell Wood (54.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Achievements
(7.6L)
4yo
23Jul11
6th
Eagle Farm
Carlton Draught Ctry Cup
1200m
Good M Hellyer (51) 25/1 - 1st:
Tea Tattle
(2.8L)
4yo
2Jul11
10th
Sunshine Coast
Yalumba Wines Hcp (C6)
1300m
Slow J L Taylor (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Balavan
(8.9L)
4yo
13Jun11
7th
Doomben
Mullins Lawyers Prov Cup Hcp
1200m
Dead Ms P Schmidt (50) 14/1 - 1st:
Craiglea Falcon
(2.2L)
4yo
9Apr11
7th
Doomben
Gg Girls Hcp
1615m
Slow Michael Palmer (55) 11/2 - 1st:
Magnum Forty Four
(6L)
4yo
2Apr11
6th
Eagle Farm
Peroni Nastro Azzurro Hcp (C6)
1400m
Slow Michael Palmer (52) 11/4 - 1st:
God's Hand
(3L)
4yo
19Mar11
1st
Eagle Farm
Retailquip Hcp (C6)
1400m
Heavy Mitchell Wood (52) 7/1 - 2nd:
Heartshaker
(1.3L)
4yo
5Mar11
2nd
Eagle Farm
Carlton Draught Plate (C6)
1400m
Heavy Mitchell Wood (52) 7/1 - 1st:
Knot Out
(2L)
4yo
26Feb11
9th
Eagle Farm
Fridays Hcp
1400m
Good Mitchell Wood (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Newsnight
(5.3L)
4yo
5Feb11
1st
Gold Coast
Sky Racing Plate (C3)
1400m
Good K Fujii (57) 5/1 - 2nd:
Goa
(0.8L)
4yo
22Jan11
9th
Eagle Farm
Sky Racing Hcp
1400m
Dead Mitchell Wood (52) 9/1 - 1st:
Symposium
(6.3L)
4yo
1Jan11
2nd
Eagle Farm
Kedron Wavell Services Club-C3
1500m
Heavy Mitchell Wood (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Duel Show
(0.8L)
4yo
18Dec10
9th
Doomben
Diet Coke Hcp
1615m
Good M Hellyer (51.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Santo De Lago
(6.8L)
4yo
26Nov10
1st
Ipswich
Rocklea Truck Electrical (C1)
1350m
Good Ms E Kehoe (56) 2/1 - 2nd:
Shoteka
(0.1L)
4yo
5Nov10
2nd
Ipswich
Mack Metroliner Hcp (C1)
1200m
Dead Ms A Badger (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
No Halos
(0.1L)
4yo
25Sep10
6th
Gold Coast
Racename Sponsorship Avail.-C1
1200m
Dead B Looker (57.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Streetson
(5.6L)
4yo
11Sep10
2nd
Gold Coast
Fukushima Owners 60th Annv.-C1
1100m
Good B Looker (56) 9/4 - 1st:
El Aqua
(0.1L)
4yo
28Aug10
4th
Gold Coast
BMW M.M. Raceday Packages (C2)
1200m
Good Ms P Schmidt (54.00) 8/1 - 1st:
Stoner
(0.7L)
4yo
14Aug10
2nd
Gold Coast
Auto King Hcp (C2)
1200m
Slow D Sparks (56.00) 10/1 - 1st:
Sacrista
(0.5L)
3yo
17Apr10
16th
Doomben
Queensland Day Plate
LR
1350m
Good A Spinks (56.00) 80/1 - 1st:
Tierqualo
(8.7L)
3yo
13Mar10
9th
Doomben
Coca-Cola Hcp
1615m
Dead B El-Issa (53.50) 15/1 - 1st:
Fantastic Blue
(4.6L)
3yo
19Feb10
1st
Ipswich
Mackenzie Automotive Mdn Hcp
1610m
Heavy Ms A Badger (55.00) 15/4 - 2nd:
Golden Dove
(2.3L)
3yo
5Feb10
2nd
Ipswich
City Of Ipswich Mdn Plate
1350m
Dead A Chau (54.00) 3/1 - 1st:
Beethog
(2.8L)
3yo
20Jan10
3rd
Ipswich
Schweppes Mdn Plate
1200m
Good C Reith (57.00) 2/1 - 1st:
Promo Girl
(2.8L)
3yo
1Jan10
2nd
Gold Coast
Melbas On The Park Mdn Plate
1400m
Slow S Scriven (57.00) 11/4 - 1st:
Rapid Leica Jacko
(4.5L)
3yo
16Dec09
2nd
Eagle Farm
Channel 7 Mdn
1200m
Good C Reith (56.00) 5/2 - 1st:
Flickering Storm
(0.8L)
3yo
4Dec09
2nd
Ipswich
Swing Wing Mdn Plate
1100m
Good B N Stewart (57.00) 5/2 - 1st:
Flinders City
(1.3L)
3yo
25Nov09
2nd
Eagle Farm
Lyndhurst Stud Mdn Plate
1000m
Good B N Stewart (56.00) 5/2 - 1st:
Conahy
(0.8L)
3yo
14Nov09
4th
Gold Coast
Pump Service Industries Mdn
1200m
Good Ms V Schubert (55.00) 9/2 - 1st:
Zerotami
(5L)
3yo
1Nov09
4th
Sunshine Coast
X X X X Mdn Hcp
1000m
Dead Mitchell Wood (55.00) 6/4 - 1st:
Strictly Flamenco
(2.5L)
2yo
11Jul09
2nd
GOLD COAST
Omeros Brothers Mdn Plate
1400m
Good D SPARKS (57.00) - 1st:
APUCKSHUNUBBEE
(1.5L)
2yo
27Jun09
3rd
SUNSHINE COAST
Rcq Phelan Ready Classic Hcp
1200m
Heavy C REITH (54.50) 9/1 - 1st:
DANEOMITE
(1.5L)
2yo
17Jun09
2nd
DOOMBEN
XXXX Gold Hcp
1200m
Dead C REITH (55.00) 7/1 - 1st:
BOB AND DOLLY
(0.4L)
2yo
31May09
2nd
DALBY
Natural Destiny Mdn Hcp
1100m
Dead D SPARKS (57.00) 7/1 - 1st:
SANDWOOD
(0.2L)
2yo
10May09
3rd
SUNSHINE COAST
Sunshine Beach Nippers Mdn Hcp
1000m
Slow C REITH (56.00) 9/4 - 1st:
STREET STALL
(0.8L)
2yo
18Apr09
6th
GOLD COAST
Award Bookkeeping Hcp
900m
Slow A MERRITT (57.00) 12/1 - 1st:
FRISCO LIGHTS
(7.8L)