Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
LOCKMAR
(AUS) 2004
Profile
19h MARWINA x GOLD LOCKET (Lochrae)
Foaled October 22, 2004
Career:
75 starts, 10 - 2 - 12 $300,490
Trainer:
T G Sutherland, Wagga Wagga
Ownership:
J B Power, K Cook & M Perry
LOCKMAR is a 19 year old stallion by MARWINA out of the Lochrae mare, GOLD LOCKET.
Last start was 3rd at Wagga on November 20, 2014 in the Wagga Scrap Metals (Bm65) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
10yo
20Nov14
3rd
Wagga
Wagga Scrap Metals (Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) Tara-Jane Mitchell (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Gunner
(1.8L)
10yo
15Nov14
5th
Gundagai
Gundagai Dist. Serv. Club-Bm65
1800m
Good(3) Jason Collins (60.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Cee Cee 'n' Dry
(2.3L)
10yo
6Nov14
5th
Albury
Albury Oaks Day
1175m
Dead(4) Jason Collins (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Chasing Charlie
(2.7L)
10yo
18Oct14
8th
Wagga
Riverina Hotel Hcp
1600m
Good(3) B Murphy (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Ramsays Curse
(5.3L)
10yo
13Oct14
3rd
Leeton
Leeton Soldiers Club (Bm60)
1600m
Dead(4) Tara-Jane Mitchell (62.50) 11/4 - 1st:
Rock 'n' Royal
(2L)
10yo
23Sep14
5th
Wellington
Wellington Mowers Hcp
1400m
Good(3) B Murphy (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Sensational Moment
(1.6L)
10yo
13Sep14
4th
Griffith
Griffith Cup
1350m
Dead(4) B Murphy (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Street Ride
(2.7L)
10yo
7Sep14
5th
Wangaratta
Dennis.B.Wilson (Bm70)
1000m
Dead(4) Jason Collins (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
It's Poets Day
(2.4L)
9yo
6Apr14
9th
Gundagai
Gundagai Serv Clb Gundagai Cup
1800m
Heavy(10) Anthony Boyd (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Al Ahmar
(18.5L)
9yo
23Mar14
3rd
Wellington
Geoff England Mem. W'gton Cup
1700m
Good(3) Chynna Marston (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Are You Sure
(0.6L)
9yo
8Mar14
5th
Tumut
(Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Brad Clark (60.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Mineral Deposit
(9.7L)
9yo
28Feb14
8th
Wagga Riverside
George Gooden (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) E Marchant (61) 20/1 - 1st:
Back To The Bar
(5L)
9yo
13Feb14
4th
Wagga Riverside
Chambers Whyte Design (Bm70)
1050m
Good(3) Jamie Gibbons (57) 10/1 - 1st:
New Moves
(2.2L)
9yo
1Feb14
1st
Carrathool
Carrathool Cup (Bm70)
1400m
Good Brooke Sweeney (58) 5/4 - 2nd:
Minou
(9.5L)
9yo
18Jan14
9th
Albury
Eliza Thompson Trophy Hcp
1175m
Good(3) B Murphy (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Tumbulgum
(4.4L)
9yo
11Jan14
8th
Tumut
Tumut Cup
1400m
Good(3) B Murphy (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Micalong
(8.7L)
9yo
24Dec13
8th
Wagga
2013 Ted Ryder Cup
1600m
Good(3) Patrick Murphy (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Prince Pedro
(4.4L)
9yo
13Dec13
9th
Canterbury
Cafe Culture (Rs0ly)
1250m
Good(3) Patrick Murphy (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Medusa's Miss
(7.4L)
9yo
15Nov13
9th
Gundagai
X X X X Gold Snake Gully Cup
1400m
Good(3) N Souquet (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Via Facile
(4.5L)
9yo
7Nov13
10th
Albury
Birdcage Fashions Albury Hcp
1175m
Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Living On A Prayer
(3.4L)
9yo
25Oct13
6th
Canterbury
Killa Burger Gril (Rs0ly)
1100m
Good(3) J Kissick (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
She's A Stalker
(3.3L)
7yo
18Jul12
12th
Wagga
Romano's Hotel Hcp
1400m
Heavy Lester Grace (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Prince Pedro
(14.9L)
7yo
1Apr12
7th
Wagga
Sky Racing Gundagai Cup
1800m
Good Billy Owen (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Cosmic Fury
(5.2L)
7yo
22Mar12
8th
Albury
Enpower Solutions City Hcp
1400m
Dead W Pearson (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Vilakazi Street
(4.7L)
7yo
10Feb12
7th
Canberra
Hastie Services (Bm80)
1200m
Dead Y Ichikawa (60) 11/2 - 1st:
Livin' On The Edge
(8L)
7yo
14Jan12
4th
Rosehill
J.B.(Barry) Maher Mem Hcp
1500m
Good Y Ichikawa (51) 8/1 - 1st:
Alma's Fury
(2.9L)
7yo
23Dec11
1st
Wagga
Coates Hire 2011 Ted Ryder Cup
1600m
Good Y Ichikawa (57) 9/2 - 2nd:
Ilringya
(0.4L)
7yo
13Dec11
1st
Wagga
Atel Employment Services Hcp
1400m
Good Y Ichikawa (57) 4/1 - 2nd:
Street Ride
(1.3L)
7yo
27Nov11
1st
Canberra
Granite Transformations (Bm70)
1200m
Dead B Murphy (61.5) 20/1 - 2nd:
Acta Non Verba
(3.3L)
7yo
11Nov11
9th
Gundagai
McAlister S&S Snake Gully Cup
1400m
Dead M Heagney (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Viva Las
(6L)
6yo
6Jul11
10th
Randwick-Kensington
Beaconsfield (Bm79)
1550m
Dead J Grisedale (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Circle Of Power
(8.6L)
6yo
4Jun11
11th
Rosehill
Woodford Reserve (Bm85)
1800m
Slow R Thompson (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Irish Love
(11.4L)
6yo
21May11
4th
Rosehill
Nepean Engineering (Bm80)
1800m
Dead R Thompson (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Fibrillation
(0.6L)
6yo
7May11
9th
Canterbury
Rosehill Event Centre (Bm80)
1550m
Dead J Grisedale (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Rockin' Rocket
(5.6L)
6yo
30Apr11
6th
HAWKESBURY
TAB Number 1 Club (Bm83)
1200m
Heavy(8) B AVDULLA (57) 20/1 - 1st:
MASCARERI
(3.1L)
6yo
27Mar11
7th
Wellington
G. England Mem. Wellington Cup
1700m
Good G Scimone (60) 7/2 - 1st:
Prussian Secret
(6L)
6yo
18Mar11
6th
CANTERBURY
Goldners Horse Transport-Bm80
1550m
Dead(4) A HYERONIMUS (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
ROCKIN' ROCKET
(4.9L)
6yo
5Mar11
9th
Warwick Farm
Liverpool Leader (Bm84)
1600m
Good J Parr (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
New Day Rising
(6L)
6yo
19Feb11
1st
Rosehill
Vaby's Mediterranean (Bm79)
1500m
Good J Parr (58) 50/1 - 2nd:
King Lionheart
(1.8L)
6yo
12Feb11
11th
Randwick
Meet Me At Bellevue Hotel-Bm95
1600m
Dead B Spriggs (51) 20/1 - 1st:
Scottish Border
(8.5L)
6yo
29Jan11
6th
Randwick
R'wick Betting Auditorium-Bm80
1400m
Good T Lovelock-Wiggins (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Tollemache
(3.3L)
6yo
15Jan11
4th
Rosehill
R'hill Gardens Event Ctre-Bm80
1200m
Good B Spriggs (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Tierqualo
(0.4L)
6yo
1Jan11
7th
Randwick
Aust. Day At Warwick Farm-Bm80
1200m
Good T Lovelock-Wiggins (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Killian
(1.9L)
6yo
28Aug10
3rd
Rosehill
Murtajill @ Patinack Farm-Bm80
2000m
Good B Spriggs (56.00) 15/1 - 1st:
Scottish Border
(3.5L)
6yo
14Aug10
3rd
Rosehill
Clubsnsw Hcp (Bm85)
2000m
Slow B Spriggs (53.50) 12/1 - 1st:
Hawk Island
(1.9L)
6yo
5Aug10
4th
Coffs Harbour
2010 Coffs Harbour Vb Gold Cup
1600m
Slow B Spriggs (54.50) 8/1 - 1st:
Mossurmi
(2.1L)
5yo
24Jul10
4th
Randwick
AJC Convention Centre Hcp-Bm93
1400m
Heavy Josh Adams (51.00) 30/1 - 1st:
Offhanded
(2.6L)
5yo
11Jul10
5th
Grafton
South Grafton Cup
1600m
Good B Shinn (55.00) 13/8 - 1st:
Kanter Brau
(1.1L)
5yo
26Jun10
4th
Randwick
M Young Scholarship Trust-Bm80
1600m
Heavy A Hyeronimus (55.50) 8/1 - 1st:
Kick 'n Chase
(1.8L)
5yo
14Jun10
3rd
Randwick-Kensington
Coogee Wltr
1300m
Slow Josh Adams (51.00) 10/1 - 1st:
Madibagold
(2L)
5yo
5Jun10
5th
Rosehill
Moreton Hire Hcp (Bm80)
1200m
Heavy A Hyeronimus (55.50) 25/1 - 1st:
Black Routine
(3.3L)
5yo
24Mar10
5th
Warwick Farm
AJC Convention Centre (Bm85)
1600m
Good T Lovelock-Wiggins (53.50) 12/1 - 1st:
Herculian Prince
(5.6L)
5yo
6Mar10
3rd
Warwick Farm
TAB Number 1 Club Hcp (Bm85)
1600m
Slow T Lovelock-Wiggins (53.50) 12/1 - 1st:
Albertinelli
(1.9L)
5yo
20Feb10
3rd
Rosehill
Golden Slipper On Sale (Bm80)
1500m
Dead M Beadman (57.00) 20/1 - 1st:
Recoup De Fortune
(1.3L)
5yo
3Feb10
1st
Canterbury
Www.Theslipper.Com.Au Hcp
1550m
Dead T Lovelock-Wiggins (55.50) 9/2 - 2nd:
Universal Sound
(1L)
5yo
23Jan10
4th
Rosehill
Crown Glassware Hcp (Bm80)
1500m
Good Tommy Berry (56.50) 25/1 - 1st:
Readiness
(4.1L)
5yo
9Jan10
10th
Randwick
AJC Members Hcp
1300m
Good J Grisedale (53.00) 20/1 - 1st:
Dealer Principal
(6.3L)
5yo
26Dec09
7th
Randwick
Super Impose Hcp (Bm85)
1100m
Dead J Grisedale (56.50) 100/1 - 1st:
Altered Boy
(2.6L)
5yo
29Aug09
12th
ROSEHILL
Rosehill Event Centre (86)
1500m
Good J BOWMAN (59.00) 30/1 - 1st:
ABSENT FRIENDS
(7.7L)
5yo
6Aug09
10th
COFFS HARBOUR
Coffs Harbour Vb Gold Cup
1600m
Dead J GRISEDALE (54.50) 4/1 - 1st:
LEGENDARY MAN
(3.7L)
4yo
12Jul09
1st
GRAFTON
Geoff King South Grafton Cup
1600m
Good J GRISEDALE (53.00) - 2nd:
SAVE A BUCK
(1.3L)
4yo
30Jun09
3rd
RANDWICK
R'wick Betting Auditorium Hcp
1300m
Heavy N RAWILLER (56.00) - 1st:
MALAMBO
(0.8L)
4yo
26May09
3rd
WARWICK FARM
Marwin Gold Hcp
1600m
Heavy D M GANDERTON (55.50) 5/2 - 1st:
MOSSURMI
(1.8L)
4yo
9May09
4th
HAWKESBURY
XXXX Gold H'bury Rowley Mile
1600m
Good R M QUINN (53.00) 14/1 - 1st:
LYNCEAN ACADEMY
(2.9L)
4yo
22Apr09
4th
CANTERBURY
Freeway Fridays Lunch Show-75
1550m
Slow D M GANDERTON (57.50) 9/4 - 1st:
TOGNI
(5L)
4yo
8Apr09
1st
CANTERBURY
Vinery Stud Hcp (75)
1550m
Dead D M GANDERTON (55.50) 10/1 - 2nd:
RHODONITE
(1.3L)
4yo
25Mar09
8th
WARWICK FARM
Manning Hcp
1200m
Dead G SCHOFIELD (56.00) 15/2 - 1st:
OUR COREY
(6.9L)
4yo
9Mar09
2nd
WARWICK FARM
Rowley Park Hcp (75)
1000m
Slow G SCHOFIELD (57.50) 10/1 - 1st:
SERIOUS HEAT
(0.2L)
4yo
30Sep08
2nd
RANDWICK-KENSINGTON
Kinjite Hcp
1550m
Good B LOOKER (53.50) 11/1 - 1st:
ARMSTRONG JONES
(3L)
4yo
18Sep08
1st
NEWCASTLE
Woodstock Hcp (71)
1600m
Good B LOOKER (54.50) 11/4 - 2nd:
JET HAWK
(0.5L)
4yo
9Sep08
3rd
RANDWICK-KENSINGTON
Dignity Dancer Hcp
1550m
Slow(7) C W BROWN (54.50) 8/1 - 1st:
NUCLEAR ESCORT
(1L)
4yo
27Aug08
4th
CANTERBURY
Gau Hcp (75)
1550m
Dead(4) J LLOYD (56.00) 8/1 - 1st:
HARTMANN
(5L)
4yo
14Aug08
1st
HAWKESBURY
Battles Of Coral & Balmoral-65
1500m
Good J LLOYD (57.50) 3/1 - 2nd:
ENARELLE
(2L)
3yo
29Jul08
3rd
WYONG
Water To Go Hcp (71)
1300m
Slow J LLOYD (54.50) 4/1 - 1st:
UNLOCKED
(1.4L)
3yo
15Jul08
5th
WYONG
Tesa Hcp (71)
1300m
Dead J LLOYD (56.00) 16/1 - 1st:
ROYALAZ
(2.1L)