Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Lexi's Choice
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8m Choistar x Romantic Zariz (Zariz)
Foaled November 02, 2015
Career:
54 starts, 2 - 8 - 5 $127,150
Trainer:
Vic Heading, Toowoomba
Ownership:
V Heading
Lexi's Choice is a 8 year old mare by Choistar out of the Zariz mare, Romantic Zariz.
Last start was 8th at Warwick on April 18, 2023 in the Tab Venue Mode Hcp (55) over 1350 metres.
Race Record
7yo
18Apr23
8th
Warwick
Tab Venue Mode Hcp (55)
1350m
Good(4) K H Zechner (54) 11/2 - 1st:
True Patriot
(4.1L)
7yo
31Mar23
7th
Ipswich
The Barn Family Restaurant-58
1350m
Soft(5) K H Zechner (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Late Night Devil
(2.6L)
7yo
4Mar23
8th
Dalby
Henry (Doc) Smiles Mem. (Bm62)
1400m
Good(3) K H Zechner (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Marcada
(8.2L)
7yo
11Feb23
7th
Gold Coast Poly
Vale Ross Tinniswood Hcp (58)
1540m
Synthetic(0) Ms R Jamieson (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Wowit's Willywonka
(10L)
7yo
3Feb23
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Sommer Petroleum (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) K H Zechner (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Millennium Jewel
(1.6L)
7yo
14Jan23
7th
Warwick
Gorgeous Coffee Lounge (Bm55)
1500m
Good(3) K H Zechner (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Marcada
(5.1L)
8yo
5Jan23
10th
Gatton
Tab (Download New App) Hcp-C3
1600m
Good(4) Landan Sykes (52.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Tolkowsky
(15.6L)
7yo
26Dec22
4th
Warwick
Psp Video - Happy New Year-C2
1500m
Good(4) Landan Sykes (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Takunai
(0.5L)
7yo
7Dec22
4th
Ipswich
Tab Plate (C2)
1680m
Good(3) W D'Avila (57) 60/1 - 1st:
Military Gambler
(6.2L)
7yo
26Nov22
8th
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) Landan Sykes (52.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Dratini
(6.9L)
7yo
11Nov22
6th
Warwick
Club Warwick Rsl Hcp (55)
1350m
Good(3) Ms L Mc Coy (57) 13/2 - 1st:
Black Whitto
(4.9L)
7yo
5Nov22
6th
Toowoomba
Happy 90th B'day P Mack (Bm62)
1625m
Good(3) W D'Avila (54) 8/1 - 1st:
High I Cue
(4.4L)
7yo
22Oct22
6th
Toowoomba
Retire Invest Plate (C3)
1200m
Soft(7) Ms L Mc Coy (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
New York Gal
(6.2L)
7yo
20Oct22
2nd
Gatton
Bowes Electrical (Bm60)
1600m
Heavy(8) K H Zechner (55.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Sidewalk
(1.5L)
7yo
9Oct22
11th
Sunshine Coast
Liebke Builders (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) W D'Avila (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Halfahope
(3.3L)
7yo
11Sep22
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Homefront Australia (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(5) W D'Avila (59) 40/1 - 1st:
Sabalenka
(2.5L)
7yo
6Sep22
4th
Toowoomba
Barrier Trial
925m
Soft(5) Landan Sykes () - 1st:
Shotgun Socks
(3.2L)
7yo
25Aug22
8th
Dalby
Butchery & Butchers (Bm55)
1200m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Charged
(7.5L)
6yo
5Dec21
6th
Nowra
Gwm Black Edition (Bm58)
1400m
Heavy(8) J Penza (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Tough Case
(4.3L)
6yo
16Nov21
8th
Wyong
Wyong Magic M. Dec 15 (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Sweet Ruby
(6.1L)
6yo
23Oct21
5th
Kembla Grange
John Tapp (Bm64)
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms L Day (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Paper Daisy
(4.8L)
6yo
15Oct21
6th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
740m
Synthetic R Dolan () - 1st:
Rubamos
(4.7L)
6yo
5Oct21
4th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
740m
Synthetic Mr Joel Butler () - 1st:
Monte Ditto
(3.7L)
5yo
17Jul21
2nd
Goulburn
Laterals Accountants (Bm64)
1400m
Heavy(10) J Penza (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Glorious Dream
(0.2L)
5yo
24Jun21
2nd
Kembla Grange
Adrian Robinson (Bm64)
1500m
Soft(7) J Penza (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Unrelenting
(2L)
5yo
5Jun21
4th
Newcastle
Fujitsu General (Bm68)
1300m
Soft(5) A Gibbons (55) 6/1 - 1st:
The Empire
(2.4L)
5yo
22May21
2nd
Newcastle
Yarraman Park (Bm64)
1300m
Soft(5) A Gibbons (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Nikau
(0.2L)
5yo
17Apr21
11th
Kembla Grange
Sean Stonestreet (Bm68)
1400m
Good(4) Ms L Day (53.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Steely
(7L)
5yo
3Apr21
4th
Kembla Grange
Tab Conditional (Bm68)
1400m
Good(3) Mitchell Bell (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Holy Reign
(1.9L)
5yo
9Feb21
12th
Hawkesbury
Killahy Equine (Bm64)
1800m
Soft(5) J Ford (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Duty
(5.7L)
5yo
24Jan21
3rd
Wyong
Team T'bred Nsw Rehoming-Bm64
1600m
Soft(5) Rachel King (55.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Writing Unexpected
(0.6L)
5yo
10Jan21
2nd
Nowra
Knk Builders Hcp (C2)
1400m
Soft(6) K S Latham (57.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Ilvermorny
(0.2L)
5yo
26Dec20
3rd
Newcastle
XXXX Summer Bright Lager-Bm64
1350m
Good(4) K S Latham (57.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Azarmin
(0.3L)
5yo
5Dec20
4th
Newcastle
Westpac Rescue Helicopter-Bm68
1200m
Good(4) J Penza (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Leave Me Some
(3.6L)
5yo
16Nov20
6th
Hawkesbury
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Regan Bayliss () - 1st:
Invincible Diva
(3.8L)
5yo
12Aug20
8th
Warwick Farm
Bowermans Furniture (Bm72)
1400m
Heavy(9) Tim Clark (54) 11/2 - 1st:
Badoosh
(8.5L)
4yo
29Jul20
4th
Warwick Farm
Sky Racing Active (Bm70)
1400m
Heavy(10) Tim Clark (54.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Threeood
(0.9L)
4yo
18Jul20
4th
Kembla Grange
Pfd Food Services (Bm64)
1400m
Heavy(10) J Ford (57.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Express Princess
(1.5L)
4yo
27Jun20
3rd
Newcastle
Guardian Safety Solutions-Bm64
1200m
Good(4) J Ford (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Salina Dreaming
(1.3L)
4yo
6Jun20
1st
Newcastle
Yarraman Park Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) C Reith (55) 15/2 - 2nd:
Hyannis Port
(1L)
4yo
27May20
2nd
Wyong
Barrier Trial
845m
Heavy(9) C Reith () - 1st:
Perfect Style
(1.5L)
4yo
11May20
1st
Hawkesbury
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) J Ford () - 2nd:
Handspun
(0.8L)
4yo
28Jan20
2nd
Tamworth
Peel Valley Tyres (C1)
2100m
Good(4) Billy Cray (57) 8/15 - 1st:
Geegeeaye
(1.8L)
4yo
8Jan20
6th
Warwick Farm
Bowermans Furniture (Bm70)
2110m
Soft(5) J Innes Jnr (53) 60/1 - 1st:
Magic Over The Bay
(4L)
4yo
28Dec19
5th
Scone
Emirates Park (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (56.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Equilibrium
(1.8L)
4yo
20Nov19
6th
Rosehill
Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm70)
1500m
Good(4) Ms J Taylor (53.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Elusive Nature
(3.3L)
4yo
7Nov19
2nd
Hawkesbury
Skin Fitness Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(4) J Ford (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Sky Diamonds
(0.2L)
4yo
19Oct19
7th
Newcastle
Mayfield Ex-Services Club (C2)
1400m
Good(4) S Guymer (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Pandano
(7L)
4yo
24Sep19
6th
Warwick Farm
Barrier Trial
807m
Soft(6) Rachel King () - 1st:
Bolero King
(9.6L)
3yo
23May19
4th
Hawkesbury
Livamol Plate (C1)
2100m
Good(4) B Griffiths (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Loveisili
(11.5L)
3yo
11May19
4th
Kembla Grange
Anna Jarvis Plate (C1)
2000m
Good(3) B Griffiths (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Frenzied
(0.9L)
3yo
2May19
6th
Wyong
Hma Flow & Industrial Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(4) B Griffiths (54) 11/2 - 1st:
Leardo
(5.1L)
3yo
16Apr19
5th
Hawkesbury
Livamol Mile (Bm64)
1600m
Good(3) B Griffiths (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Lord Heron
(0.6L)
3yo
30Mar19
1st
Wyong
Servers Australia Mdn Hcp
1350m
Heavy(8) B Griffiths (54) 7/4 - 2nd:
Well Decorated
(0.5L)
3yo
19Jan19
4th
Kembla Grange
Western Earth Moving Mdn Plate
1500m
Good(3) B Griffiths (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Chicansalade
(1.2L)
3yo
30Dec18
4th
Orange
The Oriana Orange Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) B Griffiths (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Regal Cannon
(2.7L)
3yo
23Nov18
9th
Hawkesbury
Melrose Access Hire Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Polhampton
(6L)
3yo
14Nov18
7th
Hawkesbury
Easy Lane Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) C Reith (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Heavenly Thunder
(3L)
3yo
25Oct18
2nd
Hawkesbury
Forever Gleam Prov & Ctry Mdn
1300m
Soft(5) Ms J Taylor (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Wild Kingdom
(0.2L)
2yo
10Jun18
6th
Hawkesbury
Schweppes Mdn Plate
1300m
Heavy(8) Rachel King (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Pohutukawa
(4.1L)
2yo
26May18
8th
Gosford
Berkshire Bpo Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(4) Travis Wolfgram (56) 66/1 - 1st:
Beware
(2.9L)
2yo
15Jan18
5th
Hawkesbury
Barrier Trial
760m
Good(4) T Block () - 1st:
Flag Of Nations
(7.5L)