Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Let's Atom
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10r Atomic x Little Arrows (Shagny (USA))
Foaled November 24, 2013
Career:
80 starts, 3 - 5 - 4 $124,800
Trainer:
S R Fisher, Warrnambool
Ownership:
S R Fisher,a Neave, Mrs S Neave, S Thomson & Mrs S Thomson
Let's Atom is a 10 year old rig by Atomic out of the Shagny mare, Little Arrows.
Last start was 8th at Terang on January 1, 2024 in the Reicha's Drapery (Bm52) over 1400 metres.
Race Record
10yo
1Jan24
8th
Terang
Reicha's Drapery (Bm52)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Walters (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Bajraktari
(2.7L)
10yo
16Dec23
10th
Colac
Mortimer Petroleum Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(3) Ms J Da Rose (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Over You Pop
(9.1L)
10yo
3Dec23
9th
Warrnambool
Matko Hire Goodbye Albany, Farewell Australia (Bm64)
1400m
Good(4) Tayla Childs (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Tennessee Knight
(9.4L)
10yo
4Nov23
2nd
Mortlake
Banquet Angus (Bm52)
1300m
Good(4) Tom Madden (56.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Mikki Magic
(0.1L)
10yo
14Oct23
9th
Hamilton
ACE Radio - The Valley Sprinters Cup Series Heat 3 (Bm70)
1100m
Good(4) Will Price (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Mawallock
(8.2L)
10yo
6Oct23
5th
Warrnambool
Smith & Sons Warrnambool (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms K Walters (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Kev's Girl
(2.6L)
10yo
29Sep23
7th
Coleraine
Ultrabuild Construction Group (Bm64)
1300m
Firm(2) Jessica Booth (50) 100/1 - 1st:
The Siscos Kid
(4.2L)
10yo
18Sep23
6th
Hamilton
Star Printing (Bm58)
1100m
Good(4) Jessica Booth (51.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Walk Of Fame
(3.3L)
10yo
30Aug23
8th
Mt Gambier
Scott Group of Companies (Bm66)
1210m
Heavy(8) Sairyn Fawke (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Melissa Kate
(14.9L)
10yo
20Aug23
8th
Warrnambool
Smith & Sons Hcp (58)
1200m
Heavy(10) Sairyn Fawke (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Tango And Cash
(6.2L)
10yo
13Aug23
6th
Coleraine
Ultrabuild Construction Group Hwt Hcp (58)
1400m
Soft(5) Luke Dempsey (65) 25/1 - 1st:
Stretford End
(4.2L)
9yo
23Jul23
5th
Casterton
Axis Cleaning Hwt (58)
1200m
Soft(6) Edward Keating (65) 25/1 - 1st:
Alassak
(7.7L)
9yo
14Jul23
13th
Geelong
Aviso Integral Ins. Serv. (64)
1200m
Good(4) Harry Grace (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Danerich Dan
(8.4L)
9yo
30Jun23
2nd
Warracknabeal
Shannon Bros (Bm52)
1200m
Soft(7) Hannah Edgley (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Galaxy Turf
(0.1L)
9yo
28May23
8th
Horsham
Elders Horsham Hcp (58)
1100m
Heavy(8) Ms A Herrmann (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Lohn Ranger
(5.2L)
9yo
2May23
8th
Warrnambool
Jericho Thru Langley's (Bm70)
1200m
Heavy(10) Ms K Walters (54) 200/1 - 1st:
Verbano
(14.2L)
9yo
20Apr23
8th
Ararat
Midland Irrigation (Bm58)
1308m
Heavy(8) Ms K Walters (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Wish I Might
(14L)
9yo
9Apr23
9th
Penola
Wattle Range Council (Bm54)
1400m
Heavy(8) Sairyn Fawke (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Last Dream
(3.5L)
9yo
2Apr23
5th
Hamilton
Neville Wilson Series Heat-58
1600m
Soft(7) Harry Grace (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Amabutho
(5.5L)
9yo
17Mar23
6th
Terang
Ky Valley Dairy (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(5) Ms A Herrmann (55) 30/1 - 1st:
The Untacklabull
(3.6L)
9yo
13Mar23
7th
Warrnambool
Pearsons Nursery (Bm64)
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Walters (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Captain Britain
(9.7L)
9yo
20Feb23
7th
Warrnambool
Cri-Tech Plumbing (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Dean Holland (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Mawallock
(3.3L)
9yo
12Feb23
4th
Naracoorte
Digiorgio Family Wines (Bm54)
1200m
Good(4) Ben Price (57) 60/1 - 1st:
Our Ellie Rose
(3.4L)
9yo
17Jan23
11th
Hamilton
Ruth 'margaret' Anne Mem.-Bm58
1400m
Good(3) Tahlia Hope (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Pontificate
(12.1L)
10yo
8Jan23
10th
Warrnambool
Port Fairy Iga Cup (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Walters (54) 200/1 - 1st:
My Mate Sonny
(12.7L)
9yo
31Dec22
9th
Warrnambool
Ladbroke It This Nye (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Walters (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Danny's St Darci
(8.3L)
9yo
20Dec22
10th
Terang
Bet365 (Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Walters (56.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Squami
(7.2L)
9yo
23Sep22
3rd
Coleraine
Cally Hotel Hamilton Hcp (58)
1300m
Soft(5) R Downey (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Ornamental Lady
(1.5L)
9yo
13Sep22
7th
Hamilton
Walker's Earthworks (Bm58)
1412m
Heavy(10) Ms K Walters (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Fabian's Spirit
(12.4L)
9yo
23Aug22
7th
Warrnambool
Umbers Electrical Hcp (64)
1200m
Heavy(10) Harry Grace (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Atomic Gold
(15.5L)
9yo
14Aug22
1st
Coleraine
Hamilton Flooring Xtra (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(6) A Lynch (65) 7/2 - 2nd:
Rebellious Lord
(0.8L)
9yo
2Aug22
2nd
Coleraine
Cassign (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(5) Ms K Walters (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Raging Monkey
(1.5L)
8yo
24Jul22
5th
Casterton
P Tomkins Contractor Hwt (58)
1200m
Soft(7) L C Williams (65) 9/1 - 1st:
Who Shot Who
(5L)
8yo
18Jul22
5th
Warrnambool
Sungold Milk (Bm58)
1200m
Heavy(10) K Bohorun (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Rojean
(3.5L)
8yo
19Jun22
6th
Warrnambool
Tf Boyle Hcp (58)
1100m
Heavy(10) Ms J Da Rose (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Shock And Awe
(9.3L)
8yo
29May22
10th
Mt Gambier
Goldacres & Sebastopol (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(7) Anna Jordsjo (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Last Dream
(13.8L)
8yo
18May22
8th
Mt Gambier
Carlin & Gazzard (Bm54)
1217m
Soft(7) J Holder (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Lady Annabel
(9L)
8yo
4May22
13th
Warrnambool
Sinclair Wilson (Bm70)
1000m
Heavy(10) Will Price (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Never Say Nay
(15.7L)
8yo
19Nov21
8th
Terang
Bet 365 Protest Promise (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) K Bohorun (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Eagle Spirit
(8.1L)
8yo
5Nov21
8th
Warrnambool
Phinc (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) Alana Kelly (59.5) 14/1 - 1st:
La Spezia
(3.8L)
8yo
28Oct21
6th
Warrnambool
Creece Glass & Glazing (Bm64)
1300m
Good(4) Alana Kelly (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
In The Boat
(4.7L)
8yo
14Oct21
1st
Warrnambool
Matko Hire (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(6) K Bohorun (56.5) 40/1 - 2nd:
Fabian's Spirit
(0.2L)
8yo
9Oct21
7th
Hamilton
Callaghan Motors Hcp (58)
1400m
Soft(6) K Bohorun (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Sunday Night Tea
(2.5L)
8yo
5Sep21
5th
Casterton
Bet365 Hcp (58)
1200m
Soft(5) K Bohorun (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Lovano
(1.7L)
8yo
19Aug21
9th
Warrnambool
Thanks/Farewell F Beattie-Bm64
1400m
Heavy(9) K Bohorun (54) 50/1 - 1st:
National Guard
(8.1L)
8yo
13Aug21
8th
Geelong
Oz Equipment Rentals Hcp (C1)
1300m
Soft(5) K Bohorun (54) 200/1 - 1st:
The Garden
(7.8L)
8yo
5Aug21
7th
Coleraine
Sungold Milk (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(7) Ms C Puls (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Irish Rockstar
(6.8L)
7yo
19Jul21
10th
Casterton
Wilsons Real Estate (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(7) K Bohorun (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Ashford Street
(7.4L)
7yo
12Jul21
8th
Murtoa
Ecycle Solutions (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) K Bohorun (59.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Ginny Ann
(4.1L)
7yo
27Jun21
12th
Casterton
Foodworks Casterton Hcp (58)
1200m
Soft(6) Ms C Puls (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Star Finder
(14L)
7yo
19Dec20
7th
Colac
Mortimer Petroleum Hcp (58)
1600m
Good(4) J Bowditch (60) 15/1 - 1st:
Purrfect Scent
(7.9L)
7yo
20Nov20
8th
Terang
Terang Landscaping (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Dylan Dunn (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Witchfulthinking
(14.5L)
7yo
6Nov20
1st
Warrnambool
McLaren Hunt Finance Group Mdn
1400m
Good(4) Dylan Dunn (59.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Swift Sure
(1L)
7yo
15Oct20
3rd
Warrnambool
Fresh Master Painting Mdn
1200m
Soft(6) Dylan Dunn (59.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Grandma Gail
(1.6L)
7yo
14Sep20
2nd
Hamilton
Bet365 Odds Drift Protect Mdn
1400m
Heavy(10) K Bohorun (59.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Sandbanks
(0.3L)
7yo
30Aug20
2nd
Casterton
Helloworld Portland Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(5) K Bohorun (59.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Bambolina
(0.5L)
7yo
20Aug20
5th
Warrnambool
Brian Duggin Mdn Plate
1200m
Heavy(10) Teodore Nugent (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Tydeus
(7.8L)
7yo
6Aug20
3rd
Warrnambool
Sungold Milk Mdn Plate
1400m
Heavy(10) Dylan Dunn (59.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Opoho Dreaming
(2.1L)
6yo
23Jul20
4th
Warrnambool
Pitstop Menswear Mdn Plate
1400m
Heavy(10) Laura Lafferty (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Who Doubted Me
(8.2L)
6yo
18Jul20
5th
Donald
Swan Hill Kubota Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Zac Spain (59.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Final Ovation
(2.7L)
6yo
6Jul20
7th
Warracknabeal
Tac - Be Races Ready Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(6) Zac Spain (59.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Dirty Diary
(5.2L)
6yo
12Jun20
6th
Geelong
Rirchie Bros. Auctioneers Mdn
1250m
Good(4) Zac Spain (59.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Sanbuck
(4.4L)
6yo
26May20
8th
Hamilton
Hygain Mdn Plate
1200m
Heavy(9) C Newitt (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Memory Lane
(16.2L)
6yo
8Nov19
5th
Warrnambool
Warrnambool Toyota Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(6) A Lynch (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Away Cruising
(2.7L)
6yo
18Oct19
8th
Warrnambool
G M Cabinets Mdn Plate
1700m
Soft(5) Dean Holland (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
My Taranaki
(7.2L)
6yo
12Oct19
3rd
Hamilton
Walkers Earthworks Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(5) Dylan Dunn (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Galactic Express
(2.9L)
6yo
29Aug19
4th
Warrnambool
Mailors Concrete Products Mdn
1400m
Heavy(10) Ms G Cartwright (58.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Power Of Many
(2.6L)
6yo
16Aug19
4th
Geelong
Roderick Insurance Mdn Plate
1230m
Heavy(10) Clayton Douglas (58.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Defence Attorney
(4.5L)
5yo
29Jul19
9th
Casterton
Tac Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(6) Zac Spain (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Blazing Tycoon
(7.8L)
5yo
12Jul19
6th
Geelong
Steamatic Geelong Mdn Plate
1212m
Heavy(10) Zac Spain (58.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Captain Hedderwick
(3.6L)
5yo
28Jun19
5th
Geelong
Edge Advisory Partners Mdn
1200m
Heavy(9) Ms G Cartwright (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Howyalikemenow
(6.6L)
5yo
14Jun19
8th
Geelong
Barwon Health Foundation Mdn
1240m
Heavy(10) B Rawiller (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Annarbor
(6.7L)
5yo
24May19
4th
Geelong
Bomboras Mdn Plate
1225m
Soft(6) Zac Spain (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Nicajon
(3.2L)
5yo
12May19
7th
Ballarat Synthetic
Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn
1500m
Synthetic Chelsea Macfarlane (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Elton's Song
(8.5L)
5yo
30Apr19
8th
Warrnambool
Simons Waterfront Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(6) Zac Spain (58.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Make It Count
(3.5L)
5yo
23Apr19
5th
Ballarat
Suez Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) Zac Spain (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Bobby Rocks
(6.7L)
5yo
22Dec18
10th
Colac
Prestige Jayco Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Alana Kelly (55.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Campo
(6.9L)
5yo
13Dec18
6th
Warrnambool
Star Of The West Mdn Plate
1100m
Soft(5) Dylan Dunn (58.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Haggarty
(5.6L)
5yo
2Dec18
7th
Warrnambool
Carlton & United Breweries Mdn
1200m
Soft(5) Clayton Douglas (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Gormans Lane
(3.3L)
5yo
23Nov18
8th
Terang
Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(5) Michael Poy (57) 80/1 - 1st:
Universal Thief
(9.3L)