Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Legs Unbarred
(AUS) 2010
Profile
13m All Bar One x Lady So (Lion Hunter)
Foaled November 12, 2010
Career:
81 starts, 8 - 13 - 11 $134,395
Trainer:
Ms W Bannerot, Sunshine Coast
Ownership:
Ms W S Bannerot, J J Pretorius, N R Eiby & Mrs P J Eiby
Legs Unbarred is a 13 year old mare by All Bar One out of the Lion Hunter mare, Lady So.
Last start was 9th at Kilcoy on November 4, 2020 in the Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55 over 1900 metres.
Race Record
10yo
4Nov20
9th
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55
1900m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Resonare
(31.3L)
10yo
20Oct20
7th
Sunshine Coast
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) P Hamblin () - 1st:
Ballistic Boy
(21.4L)
10yo
18Sep20
6th
Kilcoy
Searles Garden Products (Bm58)
1900m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (54) 3/1 - 1st:
Moss Go Now
(5.6L)
10yo
12Sep20
2nd
Nanango
Hcp
1600m
Firm(2) R Faehr (55) 6/4 - 1st:
Craiglea Simmo
(0.5L)
10yo
21Aug20
4th
Gatton
Memorial/Appr. Cup Day (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Vinasta
(6.6L)
10yo
16Aug20
2nd
Kilcoy
Iraq Veterans (Bm55)
1500m
Soft(5) Minonette Kennedy (54.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Supervisor
(2.8L)
10yo
6Aug20
5th
Gatton
Riding For Abbie Hcp (55)
1100m
Good(3) N Fazackerley (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Alle Vongole
(2L)
9yo
10Jul20
6th
Ipswich
Tab Hcp (65)
1700m
Soft(7) Alannah Fancourt (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Addocarr
(12.8L)
9yo
22Jun20
7th
Kilcoy
Searle Garden Products (Bm55)
1500m
Heavy(8) Alannah Fancourt (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Modern Family
(3.9L)
9yo
8Jun20
3rd
Kilcoy
Searle Family Kilcoy (Bm55)
1500m
Soft(5) Alannah Fancourt (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Der Sieger
(1.7L)
9yo
11Apr20
11th
Doomben
Healthcare Workers (Bm72)
2030m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Populist
(11.4L)
9yo
28Mar20
8th
Warwick
Crossdraw Emporium (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) Emma Macpherson (55) 3/1 - 1st:
Westbrook Warrior
(7.4L)
9yo
22Mar20
3rd
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm58
1900m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Haradify
(2.8L)
9yo
12Mar20
4th
Beaudesert
Aquis (Bm65)
1650m
Soft(6) Alannah Fancourt (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Same Old
(1.3L)
9yo
28Feb20
1st
Kilcoy
Somerset Regional Council-Bm55
1900m
Soft(5) Alannah Fancourt (56.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Monashee Ridge
(0.2L)
9yo
21Feb20
4th
Warwick
Tab Hcp (60)
1500m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Madam Mahal
(0.5L)
9yo
24Jan20
7th
Toowoomba
Gemlife (Bm62)
1850m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Swing Shift
(4.9L)
9yo
4Jan20
2nd
Kilcoy
Searle Family N.Y. Gift (Bm65)
1500m
Good(3) Alannah Fancourt (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Sunny St Cloud
(0.3L)
9yo
29Dec19
2nd
Murwillumbah
Mtm Mower Centre M'bah (Bm58)
1530m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Torrens
(0.4L)
9yo
14Dec19
4th
Toowoomba
Paul Wallace (Bm58)
1850m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Errol
(3L)
9yo
30Nov19
1st
Kilcoy
Tatt's Rc Kilcoy Xmas Cup-Bm55
1900m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (54.5) 10/1 - 2nd:
Macmissile
(2.5L)
9yo
16Nov19
7th
Mt Perry
Mt Perry Cup (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Gates (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Rather Salubrious
(16.5L)
9yo
1Nov19
3rd
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55
1900m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (55.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Persistent Shadow
(6.8L)
9yo
12Oct19
4th
Warwick
Warwick Hotel (Bm55)
1500m
Soft(7) Alannah Fancourt (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Casino Gold
(6L)
9yo
4Oct19
3rd
Gatton
Hec Freeman Memorial (Bm55)
1100m
Good(4) Alannah Fancourt (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Miracle Star
(1.5L)
9yo
24Aug19
8th
Kilcoy
Tab Peacekeeping Veterans-Bm62
1060m
Good(3) Ms S Lacy (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Alle Vongole
(10.8L)
7yo
7Apr18
6th
Monto
(Bm65)
1400m
Good(3) N Fazackerley (53.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Better Idea
(14L)
7yo
31Mar18
6th
Nanango
(Bm60)
1600m
Good(3) Ms A Badger (55) 13/2 - 1st:
Maxwell
(2.2L)
7yo
22Mar18
15th
Ipswich
Schweppes (Bm58)
1666m
Soft(6) L V Cassidy (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Wicked Queen
(23.6L)
7yo
10Mar18
6th
Esk
(Bm60)
1750m
Soft(5) N Fazackerley (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Brocson
(10.9L)
7yo
1Mar18
5th
Beaudesert
Haack Logistics (Bm58)
1650m
Soft(6) Ms S Lacy (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Marlahn
(4.9L)
7yo
26Jan18
2nd
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm58
1900m
Good(3) Ms S Lacy (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Murphy's Hustler
(3L)
7yo
19Jan18
12th
Ballina
Slipway Hotel (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Ms S Lacy (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
My Cousin Rhett
(17.6L)
7yo
14Jan18
9th
Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast Food Servs (65)
1400m
Good(4) R Wiggins (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Sol Witness
(9.9L)
7yo
7Jan18
5th
Murwillumbah
Pottsville Beach S.C (Bm65)
1530m
Good(3) Brooke Stower (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Star Rock
(3.4L)
7yo
29Dec17
4th
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm65
1500m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (55) 7/1 - 1st:
Hightower
(3.8L)
7yo
16Dec17
7th
Chinchilla
Chinchilla Cup
1400m
Good(4) Ms K Gates (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Better Idea
(5L)
7yo
9Dec17
10th
Doomben
Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp (70)
1350m
Soft(5) L V Cassidy (55) 66/1 - 1st:
Pegapus
(7.8L)
7yo
2Dec17
3rd
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm58
1200m
Soft(7) N Fazackerley (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Wicked Trilogy
(5.4L)
7yo
3Nov17
1st
Kilcoy
Con & Jenny Searle (Bm55)
1500m
Good(3) Ms S Lacy (59.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Brumby Jack
(0.3L)
7yo
27Oct17
11th
Gatton
Gatton View Hotel (Bm58)
1400m
Heavy(9) L V Cassidy (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Hightower
(16.1L)
7yo
14Oct17
1st
Gayndah
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Gates (55.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Better Idea
(3L)
7yo
23Sep17
6th
Gatton
Pickles Auctions (Bm55)
1100m
Soft(6) Nicholas Keal (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Overgrown
(5.6L)
7yo
14Sep17
1st
Kilcoy
Ian McCauley (Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) Ms S Lacy (57) 11/4 - 2nd:
Star Painter
(2.8L)
7yo
19Aug17
3rd
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Rsl Sub Branch (Bm55)
1500m
Good(3) Ricky Johnston-Bell (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Coonowrin Ruby
(1.9L)
6yo
29Jul17
8th
Beaudesert
Bec's Last Fling (Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) N Fazackerley (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Captain Clayton
(4.1L)
6yo
22Jul17
6th
Lismore
Laser Plumbing & Electr.-Bm54
1400m
Soft(6) P Graham (59) 8/1 - 1st:
Anne Bonny
(5L)
6yo
14Jul17
5th
Ipswich
Channel 7 Plate (C3)
1690m
Soft(6) Ms S Lacy (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Brocson
(6.2L)
6yo
9Jul17
7th
Grafton
Decomagic Blinds (Bm55)
1610m
Good(4) M Paget (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Madam Kate
(7.1L)
6yo
17Jun17
2nd
Kilcoy
Golden Downs Ultimate Plate-C3
1500m
Heavy(8) Ms S Lacy (55) 7/2 - 1st:
O'Spacehello
(0.8L)
6yo
11Jun17
3rd
Gatton
Oz Lav Plumbing (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(7) W D'Avila (58.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Get On
(6.9L)
6yo
6Jun17
2nd
Warwick
Warwick Automotive (Bm58)
1500m
Good(3) James Orman (58.5) 3/1 - 1st:
I'm No Ruby
(1L)
6yo
31May17
10th
Ipswich
Infield Dj Festival Hcp (C3)
1540m
Good(4) Ms T Harrison (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Blooming Tycoon
(11.6L)
6yo
12May17
1st
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers (62)
1500m
Soft(5) James Orman (55) 6/1 - 2nd:
Bobby Be Good
(0.5L)
6yo
29Apr17
2nd
Dalby
Lowes Petroleum (Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) Ms B Derbyshire (56) 9/2 - 1st:
Kavalong
(0.1L)
6yo
22Apr17
1st
Kilcoy
Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55
1500m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (55) 4/1 - 2nd:
Produce Me Late
(0.2L)
6yo
17Apr17
2nd
Warwick
Hutchison Quarries Hcp (C1)
1500m
Good(3) Ms B Derbyshire (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Priceless De Hero
(0.8L)
6yo
6Apr17
6th
Gatton
Lockyer Hotel Forest Hill (C1)
1600m
Soft(7) Ms C Eaton (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Glenbawns Dutchess
(8.9L)
6yo
1Apr17
9th
Gold Coast
Pm's Cup 6th May Book Now (C1)
1300m
Heavy(10) Joshua Oliver (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Herrschaft
(16.5L)
6yo
11Mar17
2nd
Dalby
Marine & Canvas (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) Ms B Derbyshire (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Mickey Dazzler
(0.3L)
6yo
4Mar17
6th
Toowoomba
Brisbane Riverview Hotel (C1)
1200m
Soft(5) Ms C Eaton (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Halfeti
(9.7L)
6yo
23Feb17
7th
Ipswich
Dr Mervyn Fish Memorial Hcp-C1
1350m
Good(3) Ms C Eaton (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Marabel
(5.3L)
6yo
10Feb17
10th
Sunshine Coast
Brightaire Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(5) Ms C Eaton (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Rothabye
(6.4L)
6yo
4Feb17
2nd
Dalby
A. Bennett (Princess 2017)(60)
1000m
Good(3) Ms B Derbyshire (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Big Britches
(0.5L)
6yo
21Jan17
8th
Gold Coast
Frank Evans Memorial Hcp (C1)
1200m
Heavy(8) Michael Murphy (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Timeless Lady
(15.2L)
6yo
7Dec16
6th
Ipswich
Remax A1 Property Services-C1
1350m
Soft(6) Luke Tarrant (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Galway Town
(4.4L)
6yo
26Nov16
8th
Eagle Farm
Functions @ Tattersall's (C3)
1500m
Soft(6) Luke Tarrant (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Benfica Princess
(2.5L)
6yo
19Nov16
3rd
Gold Coast
Winning Appliances Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) J Woodhouse (52.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Old Tex
(3.8L)
6yo
11Nov16
3rd
Ipswich
Marcelford Meats Hcp (C1)
1350m
Good(4) Ms S Lacy (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Backslapper
(1.2L)
6yo
26Oct16
1st
Doomben
Giddy Up Club Mdn Hcp
1640m
Good(4) Luke Tarrant (55.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Mushin
(0.1L)
6yo
12Oct16
3rd
Doomben
Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Luke Tarrant (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Backslapper
(3.2L)
6yo
14Sep16
2nd
Doomben
Bert/ Cip Mdn Hcp
1350m
Soft(5) Luke Tarrant (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Marabel
(1L)
6yo
6Sep16
2nd
Gatton
Lockyer Produce Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(3) Ms C Eaton (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Reverse Logic
(2.8L)
6yo
22Aug16
9th
Lismore
Lismoreturfclub.Com.Au Mdn
1100m
Soft(6) Ms S Bogenhuber (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Jadedfox
(8.1L)
5yo
5Mar16
5th
Toowoomba
Brisbane Broncos Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(4) Ms B Derbyshire (52.5) 7/1 - 1st:
I've Got Friends
(5.4L)
5yo
26Feb16
6th
Sunshine Coast
Yellow Brick Road Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Wall Street Lass
(2.5L)
5yo
10Feb16
4th
Ipswich
City Of Ipswich Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) J L Taylor (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Extrasay
(5.4L)
5yo
29Jan16
3rd
Ballina
Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) R Fradd (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Super Zulu
(2.1L)
4yo
29Jul15
4th
Sunshine Coast
XXXX Gold Aust. Pale Ale Mdn
1200m
Soft(5) R Fradd (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Comic Story
(6.6L)
4yo
15Jul15
4th
Ipswich
XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp
1020m
Good(3) R Fradd (56) 15/4 - 1st:
Dunrunin
(1.5L)
4yo
10Jan15
9th
Ipswich
Brothers Juniors R.L. Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(4) M Hellyer (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Bellariat
(6.1L)
4yo
19Dec14
5th
Sunshine Coast
The Passage Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(6) M Carson (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Rosie's Command
(3.5L)