Harada Tat Tat (AUS) 2010

Profile

9m Haradasun x Gilded Grace (Gilded Time (USA))
Foaled October 05, 2010
Career: 44 starts, 5 - 3 - 4 $61,730
Trainer: Daniel Bowen, Casino
Ownership: D, R, A & M Gremmo, L A Warner, L J Matthews, D Black, S E Gwynne, P J Van Gorp, S Rogers, S C New & Jalana Syndicate (Mgr: D Gremmo)
Harada Tat Tat is a 9 year old mare by Haradasun out of the Gilded Time mare, Gilded Grace. She has had 44 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 1288 days ago when 6th at Gold Coast on September 24, 2016 in the Kevin & Sue Berger Hcp (65) over 900 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 411 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roseglen, Denman Buyer: D Gremmo $6,000

Race Record

6yo
24Sep16
6th
Gold Coast
900m Good(4) S Galloway (54) 20/1 - 1st: Deepest (4.4L)
5yo
15May16
13th
Coffs Harbour
1300m Good(4) Kirk Matheson (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Ibelieveinmiracles (9.7L)
5yo
10May16
10th
Grafton
1015m Good(4) Kirk Matheson (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Far Dooley (7.8L)
5yo
8Mar16
9th
Murwillumbah
1200m Heavy(9) A Townsend (60.5) 4/1 - 1st: She Tells Lies (11.5L)
5yo
9Feb16
6th
Grafton
1006m Good(4) M Dolendo (54) 16/1 - 1st: Splitzer (3.0L)
5yo
30Jan16
5th
Lismore
1100m Soft(6) D Peisley (60.5) 5/2 - 1st: Mile High Madam (3.6L)
5yo
21Dec15
1st
Lismore
1100m Good(3) M McGuren (58.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Excellent Morning (2.0L)
5yo
12Dec15
4th
Ballina
1255m Soft(5) R Spokes (59) 5/2 - 1st: She Tells Lies (1.4L)
5yo
22Nov15
3rd
Lismore
1516m Good(4) A Townsend (59) 5/1 - 1st: Restricted (2.6L)
5yo
2Nov15
6th
Ballina
1255m Good(3) P Graham (56.5) 11/4 - 1st: Waterford King (3.2L)
5yo
19Oct15
1st
Lismore
1300m Good(3) P Graham (55) 6/1 - 2nd: Kolonga (1.8L)
5yo
5Sep15
3rd
Grafton
1106m Good(3) B Looker (55) 16/1 - 1st: Chilli Zaim (1.1L)
5yo
15Aug15
9th
Casino
1000m Firm(2) M Dolendo (56) 10/1 - 1st: Press Secretary (3.8L)
5yo
3Aug15
8th
Murwillumbah
1010m Soft(5) M Dolendo (54) 16/1 - 1st: Beyond Hollywood (7.9L)
4yo
23Jun15
11th
Casino
1000m Good(4) Kirk Matheson (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Born To Run Easy (8.5L)
4yo
13Jun15
5th
Grafton
1120m Good(4) Kirk Matheson (54) 6/1 - 1st: Hide The Moon (7.0L)
4yo
29May15
1st
Casino
1000m Soft(6) B El-Issa (54) 12/1 - 2nd: Little Red Hen (0.8L)
4yo
25Apr15
5th
Murwillumbah
1010m Good(4) Ms L G Cheshire (54) 8/1 - 1st: Cearnach (1.1L)
4yo
2Apr15
10th
Grafton
1006m Good(4) M Dolendo (54) 10/1 - 1st: Charlee Rose (5.6L)
4yo
20Mar15
10th
Grafton
1100m Good(3) Samantha Polo (50) 8/1 - 1st: Prince Mayted (7.7L)
4yo
7Mar15
3rd
Grafton
1015m Good(3) M Dolendo (54) 11/1 - 1st: Euphonic (0.3L)
4yo
8Feb15
7th
Ballina
1000m Soft(6) M Dolendo (54) 16/1 - 1st: Friskiness (4.7L)
4yo
25Jan15
4th
Grafton
1000m Good(4) M Dolendo (57) 16/1 - 1st: Voltaire Lumiere (4.2L)
4yo
17Jan15
2nd
Deepwater
1100m Firm(2) M Paget (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Cearnach (0.8L)
4yo
10Jan15
1st
Glen Innes
1000m Firm(2) M Dolendo (54) 20/1 - 2nd: Star For Sharyn (0.4L)
4yo
26Dec14
6th
Ballina
1260m Soft(5) Ms L G Cheshire (54) 20/1 - 1st: Nymboi (4.0L)
4yo
13Dec14
7th
Ballina
1010m Heavy(8) M Dolendo (54) 16/1 - 1st: Goodos (6.9L)
4yo
29Nov14
8th
Bowraville
1000m Dead(4) M Dolendo (56.5) 7/1 - 1st: Galaxy Dane (9.6L)
4yo
22Nov14
5th
Ballina
1005m Good(3) M Dolendo (54) 14/1 - 1st: Zarben (4.2L)
4yo
8Nov14
2nd
Tabulam
1000m Good(2) M Dolendo (55) 5/1 - 1st: Savage Rock (0.5L)
4yo
3Nov14
11th
Ballina
1000m Dead(5) B El-Issa (54) 14/1 - 1st: Louisiana Rouge (13.9L)
3yo
15Jun14
13th
Wellington
1100m Slow(7) D Pisani (52.5) 15/4 - 1st: Ain't She A Dane (8.6L)
3yo
8Jun14
9th
Hawkesbury
1000m Dead(5) Ms A Borg (50) 30/1 - 1st: Craftiness (9.3L)
3yo
21Apr14
8th
Muswellbrook
1280m Dead(4) G Buckley (54) 4/1 - 1st: Probationary (11.5L)
3yo
23Mar14
6th
Wellington
1100m Good(3) D Pisani (53) 15/4 - 1st: Vortuka (1.2L)
3yo
27Dec13
5th
Gosford
1100m Dead(4) G Buckley (54) 20/1 - 1st: Kayjay's Joy (7.6L)
3yo
15Dec13
6th
Hawkesbury
1100m Good(3) C Reith (54) 20/1 - 1st: Curfew (5.8L)
3yo
29Nov13
8th
Canberra
1000m Good(3) G Buckley (54) 7/1 - 1st: Miss Espresso (5.7L)
2yo
22Jun13
6th
Randwick
1200m Heavy(10) Y Ichikawa (52) 30/1 - 1st: Northern Glory (12.3L)
2yo
11Jun13
1st
Bathurst
1100m Heavy(8) G Buckley (55) 3/1 - 2nd: Romp It In (1.5L)
2yo
26Mar13
2nd
Scone
1100m Good(3) G Buckley (55) 11/2 - 1st: Elegant Doubt (0.1L)
2yo
12Mar13
3rd
Muswellbrook
900m Good(3) G Buckley (54) 9/2 - 1st: Yupik (2.0L)
2yo
24Feb13
6th
Canberra
1000m Heavy(8) B Avdulla (54.5) 15/1 - 1st: Everage (6.2L)
2yo
6Oct12
7th
Randwick
1000m Good C W Brown (56) 40/1 - 1st: Brilliant Bisc (9.5L)