Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Getyourown
(AUS) 2004
Profile
19m Waterford Road x Smart Dancer (Manshood (CAN))
Foaled October 15, 2004
Career:
75 starts, 12 - 11 - 4 $144,625
Trainer:
P J Cunningham, Grafton
Ownership:
Mrs K A Cunningham , N J Clarke, R Sloan
Getyourown is a 19 year old mare by Waterford Road out of the Manshood mare, Smart Dancer.
Last start was 7th at Walcha on February 8, 2013 in the Elders Walcha Cup over 1440 metres.
Race Record
8yo
8Feb13
7th
Walcha
Elders Walcha Cup
1440m
Good(3) A Chau (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Pitt Street
(2.5L)
8yo
20Jan13
3rd
Ballina
Iris Nielsen Hcp
1405m
Good(3) Ms S Bogenhuber (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Epic Terra
(0.4L)
8yo
11Jan13
7th
Ballina
XXXX Iris Nielsen Prelude-Bm65
1300m
Good(3) C Hodges (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Geteza
(2.3L)
8yo
1Jan13
2nd
Inverell
H G Munro Mem. Inverell Shorts
1010m
Dead(4) M Bennett (54.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Floral Insight
(1.8L)
8yo
24Nov12
1st
Ballina
Slipway Hotel Hcp
1300m
Good Ms C Schmidt (54) 6/1 - 2nd:
Save A Buck
(1.5L)
8yo
16Nov12
4th
Port Macquarie
Stowe Australia (Bm70)
1206m
Dead N Thomas (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Ripthis
(2.2L)
8yo
7Nov12
4th
Grafton
G.D.S.C Jacaranda Cup
1100m
Good Beau Appo (51) 13/2 - 1st:
Ibalance
(1.3L)
8yo
24Oct12
5th
Eagle Farm
Sirromet Wines Hcp (75)
1200m
Good Ms T Harrison (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Dream'n'ignite
(3.1L)
8yo
1Oct12
4th
Ballina
Bangalow Hotel Bangalow Cup
1300m
Good Ms R S Mason (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Reece
(1.1L)
8yo
23Sep12
7th
Port Macquarie
Sky Racing Gold/ Stowe (Bm70)
1200m
Good A Chau (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Pentasia
(6.2L)
8yo
14Sep12
7th
Ballina
X X X X Gold (Bm70)
1300m
Good A Chau (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Private Express
(4.1L)
8yo
2Sep12
8th
Ballina
Newmarket Prelude (Bm70)
1010m
Good A Chau (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Reece
(4.6L)
8yo
2Aug12
6th
Coffs Harbour
Toyota Daniel Baker Sprint
1200m
Slow M Bennett (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Symposium
(5.4L)
7yo
22Jul12
2nd
Coffs Harbour
Nbn Daniel Baker Prelude
1216m
Heavy M Bennett (55) 9/1 - 1st:
Rollem
(10L)
7yo
11Jul12
9th
Grafton
Whk Ramornie Hcp
LR
1200m
Dead N Thomas (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Howmuchdoyouloveme
(9.1L)
7yo
5Jul12
3rd
Grafton
John Carlton Cup
1200m
Dead M Bennett (54) 9/2 - 1st:
Ibalance
(1.6L)
7yo
24Jun12
1st
Murwillumbah
Sky Gold M'willumbah Newmarket
1200m
Dead M Bennett (54) 5/1 - 2nd:
Strumming
(0.4L)
7yo
8Jun12
4th
Grafton
Ace Glass & Aluminium Hcp
1100m
Good M Bennett (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Hoist
(0.6L)
7yo
25May12
2nd
Casino
Cross Miller & Wilkinson-Bm75
1000m
Slow M Bennett (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Suchabimbo
(0.1L)
7yo
1May12
2nd
Taree
Halgan Pty Ltd (Bm75)
1250m
Slow M Bennett (55) 4/1 - 1st:
She's A Rock Star
(0.8L)
7yo
23Apr12
2nd
Grafton
J.R. Richards & Sons (Bm75)
1200m
Slow M Bennett (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Never Doubt Me
(0.2L)
7yo
19Mar12
10th
Armidale
Wild Oats Wines Newmarket Hcp
1100m
Good Ms T Harrison (52.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Tomcatnaround
(7.9L)
7yo
4Mar12
6th
Armidale
Watson/McNamara/Watt Guyra Cup
1400m
Good Kirk Matheson (52) 9/1 - 1st:
Pesci
(2L)
7yo
28Feb12
1st
Coffs Harbour
Carlton Mid (Bm70)
1300m
Dead Ms T Harrison (54.5) 16/1 - 2nd:
Clearway
(1L)
7yo
17Feb12
10th
Port Macquarie
Queen Of The North (Bm75)
1200m
Dead A Chau (56) 60/1 - 1st:
Leviosa
(4.1L)
7yo
12Feb12
5th
Grafton
AHA (NSW) Cup Open Hcp
1000m
Heavy A Chau (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Suchabimbo
(4.7L)
7yo
7Jan12
8th
Gold Coast
Pure Indulgence Hcp
1200m
Good N Thomas (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Magic Tartan
(6.1L)
7yo
1Jan12
8th
Inverell
Erin Park Stud Inverell Shorts
1010m
Good A Gibbons (54.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Dr Barnard
(2.7L)
7yo
18Dec11
3rd
Taree
XXXX Gold (Bm75)
1250m
Good A Chau (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Clan McClymont
(1.3L)
7yo
2Nov11
1st
Grafton
Maclean B.C. Jacaranda Cup
1200m
Good A Chau (54.5) 5/1 - 2nd:
Urnfield
(2.8L)
7yo
29Oct11
4th
Doomben
Mount Alvernia College Hcp
1200m
Dead M Hellyer (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Mossriver
(3.4L)
7yo
21Oct11
4th
Coffs Harbour
Reece Plumbing Centre (Bm75)
1000m
Good A Chau (54) 9/2 - 1st:
Extra Exceleration
(1.8L)
7yo
7Oct11
1st
Port Macquarie
The Patinack Farm Sprint
1200m
Dead A Chau (54) 12/1 - 2nd:
Legal Star
(2.5L)
7yo
29Sep11
2nd
Grafton
Iluka B.C. Iluka Cup (Bm60)
1200m
Dead A Chau (58) 10/1 - 1st:
Extra Exceleration
(0.1L)
7yo
30Aug11
12th
Grafton
XXXX Gold (Bm60)
1000m
Slow A Chau (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Legal Star
(9.7L)
7yo
14Aug11
7th
Casino
Siena & Alexah Adam (Bm60)
1200m
Good Ms S Munro (58.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Courtroom Drama
(3.1L)
7yo
4Aug11
6th
Coffs Harbour
The Daniel Baker Sprint
1200m
Good N Thomas (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Symposium
(4.9L)
6yo
14Jul11
9th
Grafton
Man To Man (Bm70)
1200m
Good Ms S Munro (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Darshan Joh
(8L)
6yo
7Jul11
7th
Grafton
John Carlton Cup
1200m
Good Ms S Munro (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Hoist
(5.7L)
6yo
23Jun11
6th
Coffs Harbour
Harvey Norman (Bm70)
1014m
Slow Ms S Munro (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Danes Bullet
(3L)
6yo
10Jun11
5th
Grafton
Ken Casson Motors Hcp
1100m
Dead Ms S Munro (53) 5/1 - 1st:
Auld Lang Syne
(2.5L)
6yo
21Mar11
5th
Armidale
Omni Bellini Newmarket Hcp
1100m
Dead Ms S Munro (53) 3/1 - 1st:
Kelly
(8L)
6yo
1Mar11
1st
Grafton
Blanchard Haulage Hcp
1000m
Good Ms S Munro (53) 4/1 - 2nd:
Brado's Boy
(1L)
6yo
5Feb11
300th
Grafton
Comm. Htl Ulmarra Chip In Cup
1000m
Good B Hull (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Innocenttassie
(0L)
6yo
1Jan11
1st
Inverell
B K Oliver Inverell Shorts
1010m
Good B Hull (54) 13/4 - 2nd:
Sarah's Son
(1.3L)
6yo
11Dec10
2nd
Texas
Texas Cup
1200m
Slow B Hull (56.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Tennessee Blue
(3L)
6yo
3Nov10
2nd
Grafton
Clarence Nissan Jacaranda Cup
1200m
Good Ms J Payne (51) 16/1 - 1st:
Montana Hilton
(1L)
6yo
19Oct10
10th
Grafton
Winning Edge Present. (Bm60)
1200m
Good Ms J Payne (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Jestachenka
(6.6L)
5yo
8Jul10
6th
Grafton
John Carlton Cup
1200m
Dead Matthew Palmer (54.00) 12/1 - 1st:
Ollie Vollie
(2.6L)
5yo
27Jun10
10th
Murwillumbah
Whk-Sky Racing Newmarket Hcp
1200m
Slow G A Lynch (54.00) 16/1 - 1st:
Easy Play
(12L)
5yo
11Jun10
6th
Grafton
Bettortrader Hcp (Bm60)
1100m
Dead Ms P Schmidt (58.00) 6/1 - 1st:
Ephraim Warrior
(2.9L)
5yo
8May10
11th
Gold Coast
Attwood Marshall Silk Stocking
LR
1200m
Slow Matthew Palmer (53.00) 66/1 - 1st:
Graceful Anna
(6.9L)
5yo
26Apr10
2nd
Grafton
Inglis Hcp
1200m
Dead P Graham (54.00) 5/2 - 1st:
Calais Lion
(0.1L)
5yo
12Apr10
2nd
Grafton
Schweppes &Coffs Cordials-Bm75
1100m
Good Matthew Palmer (54.00) 9/4 - 1st:
Great Stookan
(0.1L)
5yo
22Mar10
5th
Armidale
Hardy's Wines Newmarket Hcp
1100m
Good M Bennett (54.00) 12/1 - 1st:
Dealers
(1.1L)
5yo
15Mar10
2nd
Grafton
Aust. Hotel Sth Grafton (Bm75)
1200m
Slow Ms K Cunningham (54.00) 13/4 - 1st:
Starzando
(0.5L)
5yo
2Mar10
1st
Grafton
Great Northern Hotel (Bm60)
1200m
Heavy Ms K Cunningham (57.50) 11/4 - 2nd:
Bonboniere Lady
(3.3L)
5yo
13Feb10
4th
Grafton
Commercial Hotel Ulmarra Hcp
1000m
Good Ms K Cunningham (54.00) 4/1 - 1st:
Top Crown
(1.4L)
5yo
31Jan10
4th
Grafton
Patrick Dougherty Hcp (Bm55)
1000m
Slow Ms S Munro (56.00) 14/1 - 1st:
Santiara
(1.4L)
5yo
4Nov09
8th
Grafton
Post Office Htl Jacaranda Cup
1200m
Good Ms K Cunningham (54.00) 6/1 - 1st:
Smokin' Dave
(4.2L)
5yo
23Oct09
7th
Coffs Harbour
Pro-Ride Racing Hcp (Bm70)
1000m
Good Ms K Cunningham (54.00) 5/1 - 1st:
Gorborchov
(4.3L)
5yo
13Oct09
1st
Grafton
Kfc Grafton Hcp (Bm62)
1200m
Good Ms K Cunningham (56.00) 13/2 - 2nd:
Smokin' Dave
(1L)
5yo
24Sep09
4th
Lismore
Ireland Honda Rousillon Hcp
1400m
Good Ms E Kehoe (52.00) 7/1 - 1st:
Afforestation
(4.6L)
5yo
10Sep09
4th
Ballina
Rhino Finance Hcp (77)
1300m
Good Timothy Bell (53.50) 9/1 - 1st:
Frisco Miss
(1.7L)
5yo
31Aug09
5th
GRAFTON
Bull Routs Oldies Rugby Hcp-72
1000m
Good MS E KEHOE (56.00) 6/1 - 1st:
EASY SILENCE
(5.8L)
5yo
1Aug09
4th
GOLD COAST
Griffith Uni Function Ctre-C5
1200m
Good GARRY BAKER (55.00) 10/1 - 1st:
KING LEONIDAS
(1.3L)
4yo
16Jul09
10th
GRAFTON
Sir James Kirby Hcp
1000m
Good R J AGNEW (53.00) - 1st:
BORSHA'S MARK
(5.8L)
4yo
5Jul09
5th
BOWRAVILLE
Westlawn Finance Hcp
1000m
Heavy R J AGNEW (54.00) - 1st:
THE SHEIK
(5.2L)
4yo
27Jun09
1st
GRAFTON
Rheem Australia Hcp (72)
1000m
Heavy R J AGNEW (57.00) 10/1 - 2nd:
WINSTON
(0.2L)
4yo
29May09
12th
CASINO
Nthn Co-Op Meat Charity Cup
1000m
Heavy G AUCKRAM (54.00) 12/1 - 1st:
BRILLIANT PRINCE
(20.1L)
4yo
7Dec08
1st
SUNSHINE COAST
Sunshine Coast Daily Hcp (C4)
1000m
Slow MS K CUNNINGHAM (54.00) 4/1 - 2nd:
GEEBEETEE
(0.8L)
4yo
21Nov08
1st
SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION
Bebrok Excavations Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good MS K CUNNINGHAM (54.00) 25/1 - 2nd:
REONMAY
(0.3L)
4yo
1Nov08
3rd
KILCOY
Golden Downs Over 50's Hcp-C2
1060m
Good MS K CUNNINGHAM (55.00) 9/4 - 1st:
SHINKO RULER
(1.3L)
4yo
8Oct08
10th
DOOMBEN
Lysaght Hcp (C3)
1110m
Good MS K CUNNINGHAM (53.00) 40/1 - 1st:
ACQUIRED
(14.7L)
3yo
10Jul08
4th
GRAFTON
Grafton Hotel Hcp (62)
1200m
Good MS K CUNNINGHAM (56.50) 10/1 - 1st:
WORTHILY
(1.4L)