Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Flim Flan Man
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10h Raheeb x Kardonay Girl (NZ) (Danasinga)
Foaled October 14, 2013
Career:
29 starts, 3 - 5 - 2 $58,490
Trainer:
Garry Osborne, Warwick
Ownership:
G A Osborne
Flim Flan Man is a 10 year old stallion by Raheeb out of the Danasinga mare, Kardonay Girl.
Last start was 11th at Gatton on January 3, 2020 in the Laidley Cup Sat 21/3 (Bm55) over 1100 metres.
Race Record
6yo
3Jan20
11th
Gatton
Laidley Cup Sat 21/3 (Bm55)
1100m
Good(4) M Shimodaira (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Master Baylee
(14.1L)
6yo
21Dec19
5th
Toowoomba
Toowoomba Truck Spares Hcp-C3
1050m
Good(4) M Shimodaira (52) 14/1 - 1st:
Deep Melody
(9L)
6yo
5Nov19
1st
Murwillumbah
The Dunes & Greene Dash (Bm50)
1010m
Good(3) Noriyuki Masuda (60) 1/1 - 2nd:
Lord Of The Dreamz
(0.2L)
6yo
29Oct19
6th
Grafton
Connor Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Noriyuki Masuda (54) 16/1 - 1st:
True Pride
(4L)
6yo
1Oct19
6th
Grafton
Restaurant 24sixty @ Gdsc-Bm58
1020m
Soft(6) Noriyuki Masuda (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Magic Era
(2.9L)
6yo
15Sep19
10th
Coffs Harbour
Telum Labour Hire (Bm58)
1012m
Good(3) Noriyuki Masuda (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Salad Dodger
(7.4L)
6yo
23Aug19
5th
Murwillumbah
Kids On The Border Fdn (Bm58)
1100m
Firm(2) Noriyuki Masuda (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
She Keeps Nosecret
(2.5L)
6yo
10Aug19
2nd
Gold Coast
Griffith University Hcp (C2)
900m
Good(4) Noriyuki Masuda (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Patches
(1L)
5yo
23Mar19
9th
Gatton
Remi Stud Horses (Bm55)
860m
Soft(5) M Shimodaira (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Arrow Express
(6.9L)
5yo
14Mar19
5th
Beaudesert
Aquis Farm @ Mm March Ys-Bm58
1050m
Good(3) Noriyuki Masuda (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Splash Of Cristal
(4.2L)
5yo
10Feb19
3rd
Sunshine Coast
Gillett Elect. Contractors-C2
1000m
Good(4) M Hellyer (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Soltinho Lad
(3.9L)
5yo
2Feb19
4th
Toowoomba
Vale Peter Overell Plate (C2)
1050m
Good(4) K Yoshida (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Wall Street Tycoon
(7L)
5yo
27Jan19
4th
Kilcoy
Kilcoy Global Foods Hcp (C2)
1060m
Good(3) K Yoshida (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Avalanche Warning
(1.1L)
5yo
6Jan19
7th
Sunshine Coast
Digital Vision Direct Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) K Yoshida (57) 25/1 - 1st:
One Stryke
(6.3L)
5yo
26Dec18
4th
Warwick
Carey Bros Meats Hcp (C2)
800m
Good(4) K Yoshida (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Metis
(5.1L)
5yo
14Dec18
6th
Ipswich
Stayover Stakes (Bm62)
800m
Good(3) K Yoshida (59) 15/1 - 1st:
Lady McCabe
(5.6L)
4yo
18Jun18
5th
Lismore
Gourmet Food Festival 28/7-C2
1100m
Soft(5) Alannah Fancourt (59) 10/1 - 1st:
Almas
(6.4L)
4yo
25May18
6th
Casino
Northern Rivers Concreting-C2
1000m
Good(4) Noriyuki Masuda (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Silent Statue
(5.1L)
4yo
11May18
1st
Coffs Harbour
Michael Flick Landscape Hcp-C2
1010m
Soft(6) Noriyuki Masuda (57) 12/1 - 2nd:
Bite The Media
(1.3L)
4yo
27Apr18
2nd
Coffs Harbour
Bob Chambers P/L Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(7) Noriyuki Masuda (57) 15/2 - 1st:
Zither
(0.1L)
4yo
10Apr18
8th
Ballina
Slipway Hotel Hcp (C1)
1250m
Soft(6) Noriyuki Masuda (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Princely Sum
(3.6L)
4yo
20Mar18
1st
Grafton
Rednav Mdn Plate
1006m
Good(4) Noriyuki Masuda (57.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Hashtag Hero
(0.2L)
4yo
13Mar18
2nd
Coffs Harbour
Group 1 Feeds Mdn Plate
1012m
Soft(5) Noriyuki Masuda (57.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Essemess
(0.4L)
4yo
25Feb18
3rd
Coffs Harbour
Local Liquor Mdn Hcp
805m
Soft(7) Noriyuki Masuda (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Garryfromthebull
(1.5L)
4yo
10Oct17
4th
Murwillumbah
Tallai Country Golf Club Mdn
1010m
Good(3) Jackson Murphy (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Mighty Mittere
(2.4L)
4yo
26Sep17
2nd
Grafton
Bloomer Transport/W'house Mdn
1006m
Good(3) Jackson Murphy (57.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Tee Lexus
(0.2L)
4yo
14Sep17
5th
Grafton
Racecourse Function Centre Mdn
1106m
Good(4) Jackson Murphy (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Camillo
(6.3L)
4yo
2Sep17
2nd
Grafton
Fuller's Bus Service Mdn Hcp
1006m
Good(4) Jackson Murphy (56.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Moringa's Odyssey
(0.2L)
4yo
18Aug17
7th
Ipswich
Ipswich City Council Mdn Hcp
1100m
Good(4) Ms L G Cheshire (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Splitz
(6.5L)
3yo
31Jul17
1st
Gold Coast
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Ms L G Cheshire () - 2nd:
Lord Archer
(1L)
3yo
18Jul17
4th
Ballina
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(6) Ms L G Cheshire () - 1st:
Cabeirian
(4L)