Centro Superior (AUS) 2011

Profile

8g Danzero x Miss Canny (Canny Lad)
Foaled October 22, 2011
Career: 61 starts, 6 - 10 - 10 $192,155
Trainer: Sharlee Hoffman, Tolga
Ownership: T Hedley, Ms J L Cooke, B J McDonald, Mrs N A McDonald, J McDonald, J McDonald, R J Schumacher, J A Holsman, Ms S K Daly, S Wunnacharoensri, S J Maybury, A P Hill, K A Paine, M W J Daly, P J Foster
Centro Superior is a 8 year old gelding by Danzero out of the Canny Lad mare, Miss Canny. He has had 61 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 23 days ago when 3rd at Atherton on September 21, 2019 in the Central Tyre Service Hcp over 1200 metres.

Race Record

8yo
21Sep19
3rd
Atherton
1200m Good(3) G Watson (55) 5/1 - 1st: Space Time (6.0L)
8yo
17Sep19
4th
Townsville
1400m Good(4) W D'Avila (59) 16/1 - 1st: Bullion Wolf (2.7L)
8yo
5Sep19
6th
Townsville
1300m Good(4) Rachel Shred (57) 20/1 - 1st: Otherside (2.9L)
8yo
25Aug19
2nd
Atherton
1400m Good(3) W D'Avila (60) 7/4 - 1st: Buxton (0.3L)
8yo
10Aug19
6th
Cairns
1250m Soft(6) Ashley Butler (59) 20/1 - 1st: Cedarwood (6.0L)
7yo
25Jul19
2nd
Townsville
1400m Good(4) W D'Avila (58) 14/1 - 1st: Scrabble (0.5L)
7yo
9Jul19
10th
Townsville
1300m Soft(5) Adin Thompson (57) 80/1 - 1st: Grey Missile (4.2L)
7yo
22Jun19
3rd
Atherton
1000m Good(3) S Wilson (55) 11/1 - 1st: Palladian (2.1L)
7yo
18Apr19
5th
Townsville
1400m Good(4) W D'Avila (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Crimson Halo (3.6L)
7yo
9Apr19
4th
Townsville
1400m Soft(5) W D'Avila (54) 8/1 - 1st: French Hussler (3.7L)
7yo
16Mar19
4th
Cairns
1400m Good(4) W D'Avila (54) 5/2 - 1st: Craiglea Aldi (0.9L)
7yo
26Feb19
1st
Cairns
1400m Good(4) Adin Thompson (54) 6/1 - 2nd: Super Mario (1.5L)
7yo
18Sep18
5th
Townsville
1609m Soft(5) N Fazackerley (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: Forgive Me (2.0L)
7yo
8Sep18
8th
Cairns
1250m Good(4) C Whiteley (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Mishani Redman (3.9L)
7yo
25Aug18
6th
Townsville
1400m Good(4) C Whiteley (60.5) 15/4 - 1st: Party Pies (2.5L)
7yo
4Aug18
2nd
Cairns
1250m Good(4) W D'Avila (57) 5/1 - 1st: Snowy Moet (0.8L)
6yo
17Jul18
6th
Cairns
1250m Good(3) W D'Avila (58) 4/1 - 1st: Crimson Halo (3.4L)
6yo
25Apr18
8th
Randwick
1400m Good(3) J R Collett (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Lead Choreographer (5.3L)
6yo
2Apr18
2nd
Rosehill
1400m Good(4) J R Collett (55) 20/1 - 1st: Almighty Crown (0.1L)
6yo
14Mar18
7th
Warwick Farm
1400m Good(4) Tim Clark (57) 15/1 - 1st: Absolute (2.8L)
6yo
7Mar18
6th
Warwick Farm
1200m Soft(5) K McEvoy (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Oriental Runner (2.5L)
6yo
14Feb18
5th
Warwick Farm
1000m Good(3) K McEvoy (57) 11/4 - 1st: Raiden (2.3L)
6yo
26Jan18
6th
Warwick Farm
1200m Good(3) Rachel King (57) 40/1 - 1st: Tswalu (1.9L)
6yo
6Jan18
6th
Randwick
1200m Good(3) Rachel King (53) 25/1 - 1st: Fortensky (2.3L)
6yo
13Sep17
6th
Canterbury
1250m Good(3) J Bowman (56) 9/1 - 1st: Piracy (2.6L)
6yo
23Aug17
3rd
Warwick Farm
1200m Good(3) K McEvoy (57) 20/1 - 1st: Perizada (3.6L)
6yo
2Aug17
1st
Warwick Farm
1200m Soft(5) K McEvoy (56) 7/1 - 2nd: Bright Future (0.1L)
5yo
20Jul17
1st
Gosford
1100m Good(4) Tommy Berry (59) 11/4 - 2nd: Swift Reply (1.0L)
5yo
11Jul17
2nd
Gosford
1200m Good(4) Tommy Berry (59.5) 5/2 - 1st: Pure Rebel (0.3L)
5yo
11Jun17
3rd
Hawkesbury
1300m Heavy(10) J Parr (59.5) 15/8 - 1st: Lady Chalfont (1.2L)
5yo
23May17
9th
Kembla Grange
1300m Good(4) A Adkins (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Pelethronius (2.6L)
5yo
11May17
6th
Gosford
1200m Good(3) C G O'Brien (57) 11/1 - 1st: Better Be Good (2.7L)
5yo
25Apr17
4th
Randwick
1200m Heavy(8) Mitchell Bell (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Military Machine (3.4L)
5yo
8Apr17
7th
Newcastle
1200m Good(4) C G O'Brien (59) 20/1 - 1st: Niccobelle (5.4L)
5yo
4Oct16
8th
Nowra
1200m Good(4) Kristina Rayner (56) 11/4 - 1st: Grey Drama (2.4L)
5yo
24Sep16
5th
Kembla Grange
1200m Good(4) Nick Heywood (58) 16/1 - 1st: Fox Tales (4.8L)
5yo
6Sep16
7th
Kembla Grange
1300m Soft(6) Ms W Costin (58.5) 13/2 - 1st: Mon Pere (4.0L)
5yo
17Aug16
4th
Canterbury
1250m Soft(5) Ms W Costin (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Coolcraft (1.2L)
5yo
3Aug16
1st
Warwick Farm
1200m Heavy(10) Ms W Costin (58) 5/1 - 2nd: Helensburgh Ham (0.3L)
4yo
13Jul16
3rd
Warwick Farm
1300m Soft(7) Ms W Costin (56) 11/2 - 1st: Think Aloud (1.2L)
4yo
4Jul16
5th
Kembla Grange
1200m Good(3) Ms W Costin (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Echo Prince (2.9L)
4yo
15Jun16
8th
Warwick Farm
1300m Soft(6) J Bowman (58.5) 13/4 - 1st: Fortune Patch (5.6L)
4yo
1Jun16
4th
Warwick Farm
1100m Soft(7) Ms W Costin (57) 11/1 - 1st: Magnajoy (1.4L)
4yo
12May16
2nd
Gosford
1200m Good(4) Ms W Costin (59) 11/1 - 1st: Flavian (0.2L)
4yo
23Apr16
5th
Kembla Grange
1300m Good(4) G Buckley (59.5) 10/1 - 1st: Hendrix (4.6L)
4yo
31Mar16
7th
Hawkesbury
1300m Good(4) Ms W Costin (60) 7/1 - 1st: Montiro (1.8L)
4yo
28Feb16
3rd
Nowra
1200m Heavy(8) P King (61) 6/1 - 1st: Bay Truffle (1.0L)
4yo
21Aug15
8th
Taree
1400m Good(4) R Thompson (62) 2/1 - 1st: Dayarma (2.4L)
3yo
30Jul15
6th
Gosford
1200m Soft(5) Ms W Costin (58) 13/4 - 1st: His Majesty (6.0L)
3yo
15Jul15
2nd
Warwick Farm
1300m Heavy(8) Ms W Costin (56.5) 11/2 - 1st: Make A Mark (2.3L)
3yo
22Jun15
1st
Goulburn
1300m Soft(6) Ms W Costin (57.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Bradbury Lad (0.2L)
3yo
4Jun15
2nd
Gosford
1200m Soft(5) Ms W Costin (55) 8/1 - 1st: Judges (0.4L)
3yo
24May15
1st
Nowra
1200m Heavy(9) Ms W Costin (59) 11/8 - 2nd: Shoulder Charge (1.8L)
3yo
7May15
2nd
Gosford
1200m Soft(7) Tommy Berry (58) 13/4 - 1st: Modesty (0.8L)
3yo
30Jan15
300th
Orange
1280m Soft(6) G Buckley (57) 11/8 - 1st: Shanzam (0.0L)
3yo
17Jan15
3rd
Kembla Grange
1400m Good(3) B Spriggs (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Pyramid Prince (2.3L)
3yo
31Dec14
3rd
Nowra
1200m Good(3) G Buckley (57.5) 9/10 - 1st: Te Rux (2.5L)
3yo
14Dec14
6th
Hawkesbury
1400m Good(4) G Buckley (57) 8/1 - 1st: Elevates (3.7L)
3yo
29Nov14
2nd
Hawkesbury
1300m Good(3) G Buckley (58) 7/2 - 1st: Raise A Red (0.8L)
3yo
13Nov14
3rd
Gosford
1200m Good(3) Tommy Berry (57.5) 1/1 - 1st: Beaudragon (3.6L)
2yo
15May14
3rd
Gosford
1000m Dead(5) Damien Thornton (58) 11/4 - 1st: Nick's Best (1.0L)