Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Bruleur
(AUS) 2005
Profile
18s Sequalo x Show Doll (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Foaled September 26, 2005
Career:
34 starts, 7 - 6 - 10 $141,750
Trainer:
S J Morrisey, Gold Coast
Ownership:
J Young & Mrs R Young, Miss B Morrisey & Mrs A Morrisey
Bruleur is a 18 year old by Sequalo out of the Bureaucracy mare, Show Doll.
Last start was 1st at Doomben on January 28, 2012 in the Drumbeats @ Lyndhurst Hcp over 1010 metres.
Race Record
6yo
28Jan12
1st
Doomben
Drumbeats @ Lyndhurst Hcp
1010m
Heavy Anthony Allen (53) 9/2 - 2nd:
Theft
(0.2L)
6yo
21Jan12
2nd
Eagle Farm
Coca-Cola Amatil Hcp
1000m
Good Anthony Allen (53.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Devils Melody
(0.8L)
6yo
17Dec11
7th
Eagle Farm
The John Sutton 50th Hcp
1200m
Good L P Rolls (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Miss Barwang
(4.4L)
6yo
10Dec11
1st
Gold Coast
Brett Cook Hcp (C5)
1100m
Slow Shane Arnold (54) 11/4 - 2nd:
Thundershot
(0.2L)
6yo
5Nov11
3rd
Doomben
Salt Design Hcp
1010m
Good L P Rolls (52) 6/1 - 1st:
Double Image
(5.6L)
6yo
22Oct11
1st
Gold Coast
Smartloo Hcp (C4)
1100m
Good Ms T Harrison (53) 10/1 - 2nd:
Outcrop
(1.5L)
6yo
8Oct11
3rd
Gold Coast
Tracy Liggins Memorial (Bm75)
900m
Slow Ms T Harrison (53) 7/1 - 1st:
Hidden Shuffle
(3.1L)
6yo
16Sep11
8th
Ipswich
Optus Hcp (C4)
1015m
Good Matthew Palmer (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Liesele
(7.5L)
6yo
3Sep11
14th
Eagle Farm
Sky Racing World Hcp
1000m
Dead Justin P Stanley (53) 8/1 - 1st:
Alpha Star
(13L)
5yo
4Dec10
3rd
Gold Coast
Accent Press Hcp (C4)
1200m
Heavy B Wallace (56) 11/4 - 1st:
Toptwo
(2.8L)
5yo
20Nov10
15th
Doomben
Keith Ward H4h Hcp (C6)
1110m
Good Ms E Kehoe (50) 25/1 - 1st:
What Happenedhenry
(8.1L)
5yo
30Oct10
4th
Doomben
L.C. Loynes & Associates (C6)
1010m
Good J Wood (51) 13/4 - 1st:
Wild Wilbur
(4.3L)
5yo
16Oct10
2nd
Eagle Farm
Blackwater Quarries Plate (C6)
1000m
Slow S Katsidis (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Temple Of Boom
(2.8L)
4yo
5Apr10
6th
Eagle Farm
Mimiki Foundation Plate (C6)
1000m
Good Mitchell Wood (51.50) 8/1 - 1st:
Mazuka
(3.3L)
4yo
27Mar10
1st
Gold Coast
Grand Motors Hcp (C5)
900m
Good Ashley Butler (55.50) 5/4 - 2nd:
Denby
(0.3L)
4yo
13Mar10
3rd
Gold Coast
Ilve Titanium Hcp (C4)
900m
Dead Mitchell Wood (56.50) 4/1 - 1st:
Ro's Purring
(0.5L)
4yo
6Mar10
2nd
Gold Coast
Bundaberg Red-Extra Smooth-C6
900m
Heavy Mitchell Wood (54.50) 10/9 - 1st:
Warrior Within
(3L)
4yo
20Feb10
1st
Gold Coast
Lea Insurance Brokers Hcp (C3)
1000m
Slow Mitchell Wood (57.00) 4/5 - 2nd:
John's Gem
(0.8L)
4yo
10Feb10
3rd
Eagle Farm
Race-Tech Australia Hcp (C4)
1000m
Slow L P Rolls (56.00) 7/4 - 1st:
Wild Wilbur
(1.7L)
4yo
26Jan10
4th
Doomben
Lyndhurst Stud Hcp
1010m
Good G Colless (55.00) 7/4 - 1st:
Carry The Clubs
(1.8L)
4yo
16Jan10
1st
Gold Coast
Singles Party 13th Feb Hcp-C4
1000m
Good Ashley Butler (54.50) 2/1 - 2nd:
Vivaheart
(3.5L)
4yo
2Jan10
3rd
Doomben
Laminex Hcp (C4)
1030m
Dead R Wiggins (55.50) 7/2 - 1st:
Moonan Kathleen
(1.6L)
4yo
19Dec09
3rd
Gold Coast
Caelli Tower Crane Plate (C3)
1000m
Good R McMahon (55.50) 7/2 - 1st:
Licence To Steal
(1L)
4yo
5Dec09
2nd
Gold Coast
Cowboys & Bargirls Hcp (C2)
900m
Good Mitchell Wood (56.00) 9/4 - 1st:
Duckin' Daisies
(0.3L)
4yo
14Nov09
6th
Gold Coast
Gordon Mendes Accounting (C2)
900m
Good Mitchell Wood (55.00) 13/4 - 1st:
Spirit Of Flatley
(2.9L)
3yo
6Jun09
2nd
GOLD COAST
Arrow Vocational Education-C1
1000m
Heavy JOSHUA JONES (57.50) 9/10 - 1st:
MY ROCK
(1.3L)
3yo
18Apr09
3rd
EAGLE FARM
Disabled No Labels No Limits
1000m
Slow MATTHEW PALMER (53.00) 12/1 - 1st:
LEAPFROG
(0.8L)
3yo
28Mar09
3rd
DOOMBEN
L. Akers The Good Guys Hcp
1110m
Good MATTHEW PALMER (53.50) 12/1 - 1st:
CHAKVETADZE
(2.6L)
3yo
14Mar09
2nd
GOLD COAST
G C T C Membership-Join Now-C2
1200m
Slow DANIEL GRIFFIN (56.50) 9/10 - 1st:
ZAHITE
(0.1L)
3yo
28Feb09
4th
GOLD COAST
Pandaroo Feast Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good B LOOKER (53.00) 6/4 - 1st:
THE BROWN HORNET
(2L)
3yo
7Feb09
3rd
DOOMBEN
Lenovo Thinkpad 3yo Hcp
1110m
Good MATTHEW PALMER (53.00) 60/1 - 1st:
SHOWIT
(0.5L)
3yo
24Jan09
9th
GOLD COAST
Vocational Education Hcp (C1)
1200m
Slow JOSHUA JONES (55.00) 7/1 - 1st:
AGE OF HEROES
(8.9L)
3yo
2Aug08
8th
DOOMBEN
Swan Services 3yo Hcp
1110m
Good G COLLESS (56.00) 25/1 - 1st:
MEET GEORGE
(5L)
2yo
16Jul08
1st
DOOMBEN
Sequalo Mdn Plate
1110m
Heavy DANIEL GRIFFIN (56.00) 5/1 - 2nd:
ON THE MARK
(1.3L)