Breednet Results
Sunday, May 19
Saturday, May 18
Friday, May 17
Thursday, May 16
Wednesday, May 15
BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, January 5
1
4/1
T: Ms S Evans
R: P Carbery (54.5)
4/1
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
1.5
2/5F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
2/5F
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Compass Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.5
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
20/1
4
5.5
30/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
30/1
5
6.5
11/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (58)
11/2
6
8
60/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
60/1
1
5/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: Jordan Turner (59)
5/4F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
11/8
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
11/8
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
2.7
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/2
4
4.6
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (52)
25/1
5
5.4
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
12/1
1
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54.5)
7/4F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2022 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$17,000
2
0.1
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
4/1
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
3
1.4
9/2
T: Sue Olive
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/2
4
3.4
5/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
5/2
5
3.7
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
60/1
6
4.9
80/1
T: Ray Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
80/1
7
5.5
16/1
T: M Santich
R: Taj Dyson (52)
16/1
8
5.9
25/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: T Turner (56.5)
25/1
9
7.5
60/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (56)
60/1
1
4/5F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (60)
4/5F
This nick:
14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.3
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
25/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Sentry Hill Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
3
7.6
16/1
T: D Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
16/1
4
8
16/1
T: C G Willis
R: B Rawiller (59)
16/1
5
8.5
20/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (59)
20/1
6
10.7
11/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
11/1
7
17.7
7/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
7/2
8
19.5
8/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
8/1
1
20/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (56)
20/1
This nick:
13 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW.
Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$8,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Brock Lewthwaite
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1
14/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
14/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (3-7 Oct)
$70,000
3
1.4
2/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58.5)
2/1F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $100000
4
1.5
5/2
T: Deborah Murphy
R: W Pike (57)
5/2
5
5.5
25/1
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
25/1
6
6.2
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/2
7
7
7/2
T: S & J Casey
R: Austin Galati (58.5)
7/2
1
4/5F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
4/5F
This nick:
33 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW.
Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
1
11/2
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (58)
11/2
3
3.5
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/2
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$37,500
4
5.1
15/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
15/1
5
5.5
9/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Victoria Corver (56.5)
9/1
6
5.6
50/1
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
50/1
7
7.2
25/1
T: N Parker
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
25/1
8
8.4
60/1
T: J A Popescu
R: Austin Galati (56)
60/1
1
11/8F
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
11/8F
This nick:
2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: W Pike (60)
9/2
3
1.5
16/1
T: Ms S Evans
R: P Carbery (56)
16/1
4
2.7
5/1
T: C G Willis
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/1
5
3.3
15/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (58.5)
15/1
6
5.1
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
13/2
7
6.8
8/1
T: John Doyle
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
8/1
8
13.2
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (59)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.