Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Royal Abbey
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12g Bon Hoffa x Crimson Abbey (Red Ransom (USA))
Foaled November 10, 2011
Career:
90 starts, 3 - 3 - 8 $93,600
Trainer:
Michael Plummer, Narromine
Ownership:
M J C Plummer, Ms F Williamson & R J Timbs
Royal Abbey is a 12 year old gelding by Bon Hoffa out of the Red Ransom mare, Crimson Abbey.
Last start was 11th at Narromine on October 16, 2021 in the Douglas Egan Memorial (Bm58) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
10yo
16Oct21
11th
Narromine
Douglas Egan Memorial (Bm58)
1600m
Heavy(9) Chelsea Ings (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Fiveash
(28.5L)
10yo
27Sep21
10th
Leeton
Guilford Gen. Transport (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Teighan Worsnop (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Blazing Zone
(9.7L)
10yo
16Sep21
11th
Narromine
Qube Agri (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Chelsea Ings (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Lady Riz
(20.6L)
10yo
28Aug21
10th
Gilgandra
Macquarie Toyota (Bm50)
1200m
Soft(5) Ms A Stanley (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Music Miss
(18.6L)
9yo
12Jun21
10th
Parkes
Power Tools Plus (Bm50)
1200m
Heavy(9) A Banks (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Say Madam
(22.3L)
9yo
30May21
9th
Wellington
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(5) Chelsea Ings () - 1st:
Jailbreak
(10.7L)
8yo
23May20
11th
Mudgee
Gooree Cellar & Pantry (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Tresse D'Or
(9.2L)
8yo
16May20
6th
Narromine
Narromine Picnic Trophy
1600m
Good(4) Mr R Blewitt (62) 30/1 - 1st:
Another Plan
(10L)
8yo
9May20
5th
Cobar
(Bm58)
1700m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Austin
(10.1L)
8yo
18Apr20
7th
Coonabarabran
Cooinda Home Care (Bm50)
1400m
Soft(5) A Banks (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Zamali
(6.4L)
8yo
28Mar20
7th
Dubbo
(Bm58)
2200m
Soft(5) Ms T Jeffries (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Club Town
(17.5L)
8yo
2Mar20
6th
Cowra
Ken Menz 75 (Bm58)
1700m
Good(4) Q Krogh (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Broo Boss
(7.6L)
8yo
22Feb20
5th
Condobolin
Picnic Cup
1400m
Good(3) Mr Ashley Boyd (62) 25/1 - 1st:
Waldo Waldorf
(9.4L)
8yo
15Feb20
4th
Bedgerabong
Picnic Cup
1400m
Good(4) Mr Ashley Boyd (62) 20/1 - 1st:
Hokkaido
(6.2L)
8yo
30Dec19
7th
Dubbo
The Milestone Hotel Hcp (C3)
1600m
Good(4) Ms A Stanley (52) 80/1 - 1st:
Drusilla
(14.3L)
8yo
28Nov19
10th
Narromine
Kb Concrete (Bm66)
1600m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Mr Epic
(15.3L)
8yo
25Oct19
7th
Scone
Emirates Park (Bm58)
2200m
Good(4) Chelsea Ings (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Never Listen
(14.9L)
8yo
19Oct19
9th
Narromine
Adors Hire (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Bells 'n' Bows
(7.9L)
8yo
4Oct19
4th
Dubbo
McDonalds (Bm58)
2200m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Captain's Legend
(4.2L)
8yo
28Sep19
6th
Grenfell
Grenfell Cup
2000m
Firm(1) Chelsea Ings (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Opera Tickets
(4.6L)
8yo
9Sep19
4th
Queanbeyan
Leading Appr Billy Owen Hcp-C3
2000m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Palamedes
(1.9L)
8yo
26Aug19
7th
Bathurst
Kennards Hire (Bm58)
2008m
Good(4) Chelsea Ings (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Dragon's Shadow
(6.9L)
8yo
19Aug19
9th
Gunnedah
Agquip Cup (Bm58)
2050m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Yankee Tango
(8.3L)
8yo
9Aug19
9th
Canberra Acton
Tab Federal (Bm70)
1750m
Synthetic Chelsea Ings (54) 100/1 - 1st:
O'Princess
(10.4L)
7yo
26Jul19
7th
Canberra Acton
Expos Solutions (Bm60)
1750m
Synthetic Chelsea Ings (54) 60/1 - 1st:
O'Princess
(7.5L)
7yo
12Jul19
10th
Goulburn
Tash Burleigh Racing (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(7) Q Krogh (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Monterey Magic
(8.6L)
7yo
29Jun19
7th
Gundagai
Tooheys Extra Dry (Bm50)
1400m
Soft(5) Josh Richards (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Orithyia
(6.6L)
7yo
11May19
5th
Cobar
Cobar Cup (Bm58)
1700m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Naoko
(6.4L)
7yo
29Apr19
9th
Narromine
Kool Ice (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Some Nights
(4.8L)
7yo
12Apr19
6th
Orange
The Oriana Orange Gold Cup
2100m
Good(4) G Buckley (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Letter To Juliette
(13.9L)
7yo
6Apr19
5th
Wellington
Over The Line Racing (Bm58)
2400m
Good(3) Reece Jones (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Butter Toast
(5.3L)
7yo
24Mar19
8th
Orange
XXXX Gold Orange Cup Prelude
1600m
Good(4) Ms A Stanley (51) 150/1 - 1st:
Cowboys Karma
(7.5L)
7yo
17Mar19
12th
Bathurst
E Ryan's "the Barb" Cup (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Ms E Webster-Hawes (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Super Cyclone
(10.8L)
7yo
26Feb19
11th
Bathurst
Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58)
1208m
Good(3) Q Krogh (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Damagic
(10.1L)
7yo
16Feb19
10th
Orange
Inland Digital (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Q Krogh (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Billy Bent Ear
(6.7L)
7yo
23Nov18
9th
Orange
Programmed Property Serv.-Bm66
2100m
Good(4) Alena Skerritt (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Knight Star
(7.8L)
7yo
20Nov18
8th
Dubbo
Iron Jack (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Katelyn Jenkinson (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Unresolved
(7.3L)
7yo
2Nov18
8th
Wagga
Union Club Hotel (Bm74)
2500m
Good(3) Katelyn Jenkinson (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Irenic
(15.6L)
7yo
26Oct18
5th
Bathurst
Harvest (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) Katelyn Jenkinson (54) 40/1 - 1st:
D'Oro Rain
(4.7L)
7yo
8Oct18
7th
Leeton
Guilford Transport (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Katelyn Jenkinson (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Bravado Lass
(5.9L)
7yo
28Sep18
7th
Dubbo
Western Plains Security-Bm58
2200m
Good(3) Katelyn Jenkinson (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Perpetual Motion
(4.3L)
7yo
10Sep18
9th
Queanbeyan
Muzzleburst Horse Of The Yr-C3
2000m
Soft(5) A Layt (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Irenic
(6.4L)
7yo
17Aug18
1st
Bathurst
Town/Ctry Rural Suppl. (Bm58)
2008m
Good(4) Alena Skerritt (52.5) 11/1 - 2nd:
Art Of Defence
(1.5L)
7yo
10Aug18
6th
Canberra Acton
Hygain (Bm65)
1750m
Synthetic Katelyn Jenkinson (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Arrows Destiny
(3.8L)
6yo
20Jul18
8th
Dubbo
Signvision (Bm65)
1610m
Good(3) A Cavallo (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Lamma Hilton
(15.2L)
6yo
7Jul18
4th
Dubbo
Get Down To The Reagh (Bm65)
1410m
Good(3) Wendy Peel (51) 16/1 - 1st:
Malverna
(2.4L)
6yo
23Jun18
3rd
Cowra
Cowra Shire Council (Bm64)
1375m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Denim Street
(3.6L)
6yo
15Jun18
8th
Dubbo
Back To The Milestone (C2)
1310m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Victare
(3.3L)
6yo
3Jun18
7th
Bathurst
Hotham's Sand Soil/Gravel-Bm60
1200m
Good(4) Ms T Jeffries (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Destiny's Revenge
(14.6L)
6yo
30Dec17
6th
Orange
Nagle Transport (Bm57)
2100m
Soft(7) A Chau (56) 11/2 - 1st:
Magic Over The Bay
(14L)
6yo
3Dec17
4th
Newcastle
Pgh Bricks & Pavers (Bm60)
2300m
Good(4) Katelyn Jenkinson (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Lady Montoya
(4.1L)
6yo
24Nov17
5th
Orange
Stramit (Bm65)
2100m
Good(4) Katelyn Jenkinson (53) 5/2 - 1st:
Ima Baker
(1.1L)
6yo
3Nov17
4th
Wagga
Mountaineer Cup (Bm60)
2500m
Soft(6) Katelyn Jenkinson (53) 11/2 - 1st:
Pay The Ones
(2.9L)
6yo
21Oct17
2nd
Wagga
2017 Men Of League Cup (Bm55)
2000m
Soft(6) Katelyn Jenkinson (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Esempio
(0.1L)
6yo
14Oct17
4th
Forbes
Forbes Machinery Centre (Bm59)
1600m
Good(4) Katelyn Jenkinson (53) 11/2 - 1st:
Paleface Ali
(1.6L)
6yo
29Sep17
1st
Dubbo
The Gift Closet (Bm50)
2200m
Good(3) Katelyn Jenkinson (55) 11/4 - 2nd:
Nightspun
(0.8L)
6yo
19Sep17
3rd
Bathurst
Lj Hooker Bathurst Hcp (C1)
1808m
Good(3) Katelyn Jenkinson (53) 4/1 - 1st:
Biscuit
(0.4L)
6yo
31Aug17
4th
Wagga
Vale Richard Freyer Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) Katelyn Jenkinson (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Damn Wicked Left
(5.3L)
6yo
13Aug17
3rd
Narromine
Jack Walsh Memorial Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) Katelyn Jenkinson (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Pedro's Zariz
(1.5L)
5yo
29Jul17
10th
Rosehill
Tab Highway Plate (C3)
1500m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (53) 200/1 - 1st:
Prada Miss
(7.7L)
5yo
21Jul17
5th
Dubbo
Aqua West Hcp (C1)
1340m
Good(3) A Chau (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Bold Street Cat
(2.8L)
5yo
15Jul17
4th
Cowra
Natl Jockeys Trust Luncheon-C2
1375m
Good(4) Ms E Webster-Hawes (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Dapperized
(4.1L)
5yo
6Jul17
9th
Hawkesbury
H'bury Living Cancer Hcp (C1)
1300m
Soft(5) Ms N Burrells (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Hostwin Meraki
(8.2L)
5yo
23Jun17
10th
Bathurst
Schweppes (Bm65)
1208m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (52.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Adjective
(7.9L)
5yo
7Apr17
6th
Orange
Central West Bin Cleaning (C1)
1400m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (53) 16/1 - 1st:
Neyla's Girl
(4.5L)
5yo
20Mar17
6th
Orange
Inland Digital Hcp (C1)
1300m
Soft(5) Ms N Burrells (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Cheeky Bella
(4.1L)
5yo
15Jan17
3rd
Wellington
Kb Concrete Wellington Plte-C1
1700m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Awild Enemy's Pick
(4.3L)
5yo
8Jan17
6th
Cowra
Australian Hotel Cowra Cup
1700m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Uncle Sugar
(5.1L)
5yo
27Dec16
6th
Orange
On Trac Ag Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(4) M A Cahill (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Poet's Dash
(1.5L)
5yo
12Dec16
3rd
Bathurst
On Trac Ag Plate (C1)
2005m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Humility
(1.7L)
5yo
1Dec16
3rd
Gosford
Rinnai Australia Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(4) Ms N Burrells (51) 30/1 - 1st:
Bon Equus
(2.3L)
5yo
18Nov16
2nd
Orange
Toyota Material Handling (C3)
1600m
Good(4) M A Cahill (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Malibu Stacy
(1.5L)
5yo
15Oct16
4th
Narromine
Golden West Holden Plate (C1)
1600m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Foursome
(2.1L)
5yo
9Oct16
8th
Hawkesbury
Masterton Homes Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(3) Ms N Burrells (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Skillful
(4.9L)
5yo
13Sep16
6th
Bathurst
Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm60)
1200m
Heavy(10) Ms N Burrells (54) 25/1 - 1st:
John D'Non
(4.6L)
5yo
11Aug16
3rd
Cranbourne
Tab Cranbourne Cup 9 Oct (C1)
1400m
Soft(6) C Newitt (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Don't Kel Yamemma
(4.8L)
4yo
19Jul16
7th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Prc Membership On Sale (Bm58)
1200m
Synthetic Brandon Stockdale (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Sweet Clementine
(3.9L)
4yo
20Jun16
11th
Geelong Synthetic
Rosemont Stud (Bm58)
1200m
Synthetic Jack Hill (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Atlanta Dream
(4.4L)
4yo
26Dec15
8th
Geelong
Geelong Australia Hcp (58)
1750m
Soft(7) Dean Holland (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Shiny Lass
(7.1L)
4yo
15Dec15
4th
Bairnsdale
Mypunter.Com Hcp (58)
1600m
Good(3) D Moor (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Battles End
(1L)
4yo
4Dec15
2nd
Mornington
Building Brands Hcp (58)
1500m
Good(3) D Moor (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Samikosho
(0.2L)
4yo
20Nov15
6th
Kyneton
XXXX Gold Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(4) Ryan Maloney (58) 11/1 - 1st:
Harlem Star
(4.1L)
4yo
5Nov15
5th
Pakenham Park
Pakenham Gazette Hcp (58)
1400m
Soft(5) I Gundogdu (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Player On Eight
(1.9L)
4yo
17Oct15
9th
Bendigo
Signmob Hcp (58)
1600m
Good(3) J Mott (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Mary's Discretion
(9.9L)
4yo
22Sep15
8th
Seymour
Xli Club P Neylan Memorial-58
1209m
Good(4) J Benbow (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Armona
(4.6L)
4yo
7Sep15
1st
Bairnsdale
Four' N Twenty Hcp (58)
1206m
Soft(5) J Benbow (54.5) 10/1 - 2nd:
Step The Pedal
(1.5L)
3yo
6Mar15
7th
Cranbourne
Peter Gelagotis Racing Mdn
2060m
Good(4) Ms Michelle Payne (58) 10/1 - 1st:
Berserk
(9.2L)
3yo
23Feb15
3rd
Ararat
Harvey Norman Ararat Mdn Plate
2000m
Good(3) Thomas Sadler (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Another Martini
(4.4L)
3yo
12Feb15
11th
Ballarat
City Of Ballarat 3yo Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(3) Ms Michelle Payne (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Lucky Paddy
(10.8L)
3yo
23Jan15
9th
Cranbourne
Unox Mdn Plate
1500m
Good(3) Thomas Sadler (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Rather Heroic
(5L)
3yo
9Jan15
8th
Cranbourne
Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(3) Thomas Sadler (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Free On Saturday
(3.5L)