Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Dapperized
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12h Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Foaled November 01, 2011
Career:
51 starts, 8 - 5 - 3 $117,820
Trainer:
Ms G Williams, Mudgee
Ownership:
Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson
Dapperized is a 12 year old stallion by Authorized out of the Beautiful Crown mare, Beautiful Dapper.
Last start was 5th at Gunnedah on September 28, 2019 in the Royal Htl/I Rennie Manilla Cup over 1600 metres.
Race Record
8yo
28Sep19
5th
Gunnedah
Royal Htl/I Rennie Manilla Cup
1600m
Good(3) P Graham (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Dubali
(5.9L)
8yo
8Sep19
10th
Mudgee
2019 XXXX Gold Mudgee Mug
1400m
Good(4) A Banks (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Sugar Dance
(9.2L)
8yo
19Aug19
8th
Gunnedah
Hope Fuel Hcp
1300m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (59) 40/1 - 1st:
Upstart
(11.5L)
7yo
29Jul19
7th
Bathurst
Bathurst Rsl Hcp
1108m
Good(4) Jenny Duggan (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Jetgirl
(5.4L)
7yo
7Dec18
6th
Mudgee
R Oatley Vineyards Mudgee Cup
1600m
Good(3) G M Ryan (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Tahsin
(3.9L)
7yo
11Nov18
1st
Warren
Qube Logistics Cotton Cup
1600m
Good(4) G M Ryan (54) 6/1 - 2nd:
Hammoon Bridge
(0.2L)
7yo
6Oct18
1st
Gunnedah
Iris Rennie Mem. Manilla Cup
1600m
Good(4) G M Ryan (55) 9/10 - 2nd:
Melted Moments
(0.5L)
7yo
16Sep18
11th
Dubbo
Dubbo City Toyota Gold Cup
1600m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Disturbance
(6.4L)
7yo
2Sep18
1st
Mudgee
Rylstone Hotel (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(7) G M Ryan (60) 13/4 - 2nd:
Captain Americain
(2L)
7yo
6Aug18
6th
Forbes
City Of Sydney Rsl (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Joshua Oliver (60.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Verbal
(2.3L)
6yo
1Jul18
6th
Mudgee
2018 Alfabs Cup
1400m
Soft(7) Ms M Weir (54) 12/1 - 1st:
No Escape
(3.3L)
6yo
15Jun18
6th
Dubbo
Dubbo Chamber Of Commerce Cup
1610m
Good(4) G Buckley (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Bezel
(4.9L)
6yo
7Jun18
4th
Wellington
Simmo's Signs Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Galaxy Warrior
(1.4L)
6yo
22May18
3rd
Wellington
Barnson Surveyors (Bm65)
1700m
Good(3) Jake Hull (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Velaro
(3L)
6yo
13May18
5th
Parkes
Parkes Cup
1600m
Soft(5) K Dunbar (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Class Clown
(2.7L)
6yo
22Apr18
1st
Narromine
Usmc Kokoda Trail (Bm57)
1600m
Good(3) Chris C Williams (57.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Zaphod
(2L)
6yo
8Apr18
5th
Wellington
Quains Liquor (Bm55)
1700m
Good(4) A Cavallo (60.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Jackknife
(4.4L)
6yo
17Mar18
4th
Warren
(Bm55)
1600m
Firm(2) Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Dungannon
(1.3L)
6yo
11Feb18
8th
Bathurst
Gold Circle Champ Preview (C4)
1300m
Good(3) G Buckley (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Loves A Hassle
(4.6L)
6yo
30Jan18
3rd
Orange
Epiroc (Bm65)
1400m
Soft(6) G Buckley (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Prince Of Thebes
(2L)
6yo
17Sep17
10th
Dubbo
Dubbo City Toyota Gold Cup
1600m
Good(3) G Buckley (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Brazen
(10.2L)
6yo
3Sep17
2nd
Mudgee
The Red Heifer Bistro (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Chris C Williams (57) 15/4 - 1st:
Full Revs
(0.2L)
6yo
14Aug17
1st
Quirindi
Quirindi Auto Electrical (C3)
1450m
Good(3) Cejay Graham (51) 11/2 - 2nd:
Raised To Duel
(1.5L)
5yo
15Jul17
1st
Cowra
Natl Jockeys Trust Luncheon-C2
1375m
Good(4) A Chau (54.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Fairy Shadow
(3.5L)
5yo
4Jun17
9th
Dubbo
John McKinnon Memorial Hcp-C2
1600m
Good(4) L Cumberland (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Al Cubana
(6.5L)
5yo
21May17
5th
Parkes
Parkes Telescope Tyres (C2)
1600m
Soft(7) Kaylee Kirkwood (52.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Zaphod
(4.9L)
5yo
1May17
5th
Dubbo
The Milestone Hotel Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) D Pitomac (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Dalmatia Prince
(5.5L)
5yo
16Apr17
4th
Mudgee
Gooree Park Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) D Pitomac (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Tycoon Mar
(3.5L)
5yo
2Apr17
9th
Narromine
Usmc Vietnam Veterans Hcp (C3)
1100m
Good(3) A Chau (54) 30/1 - 1st:
One Son
(3.6L)
5yo
7Oct16
4th
Canberra
Sky Racecallers Cup (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(10) A Layt (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Pelethronius
(4.5L)
5yo
23Sep16
5th
Canberra
Sharpe Fullgrabe (Bm65)
2000m
Heavy(10) Mikiko Nakao (51) 6/1 - 1st:
Midnight Obsession
(11.9L)
5yo
1Sep16
2nd
Goulburn
Goulburn Hydraulics Hcp (C3)
1600m
Soft(5) Rachel Hunt (52) 20/1 - 1st:
She Brings
(0.8L)
5yo
15Aug16
2nd
Goulburn
Spyfest 16-18 Sept (Bm55)
1600m
Good(4) Rachel Hunt (54) 11/2 - 1st:
Lindwall
(2.3L)
5yo
2Aug16
3rd
Goulburn
Goulburn Carpet Court (Bm64)
1600m
Soft(6) B Spriggs (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Essence Prevail
(2L)
4yo
18Jul16
11th
Goulburn
Goulburn Workers Club (Bm55)
2100m
Soft(5) Ms W Costin (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Concealment
(11.6L)
4yo
2Jul16
1st
Cootamundra
Bryant Constructions Plate-C1
1600m
Heavy(9) M Travers (59) 12/1 - 2nd:
Zorba
(1.5L)
4yo
24Jun16
7th
Canberra
Double Drummer Plate (C1)
2000m
Heavy(10) Simon Miller (59) 60/1 - 1st:
Circle Game
(21.7L)
4yo
7Jun16
11th
Wagga
XXXX Gold Plate (C1)
1600m
Heavy(10) Megan Taylor (57.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Calaway Cruizer
(14.7L)
4yo
16May16
11th
Goulburn
Ann's Wedding Decorating-Bm55
1600m
Good(4) A Layt (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
I Told Georgie
(6.6L)
4yo
24Apr16
8th
Nowra
Kapyong Korea Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(6) B P Ward (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Phoebe's Lass
(6.7L)
4yo
27Mar16
7th
Nowra
Kingtide Oysters (Bm55)
1100m
Good(4) B P Ward (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Dylan's Dynasty
(2.4L)
4yo
5Dec15
1st
Wagga
Sunflower House Wagga Mdn
1200m
Good(3) R Bensley (59) 13/4 - 2nd:
Rockin' Down
(0.8L)
4yo
27Nov15
6th
Canberra
Nexis Business Valuations Mdn
1400m
Good(3) S Guymer (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Arigold
(5L)
4yo
13Nov15
2nd
Gundagai
Gundagai Dist. Servs. Club Mdn
1100m
Heavy(8) S Guymer (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Decisive Moment
(2L)
3yo
26Jun15
7th
Canberra
Rams Home Loans Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(7) S Pollard (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Apocalypto
(5.2L)
3yo
12Jun15
7th
Canberra
Your Canberra Clubs Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(6) M Travers (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Madam Tilly
(3.1L)
3yo
1Jun15
6th
Goulburn
Hypercet Printing 3yo Mdn
1300m
Soft(5) Ms W Costin (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Storm Siren
(8.7L)
3yo
17May15
4th
Parkes
1300 Bugman Mdn Hcp
1000m
Firm(2) Aaron Sweeney (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Lepa Brena
(1.2L)
3yo
16Mar15
7th
Bathurst
Mdn Hcp
1100m
Good(4) Patrick Murphy (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Denman Flyer
(14.5L)
3yo
20Feb15
2nd
Moruya
Carlton & United Breweries Mdn
1020m
Good(4) Patrick Murphy (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Basking
(0.1L)
2yo
13May14
10th
Hawkesbury
Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) Patrick Murphy (56.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Craftiness
(13.7L)