WYONG - Wednesday, July 1

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.34
1
B A Partelle
Ms M Weir
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Perfection (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hamunaptra,
Lot 807 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ron Johnson Bloodstock
2
1
Luke Hilton
Ashley Morgan
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Lobster (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
4.3
J Fairleigh
Elissa Meredith
4
5.3
G McFarlane
A Bullock
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sunkita (AUS) (Black Kite (AUS))
5
6.2
Ms R Dunn
D Mc Lellan
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Zafer (NZ) (Johar (USA))
6
7.7
Mitch Newman
R Hutchings
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Silencio (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.60
1
D Lane
D Mc Lellan
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 999 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
3.5
D I Atkins
A E Denby
Lot 2109 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $160000
4
7.4
Luke Hilton
Ashley Morgan
5g Wanted (AUS) x Donna Carina (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
7.8
T J Bartley
Elissa Meredith
6
9.1
Matthew Vella
G Buckley
4m Trusting (AUS) x Blue Princess (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
15.7
K A Lees
A Bullock
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.79
1
K A Lees
A E Denby
2f Headwater (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desirable Miss, Ibini, Purest,
Lot 201 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lees Racing / Bruce Perry Bloodstock
Lot 240 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Ronald Rauscher
3
0.5
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Loveday (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.9
Nathan Doyle
K Jennings
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Newscaster (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
6
K A Lees
L Cumberland
2f Deep Field (AUS) x She's A Fox (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.3
Edward Cummings
G Buckley
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Graceful Devil (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
7.1
Joseph Pride
R Hutchings
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Arcadia Delight (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
9
11.3
Allan Kehoe
Qin Yong
2c May'haab (AUS) x Buchanan Girl (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.25
1
D Lane
D Mc Lellan
Winning siblings: Dame En Rouge, Kapaulenko, Welcome Art,
Lot 236 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther
Buyer: R Scott
2
0.5
T J Bartley
Ms R Murray
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Necessary Evil (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
Lot 428 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
7.5
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 834 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
4
7.8
Brad Widdup
S Guymer
5
8.4
Ms K Buchanan
A Bullock
6
10.1
S Farley
G Buckley
3g All American (AUS) x Half Shilling (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.27
1
K A Lees
A Bullock
4g Demerit (AUS) x Special Kiseki (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Rijes, Showy Chloe,
Lot 82 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Heart Ashley (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 795 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.4
B A Partelle
Ms M Weir
4g Sebring (AUS) x Northern Glory (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 264 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
4
0.8
K A Lees
A E Denby
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Dance Girl Dance (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
1.3
P R Horsnell
Ashley Morgan
7g Big Brown (USA) x Star Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
1.5
D Lane
D Mc Lellan
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Oakfield Beauty (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
2.3
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.71
1
D Lane
Ms R Murray
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bivouac, Coruscate,
Lot 2105 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Chris Fuller Racing
3
1.6
Brad Widdup
S Guymer
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 407 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
4
2.3
K A Lees
A Bullock
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Charge At Dawn (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
4
K A Lees
Dylan Gibbons
7
4.4
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.26
1
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ericas Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 171 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: JR Thoroughreds
2
1.8
Jason & Lucy Attard
R Hutchings
2f Dissident (AUS) x Future Saint (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Lot 607 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jason Attard Racing/Troy Stevens/Scott Erwin
Lot 189 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Arias Bloodstock
3
2
K A Lees
L Cumberland
2f Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 879 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
2.1
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Steele (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
2.3
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Anevay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.1
Lindsey Kennedy
Ms M Weir
2f Salade (AUS) x Ezaspie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.3
Ms T Williams
Ms R Murray
2f Rhinebeck (AUS) x En For Nellie (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.56
1
D Lane
Qin Yong
2g Your Song (AUS) x Candy Vale (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Winning siblings: Candy Stripes, Fortza, Mean Streak, Play,
Lot 176 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Glenvale Park
Lot 917 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $100000
3
1.4
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
2g Real Impact (JPN) x Jiale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
5.3
G McFarlane
C G O'Brien
2g Sharkbite (AUS) x Aussie Kim (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
5
7.4
K A Lees
A Gibbons
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Say No More (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.85
1
P M Perry
M Maseyk
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
2
0.8
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Was Meant To Be (AUS) (Kitten's Joy (USA))
Lot 280 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
3
3.8
K A Lees
A Gibbons
Lot 683 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Ronald Rauscher
4
4
D Lane
Qin Yong
5
4.2
G McFarlane
C G O'Brien
2f Zariz (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
4.6
Edward Cummings
R Hutchings
2g War (AUS) x Kiara Wonder (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
7
7.9
K A Lees
A Bullock
2f Super One (AUS) x Clinquant (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.03
1
Joseph Pride
R Hutchings
Winning siblings: Royal Witness,
Lot 272 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$62,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Lot 474 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock /Lustre Lodge
Lot 158 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$110,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: R Smith
3
0.6
P M Perry
M Maseyk
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Starlevie (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 179 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
1.4
K A Lees
A Bullock
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hilldale (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
2.2
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley
6
4.5
M & D Kearney
Ashley Morgan
2g Pierro (AUS) x Zakynthos Star (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
8.6
T S Howlett
A Gibbons
2g Polarmore (AUS) x Zamunda (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.47
1
K A Lees
A E Denby
2f Super One (AUS) x El Mina (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
2
0.2
Brad Widdup
S Guymer
2f Epaulette (AUS) x I Want You (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 380 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
Lot 19 2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
3.5
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Tweet (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 511 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John McIntosh Bloodstock
4
5.1
Joseph Pride
R Hutchings
2g Exosphere (AUS) x Scarlet Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
5.6
Angela Davies
A Gibbons
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Onherelles (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
6.1
M & D Kearney
K Jennings
2g Supreme Class (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.37
1
Luke Hilton
A E Denby
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Flamenco (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 970 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Luke Hilton/Hanover Lodge
2
0.5
K A Lees
A Gibbons
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Denarii (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 511 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Ronald Rauscher
3
3
T J Bartley
G Buckley
2f Outreach (AUS) x Turbo Rose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 788 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
4
4.6
Aleacia Bennett
L Cumberland
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Champion Stage (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
5.8
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
2g El Roca (AUS) x Pin A Four (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
23
J N Englebrecht
Qin Yong
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.48
1
T J Bartley
Elissa Meredith
2f Adelaide (IRE) x Androssa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: On Her Word,
2
4.8
Matthew Vella
G Buckley
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Costa Viva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 110 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
3
5.8
K J Lantry
L Cumberland
2f Denman (AUS) x Georgian Belle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
22.5
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
6
36.9
A Newing
Jake Hull
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.36
1
K A Lees
A Bullock
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Mystic (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Lot 554 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Lees Racing / Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.2
Julie Holloway
B Spriggs
2f Denman (AUS) x Julelinda (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
3
2.2
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
Lot 747 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
4
3.2
John Thompson
R Hutchings
2g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.9
Ms T Williams
C G O'Brien
2f Excelebration (IRE) x More Precise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.17
1
Luke Hilton
Ashley Morgan
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Anabring (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 870 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Luke Hilton
2
1.5
P M Perry
M Maseyk
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 514 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
2
T J Bartley
G Buckley
3g Pluck (USA) x Sapphire Moon (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
4
2.1
Mitch Newman
R Hutchings
4m Helmet (AUS) x Hierogram (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.7
Jason & Lucy Attard
B Spriggs
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Berengaria (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
8.1
K J Lantry
C J Hillier
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.32
1
Mitch Newman
A Bullock
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Encosterette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Want To Bolt,
2
0.4
Jason & Lucy Attard
R Hutchings
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Ma Joie (AUS) (Bel Danoro (AUS))
Lot 48 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
3
5.2
Jason & Lucy Attard
B Spriggs
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Lady Sara Mae (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
4
7.6
R A Bailey
Shane Arnold
3f Pluck (USA) x Solista (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
8.2
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Soelin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
10.3
Stephen Schofield
Elissa Meredith