WERRIBEE - Tuesday, February 18

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:49.08 (34.58)
1
Alexander Rae
D Oliver
2
1.3
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil
Lot 735 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.8
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 257 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
4
3.5
Nicholas Roe
Ms G Cartwright
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Smock (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.5
Mitchell Freedman
John Allen
5g Commands (AUS) x Queenera (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
6
5.8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:08.78 (35.86)
1
Anthony Freedman
B Melham
6g War Front (USA) x My Annette (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
1
P Stokes
D Oliver
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Special Favour (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 479 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dalziel Racing
3
2.5
F G Finnegan
Ben Thompson
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Eileen Dubh (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
4
3
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane
5
3.5
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.3
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Shopaholic (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
6g Dansili (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:30.80 (36.32)
1
T & C McEvoy
Jamie Kah
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Tornado Miss (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 396 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.3
Archie Alexander
John Allen
7h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
3
0.5
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Arohanui (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
0.7
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
3g Dissident (AUS) x Rocksan (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.7
C J Waller
Damian Lane
9g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
3.4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
7
4.7
Ms K Durden
Ben Thompson
8
6.2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Kayla Atkinson
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zingara (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.2
Steven Pateman
S Pateman
8g New Approach (IRE) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:31.18 (36.98)
1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 8 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Chelsey Jayne (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Diademe (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 156 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$1,000,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management / Lindsay Park Racing
4
3.5
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Kayla Atkinson
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
3.8
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson
3g Zacinto (GB) x Chambole Belle (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
6
4
C J Waller
Damian Lane
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Dancing Doll (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.5
T & C McEvoy
John Allen
8
10.5
Steven Pateman
W Gordon
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Utah Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:32.48 (36.24)
1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
Lot 636 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.8
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra
5h Galileo (IRE) x Alta Anna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.8
D R Brideoake
Clayton Douglas
4g Sea The Moon (GER) x Danella (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
4
2.2
M C Kent
M J Dee
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.4
C J Waller
Damian Lane
4m Cape Cross (IRE) x Salhooda (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
6
8.4
Aaron Purcell
W Gordon
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Organdy (USA) (Our Emblem (USA))
7
9.7
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
3g Americain (USA) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
13.4
Steven Pateman
S Pateman
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:09.88 (35.80)
1
Ms S Ferchie
Jordan Childs
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fairy Belle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
0.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.1
Henry Dwyer
B Melham
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Exceedingly French (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 68 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
5
1.6
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty
8g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.6
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.7
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane
6h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:09.28 (36.20)
1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Orabelle (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 566 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merrynvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Robert Hickmott
Craig Williams
3g Husson (ARG) x Lushes (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 361 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$62,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
3
0.5
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
3f Deep Impact (JPN) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 70 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
4
0.8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Oriental Ruby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.5
Robert Hickmott
Damien Thornton
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Benalmadena (FR) (Nashwan (USA))
6
5
Mitchell Freedman
John Allen
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Tinga (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.3
Michelle Payne
Damian Lane
3g So You Think (NZ) x Champagne (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.5
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas
9
8.5
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
8.7
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Walk In The Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.40 (37.76)
1
Ms S Ferchie
Fred W Kersley
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Eternal Dancer (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dance In The Park,
Lot 173 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: KRD Racing
2
0.5
Robert Hickmott
Damian Lane
Lot 632 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
3
0.8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee
Lot 12 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
1.3
D T O'Brien
D Oliver
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.8
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
6
3.6
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Enjoy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.7
P Stokes
Ben Thompson
2f Sebring (AUS) x Felicienne (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
4.2
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs
2c Kermadec (NZ) x Majestic Faith (AUS) (Denman (AUS))
9
7.7
Patrick Payne
S Pateman
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.7
Steven Pateman
W Gordon
3f Epaulette (AUS) x World Guide (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:09.00 (36.52)
1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver
4m Manhattan Cafe (JPN) x Circuit Lady (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
2
2
Robert Hickmott
Damien Thornton
3g Host (CHI) x Starlet Miss (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 213 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
3
3.3
Robert Hickmott
Damian Lane
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Snow Line (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Lot 1013 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management
4
3.5
Patrick Payne
Craig Williams
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Spinning Lady (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
4.5
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Romany Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
4.6
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright
4m Reset (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
7
5.3
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Kayla Atkinson
9
10.3
P Stokes
D Caboche
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Facilikate (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
10.8
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
11
15.8
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x White Amber (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:09.80 (37.28)
1
Robert Hickmott
Damian Lane
3g Power (GB) x Diamond Babe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackie,
Lot 158 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management
2
0.1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 333 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
0.2
Robert Hickmott
Ben Thompson
3c Street Boss (USA) x Selecting (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 74 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
Lot 58 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
2.7
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver
3f So You Think (NZ) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.5
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Thy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
7
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton
7
7.1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
4m Domesday (AUS) x Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
8
7.6
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Black Tulip (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
7.7
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas
10
9.9
Saab Hasan
Adam Roustoby
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Emerald Jill (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:50.40 (35.72)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams
6g So You Think (NZ) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
0.5
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham
4h Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.5
A W Noonan
M J Dee
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 962 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr AW Noonan
4
3
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:50.16 (35.64)
1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
2g Deep Field (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 121 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
G Eurell
D Oliver
3
2
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
2g Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Jet Over The Moon (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 10 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$11,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds Elphinstone Vic
Buyer: Michelle Payne
Lot 268 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Northmore Thoroughbreds
4
2.1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
2c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cheap Thrills (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.1
P & P Snowden
Damian Lane
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Thud (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
5.8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
2c Sebring (AUS) x Union Street (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
8
6.8
Anthony Chibnall
Fred W Kersley
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Areyoutalkintome (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
8.1
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas
10
10.3
P Stokes
D Caboche
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hot Summer Night (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:49.56 (34.84)
1
P & P Snowden
M Zahra
2c No Nay Never (USA) x Chamois Princess (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Gift,
Lot 104 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
2
Symon Wilde
Fred W Kersley
2c Street Boss (USA) x Badabing Badaboom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 138 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Legal Eagle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 87 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Lot 271 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
3.5
Robert Hickmott
Damian Lane
2g Outreach (AUS) x Porte Triage (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
A W Noonan
B Melham
2c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Monira (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.7
S P Nichols
M J Dee
2c Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Red Pointes (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
8
7.2
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
2c Press Statement (AUS) x Dinicanbern (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
8.9
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty
2c Magnus (AUS) x Blue Smoke (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:50.70 (36.02)
1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
2f Exosphere (AUS) x Bonjour (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 922 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Domain Tbreds/Boomer Bstock (FBAA)/Weir Rcg
2
1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Mira Chavali (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 510 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
1.5
G Eurell
D Oliver
2f Cluster (AUS) x Impish (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.6
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
5
1.7
T & C McEvoy
Regan Bayliss
2f Stratum (AUS) x Queen Of Queens (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
1.8
Patrick Payne
M J Dee
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Demon Queen (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
7
2.2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Kayla Atkinson
8
2.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:50.20 (35.60)
1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Fairygem (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 563 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
2
2.3
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
Lot 636 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
3
2.8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Miss Lioness (NZ) (Johar (USA))
Lot 222 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mick Price Racing / Pendant Equine
4
5
Jason Warren
Jamie Kah
2f Burgundy (NZ) x La Etoile (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
15
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:50.44 (36.00)
1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cautious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doctor Zous, Underwood,
Lot 190 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
Lot 95 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil
2f Choisir (AUS) x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 358 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
Lot 206 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Group One Bloodstock
3
4.8
S P Nichols
Kiran Quilty
2f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Symphonic Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
4
5.8
Patrick Payne
M J Dee
2f Stratum (AUS) x Madam Archer (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
6.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Oliver
2f Dissident (AUS) x Our Songbird (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.4
T & C McEvoy
Jamie Kah
2f Mulaazem (AUS) x Maysoon (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
7
7.9
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Makrooma (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
8
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton
2f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Fieryflirt (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:51.44 (36.16)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
Lot 387 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management Pty Ltd
2
0.2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.3
Dean Grass
Ms G Cartwright
3g Whittington (AUS) x Aristocracy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 670 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Gippsland Bloodstock
4
0.4
P Stokes
John Allen
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
1.2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil
3g Helmet (AUS) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
1.3
Jason Warren
Jamie Kah
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:50.48 (36.28)
1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Double Ranga (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scarlet Rain,
Lot 101 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
Ms K Durden
Ben Thompson
Lot 597 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: G. P. & J. M. Brilley, Bowral
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
3
1
Kane Harris
Campbell Rawiller
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Scarletta (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 180 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: K Harris
Lot 52 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
3.5
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.6
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Oliver
3g Showcasing (GB) x Bonaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
11.6
Peter Jaques
Ms G Cartwright
3g Wanted (AUS) x Fashion Wah Wah (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:51.98 (36.66)
1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Locket (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 209 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G M Begg Racing / Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services
2
1
D R Brideoake
L Nolen
3f Mossman (AUS) x Biancon Rose (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Veloce Bella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 200 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
2.1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee
5
3.4
Ms S Ferchie
Fred W Kersley
6
3.5
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham
7
4.7
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:51.04 (36.00)
1
P Stokes
D Caboche
3f Dissident (AUS) x Kidwelly (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 312 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Moody Racing
2
0.1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver
3f Dissident (AUS) x Killcare Beach (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 5 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.6
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 126 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.6
M W Young
Ms G Cartwright
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Georgia Kate (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
5.9
Mitchell Freedman
John Allen
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Broadway Harmony (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
6.4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3f So You Think (NZ) x Lindalay (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
8.7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
10.7
Ms S Ferchie
Fred W Kersley
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Portent (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
Race 21 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:51.72 (36.76)
1
D R Brideoake
D Oliver
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 492 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr A Ottobre
2
0.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
3f So You Think (NZ) x Mumbai Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.6
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil
Lot 2 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.1
Mitchell Freedman
John Allen
3f Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jamie Kah
3f Dissident (AUS) x Top Classic (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.7
Ms S Ferchie
Fred W Kersley
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Millisecond (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.9
T & C McEvoy
L Currie
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Hello (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Race 22 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:50.80 (36.40)
1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sheer Fantazee (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Devil's Choice,
Lot 241 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: C Lawler
2
0.8
B J Goodwin
Clayton Douglas
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 606 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
3
5.8
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Summerbliss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 170 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing / Darren Weir Racing / P Moody
4
6.3
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Ritzy Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
13.3
K T Bourke
Ben Thompson
5g Easy Choice (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
13.5
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty
4g Pins (AUS) x Misspro O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
13.6
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
Race 23 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:52.56 (37.52)
1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x La Serenade (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Darci, Show Up, Speedy Sam,
2
2.5
Mitchell Freedman
John Allen
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 115 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: