WARWICK FARM - Tuesday, October 22

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.94 (34.82)
1
G Portelli
R Dolan
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lateral (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skirting,
Lot 512 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Williams
Lot 298 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
4.7
Matthew Smith
K S Latham
5g So You Think (NZ) x Aljumar (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
4
6.2
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams
5
6.5
M C Conners
J Parr
6
10.6
Richard Litt
Ms K O'Hara
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.66 (35.04)
1
C Maher & D Eustace
R Dolan
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Bella Vella, Fabulous Fran,
Lot 338 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
2
5.3
Brad Widdup
Tim Clark
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 73 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
3
10.3
S I Singleton
C Reith
3f Dissident (AUS) x Elwaaryaa (GB) (Tamayuz (GB))
Lot 689 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock P/L /BK Racing
4
10.6
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Remerged (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
6
19.6
James Cummings
J Parr
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Shouts (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:11.14 (34.82)
Lot 75 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Gary Portelli
2
8.3
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Reset (AUS) x Oh Susannah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 554 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: P L Bloodstock
Lot 2 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
8.8
C Maher & D Eustace
G Schofield
Lot 803 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farms
Lot 369 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer:
4
9.9
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Charge To Bank (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
16.1
Ms G Markwell
J R Collett
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
19.3
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x She's Streetsahead (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
9
24.4
Ms G Markwell
A Adkins
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Urban Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (797m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.50 (33.51)
1
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brulee, Curdled, Serene Majesty,
2
0.1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
2f Siyouni (FR) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
3
1.4
G Portelli
Rachel King
Lot 278 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
5
14.9
M C Conners
Deanne Panya
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (797m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.77 (35.16)
1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett
2c Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
1.3
James Cummings
J Parr
2c Golden Horn (GB) x Wordcraft (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.5
James Cummings
Rachel King
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Heaven (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (797m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.11 (33.37)
1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
3c Wandjina (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 11 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$335,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham
5g Your Song (AUS) x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Lot 449 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
1.8
P & P Snowden
A Adkins
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Lot 343 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Snowden Racing
4
2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
5
2.7
M & D Kearney
K Jennings
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Raven Protector (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
7
4.8
James Cummings
J Parr
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Detours (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
5.1
C E Conners
Ms K Adams
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
7.6
Joseph Pride
G Schofield
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (797m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.71 (33.40)
1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King
5g Duporth (AUS) x Zalinda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bishop Of Derry, Jeter, Loulinda, Revidere,
Lot 738 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud Kulnura NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding
Lot 405 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
5.7
James Cummings
J Parr
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Shouts (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
6.5
David Pfieffer
J R Collett
5m Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.2
G D Hickman
Ms K Adams
8
12.3
J P Curran
Ms K O'Hara
4g Pierro (AUS) x Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (797m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.14 (34.34)
1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 407 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
2
0.4
Joseph Pride
G Schofield
3
0.6
James Cummings
J Parr
5
1.6
G D Hickman
K S Latham
7m Strada (AUS) x Aubade (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
3.3
Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
8
4.3
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (797m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.35 (33.58)
1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Longlea (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Maid Marilyn, Tipsy,
Lot 1904 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
Lot 42 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
2
0.1
C E Conners
R Dolan
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Create (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
0.3
Brad Widdup
C Reith
Lot 50 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
4
1.4
R & M Freedman
K S Latham
3f More Than Ready (USA) x The Hamptons (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.7
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Cosmic Endeavour (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
6
2.4
P & P Snowden
A Adkins
3f Sebring (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
7
12.2
J P Curran
Ms K Adams
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Light Touch (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.29 (33.72)
1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Inchita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soviet,
2
0.1
James Cummings
J Parr
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Thalia (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Lot 296 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
4
4
Joseph Pride
R Dolan
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Scarletini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
4.3
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
6
4.5
C E Conners
Tim Clark
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Jessica Rose (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
5.5
G D Hickman
K S Latham
8
11.5
David Pfieffer
C Reith
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Time To Move (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.36 (33.23)
1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
Lot 434 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 46 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
2.3
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
Lot 281 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: M Barber / T Kocovski
5
3.8
M C Conners
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Searching (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
6
4.4
James Cummings
J Parr
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Miniature (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.7
R & M Freedman
K S Latham
3f Toronado (IRE) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
14.5
Brad Widdup
C Reith
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
9
16.2
C Maher & D Eustace
R Dolan
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Calamity (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.34 (34.16)
1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield
3f The Factor (USA) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Chairman's Vote, Ditas, Nais Ko, Your Song,
2
0.2
James Cummings
J Parr
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.7
Brad Widdup
C Reith
3f Rubick (AUS) x Al Nakhla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 242 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
2.3
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Galleries (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.9
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
6
3.4
G Portelli
Rachel King
3f So You Think (NZ) x Aerate's Pick (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
7
4.6
Lauri Parker
Ms J Taylor
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Pocket Power (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.7
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Figmentation (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.8
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Powerful Light (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.91 (33.84)
1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cashcade (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
Lot 467 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
3
2.7
Brad Widdup
C Reith
Lot 80 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Lot 163 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
4
3.8
C J Waller
J R Collett
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Now The World (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.1
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.3
James Cummings
G Schofield
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.1
J M Austin
K Jennings
3g Choisir (AUS) x Screen Legend (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
8
6.4
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.31 (33.24)
Lot 426 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Bjorn Baker Racing
2
0.2
G Portelli
Rachel King
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Fascinating (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 381 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.2
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Husson (ARG) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 591 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
1.6
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
1.7
Brad Widdup
C Reith
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.39 (33.83)
1
J C Coyle
G Boss
Winning siblings: Albert Of Clonmel, Master Albert,
Lot 119 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 351 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Tony Gollan Racing
3
2.4
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Alesteem (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
4
4.9
J C Coyle
J R Collett
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Cinnie (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
8.6
B K Cross
A Banks
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Run Bella Run (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))