TRARALGON - Thursday, December 5

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.57
1
P Stokes
Damien Thornton
5m Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: God's Penny, Lots Of Coin, Penny Gambler,
2
1
P Stokes
L Nolen
4m Helmet (AUS) x Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 282 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
M M Laurie
Zac Spain
5m Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 157 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5
P A Haythorpe
Samuel Payne
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.77
1
Jason Warren
Dylan Dunn
2g El Roca (AUS) x Zakelina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 985 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
Lot 830 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
2
Patrick Payne
W Egan
2c Epaulette (AUS) x Miss Piggy Bank (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 326 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
2.5
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
2c Snitzel (AUS) x My Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
5
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale
2c Fiorente (IRE) x Settheworldonfire (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.60
1
Peter Gelagotis
Chris Symons
3g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moss 'N' Bolt, Moss 'N' Dale,
2
0.8
S P Nichols
Zac Spain
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 197 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
Lot 2073 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
3
1.3
P Stokes
L Nolen
3g Verrazano (USA) x La Primavera (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
4
1.4
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Consistency (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
6
6.1
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g Equiano (FR) x Our Final Snip (AUS) (Beckett (IRE))
7
13.1
Paul & Tracey Templeton
A Lynch
3c Pellizotti (AUS) x Lady Searcy (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.30
1
M M Laurie
Chris Symons
3g Sea Battle (AUS) x Hussana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Be Miss Luchy, Catas Ruby,
Lot 135 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Eden Racing
Lot 568 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.4
P Stokes
L Nolen
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.9
Henry Dwyer
Josh Cartwright
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.82
Lot 2052 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Roll The Dice Rcg/Darren Weir/John Foote Bstk
Lot 193 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
2
0.3
Ms S Trolove
B Park
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.6
I R Jones
Caitlin King
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Riverina Magic (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Lot 882 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
$900
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: I Jones
4
2
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Paru's Pride (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
6
D Binaisse
Thomas Stockdale
3f Magnus (AUS) x Dark Mask (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.84
1
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f Helmet (AUS) x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beaverbrook, Vonus,
Lot 625 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: P Payne
Lot 116 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Hayfields Racing
2
0.1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x You Can't Say That (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.4
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Champagne Joy (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 600 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
4
2.1
Patrick Payne
Josh Cartwright
5
3.4
Jason Warren
Dylan Dunn
6
6.4
Cameron Templeton
A Lynch
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Trinity House (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.17
1
M M Laurie
Chris Symons
2
0.1
M M Laurie
Thomas Stockdale
4m Pierro (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 493 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
1.9
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
3.4
P Stokes
L Nolen
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
8.4
Patrick Payne
Josh Cartwright
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
8.9
M Farrugia
A Lynch
7
9.2
Leighton Colgrave
Mr G Seccombe
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Gospel Lass (AUS) (De Beers (NZ))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.40
1
M M Laurie
Zac Spain
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five To Midnight, Thatladyrocs,
Lot 691 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm
2
0.8
Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Spanski (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
3
2.3
P A Haythorpe
Samuel Payne
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Verneau (USA) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 124 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Smith Bloodstock
4
3
M Farrugia
M Aitken
4m Ekraar (USA) x Fiveundred (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
5
4
D R Brideoake
Chris Symons
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.1
A W Keenan
Kiarna Bailey
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shiny (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
4.9
Joseph Waldron
B E Grylls
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Taupaki Flight (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
9
6.9
Tetyana Furdetska
Tyla Piggin
4m Masterpiece (ARG) x Roxalanna (AUS) (Shevchenko (NZ))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:07.76
1
Logan McGill
Zac Spain
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delta D'or, Gold For Kev, Rakitiki,
Lot 97 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge
2
5
Patrick Payne
W Egan
5g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 1018 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
5.7
P Stokes
L Nolen
5g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
6.7
Patrick Payne
Thomas Stockdale
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.52
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3g Rubick (AUS) x Unchain My Heart (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
2
4
D R Brideoake
Chris Symons
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Nureyev's Girl (AUS) (Nureyev (USA))
Lot 266 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
3
6
P Stokes
Damien Thornton
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Ballet Danseuse (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 54 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Foote Street Investments
4
6.3
Tetyana Furdetska
Tyla Piggin
5
6.6
A W Keenan
Kiarna Bailey
5g Duelled (AUS) x Comely's Pride (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
7
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe
7
8
C G Murray
Jackie Elliott
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Chevere (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
8
8.4
Henry Dwyer
Josh Cartwright
3f Nicconi (AUS) x My Dear Friend (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:06.82
1
D R Brideoake
Zac Spain
3g Atlante (AUS) x Queen Of Pop (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pop Star Princess,
Lot 21 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Murray Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3f So You Think (NZ) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 24 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: T Magnier
4
5.3
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Bernazena (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
6.1
Joseph Waldron
B E Grylls
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Aypebe (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
8.6
Henry Dwyer
Tayla Childs
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Enzed (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
7
8.8
Tetyana Furdetska
Tyla Piggin
5m Masterpiece (ARG) x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1430m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:28.81
1
Ms S Trolove
Jackie Elliott
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 6 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: A Perdon
Lot 263 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds/Mick Price
3
9
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Klairevoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
11.9
C G Murray
Mr G Seccombe
6
12.6
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Kayla Atkinson
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1430m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:31.27
1
Richard Laming
Kiarna Bailey
4g Domesday (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cordoned, Kwinana, Rillito, Straight,
2
2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3
5
Patrick Payne
W Egan
4
5.2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Kayla Atkinson
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tiamo Baby (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
6.2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain